2017 Ironman

The Ironman Competition is a 'just for fun' record of the number of events riders do. There is no prize just identification of riders who need to get a life.

Updated October 22, 2017 3:02 AM

Name Team Points
1 Brian Dessinger 96
2 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 92
3 Felipe Nystrom 89
4 Tom Kelly 78
5 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles 74
6 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 70
7 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles 69
8 Evan Murphy 66
8 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling 66
10 Steven Beardsley Point S Racing 65
11 Mckenna Mckee Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 62
11 Russell Walker Trusty Switchblade 62
13 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 61
14 Kyle Mensing Stages Cycling 59
15 Owen Rogers Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 58
16 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 57
17 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 55
17 Chris Sarrett 55
19 Loren Russell 54
20 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 53
20 Mark Shimahara 53
22 Travis Brown Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 52
22 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 52
24 Kyle Berg Sage Titanium 51
24 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 51
24 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 51
27 Taylor Phillips Olympia Cycling Team 49
27 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 49
29 Paul Mautner Veloforma 48
29 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 48
29 Dylan Wiggins 48
32 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 47
32 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 47
34 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 46
35 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 45
36 Hazel Gross Team AF 44
36 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 44
36 Colin Rowan 44
36 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 44
36 Jacob Olander 44
36 Andre Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 44
42 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 43
42 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 43
42 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 43
42 Zachary Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 43
46 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 42
46 Kristina Hughes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 42
46 Jennifer Haliewicz Metropolis Cycle Repair 42
46 Matthew Wilkins Team Coastal 42
46 Ian Brown 42
51 Jordan Faulds 41
51 Michael Collins bicycleattorney.com 41
51 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team 41
51 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 41
51 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team 41
56 Henrique Serra 40
56 Perry Lund 40
56 Duncan Howell V.C. Cascade p/b Slocum 40
56 Mallory Miller Point S Racing 40
60 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 39
60 Andrea Fisk-Beardsley 39
60 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 39
60 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 39
60 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 39
60 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles 39
60 Holland LaRue Team Finger 39
60 Gavin McGregor Portland Velo Racing 39
60 Fred mills Point S Racing 39
69 David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 38
69 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium 38
69 Rob Thompson Olympia Cycling Team 38
69 Rachel Lee Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 38
69 Lindsay Jackson Olympia Cycling Team 38
69 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 38
69 Kyle Roberts Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 38
76 Clara Terrell English Cycles 37
76 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 37
76 Tyler Thessin Portland Velo Racing 37
76 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 37
76 Doug Merritt BeerMongers Cycle Club 37
81 Michael Brown Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 36
81 Alexandra Burton Point S Racing 36
81 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 36
81 Calon Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 36
81 James Green 36
81 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 36
81 Xander Viray 36
81 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team 36
81 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 36
90 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 35
90 Seth Patla PDX TI 35
90 Nolan Restivo 35
90 Nathan Dills 35
90 Adam Angert Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 35
90 Mark Lipchick 35
90 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 35
90 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 35
90 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 35
90 Christy Hawkins Team AF 35
100 Andrew Coe PDX TI 34
100 Suzy Renn Team Slow 34
100 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 34
100 Michael Saviers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 34
100 Keith Solano Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 34
100 Zane Strait 34
100 Istvan Takacs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 34
100 Chris Lind Cyclepath Racing 34
108 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 33
108 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing 33
108 Doug Malnati Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 33
108 Ian Shreve 33
108 Arthur Schocken Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 33
108 Alexander Zybin 33
108 William Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 33
115 Edward Lanton 32
115 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 32
115 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 32
115 Sophie Russenberger Point S Racing 32
115 Carl Aldrich BeerMongers Cycle Club 32
115 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 32
115 Jonathon Hinkle Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 32
115 Travis Hall Stages Cycling 32
115 Stephen Rockwood English Cycles 32
115 kayden mckee Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 32
125 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 31
125 Sharon Anderson Trusty Switchblade 31
125 Rebecca Hillary Team AF 31
125 Joel Crouch Olympia Cycling Team 31
125 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 31
125 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 31
125 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com 31
125 Jason Elstad Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 31
125 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 31
125 Ben Waters Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 31
125 Sean Wallace Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 31
125 Milli Chennell Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 31
125 Keith McIntire BeerMongers Cycle Club 31
125 Adam Vanarsdall 31
139 Darell Provencher BriHOP Racing 30
139 Jamie Mikami Veloforma 30
139 Aaron Goodwin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 30
139 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport 30
139 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 30
139 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30
139 John Napier Metropolis Cycle Repair 30
139 Ryder Uetrecht 30
139 Sara Schmitt Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 30
139 Christian Tresser 30
139 Nicole Pressprich Point S Racing 30
139 Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30
139 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 30
139 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 30
139 Travis Power Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 30
139 Quinlan Pfiffer 30
139 Philippe Gauthier Mettle Cycling 30
156 Austin Arguello 29
156 Andrew Neill English Cycles 29
156 Eric Stolberg ANTHM Collective 29
156 Kevin Billingsley BriHOP Racing 29
156 Brian Anthony ANTHM Collective 29
156 Traci Smolen Team S+M 29
156 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing 29
156 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 29
156 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling 29
156 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 29
156 Jackson Dale bicycleattorney.com 29
156 andrew loaiza Cyclepath Racing 29
156 Kristi Cutter Sunnyside Sports 29
156 Robert Cummings Dialed Cycling Team 29
156 Colin Howard Hammer Velo 29
156 Carrie Hutchison Cyclepath Racing 29
156 Sarah Muench 29
173 David Hart Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 28
173 David Luoma Cyclepath Racing 28
173 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team 28
173 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles 28
173 Robert Jackson River City Bicycles 28
173 Jason Jones Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 28
173 Lorne Cross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 28
173 Dan Dhonau Word-RCB by Cyclisme 28
173 Kent Ross Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 28
173 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade 28
173 Steven Thorne BikeFlights.com 28
173 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 28
173 Jacob Hamness Camas Bike and Sport 28
173 Jay Small Dialed Cycling Team 28
173 Nick Gibb 28
173 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 28
173 Erik Offner Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 28
173 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 28
173 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 28
173 Tsering Alleyne 28
173 Kate Drennan BeerMongers Cycle Club 28
173 Kayt Mathers Olympia Cycling Team 28
173 Rob Waldman Word-RCB by Cyclisme 28
196 David Rosen Sage Titanium 27
196 Micah Sardell 27
196 Heather Johnson BriHOP Racing 27
196 stephen mcdade Olympia Cycling Team 27
196 Jack Lindquist Olympia Cycling Team 27