Blind Date at the Dairy: September Standings

Portland, OR
Wed, September 5 to Wed, September 26, 2018

Part of the Blind Date at the Dairy

Updated November 18, 2018 at 3:05 AM

Category 1/2 Men

Name Team Points
1 Robert Cummings Mettle Cycling 52
2 Felipe Nystrom 51
3 James Ceccorulli Team S+M 30
4 Brad Petersen Bonk Collective 26
5 Andrew Smith Swift Racing 23
6 Andrew Loaiza Cyclepath Racing 20
7 Evan Murphy 19
8 Matthew Smith Swift Racing 19
9 Jacob Hull 14
10 Josiah Zukowski 13
11 Justin Ziehnert TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 7
12 Christopher Jones 6
13 Greg Adams Cyclepath Racing 6
14 Kyler Ervin TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 6
15 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing 5
16 Mike Kath 4
17 Jed Schneider 4
18 Jason Elstad Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 3

Category 2/3 Men

Name Team Points
1 Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling 50
2 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 44
3 Christian Lam 41
4 Geoffrey Bee Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 34
5 Maxwell Southam 32
6 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 26
7 Michael Aylward Bonk Collective 20
8 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 16
9 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 15
10 Adam Burgess 13
11 David Cushman Grouptrail Cycling 10
12 Charlie Douthwaite Team Coastal 7
13 Matthew Crampton BeerMongers 4
14 Andrew Suchocki BeerMongers 4
15 Greg McElravy 3
16 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling 3
17 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 3
18 John Gill Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 2
19 Brian Meyer 1

Category 3/4 Men

Name Team Points
1 Andrzej Stadnik 60
2 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 34
3 David George 31
4 Charlie Douthwaite Team Coastal 30
5 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 29
6 Bradley Ling 22
7 Gavin Rear 21
8 Kevin Ryan 15
9 Martin Acosta 11
10 Scott Chamberlain Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 11
11 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 10
12 Ben Waters Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 9
13 Timothy Breault Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 8
14 Patrick Case Swift Racing 6
15 Tony Thayer Grouptrail Cycling 5
16 Witali Spuling 4
17 Nathan Agalzoff 4
18 Eric Hoffman 4
19 Casey DePeel Bonk Collective 3
20 Brian Fahey Bonk Collective 3
21 Ivor van Maaren 3
22 Greg van Amerongen 2
23 Kieran Harden Mettle Cycling 2
24 Ben Tickner 1

Category 5 Men

Name Team Points
1 Ezekiel McFadin 48
2 Patrick Johnson Team 10 Barrel 45
3 Dean Proteau Speedvagen 42
4 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling 31
5 Dan Froelich 22
6 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 20
7 Tollman Owens 18
8 Luke Mahoney 14
9 Trey Read Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 9
10 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 8
11 Tony Thayer Grouptrail Cycling 8
12 Zachary Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 8
13 Bill Messer 7
14 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 7
15 Joe Derting Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 7
16 Kenneth Stedman Grouptrail Cycling 6
17 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 5
18 Brian Smith 4
19 Zachary Standish Sage Titanium 4
20 Jeremy Johnson 3
21 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 3
22 Landon Holbert 2
23 Anthony Smith 2
24 Alastair Cox 2
25 Thomas Duffy 1
26 Peter Bradley 1
27 Richard Pool Speedvagen 1

Junior Men 14-18

Name Team Points
1 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling 57
2 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 43
3 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 36
4 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 35
5 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 27
6 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 25
7 Calum Pierce PDX Devo Junior Cycling 22
8 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 19
9 Dublin Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 13
10 Owen Rogers TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 12
11 Dylan Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 9
12 Jacob Litton Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 6
13 Evan Hollow BBC Bike Gallery Continental 3
14 Jacob Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 3
15 Lily Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 2

Junior Men 9-13

Name Team Points
1 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 57
2 Zachary Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 49
3 Max Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 37
4 Liam Carmichael 30
5 Ryan Weathers Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 29
6 Gavin Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 28
7 Liam Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 19
8 Brennan Jarrell PDX Devo Junior Cycling 13
9 Grayson Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 11
10 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 11
11 Alex Jaszkowiak 9
12 Mason Ford 8
13 Ian Stitt 7
14 Ryan Boelter 5
15 Owen Akers 3
16 Elliot Werner 3
17 Jack Hampson Sage Titanium 3
18 Jack Abel Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 2
19 Jesse Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 2
20 Simon Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 1
21 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 1

Junior Women 14-18

Name Team Points
1 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 47
2 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 45
3 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 35
4 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 34
5 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling 30

Junior Women 9-13

Name Team Points
1 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 55
2 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 46
3 Helena Stedman Grouptrail Cycling 41
4 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 33
5 Summer westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 33
6 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team 17
7 Violet McFadin 15
8 Sophia Long Team Lazy Tarantulas 14
9 Yunji Hatfield 14
10 Harper Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 5
11 Lourdes Thorne 4

Masters Men 1/2 40+

Name Team Points
1 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing 52
2 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 51
3 Webster Wilson Cyclepath Racing 42
4 Bryce Jenkinson Team Finger 35
5 John Weathers bicycleattorney.com 35
6 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery 15
7 Carl Werner 14
8 Devin Bailly BeerMongers 12
9 Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 6
10 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing 6
11 Dolan Halbrook bicycleattorney.com 5
12 Andy Meeks bicycleattorney.com 4

Masters Men 2/3 40+

Name Team Points
1 David M Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 44
2 Christopher Ramsey Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 41
3 Chris Thoman Cyclepath Racing 41
4 Matt Radich Team Dr Will Bar 32
5 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 25
6 Christopher Moore 21
7 Nicholas Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 18
8 Eric Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling 18
9 Joshua Johansen 16
10 Bill Klingler BeerMongers 16
11 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery 15
12 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 13
13 John Dendiuk 10
14 Benjamin Drucker Swift Racing 5
15 Joshua Hanselman 4
16 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club 3

Masters Men 3/4 40+

Name Team Points
1 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 57
2 Mike Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 34
3 Dan Baier Team Finger 28
4 Christophe Berteau-pavy 24
5 Terry Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 20
6 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel 20
7 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 19
8 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 16
9 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 15
10 Ryan Barnes 14
11 Banjo Weymouth 10
12 Andre Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 10
13 Andrew Usher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 9
14 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows 9
15 Nolan Restivo 8
16 John Ohotto Swift Racing 7
17 Gregory Dufour Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 4
18 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 4
19 Nikolaus Kashey ANTHM Collective 3
20 Joshua Hanselman 3
21 Geoff Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling 3
22 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 2
23 Garrett Tyburski 2
24 Joshua Boelter Cyclepath Racing 2
25 Matt Hooge 2
26 William Petersen 1
27 Geoff Grummon-Beale bicycleattorney.com 1
28 Jared Lathrop Grouptrail Cycling 1

Masters Men 50+

Name Team Points
1 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 60
2 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 46
3 Greg Talbert 41
4 Steven Thorne 31
5 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 28
6 Scott A Rider 24
7 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium 22
8 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 22
9 Jon Pearson Sage Titanium 16
10 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 16
11 Pete Luty 7
12 Eric Pool bicycleattorney.com 6
13 Joe Field 4
14 Jeffrey Whitaker Cyclepath Racing 3
15 Matt Richmond Stumptown Cycling Club 2

Masters Men 60+

Name Team Points
1 Dave Burnard 57
2 Mark Schwyhart Team S+M 47
3 Tim Ellerbruch Rebound/Tireless Velo 40
4 Mark Hildebrandt Cyclepath Racing 34
5 Joe Hamilton Rebound/Tireless Velo 28
6 Ron Strasser Team S+M 28
7 Steven Lacey Team S+M 26
8 Paul Mautner Veloforma 14
9 John Nicholas Stumptown Cycling Club 12
10 Einar Traa 8
11 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 6
12 David Rick 3

Singlespeed

Name Team Points
1 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 36
2 Spencer Bushnell Team Lazy Tarantulas 33
3 Nicholas Wood Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 30
4 Jacob Smith 29
5 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 28
6 Fred Mills 27
7 Justin Philips Swift Racing 24
8 Kyle Mensing Stages Cycling 16
9 Brian Lynch Team Dr Will Bar 14
10 Howard Draper A New Cycling Team 13
11 Caleb Trumbull TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 12
12 Ben Guernsey Mettle Cycling 10
13 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 10
14 James Tervo Team S+M 10
15 Christian Reed 9
16 Scott Hillson CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 8
17 Aaron Anderson 6
18 Ben Iwasa Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 6
19 Eric Stolberg ANTHM Collective 3
20 Damon Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 2
21 Kirk Edwards Team Lazy Tarantulas 1
22 Melissa Sher Team S+M 1

Stampede

Name Team Points
1 Bradley Ling 44
2 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 40
3 David Bussey Showers Pass Cycling Team 23
4 David Rick 18
5 Joseph Boquiren Hammer Velo 17
6 Aaron Kuehn 15
7 Kevin Ryan 15
8 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 12
9 Doug Malnati Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 12
10 John Wilson Team S+M 12
11 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 12
12 Adam Burgess 12
13 Michael Kolb ANTHM Collective 9
14 Ron Strasser Team S+M 9
15 Savyasaachi Keshava Murthy Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 8
16 Jon Ragsdale 7
17 Jared Lathrop Grouptrail Cycling 7
18 Dave Sanderling Team S+M 7
19 D'Arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling 6
20 Dan Williams 6
21 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel 6
22 Jason Whittington Team 10 Barrel 5
23 Austen Sofhauser 5
24 Copus Jeff 4
25 David M Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 4
26 Nolan Restivo 3
27 Carl Werner 3
28 Stacy Maianro 3
29 Laurie Kemmerer 2
30 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 1
31 David Rosen Sage Titanium 1

Women 1/2

Name Team Points
1 Ashlyn Johnson Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 39
2 Nicole Beckwith Team Nonstop 34
3 Anne Davis Usher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 30
4 Katy Salinas Swift Racing 29
5 Julie Baird HiFi Sound Cycling Components 25
6 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 20
7 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 15
8 Erica Lurie bicycleattorney.com 14
9 Jessica Gill Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 12
10 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 12
11 lauren ziehnert TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 11
12 Taylor Snider Team Coastal 10
13 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 10
14 Nikki Balderson bicycleattorney.com 9
15 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 9
16 Kate Drennan BeerMongers 9
17 Emily Boscacci Grown Rogue Cycling Team 8
18 Kayt Mathers Grown Rogue Cycling Team 7
19 Stephanie Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 6
20 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte 5
21 Holly Baird Team Nonstop 4
22 Laura Schmitt CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 3
23 Melissa Sher Team S+M 1

Women 3

Name Team Points
1 Keeley Brownback TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 46
2 Pam Power Bonk Collective 35
3 Julie Russell 30
4 Cecilia P Becerra 29
5 Kristi Cushman 23
6 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 21
7 Tina Bender bicycleattorney.com 18
8 Kathryn Lewis Gladyators 16
9 Nikki Balderson bicycleattorney.com 15
10 Sara Headley Swift Racing 13
11 Susannah Nelson HiFi Sound Cycling Components 12
12 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 11
13 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 10
14 Gwen Hryciw Team 10 Barrel 7
15 Gwen Hryciz Team 10 Barrel 7
16 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 6
17 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 5

Women 4

Name Team Points
1 Miriam Hough Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 46
2 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 42
3 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 30
4 Shelly Boelter Cyclepath Racing 30
5 Katie Linton Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 26
6 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 24
7 Lorena LaBarbera 20
8 Diane Smith 20
9 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team 16
10 Amanda Marie Zayas Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 12
11 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 9
12 Milli Chennell Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 9
13 Whitney Hooker Team Finger 9
14 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling 9
15 Emi Bauer 6
16 Julia Austin Deschutes Brewery 6
17 Leah Bazzano 4
18 Erica Spiritos 3
19 Amanda Abel Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 2
20 Cori Dahlstrom 1
21 Amy Seymour Trusty Switchblade 1

Women 5

Name Team Points
1 Cori Dahlstrom 34
2 Stacy Ramakiers 31
3 Sarah Livingston Trusty Switchblade 27
4 Whitney Hooker Team Finger 23
5 Gwynne Engelking bicycleattorney.com 23
6 ML Warhus Gladyators 22
7 Jessica Steimer Team 10 Barrel 21
8 Laurie Kemmerer 20
9 Sari Hargand BeerMongers 17
10 Marika Yumang Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 16
11 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 15
12 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling 10
13 Megan Helzerman 10
14 Palmer Bassett 8
15 Diane Demchenko 5
16 Julianna Guenther 4
17 Kathleen Johnson 4
18 Alison Sheets-Singer 4
19 Erin Johansen 3
20 Mary Gordon 2
21 Maura Paxton 1
22 Carleen Nikzi 1