Bjorn Blankenship

Event Category
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Junior Men 10-12
20 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Junior Men 3/4/5
2 Corn Cross 2 Junior Men 10-12
12 Corn Cross 2 Junior Men 3/4/5
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Junior Men 10-12
23 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Junior Men 3/4/5
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Junior Men 9-12 3/4/5
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Junior Men 10-12
29 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Junior Men 3/4/5
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Junior Men 10-12
13 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Junior Men 3/4/5
1 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Junior Men 9-12 3/4/5
1 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Junior Men 10-12
13 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Junior Men 3/4/5
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Junior Men 9-12 3/4/5
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Junior Men 10-12
20 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Junior Men 3/4/5
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Junior Men 10-12
12 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Junior Men 3/4/5
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Junior Men 10-12
29 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Junior Men 3/4/5
3 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Heiser Farm Junior Men 9-12 3/4/5
24 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Heiser Farm Junior Men 3/4/5
2 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Junior Men 9-12 3/4/5
2 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Junior Men 10-12
19 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Junior Men 3/4/5
2 Corn Cross Junior Men 9-12 3/4/5
2 Corn Cross Junior Men 10-12
11 Corn Cross Junior Men 3/4/5
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: David Douglas Junior Men 10-12
9 Grand Prix Carl Decker: David Douglas Junior Men 3/4/5
4 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13
3 OBRA Mountain Bike Championship at Alsea Falls: OBRA Mountain Bike Championship: Short Course 10-12 Junior Xc Men
2 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior
3 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13
2 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13
3 OBRA Criterium Championship 10 Barrel Brewing Junior Men 10-13
38 Six Hours of Mt Hood Solo Men Open
6 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior
4 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13
5 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13
61 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Time Trial: Combined Combined
6 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Criterium: HDO: Points Totals after Criterium Junior
5 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Time Trial Junior
7 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Criterium Junior
6 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series Junior
63 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series: Combined Combined
5 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series Junior
13 Oregon Off-Road Series: Sisters Stampede MTB Category 3 Junior Men 10-13
6 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series TT - Junior
6 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series TT - Junior
5 Oregon Off-Road Series: The Chainbreaker XC MTB Category 3 (Novice) Junior Men 10-13
4 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series Junior
9 Oregon Off-Road Series: The Chainbreaker STXC MTB Junior Men

9th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Cyclocross BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: David Douglas Junior Men 10-12 15
2 Corn Cross Junior Men 10-12 14
2 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Junior Men 10-12 14
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Junior Men 10-12 14
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Junior Men 10-12 14
1 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Junior Men 10-12 15
13 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Junior Men 3/4/5 3
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Junior Men 10-12 14
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Junior Men 10-12 14
2 Corn Cross 2 Junior Men 10-12 14
12 Corn Cross 2 Junior Men 3/4/5 4
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Junior Men 10-12 28
163

23rd — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Time Trial BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
5 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Time Trial Junior 11
11

4th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Criterium BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
6 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Criterium: HDO: Points Totals after Criterium Junior 10
6 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior 10
3 OBRA Criterium Championship 10 Barrel Brewing Junior Men 10-13 26
46

20th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Mountain Bike BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
5 Oregon Off-Road Series: The Chainbreaker XC MTB Category 3 (Novice) Junior Men 10-13 11
13 Oregon Off-Road Series: Sisters Stampede MTB Category 3 Junior Men 10-13 3
3 OBRA Mountain Bike Championship at Alsea Falls: OBRA Mountain Bike Championship: Short Course 10-12 Junior Xc Men 26
40

2nd — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Short Track BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
9 Oregon Off-Road Series: The Chainbreaker STXC MTB Junior Men 7
6 Portland Short Track Series: June Standings Category 3 Men 10-13 10
2 Portland Short Track Series: July Standings Category 3 Men 10-13 14
31

2nd — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Age Graded BAR: Junior Men 10-12

Event Category Points
3 2018 Overall BAR Junior Men 1447
1447

3rd — 2018 Overall BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
2 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Short Track BAR Junior Men 299
4 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Criterium BAR Junior Men 297
9 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Cyclocross BAR Junior Men 292
20 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Mountain Bike BAR Junior Men 281
23 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Time Trial BAR Junior Men 278
1447

66th — 2018 Ironman

Event Category Points
9 Oregon Off-Road Series: The Chainbreaker STXC MTB Junior Men 1
4 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series Junior 1
5 Oregon Off-Road Series: The Chainbreaker XC MTB Category 3 (Novice) Junior Men 10-13 1
6 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series TT - Junior 1
6 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series TT - Junior 1
13 Oregon Off-Road Series: Sisters Stampede MTB Category 3 Junior Men 10-13 1
5 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series Junior 1
6 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series Junior 1
7 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Criterium Junior 1
5 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Time Trial Junior 1
6 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Criterium: HDO: Points Totals after Criterium Junior 1
5 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13 1
4 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13 1
6 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior 1
38 Six Hours of Mt Hood Solo Men Open 1
3 OBRA Criterium Championship 10 Barrel Brewing Junior Men 10-13 1
2 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13 1
3 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13 1
2 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior 1
3 OBRA Mountain Bike Championship at Alsea Falls: OBRA Mountain Bike Championship: Short Course 10-12 Junior Xc Men 1
4 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13 1
9 Grand Prix Carl Decker: David Douglas Junior Men 3/4/5 1
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: David Douglas Junior Men 10-12 1
11 Corn Cross Junior Men 3/4/5 1
2 Corn Cross Junior Men 10-12 1
19 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Junior Men 3/4/5 1
2 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Junior Men 10-12 1
24 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Heiser Farm Junior Men 3/4/5 1
29 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Junior Men 3/4/5 1
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Junior Men 10-12 1
12 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Junior Men 3/4/5 1
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Junior Men 10-12 1
20 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Junior Men 3/4/5 1
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Junior Men 10-12 1
13 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Junior Men 3/4/5 1
1 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Junior Men 10-12 1
13 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Junior Men 3/4/5 1
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Junior Men 10-12 1
29 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Junior Men 3/4/5 1
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Junior Men 10-12 1
23 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Junior Men 3/4/5 1
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Junior Men 10-12 1
12 Corn Cross 2 Junior Men 3/4/5 1
2 Corn Cross 2 Junior Men 10-12 1
20 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Junior Men 3/4/5 1
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Junior Men 10-12 1
46

2nd — River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Series Overall: Junior Men 10-12

Event Category Points
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Junior Men 10-12 16
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Junior Men 10-12 20
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Junior Men 10-12 20
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Junior Men 10-12 20
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Junior Men 10-12 20
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Junior Men 10-12 20
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Junior Men 10-12 20
136

30th — River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Series Overall: Junior Men 3/4/5

Event Category Points
12 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Junior Men 3/4/5 7
13 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Junior Men 3/4/5 6
13

2nd — 2018 Oregon Junior Cyclocross Series: Junior Men 9-12 3/4/5

Event Category Points
2 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Junior Men 9-12 3/4/5 28
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Junior Men 9-12 3/4/5 28
1 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Junior Men 9-12 3/4/5 30
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Junior Men 9-12 3/4/5 28
114

2nd — Portland Short Track Series: July Standings: Category 3 Men 10-13

Event Category Points
2 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13 80
3 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13 60
4 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13 50
190

3rd — Portland Short Track Series: Category 3 Men 10-13

Event Category Points
5 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13 45
4 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13 50
2 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13 80
3 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13 60
4 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13 50
285

6th — Portland Short Track Series: June Standings: Category 3 Men 10-13

Event Category Points
5 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13 45
4 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13 50
95

9th — 2018 Oregon Junior Mountain Bike Series: Junior Expert Men

Event Category Points
9 Oregon Off-Road Series: The Chainbreaker STXC MTB Junior Men 16
16

10

Bend, OR

M

18177

8101

3

3

5

5

5

March 11, 2017

December 31, 2018