January 2016

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6

February 2016

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
New and Experienced Promoter's Gathering
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
1
2
3
4
5

June 2016

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
FAT 55 Oakridge Mountain Bike Marathon cancelled
Skibowl XC MTB
12
13
14
15
16
The Blitz Pro MTB Invite
17
18
Mary's Peak Hill Climb TT cancelled
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
MISSION: GranDuro
Register
MISSION: RunDuro
Register
26
27
Alpenrose Six Day
28
Alpenrose Six Day
29
Alpenrose Six Day
30
Alpenrose Six Day
1
2

July 2016

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
1
Alpenrose Six Day
2
Alpenrose Six Day
Alsea Falls Switchback MTB
3
4
5
6
7
8
Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge
9
Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge
10
OUCH: Larch Mt Uphill Time Trial
Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
OBRA Uphill Time Trial Championship
18
19
20
21
22
23
The Galena Grinder 4point0 MTB
Twilight Track/Movie in the 'Drome
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Olympia Beer Crit
1
2
3
4
5
6

September 2016

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
GP: David Douglas CX
4
Psycho Cross
5
6
Portland Trophy Cup
7
MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series
Blind Date at the Dairy
8
Brewhaus Cyclocross Series
9
10
GP: Het Meer CX
11
Corn Cross
KFCX Moore Cowbell
12
13
Portland Trophy Cup
14
Evviva Cyclocross Clinic
MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series
Blind Date at the Dairy
15
Brewhaus Cyclocross Series
16
17
GP: Zaaldercross
Ride Hard Finish Thristy
18
Kruger's Kermesse Farm Cross
KFCX Moore Cowbell
Ride Hard Finish Thristy
19
20
Portland Trophy Cup
21
Evviva Cyclocross Clinic
MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series
Blind Date at the Dairy
22
Brewhaus Cyclocross Series
23
24
GP: Ninkrossi
Oregon Coast Gravel Epic
25
Battle at Barlow
26
27
Portland Trophy Cup
28
Evviva Cyclocross Clinic
MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series
Blind Date at the Dairy
29
Brewhaus Cyclocross Series
30
1

October 2016

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
GP: Heiser Farms CX
2
Cross on the Mountain @ Cooper Spur
3
4
Portland Trophy Cup
5
Evviva Cyclocross Clinic
Blind Date at the Dairy
6
7
8
Cross Crusade
9
Cross Crusade
10
11
Portland Trophy Cup
12
Evviva Cyclocross Clinic
13
14
15
Cross Crusade
16
Cross Crusade
17
18
19
Evviva Cyclocross Clinic
20
21
22
Southern Oregon Outlaw Cross Series
CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Western Bike Works
23
Washougal CX
Psycho Cross
24
25
26
Evviva Cyclocross Clinic
27
28
29
Southern Oregon Outlaw Cross Series
Cross Crusade
Crosstoberfest
30
Cross Crusade
31
1
2
3
4
5

November 2016

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
Pedalers at the Poor Farm CX
Southern Oregon Outlaw Cross Series
Psycho Cross
6
Cross Crusade
7
8
9
10
11
12
Southern Oregon Outlaw Cross Series
Corvallis Cross Classic
13
Cross Crusade
14
15
16
17
18
19
Southern Oregon Outlaw Cross Series
OBRA State Champs at Corn Cross
20
Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Classic
21
22
23
24
25
26
Psycho Cross
27
Psycho Cross
28
29
30
1
2
3

December 2016

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31