January 2014

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1

February 2014

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
1

May 2014

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Champion Thursdays
9
10
11
Race Hijinks Get Your Kinks Out Track Race
12
13
14
15
Champion Thursdays
16
17
Spring Thaw Mountain Bike Festival: XC MTB
18
Kruger's Spring Kermesse
Spring Thaw Mountain Bike Festival: DH MTB
19
20
21
22
Champion Thursdays
23
24
Bend Don't Brake
Register
25
26
27
28
29
Champion Thursdays
30
31
Return on the Jedi: MTB STXC
Return on the Jedi: MTB Super D
Hammer Velo Criterium

June 2014

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
Alpenrose Heartbreaker
Return on the Jedi: MTB XC
2
Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC
3
Tuesday Night Masters/Junior Track
4
Mt. Tabor Series
5
Champion Thursdays
6
7
Revenge of the Disc: Race 1
8
Montinore Road Race
9
Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC
10
11
Mt. Tabor Series
Blitz to the Barrel
12
Champion Thursdays
13
14
Mary's Peak Hillclimb
The Athletic Sprint Omnium/OBRA Sprint & Keirin Championships
NW JR Champs Omnium
15
Revenge of the Disc: Race 2
NW JR Champs Omnium
16
Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC
17
Tuesday Night Masters/Junior Track
18
Mt. Tabor Series
19
Champion Thursdays
20
21
Humbug Hurry Up MTB XC
Register
Mt. Tabor Circuit Race
22
Blue Ribbon Track Race
Rainier Road Race- Women's OBRA Championship RR
23
Alpenrose Six Day
Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC
24
Alpenrose Six Day
25
Mt. Tabor Series
Alpenrose Six Day
26
Alpenrose Six Day
Champion Thursdays
27
Alpenrose Six Day
28
Alpenrose Six Day
Ashland Mountain Challenge Enduro
29
Six Hours of Mt. Hood MTB XC
Ashland Mountain Challenge Enduro
30
1
2
3
4
5

July 2014

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
30
1
2
Mt. Tabor Series
3
4
5
High Desert Omnium: OBRA Road Championships
St. Honore Criterium
6
High Desert Omnium
7
Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC
8
Tuesday Night Masters/Junior Track
9
Mt. Tabor Series
10
Champion Thursdays
11
12
OBRA Senior Track Championships: Kilo/500/Jr/Team
Redmond Downtown Criterium
13
OBRA Senior Track Championships: Pursuit/Points
14
Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC
15
16
17
Champion Thursdays
18
Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge
Race Across Oregon
19
Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge
Race Across Oregon
20
Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge
Race Across Oregon
Pringle Creek Criterium
21
Race Across Oregon
Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC
22
Tuesday Night Masters/Junior Track
23
24
Champion Thursdays
25
26
Gresham Criterium
27
OUCH
Vancouver Criterium
28
Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC
29
30
31
Champion Thursdays
1
2

August 2014

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
OBRA Criterium Championships
Cascade Creampuff MTB
3
Tigard Criterium
4
5
Upper Echelon CX Clinics at Alpenrose
Tuesday Night Masters/Junior Track
6
Tensegrity STXC Series
7
Upper Echelon CX Clinics at Alpenrose
Champion Thursdays
8
Cirque du Cycling
9
OBRA TT
PDW Omnium
10
OBRA Uphill TT Championship
11
12
Upper Echelon CX Clinics at Alpenrose
13
Tensegrity STXC Series
Wenzel Cyclocross Clinics at The Athletic Club of Bend
14
Upper Echelon CX Clinics at Alpenrose
Champion Thursdays
15
Eugene Celebration
16
OBRA Masters Track Championships
Eugene Celebration
17
OBRA Masters Track Championships
Eugene Celebration
18
19
Upper Echelon CX Clinics at Alpenrose
Tuesday Night Masters/Junior Track
20
Tensegrity STXC Series
Wenzel Cyclocross Clinics at The Athletic Club of Bend
21
Upper Echelon CX Clinics at Alpenrose
Champion Thursdays
22
23
Therapeutic Associates Criterium, presented by WestEndBikes
24
Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit
25
26
Upper Echelon CX Clinics at Alpenrose
27
Tensegrity STXC Series
Wenzel Cyclocross Clinics at The Athletic Club of Bend
28
Upper Echelon CX Clinics at Alpenrose
Champion Thursdays
29
30
DDCX 1
31
1
2
3
4
5
6

September 2014

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
1
Lewis and Clark Ultra Cross
2
Upper Echelon CX Clinics at Alpenrose
PDX Knight CX Series
3
MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series: Race 1
4
Upper Echelon CX Clinics at Alpenrose
5
Ring of Fire 6/12/24 Hour Time Trial
6
Ring of Fire 6/12/24 Hour Time Trial
Psycho Cross Series
Het Meer
7
Fazio Farms
Mt. Ashland Hillclimb: XC MTB
Mt. Ashland Hillclimb: Road
8
9
Upper Echelon CX Clinics at Alpenrose
PDX Knight CX Series
10
MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series: Race 2
11
Upper Echelon CX Clinics at Alpenrose
12
13
Hood River Double Cross
14
Hood River Double Cross
KFCX Moore Cowbell: Race 1
15
16
Upper Echelon CX Clinics at Alpenrose
PDX Knight CX Series
17
Blind Date at the Dairy
MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series: Race 3
18
Upper Echelon CX Clinics at Alpenrose
19
20
Ride Hard, Finish Thirsty, p/b Boneyard
Zaandercross
21
Ride Hard, Finish Thirsty, p/b Boneyard
KFCX Moore Cowbell: Race 2
22
23
Upper Echelon CX Clinics at Alpenrose
PDX Knight CX Series
24
Blind Date at the Dairy
MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series: Race 4
25
Upper Echelon CX Clinics at Alpenrose
26
27
Ninkrossi
28
Battle at Barlow
29
30
Upper Echelon CX Clinics at Alpenrose
PDX Knight CX Series
1
2
3
4

October 2014

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
30
1
Blind Date at the Dairy
MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series: Race 5
2
3
4
Psycho Cross Series
Heiser Farms CX
5
Cross Crusade
6
7
PDX Knight CX Series
8
Blind Date at the Dairy
9
10
11
12
Cross Crusade
13
14
15
Blind Date at the Dairy
16
17
18
Double Trouble 200K and Halloween Extravaganza
CrossWord CX Challenge
Southern Oregon Outlaw CX: Clinic
19
Cross Crusade
20
21
22
23
24
25
Cross Crusade
DDCX 2
Southern Oregon Outlaw CX: Race 1
26
Cross Crusade
27
28
29
30
31
1

November 2014

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
Sandy/Boring Corn Cross
Southern Oregon Outlaw CX: Race 2
2
Cross Crusade
3
4
5
6
7
8
Psycho Cross Series
Southern Oregon Outlaw CX: Race 3
Peddlars at the Poor Farm
9
Cross Crusade
10
11
12
13
14
15
Corvallis Cross Classic
Southern Oregon Outlaw CX: Race 4
16
Cross Crusade
17
18
19
20
21
22
Southern Oregon Outlaw CX: Race 5
23
Kruger's Crossing CX
24
25
26
27
28
29
Psycho Cross Series
30
Psycho Cross Series
1
2
3
4
5
6

December 2014

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
Winter CX
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Santa Cross
14
Psycho Cross Series
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3