2018 OBRA Time Trial Cup

OR
Sun, March 11 to Sun, July 29, 2018
Sunday, March 11, 2018 Jack Frost TT
Saturday, March 31, 2018 Table Rock Time Trials
Saturday, April 28, 2018 Revenge Of The Disc Time Trial Series
Sunday, May 6, 2018 OBRA Team Time Trial Championship
Sunday, June 3, 2018 OBRA Time Trial Championship
Sunday, July 22, 2018 OBRA Uphill Time Trial Championship
Sunday, July 29, 2018 Rally the Valley Omnium

Updated April 20, 2018 at 3:02 AM

Category 3 Men

Name Team Points
1 Ryan Menze Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 20
2 Keelan Ontiveros 17
3 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 15
4 Aaron McClintock Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 13
5 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 11
6 Philippe Gauthier Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 10
7 Randall Fransen 9
8 Jason Whitley Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 8
9 Chris Sarrett Hutch's Eugene 7
10 Weston Martin 6
11 Bradley Wiltfong Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 5
12 Jim Fischer 4
13 Edward Wright Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 3
14 Brian Little 2
15 Bukie Mabayoje BBC Bike Gallery Continental 1

Category 3 Women

Name Team Points
1 Kristi Cutter Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 20

Category 4/5 Men

Name Team Points
1 Tyler Thessin 20
2 Kevin Le 20
3 Aaron Bustard 17
4 Chris Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 17
5 Jordan Kohn 15
6 Michael Collins bicycleattorney.com 13
7 John Adams Byzick + Company Cycling 11
8 Adam Goulet 10
9 Alan Plank Dialed Cycling Team 9
10 ERIK MILLS Bicycleway.com/OPS 8
11 Ari Grayzel 6
12 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 5
13 Ken Gerts 4
14 Gavin McGregor 3
15 Josh Sutton Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 2

Category 4/5 Women

Name Team Points
1 Juliet Hochman Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 20
2 Leah Brown Team 10 Barrel 17
3 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 15
4 Elise Lagerstrom 13
5 Remy Maguire 11
6 Chanda Willse 10
7 Mari Little 9
8 Joanna Fleskes Harder Cycling 7
9 Elizabeth Wilson 6
10 Alexandra Cohen 5
11 Heather Higgins Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 3
12 Jules "DJ" Allison Grown Rogue Cycling Team 2

Eddy Senior Men

Name Team Points
1 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 20
2 Jake von Duering Dialed Cycling Team 17
3 Brandon Meinke Grown Rogue Cycling Team 15
4 Chris Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 13
5 Robert Cummings Dialed Cycling Team 11
6 Danny Weikel 10
7 Norm Swygert Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 9
8 Mike Ott Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 8
9 Stephen McDade Grown Rogue Cycling Team 7
10 Sean Wallace Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 6
11 Jonathon Hinkle Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 5
12 Shaun Martin Dialed Cycling Team 4
13 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 3
14 Dane Rowray 2
15 Andrew LaVeine 1

Eddy Senior Women

Name Team Points
1 Ivy Audrain 20
2 Hilary Luther 17
3 Jodie Bolt 15
4 Tess Weir Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 13
5 Kassandra Meras Dialed Cycling Team 11
6 Emily McNary Grown Rogue Cycling Team 10
7 Brittany Cooper Dialed Cycling Team 7

Junior Men 10-12

Name Team Points
1 Max Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 20
2 Nicholas Myers Dialed Cycling Team 17
3 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 15

Junior Men 13-14

Name Team Points
1 Joshua Morris Word-RCB by Cyclisme 20
2 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 17
3 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 15
4 Sebastian Klein 13
5 Calum Pierce PDX Devo Junior Cycling 11

Junior Men 15-16

Name Team Points
1 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 20
2 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 17
3 Calvin Steele Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 15
4 Mateen Richie Word-RCB by Cyclisme 13

Junior Men 17-18

Name Team Points
1 Luke Bolt 20
2 Kieron Crossley Dialed Cycling Team 17

Junior Women 10-14

Name Team Points
1 Natasha Visnack 20
2 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 15
3 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 11
4 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling 9
5 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 7

Junior Women 15-18

Name Team Points
1 Anna Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 20

Masters Men 30-39

Name Team Points
1 Matt LeGrand Dialed Cycling Team 20
2 A.R. ElMously 17
3 Cory Erickson Team 10 Barrel 15

Masters Men 40-49

Name Team Points
1 Benjamin Brainard 20
2 Robert Tornai Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 20
3 Rich Julyan Team Cycle Sport 17
4 Greg Steele Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 17
5 Cesar Espinoza 15
6 Ron Babcock 15
7 Richard Hogan Land Shark 13
8 Christopher Ramsey Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 11
9 Joseph Tysoe 10
10 Benjamin Drucker Swift Racing 9
11 Bryant Howard 8
12 Thomas Wood 7
13 Scott Goodrich Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 6
14 Robby Halterman Dialed Cycling Team 5
15 Karl Bailey Dialed Cycling Team 4
16 David Cowperthwaite 3
17 Mark Biedrzycki Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 2
18 Brady Cowing 1

Masters Men 50-59

Name Team Points
1 Alan Whitney Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 24
2 Jon Nelson Team Cycle Sport 20
3 Michael Myers Dialed Cycling Team 20
4 Steve Kjobech 18
5 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 17
6 John Slawta Land Shark 15
7 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 15
8 Jens Heycke 13
9 Rick Hammel Land Shark 10
10 Kyle Kotwica 10
11 Bradley Taylor Hutch's Eugene 9
12 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 8
13 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team 6
14 David Engstrom Team 10 Barrel 5
15 Greg Kempthorn 4
16 Eric Stolberg ANTHM Collective 3
17 David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 2
18 Chad Butler 1

Masters Men 60-69

Name Team Points
1 Allan Wright 35
2 Jonathan Lyons 25
3 Peter Gierga Hutch's Eugene 17
4 Paul Coffee 17
5 Shane Spano Team Cycle Sport 13
6 Tom Webb 13
7 Mark Lipchick Hutch's Eugene 11
8 Tom James Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 9
9 Virgil Hall 8
10 Michael Manning 7
11 Steve Gerdemann Revenge Cycling & Racing 6
12 Mark Schwyhart 4
13 Darell Provencher BriHOP Racing 3
14 Keith Peters 2
15 James Bell Hutch's Eugene 1

Masters Men 70+

Name Team Points
1 Loren Russell 33
2 Jeffrey Patterson 20
3 Jeremy Wilson 17
4 Dale Harless 15

Masters Women 40-49

Name Team Points
1 Erin Stone 20
2 Monica Emerick 17
3 Trish Jilot Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 13
4 Andrea Matsumura 10
5 Sherri Rohlf Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 8

Masters Women 50-59

Name Team Points
1 Janet Howard 40
2 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 17
3 Jodie Bolt 17
4 Lisa Wourms Dialed Cycling Team 15
5 Myra Klettke bicycleattorney.com 13
6 Robin Yakhour Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 11
7 Sondra Grable Dialed Cycling Team 10
8 Nori La Rue 9
9 Beth Whittaker Dialed Cycling Team 8
10 Kim Gerhardt 7

Masters Women 60-69

Name Team Points
1 Beth Graff 20
2 Kathleen Richardson 17
3 Lisa Winchester 11
4 Cindy Minick Harder Harder Cycling 10

Masters Women 70+

Name Team Points
1 Ida Thorbek 20

Senior Men Pro/1/2

Name Team Points
1 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 33
2 Colin Gibson Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 20
3 Richard Hogan Land Shark 17
4 Zachary Kovalcik 17
5 Max Ritzow 15
6 Emmett Culp Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 11
7 Scott Kocher Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 10
8 Alex Telitsine 9
9 Kyle Roberts Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 8
10 Martin Acosta 7

Senior Women 1/2

Name Team Points
1 Sara Youmans Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 20
2 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 17
3 Rachel Lee Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 15
4 Kristina Hughes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 13
5 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com 11
6 Stephanie Chase 10

Tandem

Name Team Points
1 Jay SMALL Dialed Cycling Team 20
1 Crystal Small Dialed Cycling Team 20
3 Gavin Newman 17
3 James Newman Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 17
5 Jamie Mikami Veloforma 15
5 Cavan Mikami Veloforma 15