Max Smith

Event Category
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Junior Men 10-12
16 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Junior Men 3/4/5
1 Corn Cross 2 Junior Men 10-12
8 Corn Cross 2 Junior Men 3/4/5
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Junior Men 10-12
19 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Junior Men 3/4/5
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Junior Men 9-12 3/4/5
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Junior Men 10-12
21 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Junior Men 3/4/5
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Junior Men 10-12
8 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Junior Men 3/4/5
1 Luscher Farm Crosstoberfest Junior Men 10-12
10 Luscher Farm Crosstoberfest Junior Men 3/4/5
2 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Junior Men 9-12 3/4/5
2 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Junior Men 10-12
15 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Junior Men 3/4/5
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Junior Men 9-12 3/4/5
DNF River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Junior Men 10-12
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Junior Men 10-12
DNF River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Junior Men 3/4/5
21 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Junior Men 3/4/5
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Junior Men 10-12
19 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Junior Men 3/4/5
4 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Junior Men 10-12
31 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Junior Men 3/4/5
3 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 9-13
2 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Heiser Farm Junior Men 9-12 3/4/5
20 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Heiser Farm Junior Men 3/4/5
3 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 9-13
3 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Junior Men 9-12 3/4/5
3 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Junior Men 10-12
24 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Junior Men 3/4/5
4 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 9-13
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Zaaldercross Junior Men 10-12
16 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Zaaldercross Junior Men 3/4/5
4 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 9-13
7 Corn Cross Junior Men 9-12 3/4/5
7 Corn Cross Junior Men 10-12
24 Corn Cross Junior Men 3/4/5
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Het Meer Junior Men 10-12
12 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Het Meer Junior Men 3/4/5
4 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 9-13
1 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13
3 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13
5 Fast Twitch Fridays: Monthly Series Points Junior
5 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint Junior
2 Thursday Night Track Racing Junior 1 Omnium
5 Tuesday Night PIR Junior
2 Tuesday Night PIR Junior
3 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13
2 Tuesday Night PIR Junior
3 Monday PIR Junior
3 Monday PIR - May Individual Series Points Junior
2 Tuesday Night PIR Junior
2 Monday PIR Junior
5 Willamette Valley Classics Tour: Cherry Pie Road Race Junior Men
1 Tuesday Night PIR Junior
6 Dirty Circles Junior Men
285 Jack Frost TT: Combined Combined
1 Jack Frost TT Junior Men 10-12
285 Jack Frost TT Overall: Combined Combined
1 Jack Frost TT Overall Junior Men 10-12

3rd — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Cyclocross BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
3 Blind Date at the Dairy: September Standings Junior Men 9-13 13
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Het Meer Junior Men 10-12 15
7 Corn Cross Junior Men 10-12 9
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Zaaldercross Junior Men 10-12 15
3 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Junior Men 10-12 13
3 Blind Date at the Dairy: October Standings Junior Men 9-13 13
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Junior Men 10-12 13
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Junior Men 10-12 13
2 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Junior Men 10-12 14
15 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Junior Men 3/4/5 1
1 Luscher Farm Crosstoberfest Junior Men 10-12 15
10 Luscher Farm Crosstoberfest Junior Men 3/4/5 6
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Junior Men 10-12 15
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Junior Men 10-12 15
1 Corn Cross 2 Junior Men 10-12 15
8 Corn Cross 2 Junior Men 3/4/5 8
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Junior Men 10-12 30
223

12th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Short Track BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
11 Portland Short Track Series: June Standings Category 3 Men 10-13 5
5 Portland Short Track Series: July Standings Category 3 Men 10-13 11
16

6th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Road BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
6 Dirty Circles Junior Men 10
5 Willamette Valley Classics Tour: Cherry Pie Road Race Junior Men 11
3 Monday PIR - May Individual Series Points Junior 13
34

5th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Age Graded BAR: Junior Men 10-12

Event Category Points
9 2018 Overall BAR Junior Men 1167
1167

9th — 2018 Overall BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
3 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Cyclocross BAR Junior Men 298
6 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Road BAR Junior Men 295
12 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Short Track BAR Junior Men 289
16 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Time Trial BAR Junior Men 285
1167

16th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Time Trial BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
1 Jack Frost TT Junior Men 10-12 15
15

48th — 2018 Ironman

Event Category Points
1 Jack Frost TT Junior Men 10-12 1
6 Dirty Circles Junior Men 1
1 Tuesday Night PIR Junior 1
5 Willamette Valley Classics Tour: Cherry Pie Road Race Junior Men 1
2 Monday PIR Junior 1
2 Tuesday Night PIR Junior 1
3 Monday PIR - May Individual Series Points Junior 1
3 Monday PIR Junior 1
2 Tuesday Night PIR Junior 1
3 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13 1
2 Tuesday Night PIR Junior 1
5 Tuesday Night PIR Junior 1
2 Thursday Night Track Racing Junior 1 Omnium 1
5 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint Junior 1
5 Fast Twitch Fridays: Monthly Series Points Junior 1
3 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13 1
1 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13 1
4 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 9-13 1
12 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Het Meer Junior Men 3/4/5 1
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Het Meer Junior Men 10-12 1
24 Corn Cross Junior Men 3/4/5 1
7 Corn Cross Junior Men 10-12 1
4 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 9-13 1
16 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Zaaldercross Junior Men 3/4/5 1
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Zaaldercross Junior Men 10-12 1
4 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 9-13 1
24 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Junior Men 3/4/5 1
3 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Junior Men 10-12 1
3 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 9-13 1
20 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Heiser Farm Junior Men 3/4/5 1
3 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 9-13 1
31 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Junior Men 3/4/5 1
4 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Junior Men 10-12 1
19 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Junior Men 3/4/5 1
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Junior Men 10-12 1
21 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Junior Men 3/4/5 1
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Junior Men 10-12 1
15 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Junior Men 3/4/5 1
2 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Junior Men 10-12 1
10 Luscher Farm Crosstoberfest Junior Men 3/4/5 1
1 Luscher Farm Crosstoberfest Junior Men 10-12 1
8 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Junior Men 3/4/5 1
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Junior Men 10-12 1
21 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Junior Men 3/4/5 1
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Junior Men 10-12 1
19 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Junior Men 3/4/5 1
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Junior Men 10-12 1
8 Corn Cross 2 Junior Men 3/4/5 1
1 Corn Cross 2 Junior Men 10-12 1
16 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Junior Men 3/4/5 1
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Junior Men 10-12 1
51

27th — River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Series Overall: Junior Men 3/4/5

Event Category Points
8 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Junior Men 3/4/5 11
16 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Junior Men 3/4/5 3
14

1st — River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Series Overall: Junior Men 10-12

Event Category Points
4 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Junior Men 10-12 15
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Junior Men 10-12 16
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Junior Men 10-12 16
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Junior Men 10-12 26
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Junior Men 10-12 26
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Junior Men 10-12 26
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Junior Men 10-12 26
151

3rd — 2018 Oregon Junior Cyclocross Series: Junior Men 9-12 3/4/5

Event Category Points
2 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Heiser Farm Junior Men 9-12 3/4/5 28
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Junior Men 9-12 3/4/5 26
2 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Junior Men 9-12 3/4/5 28
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Junior Men 9-12 3/4/5 30
112

3rd — Blind Date at the Dairy: October Standings: Junior Men 9-13

Event Category Points
3 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 9-13 10
10

3rd — Blind Date at the Dairy: Junior Men 9-13

Event Category Points
4 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 9-13 9
4 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 9-13 9
3 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 9-13 10
3 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 9-13 10
38

12th — Grand Prix Carl Decker: Series Overall: Junior Men 3/4/5

Event Category Points
12 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Het Meer Junior Men 3/4/5 22
16 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Zaaldercross Junior Men 3/4/5 15
24 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Junior Men 3/4/5 7
20 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Heiser Farm Junior Men 3/4/5 11
55

3rd — Blind Date at the Dairy: September Standings: Junior Men 9-13

Event Category Points
4 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 9-13 9
4 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 9-13 9
4 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 9-13 9
3 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 9-13 10
37

5th — Portland Short Track Series: July Standings: Category 3 Men 10-13

Event Category Points
3 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13 60
1 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13 100
160

8th — Portland Short Track Series: Category 3 Men 10-13

Event Category Points
3 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13 60
3 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13 60
1 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13 100
220

4th — 2018 OBRA Time Trial Cup: Junior Men 10-12

Event Category Points
1 Jack Frost TT Junior Men 10-12 20
20

11th — Portland Short Track Series: June Standings: Category 3 Men 10-13

Event Category Points
3 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13 60
60

11

Portland, OR

M

17479

8068

3

3

4

5

5

May 25, 2016

December 31, 2018