2017 Ironman

The Ironman Competition is a 'just for fun' record of the number of events riders do. There is no prize just identification of riders who need to get a life.

Updated September 24, 2017 3:01 AM

Name Team Points
1 Felipe Nystrom 83
2 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 81
3 Brian Dessinger 79
4 Tom Kelly 78
5 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 70
6 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles 69
7 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles 66
8 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 61
8 Russell Walker Trusty Switchblade 61
10 Evan Murphy 57
10 Mckenna Mckee Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 57
12 Steven Beardsley Point S Racing 53
12 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 53
12 Mark Shimahara 53
15 Chris Sarrett 50
16 Travis Brown Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 48
16 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 48
18 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 47
18 Kyle Mensing Stages Cycling 47
18 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 47
21 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 46
22 Loren Russell 45
23 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 44
23 Taylor Phillips Olympia Cycling Team 44
25 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 43
26 Paul Mautner Veloforma 42
26 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 42
26 Andre Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 42
29 Kristina Hughes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 40
29 Henrique Serra 40
29 Owen Rogers Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 40
29 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 40
33 Kyle Berg Sage Titanium 39
33 Duncan Howell V.C. Cascade p/b Slocum 39
35 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 38
35 Matthew Wilkins Team Coastal 38
35 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 38
35 Dylan Wiggins 38
35 Kyle Roberts Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 38
40 David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 37
40 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 37
40 Clara Terrell English Cycles 37
40 Rachel Lee Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 37
40 Lindsay Jackson Olympia Cycling Team 37
40 Tyler Thessin Portland Velo Racing 37
40 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 37
47 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team 36
48 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 35
48 Nathan Dills 35
48 Adam Angert Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 35
48 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 35
48 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 35
48 Ian Brown 35
54 Hazel Gross Team AF 34
54 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 34
54 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 34
54 Jennifer Haliewicz Metropolis Cycle Repair 34
54 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 34
54 Michael Collins bicycleattorney.com 34
54 Perry Lund 34
54 Istvan Takacs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 34
62 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 33
62 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 33
62 Jacob Olander 33
62 Arthur Schocken Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 33
62 William Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 33
67 Colin Rowan Team Wooly Mammoth 32
67 Jordan Faulds 32
67 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 32
67 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling 32
67 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 32
67 Sophie Russenberger Point S Racing 32
67 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team 32
67 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 32
75 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium 31
75 Joel Crouch Olympia Cycling Team 31
75 Christy Hawkins Team AF 31
75 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 31
75 Ben Waters Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 31
75 Keith Solano Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 31
75 Alexander Zybin 31
82 Jamie Mikami Veloforma 30
82 Andrea Fisk-Beardsley Point S Racing 30
82 Michael Brown Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 30
82 Aaron Goodwin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 30
82 Rob Thompson Olympia Cycling Team 30
82 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 30
82 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 30
82 Mark Lipchick 30
82 Christian Tresser 30
82 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 30
82 Nicole Pressprich Point S Racing 30
82 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 30
82 Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30
82 Holland LaRue Team Finger 30
82 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 30
82 Zachary Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 30
82 Stephen Rockwood English Cycles 30
99 Darell Provencher BriHOP Racing 29
99 Seth Patla PDX TI 29
99 Austin Arguello 29
99 Andrew Neill English Cycles 29
99 Alexandra Burton Point S Racing 29
99 Kevin Billingsley BriHOP Racing 29
99 Jonathon Hinkle Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 29
99 Gavin McGregor Portland Velo Racing 29
99 Quinlan Pfiffer 29
99 Kristi Cutter Sunnyside Sports 29
99 Philippe Gauthier Mettle Cycling 29
99 Mallory Miller Point S Racing 29
111 David Hart Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 28
111 Andrew Coe PDX TI 28
111 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles 28
111 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 28
111 Kent Ross Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 28
111 Calon Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 28
111 Ryder Uetrecht 28
111 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 28
111 Nick Gibb 28
111 Tsering Alleyne 28
121 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 27
121 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team 27
121 Heather Johnson BriHOP Racing 27
121 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 27
121 Jack Lindquist Olympia Cycling Team 27
121 Lorne Cross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 27
121 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 27
121 Dan Dhonau Word-RCB by Cyclisme 27
121 Johnny Burrell Metropolis Cycle Repair 27
121 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 27
121 Kyle Kotwica 27
121 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 27
121 Aaron McClintock Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 27
121 Xander Viray 27
121 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team 27
121 Travis Hall Stages Cycling 27
121 Rob Waldman Word-RCB by Cyclisme 27
138 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 26
138 Mike Kath 26
138 stephen mcdade Olympia Cycling Team 26
138 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing 26
138 Erin Glover BriHOP Racing 26
138 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 26
138 Gavin Bowen 26
138 Dan Litwora Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 26
138 Doug Merritt BeerMongers Cycle Club 26
138 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 26
138 Sean Wallace Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 26
138 Ryan M Levering Sunnyside Sports 26
138 Paul Wroblewski 26
138 Sarah Muench 26
138 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 26
153 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team 25
153 Rebecca Hillary Team AF 25
153 Colin Gibson Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 25
153 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25
153 Sara Schmitt Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 25
153 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 25
153 Michael Moody Team Cycle Sport 25
153 Joel Fletcher Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 25
153 Matt Kline Land Shark 25
153 Colin Howard Hammer Velo 25
163 Guy Polson 24
163 Craig Ruby Tuite Bicycle Repair 24
163 Eric Martin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 24
163 James Green 24
163 John Morehouse Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 24
163 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing 24
163 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 24
163 Luke Coleman HiFi Sound Cycling Components 24
163 Harrison Harb Guinness Cycling Team 24
163 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles 24
163 Jason Whitley Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 24
163 Travis Power Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 24
163 Greg Steele Audi 24
163 Zane Strait 24
163 Kayt Mathers Olympia Cycling Team 24
163 Sean Hollenbeck Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 24
179 Edward Lanton 23
179 Steve Schwaeber Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 23
179 Adam Kennedy English Cycles 23
179 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 23
179 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 23
179 Joseph Tysoe Portland Velo Racing 23
179 John Napier Metropolis Cycle Repair 23
179 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 23
179 Daniel Lincoln Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 23
179 Wacek Godycki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 23
179 Justin Lair Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 23
179 John Wilger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 23
179 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 23
179 Milli Chennell Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 23
179 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 23
179 Jules DJ Allison Olympia Cycling Team 23
179 Nathaniel Sherrett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 23
179 Tim Mineo Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 23
179 kayden mckee PDX Devo Junior Cycling 23
179 Mike Ott Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 23
179 Fred mills Point S Racing 23
179 Emily McNary 23