Gavin Bowen

Event Category
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Elite Junior Men
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Elite Junior Men
2 Corn Cross 2 Elite Junior Men
4 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Men 2/3
DNF River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Men 2/3
5 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Men 2/3
9 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Men 2/3
7 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Men 2/3
52 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Men 2/3
10 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Men 2/3
16 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series: Overall Series Points Category 3 Men
DNF MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 3 Men
8 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Zaaldercross Men 2/3
3 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 3 Men
16 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 3 Men
DNF MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 3 Men
5 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men Category 4/5
4 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior
5 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 4/5
5 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 3/4/5
4 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior
10 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 4/5
12 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 3/4/5
3 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior
1 OBRA Criterium Championship 10 Barrel Brewing Junior Men 14-17
1 Baker City Cycling Classic: Overall GC > Stage 5 Category 4/5 Men
1 Baker City Cycling Classic Category 4/5 Men
2 Baker City Cycling Classic: Overall GC > Stage 4 Category 4/5 Men
7 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 4 Crit Category 4/5 Men
2 Baker City Cycling Classic: Overall GC > Stage 3 Category 4/5 Men
6 Baker City Cycling Classic Category 4/5 Men
1 Baker City Cycling Classic: Overall GC > Stage 2 Category 4/5 Men
1 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 2 Uphill TT Category 4/5 Men
1 Baker City Cycling Classic: Overall GC Results > Stage 1 Category 4/5 Men
1 Baker City Cycling Classic Category 4/5 Men
5 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 4/5
6 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 3/4/5
2 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior
13 Silverton OBRA Championship Road Race Men Category 4/5
1 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Road Race: HDO Final Omnium Results Men 4/5
2 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Road Race Men 4/5
24 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Time Trial: Combined Combined
1 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Criterium: HDO: Points Totals after Criterium Men Category 4/5
5 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Criterium: HDO: Points Totals after Criterium Junior
2 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Time Trial Men 4/5
1 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Criterium Men 4/5
3 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Criterium Junior
3 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series Men 4/5
16 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series: Combined Combined
2 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series Men 4/5
3 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series TT - Men 4/5
20 Willamette Valley Classics Tour: Cherry Pie Road Race Category 4/5 Men
4 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series Men 4/5

49th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Cyclocross BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
2 Corn Cross 2 Elite Junior Men 14
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Elite Junior Men 28
57

101st — 2018 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
17 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Cyclocross BAR Category 2/3 Men 284
284

17th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Cyclocross BAR: Category 2/3 Men

Event Category Points
8 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Zaaldercross Men 2/3 8
7 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Men 2/3 9
9 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Men 2/3 7
5 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Men 2/3 11
4 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Men 2/3 12
47

14th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Age Graded BAR: Junior Men 15-16

Event Category Points
44 2018 Overall BAR Junior Men 551
551

44th — 2018 Overall BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
2 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Criterium BAR Junior Men 299
49 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Cyclocross BAR Junior Men 252
551

7th — 2018 Overall BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Points
3 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Road BAR Category 4 Men 298
7 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Criterium BAR Category 4 Men 294
20 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Time Trial BAR Category 4 Men 281
873

20th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Time Trial BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Points
2 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Time Trial Men 4/5 14
14

3rd — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Road BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Points
2 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Road Race Men 4/5 14
13 Silverton OBRA Championship Road Race Men Category 4/5 6
1 Baker City Cycling Classic Category 4/5 Men 15
1 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 2 Uphill TT Category 4/5 Men 15
6 Baker City Cycling Classic Category 4/5 Men 10
7 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 4 Crit Category 4/5 Men 9
1 Baker City Cycling Classic Category 4/5 Men 15
84

7th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Criterium BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Points
1 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Criterium: HDO: Points Totals after Criterium Men Category 4/5 15
5 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 4/5 11
6 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 3/4/5 10
36

2nd — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Criterium BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
5 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Criterium: HDO: Points Totals after Criterium Junior 11
2 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior 14
1 OBRA Criterium Championship 10 Barrel Brewing Junior Men 14-17 30
55

54th — 2018 Ironman

Event Category Points
4 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series Men 4/5 1
20 Willamette Valley Classics Tour: Cherry Pie Road Race Category 4/5 Men 1
3 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series TT - Men 4/5 1
2 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series Men 4/5 1
3 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series Men 4/5 1
3 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Criterium Junior 1
1 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Criterium Men 4/5 1
2 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Time Trial Men 4/5 1
5 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Criterium: HDO: Points Totals after Criterium Junior 1
1 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Criterium: HDO: Points Totals after Criterium Men Category 4/5 1
2 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Road Race Men 4/5 1
1 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Road Race: HDO Final Omnium Results Men 4/5 1
13 Silverton OBRA Championship Road Race Men Category 4/5 1
2 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior 1
6 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 3/4/5 1
5 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 4/5 1
1 Baker City Cycling Classic Category 4/5 Men 1
1 Baker City Cycling Classic: Overall GC Results > Stage 1 Category 4/5 Men 1
1 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 2 Uphill TT Category 4/5 Men 1
1 Baker City Cycling Classic: Overall GC > Stage 2 Category 4/5 Men 1
6 Baker City Cycling Classic Category 4/5 Men 1
2 Baker City Cycling Classic: Overall GC > Stage 3 Category 4/5 Men 1
7 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 4 Crit Category 4/5 Men 1
2 Baker City Cycling Classic: Overall GC > Stage 4 Category 4/5 Men 1
1 Baker City Cycling Classic Category 4/5 Men 1
1 Baker City Cycling Classic: Overall GC > Stage 5 Category 4/5 Men 1
1 OBRA Criterium Championship 10 Barrel Brewing Junior Men 14-17 1
3 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior 1
12 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 3/4/5 1
10 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 4/5 1
4 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior 1
5 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 3/4/5 1
5 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 4/5 1
4 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior 1
5 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men Category 4/5 1
DNF MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 3 Men 1
3 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 3 Men 1
8 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Zaaldercross Men 2/3 1
DNF MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 3 Men 1
16 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series: Overall Series Points Category 3 Men 1
10 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Men 2/3 1
52 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Men 2/3 1
7 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Men 2/3 1
9 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Men 2/3 1
5 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Men 2/3 1
DNF River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Men 2/3 1
4 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Men 2/3 1
2 Corn Cross 2 Elite Junior Men 1
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Elite Junior Men 1
50

10th — River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Series Overall: Men 2/3

Event Category Points
10 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Men 2/3 9
7 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Men 2/3 12
5 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Men 2/3 14
4 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Men 2/3 15
50

16

Bend, OR

M

13509

8126

2

3

2

3

5

September 25, 2013

December 31, 2018