Daniel Peterson

Event Category
58 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Men 5
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Men 4
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Men 4
25 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Men 4
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Men 4
13 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Men 4
68 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Singlespeed
6 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Men 4
6 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Men 4
8 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Men 4
18 Blind Date at the Dairy Men 3/4
DNF Grand Prix Carl Decker: Heiser Farm Singlespeed
5 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Heiser Farm Men 4
24 Blind Date at the Dairy Men 3/4
26 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Singlespeed
3 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Men 4
17 Blind Date at the Dairy Men 3/4
26 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Zaaldercross Singlespeed
4 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Zaaldercross Men 4
20 Blind Date at the Dairy Men 3/4
24 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Het Meer Singlespeed
6 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Het Meer Men 4
20 Blind Date at the Dairy Men 3/4
33 Grand Prix Carl Decker: David Douglas Singlespeed
4 Grand Prix Carl Decker: David Douglas Men 4
30 Tuesday Night PIR Men 3/4
11 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 19-39
8 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 19-39
4 Fast Twitch Fridays: Monthly Series Points Beginner
19 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 19-39
14 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 19-39
11 Silverton OBRA Championship Road Race Men Category 4/5
7 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 19-39
5 Thursday Night Track Racing Category 4/5
2 Fast Twitch Fridays Beginner
12 Fast Twitch Fridays: Monthly Series Points Beginner
7 Fast Twitch Fridays Beginner
21 Monday PIR Masters Men 4/5 30+

2nd — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Cyclocross BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Points
4 Grand Prix Carl Decker: David Douglas Men 4 12
6 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Het Meer Men 4 10
4 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Zaaldercross Men 4 12
3 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Men 4 13
5 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Heiser Farm Men 4 11
6 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Men 4 10
6 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Men 4 10
13 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Men 4 3
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Men 4 26
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Men 4 13
120

69th — 2018 Overall BAR: Category 5 Men

Event Category Points
15 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Track BAR Category 5 Men 286
286

33rd — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Track BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Points
4 Fast Twitch Fridays: Monthly Series Points Beginner 12
12

15th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Track BAR: Category 5 Men

Event Category Points
4 Fast Twitch Fridays: Monthly Series Points Beginner 12
12

98th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Road BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Points
11 Silverton OBRA Championship Road Race Men Category 4/5 10
10

25th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Short Track BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
14 Portland Short Track Series: June Standings Category 3 Men 19-39 2
14 Portland Short Track Series: July Standings Category 3 Men 19-39 2
4

4th — 2018 Overall BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Points
2 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Cyclocross BAR Category 4 Men 299
25 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Short Track BAR Category 3 Men 276
33 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Track BAR Category 4 Men 268
98 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Road BAR Category 4 Men 203
1046

126th — 2018 Ironman

Event Category Points
21 Monday PIR Masters Men 4/5 30+ 1
7 Fast Twitch Fridays Beginner 1
12 Fast Twitch Fridays: Monthly Series Points Beginner 1
2 Fast Twitch Fridays Beginner 1
5 Thursday Night Track Racing Category 4/5 1
7 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 19-39 1
11 Silverton OBRA Championship Road Race Men Category 4/5 1
14 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 19-39 1
19 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 19-39 1
4 Fast Twitch Fridays: Monthly Series Points Beginner 1
8 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 19-39 1
11 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 19-39 1
30 Tuesday Night PIR Men 3/4 1
4 Grand Prix Carl Decker: David Douglas Men 4 1
33 Grand Prix Carl Decker: David Douglas Singlespeed 1
20 Blind Date at the Dairy Men 3/4 1
6 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Het Meer Men 4 1
24 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Het Meer Singlespeed 1
20 Blind Date at the Dairy Men 3/4 1
4 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Zaaldercross Men 4 1
26 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Zaaldercross Singlespeed 1
17 Blind Date at the Dairy Men 3/4 1
3 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Men 4 1
26 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Singlespeed 1
24 Blind Date at the Dairy Men 3/4 1
5 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Heiser Farm Men 4 1
DNF Grand Prix Carl Decker: Heiser Farm Singlespeed 1
18 Blind Date at the Dairy Men 3/4 1
8 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Men 4 1
6 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Men 4 1
6 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Men 4 1
68 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Singlespeed 1
13 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Men 4 1
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Men 4 1
25 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Men 4 1
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Men 4 1
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Men 4 1
58 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Men 5 1
38

4th — River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Series Overall: Men 4

Event Category Points
8 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Men 4 11
6 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Men 4 13
6 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Men 4 13
13 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Men 4 6
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Men 4 16
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Men 4 16
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Men 4 16
91

12th — Grand Prix Carl Decker: Series Overall: Singlespeed Men

Event Category Points
24 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Het Meer Singlespeed 7
26 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Zaaldercross Singlespeed 5
26 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Singlespeed 5
17

4th — Grand Prix Carl Decker: Series Overall: Category 4 Men

Event Category Points
4 Grand Prix Carl Decker: David Douglas Men 4 50
4 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Zaaldercross Men 4 50
3 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Men 4 60
5 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Heiser Farm Men 4 45
205

14th — Portland Short Track Series: July Standings: Category 3 Men 19-39

Event Category Points
8 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 19-39 32
11 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 19-39 24
56

13th — Portland Short Track Series: Category 3 Men 19-39

Event Category Points
7 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 19-39 36
14 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 19-39 18
19 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 19-39 12
8 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 19-39 32
11 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 19-39 24
122

14th — Portland Short Track Series: June Standings: Category 3 Men 19-39

Event Category Points
7 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 19-39 36
14 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 19-39 18
19 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 19-39 12
66

31

Portland, OR

M

17374

4227

3

3

4

4

5

May 2, 2016

December 31, 2018