Portland Trophy Cup: Overall Series Points

Portland International Raceway, OR
October 2, 2018

Part of the Portland Trophy Cup

Updated October 5, 2018 at 10:17 PM

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Age City Total Pts
1 647 Leah Brown Team 10 Barrel 31 portland 80
2 669 Sarah Livingston 28 Portland 75
3 679 Kaeli Laxson 26 56
4 668 Stephanie Keske - 56
5 651 Noel Mickleberry - 49
6 659 Shellie Cowling Team Coastal 37 Portland 45
7 628 Sarah Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club - 39
8 682 Jacinta Higgins 29 Portland 39
9 663 Lindsay Holmes - 28
10 646 Julianna Guenther - 28
11 677 Erin Lodwick 23
12 635 Lorena LaBarbera Gladyators Portland 19
13 632 Trenna Sharpe Gladyators 29 Portland 18
14 636 Stephanie Taylor 34 Portland 17
15 650 ML Warhus Gladyators - 16
16 630 Jennifer Craft 35 Portland 14
17 653 Jessica Steimer - 14
18 689 Emily McNary Grown Rogue Cycling Team 27 Portland 13
19 660 Victoria Dusseau 44 Vancouver 12
20 639 Rebecca Jacobson 12
21 667 Ariel Colemen - 10
22 668 Stephanie Keske - 9
23 699 Maria Vicencio ANTHM Collective 30 Portland 8
24 627 Heather Higgins Honek Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 34 Portland 6
25 650 ML Warhus Gladyators - 4
26 645 Valerie Arkell Gladyators 32 PORTLAND 3
27 631 Fiona Yau-Luu Gladyators 28 Portland 3
28 674 Sari Hargand 36 3
29 657 Cathleen Jensen Gladyators 47 Portland 2
30 688 Alex Lahmann 2
31 670 Kara Western - 1

Junior Open

Num Name Team Age City Total Pts
1 904 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 15 Portland 111
2 913 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 16 Tigard 97
3 926 Mateen Richie Word-RCB, by Cyclisme - 87
4 916 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling 13 Portland 60
5 915 Hans Lanners 11 Portland 43
6 955 James Yoon 38
7 914 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 11 Tigard 36
8 906 Joshua Morris Word-RCB, by Cyclisme - 35
9 910 Gavin Newman Sage Titanium 11 - 26
10 918 Ketmer Mizee Grouptrail Cycling - 19
11 925 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 13 Portland 19
12 943 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com 16 Portland 19
13 901 Chance Brown Trusty Switchblade 13 Forest Grove 18
14 932 Weston Forbes - 16
15 944 William Nusbaum 14
16 927 Cole Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling 13 Portland 8
17 959 Shu Yano 8
18 924 Liam Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 11 Portland 7
19 909 Easton Steimer 9 - 6
20 940 Grayson Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 10 5
21 939 Koen Smelser 10 4
22 923 James Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 9 Portland 3
23 929 Thomas Little BeerMongers 9 Portland 3
24 931 Luke Talman 11 - 2
25 954 Brodie Lynn 1

Junior Women

Num Name Team Age City Total Pts
1 905 Macy Hagstette 15 Portland 111
2 911 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 14 Tigard 78
3 934 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling 13 Portland 60
4 912 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 12 tigard 57
5 226 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 50
6 917 Claire Chasse 16 Portland 44
7 922 Isabelle Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 13 Portland 41
8 937 Kylee Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 13 Portland 40
9 930 Sydney Little BeerMongers 11 Portland 24
10 921 Maisie Odell - 22
11 933 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team 11 20
12 908 Eliana Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 11 Portland 11
13 938 Fia Odell 11 11
14 936 Caelyn Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 10 Portland 4

Open 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Total Pts
1 2 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles 35 Portland 120
2 3 Mitchell Trux PDX TI 38 Portland 73
3 20 Kurt Wolfgang 33 Portland 67
4 31 Jacob Rathe 27 Portland 65
5 15 Jeremy Russell 36 Portland 47
6 4 Evan Murphy 30 Portland 45
7 17 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team 20 Vancouver 30
8 206 Cole Lalomia Team Wooly Mammoth 25 Portland 30
9 12 Paul Johnson Trusty Switchblade 30 Portland 25
10 23 Lucas Strain 25 Portland 20
11 25 Alexander Banks-Watson bicycleattorney.com 38 Portland 19
12 11 Felipe Nystrom 35 Portland 19
13 8 Leland Gilmore 35 Milwaukie 17
14 21 Crossett Freilinger Grown Rogue Cycling Team 24 Portland 16
15 13 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 29 Portland 14
16 6 Anthony Monteleone 32 Portland 10
17 28 Patrick Lemieux 31 St. Paul 10
18 36 Molly Cameron 42 Portland 10
19 24 Ben Guernsey Mettle Cycling 34 Portland 9
20 9 Andrew Loaiza Cyclepath Racing 31 Portland 9
21 26 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 38 Portland 8
22 14 Zach Rotstein Mettle Cycling 28 Portland 8
23 16 Chris Swan Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 34 Portland 5
24 44 Xander Viray Mettle Cycling 24 Portland 4
25 29 Mckenzie Sampson Mettle Cycling 30 Portland 2
26 37 Adam Kachman Mettle Cycling 29 Portland 2

Open 1/2 35+

Num Name Team Age City Total Pts
1 115 Shane Fletcher TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 46 Portland 125
2 124 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 48 Vancouver 58
3 102 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles 42 portland 56
4 103 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 37 Portland 52
5 126 Gene Faes Dialed Cycling Team 46 Portland 38
6 117 Matthew Smith Swift Racing 41 vancouver 36
7 109 Mathew Braun 45 Portland 33
8 129 Matthew Crampton BeerMongers 38 Portland 29
9 121 Derek Bowers 45 Portland 26
10 128 Brian Kesselman ANTHM Collective 42 Portland 26
11 122 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 43 Vancouver 23
12 116 Erik Voldengen Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 47 Portland 22
13 114 Daniel Cress Team 10 Barrel 47 Portland 22
14 120 Eric Lanners Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 45 Portland 20
15 125 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 41 Portland 20
16 123 Brian Little BeerMongers 44 Portland 20
17 112 Doug Merritt BeerMongers 38 Portland 15
18 119 John Gill Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 38 Happy Valley 15
19 118 Terry Campbell BeerMongers 44 Portland 10
20 32 Craig Armstrong 40 Portland 10
21 111 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing 50 Beaverton 8
22 127 Benjamin Drucker Swift Racing 49 Portland 7
23 133 Daisuke Yano Speedvagen 6
24 131 Roger Lloyd 48 Portland 5
25 113 Brian Meyer - 2

Open 3/4

Num Name Team Age City Total Pts
1 388 Chad Balthazor BeerMongers Portland 96
2 393 Kyle Mensing Stages Cycling Portland 95
3 359 Andrzej Stadnik Lake Oswego 60
4 361 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling Portland 57
5 422 Patrick Beeson Portland 49
6 440 Ty Goldsby Portland 47
7 352 Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling Portland 42
8 428 Charlie Leveroni Portland 34
9 432 William Santana Portland 32
10 382 Greg McElravy 28 Portland 30
11 367 Alan Barton Grown Rogue Cycling Team Portland 28
12 353 Chris Schomaker Grown Rogue Cycling Team Portland 20
13 468 Carter Schultz 18
14 381 Jacob Olsen Portland 15
15 368 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling Portland 13
16 371 Adam Kachman Mettle Cycling 29 Portland 10
17 423 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Portland 10
18 430 Edward Wright Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition Portland 9
19 362 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 38 Portland 8
20 410 Martin Acosta Beaverton 8
21 369 Kieran Harden Mettle Cycling 23 Portland 6
22 405 Patrick Connor Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition Portland 5
23 470 Dustin Einig 34 Portland 3
24 395 Gavin Rear - 2
25 389 Christopher San Agustin Team Coastal Portland 2
26 476 Eric Zugor Mettle Cycling 27 Portland 1

Open 50+

Num Name Team Age City Total Pts
1 866 Scott Trautman Dialed Cycling Team 52 Camas 78
2 872 William Alcorn 51 Portland 75
3 858 Steven Thorne 57 Portland 73
4 851 Greg Talbert 56 Portland 64
5 875 Mike Bene Tuite Bicycle Repair 51 49
6 857 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo 51 Portland 45
7 876 Tom Palke ANTHM Collective 52 31
8 853 Steven Basden Cyclepath Racing 53 Portland 29
9 864 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 50 Portland 27
10 859 Brian Bogle Dialed Cycling Team 50 Vancouver 26
11 850 Mitch Gold Team Dr Will Bar 57 Portland 25
12 881 JAY SMALL Dialed Cycling Team 52 Vancouver 18
13 862 Mike Mercer Grouptrail Cycling 58 Portland 15
14 880 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 57 Portland 15
15 863 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 52 Portland 13
16 868 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team 54 Camas 12
17 870 Harald Graham Sage Titanium 52 Vancouver 11
18 871 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery 56 Bend 10
19 860 Phillip Wiant Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 56 Portland 9
20 852 John Prosser Revenge Cycling & Racing 51 Hillsboro 8
21 888 Jon Pearson Sage Titanium 52 Happy Valley 8
22 873 Mark Chasse Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 51 Portland 8
23 887 Chris Page 50 Brightwood 7
24 865 Tom Bird 50 Tigard 6
25 869 Tim Schauer Sage Titanium 50 Camas 5
26 856 Richard Desmond 59 Portland 4
27 877 Andrew Peterson Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 59 4
28 861 Marc Zenoniani 50 West Linn 3
29 885 Jon Gove 56 3
878 David K. Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 59 2
874 Perry York Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 50 Battle Ground 1

Open 60+

Num Name Team Age City Total Pts
1 904 Daveed Fleischer 60 Portland 91
2 902 Mack Stilson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 60 Milwaukie 89
3 901 Ron Strasser Team S+M 69 Portland 82
4 903 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 60 Portland 73
5 905 David Luoma Cyclepath Racing 61 Portland 70

Open Beginner

Num Name Team Age City Total Pts
1 502 Brady Cowing Team 10 Barrel portland 106
2 505 Drew Hankins Mettle Cycling - 91
3 571 Tim Simundza 64
4 516 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team Tigard 51
5 599 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 42 Happy Valley 30
6 536 Jonathan Meyer Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver 27
7 506 Alastair Cox Beaverton 25
8 570 Zack Davies 24
9 541 Tim Sherry 30 Portland 24
10 517 Richard Pool Speedvagen Portland 23
11 521 Connor Shimamoto - 22
12 556 Shaun Stiles 40 20
13 557 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 43 portland 18
14 524 Scott Johnson 17
15 513 Mike Alfoni - 16
16 503 Petr Honek Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix Portland 13
17 529 Michael McGehee - 13
18 544 Quinlan Pfiffer Team UP Portland 11
19 526 Dean Proteau - 11
20 530 Chase Stevens 11
21 551 Jeremiah Croswhite - 10
22 531 Patrick Dailey - 9
23 545 Brent Wick Poler Portland 9
24 596 Robert Marcotte 8
25 550 Trevor Gaul - 7
26 548 Matt Sleutjes - 7
27 538 Adriel Klein - 6
28 524 Scott Johnson - 6
29 527 Colin Skinner - 6
30 582 Dale Palmer 6
31 515 John Condon Dialed Cycling Team Camas 4
32 561 Anthony T. Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 26 4
33 528 Adam Andrus 29 Portland 3
34 567 Matt Sleutjes 2
35 543 Parker Green TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team Fairview 2
36 572 Jesse Whitaker 2
37 535 Alex Gay - 1
38 569 Jeff Dill ANTHM Collective 46 Portland 1

Open Masters 3/4

Num Name Team Age City Total Pts
1 712 Peter Gutwald Sage Titanium 49 Lake Oswego 97
2 727 Ken Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 44 Portland 95
3 704 Eric Hagstette Dialed Cycling Team 46 Portland 70
4 706 Ben Mergen Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix - 45
5 751 Joel Crouch Grown Rogue Cycling Team 42 Portland 41
6 739 Andrew Usher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 41 Portland 39
7 754 Abram Hernandez BeerMongers 42 Portland 33
8 720 Gavin McGregor 43 Portland 29
9 711 Jerry Inscoe Sage Titanium 49 Lake Oswego 28
10 713 Nolan Restivo 40 Portland 27
11 778 Will Cortez Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 40 Portland 27
12 722 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 48 Vancouver 25
13 761 Mike Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 46 Vancouver 23
14 737 Timothy Breault Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 37 Portland 18
15 716 Tony Pitone 50 Portland 14
16 700 Joel Sherman 40 Portland 10
17 708 Sean Cook Cyclepath Racing 46 Portland 9
18 702 Martin Joyce Metropolis Cycle Repair 36 Portland 9
19 795 Curtis Loeb Hammer Velo 44 Portland 8
20 749 Damon Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 42 Tigard 8
21 740 Patrick Johnson Team 10 Barrel 39 Portland 6
22 768 Nikolaus Kashey 46 Portland 6
23 715 Ken Elser - 5
24 769 Mark Widlund The Spokesmen 41 Washougal 5
25 725 Mike Wenrick HiFi Sound Cycling Components 40 Portland 4
26 710 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade - 4
27 789 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade 42 Portland 4
28 742 Colin Howard Hammer Velo 39 Portland 3
29 756 Rick Boston Cyclepath Racing 52 Portland 3

Open Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Total Pts
1 203 Kyle Mensing Stages Cycling 31 Portland 97
2 201 Michael Saviers Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 37 Vancouver 96
3 216 Michael Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 45 Portland 67
4 240 Ryan Weaver - 63
5 244 Colin Rowan Team Wooly Mammoth 36 Portland 56
6 265 Fred Mills 38 Portland 44
7 321 Anthony Monteleone Team Wooly Mammoth 32 Portland 41
8 209 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 33 Portland 31
9 268 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 46 Portland 28
10 209 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 33 Portland 20
11 289 Paul LaCava 40 Portland 20
12 235 Matthew Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair 43 Portland 19
13 230 John Walrod 42 Portland 18
14 228 Pete Rubijono Poler 42 Portland 18
15 258 Ryan Barrett Portland 18
16 242 Bo Thunell Poler - 15
17 297 Ben Guernsey Mettle Cycling 34 Portland 11
18 221 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 40 Portland 10
19 217 Carl Aldrich BeerMongers 34 Portland 10
20 226 Jacob Furniss Poler 38 Portland 10
21 245 Kyle Ireton ANTHM Collective 30 Portland 7
22 225 Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling 31 Portland 7
23 282 Brian Lynch 42 Portland 7
24 296 James Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 36 Hood River 6
25 250 Kellen Kjera - 5
26 247 Keith McIntire Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 39 Portland 5
27 204 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 36 Portland 4
28 266 Daniel Penner 32 Portland 3
29 281 Doug Merritt BeerMongers 38 Portland 3
30 243 Christian Reed 39 Seattle 2
31 270 Landon Holt 44 White Salmon 1

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Age City Total Pts
1 114 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair 36 Portland 145
2 103 Abra McNair 36 PORTLAND 96
3 104 Ashley Lance BeerMongers 33 Portland 74
4 113 Traci Smolen Team S+M 51 Portland 40
5 112 Megan Horst Gladyators 38 Portland 36
6 119 Melissa Sher Team S+M 36
7 111 Mollie Futterman Team AF 29 Portland 33
8 118 Kaya Lydamore Battlekats 28 portland 32
9 117 Sherry Schwenderlauf Trusty Switchblade 44 Portland 23
10 126 Suzy Renn Team Slow 49 Portland 17
11 124 Nita Galambos 37 Portland 16
12 127 Iris Dougherty 30 Portland 13
13 125 Stephanie Hahn 38 Portland 13
14 121 Alana Armstrong 37 Portland 11
15 116 Glori Campbell Team AF 37 NYC 8

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Total Pts
1 13 Elizabeth White 24 Portland 103
2 2 Laura Parsons 36 Portland 81
3 5 Taylor Snider Team Coastal 29 Portland 72
4 4 Julie Baird Grown Rogue Cycling Team - 68
5 3 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com 30 Portland 40
6 15 Carley Leins Team Nonstop 31 Portland 39
7 19 Kate Drennan BeerMongers 35 Portland 38
8 7 Sierra Domaille Team Coastal - 37
9 14 Erinne Goodell Team Slow 38 Portland 34
10 16 Nicole Beckwith - 26
11 23 Clara Honsinger Team S+M 21 Portland 25
12 24 Katy Giombolini 30 Portland 24
13 22 Holly Baird Team Nonstop 32 portland 16
14 66 Jennifer Haliewicz Metropolis Cycle Repair 30 Portland 16
15 17 Sierra Callahan - 13
16 27 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 33 Hood River 13
17 26 Heather VanValkenburg Vancouver 9
18 8 Sharon Anderson Grown Rogue Cycling Team 49 Portland 9
19 20 Kayt Mathers Grown Rogue Cycling Team 35 Portland 7
20 28 Alexandria Schultz Grown Rogue Cycling Team 32 Portland 7
21 18 Rebecca Hillary Team AF 42 Portland 7
22 11 Laura Schmitt CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing Portland 5
23 12 Iris Dougherty 30 Portland 5
24 25 Jessica Gill Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint - 4

Women 3/4

Num Name Team Age City Total Pts
1 209 Kimberly Kathrein Dialed Cycling Team 28 Vancouver 81
2 214 Susannah Nelson HiFi Sound Cycling Components 32 Portland 78
3 210 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 46 Portland 77
4 235 Diane Moug bicycleattorney.com 31 Portland 75
5 218 Heather Wolfgang 34 Portland 46
6 230 Mari Little BeerMongers 39 Portland 40
7 220 Hannah Moore 35 Portland 39
8 202 Jacqueline Mautner Team AF 35 Portland 35
9 203 Molly Quan Team Coastal 42 Portland 23
10 201 Sarah Layton Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 36 Portland 22
11 242 Nia Ransom 27 Portland 22
12 219 Krissy Brunsman 41 Portland 20
13 204 Epiphany Couch Poler 31 Portland 19
14 216 Autumn Shreve Team AF 38 Portland 19
15 205 Alexandria Schultz Grown Rogue Cycling Team 32 Portland 16
16 237 Ashley Thompson 13
17 239 Leslie Carlson 53 13
18 213 Nita Galambos Tuite Bicycle Repair 37 Portland 9
19 221 Carrie Hutchison Cyclepath Racing 42 Portland 9
20 232 Caterina Capdevila - 8
21 233 Erin Smith - 8
22 243 Lorena LaBarbera 24 Portland 8
23 217 Erica Spiritos 29 Portland 3
24 222 Shawna Pearson BeerMongers 48 Happy Valley 3
25 207 Rachel Cameron Trusty Switchblade 27 Portland 3
26 211 Amy Vaillancourt-Sals Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 39 Portland 2
27 223 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 45 Portland 2
28 234 Christine Weber Portland 1
29 215 Anne Liggett Stages Cycling 32 Portland 1