Blind Date at the Dairy

Portland, OR
Wed, September 5 to Wed, October 3, 2018

Part of the Blind Date at the Dairy

Updated November 18, 2018 at 3:05 AM

Category 1/2 Men

Name Team Points
1 Robert Cummings Mettle Cycling 60
2 Felipe Nystrom 51
3 James Ceccorulli Team S+M 40
4 Brad Petersen Bonk Collective 33
5 Evan Murphy 27
6 Andrew Smith Swift Racing 25
7 Matthew Smith Swift Racing 21
8 Andrew Loaiza Cyclepath Racing 20
9 Jacob Hull 14
10 Josiah Zukowski 13
11 Molly Cameron 9
12 Greg Adams Cyclepath Racing 9
13 Justin Ziehnert TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 7
14 Christopher Jones 6
15 Kyler Ervin TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 6
16 Mike Kath 6
17 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing 5
18 Jed Schneider 4
19 Jason Elstad Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 3

Category 2/3 Men

Name Team Points
1 Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling 50
2 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 50
3 Christian Lam 44
4 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 36
5 Geoffrey Bee Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 36
6 Maxwell Southam 33
7 Michael Aylward Bonk Collective 26
8 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 17
9 Adam Burgess 16
10 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 15
11 David Cushman Grouptrail Cycling 15
12 Charlie Douthwaite Team Coastal 8
13 Adam Kachman Mettle Cycling 7
14 Andrew Suchocki BeerMongers 6
15 Matthew Crampton BeerMongers 4
16 Greg McElravy 3
17 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling 3
18 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 3
19 John Gill Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 2
20 Brian Meyer 1

Category 3/4 Men

Name Team Points
1 Andrzej Stadnik 60
2 Charlie Douthwaite Team Coastal 45
3 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 43
4 David George 41
5 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 29
6 Bradley Ling 26
7 Gavin Rear 24
8 Martin Acosta 23
9 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 17
10 Kevin Ryan 15
11 Scott Chamberlain Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 15
12 Brian Fahey Bonk Collective 11
13 Tony Thayer Grouptrail Cycling 10
14 Ben Waters Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 9
15 Timothy Breault Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 8
16 Patrick Case Swift Racing 7
17 Witali Spuling 4
18 Nathan Agalzoff 4
19 Eric Hoffman 4
20 Greg van Amerongen 4
21 Casey DePeel Bonk Collective 3
22 Ivor van Maaren 3
23 Kieran Harden Mettle Cycling 2
24 Ben Tickner 1

Category 5 Men

Name Team Points
1 Patrick Johnson Team 10 Barrel 57
2 Ezekiel McFadin 48
3 Dean Proteau Speedvagen 42
4 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling 31
5 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 27
6 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 23
7 Dan Froelich 22
8 Tollman Owens 18
9 Luke Mahoney 14
10 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 13
11 Joe Derting Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 11
12 Tim Simundza 9
13 Trey Read Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 9
14 Tony Thayer Grouptrail Cycling 8
15 Zachary Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 8
16 Bill Messer 7
17 Kenneth Stedman Grouptrail Cycling 7
18 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 5
19 Brian Smith 4
20 Zachary Standish Sage Titanium 4
21 Jeremy Johnson 3
22 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 3
23 Thomas Duffy 3
24 Landon Holbert 2
25 Anthony Smith 2
26 Alastair Cox 2
27 Peter Bradley 1
28 Richard Pool Speedvagen 1

Junior Men 14-18

Name Team Points
1 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling 57
2 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 46
3 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 40
4 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 37
5 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 36
6 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 30
7 Calum Pierce PDX Devo Junior Cycling 25
8 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 21
9 Dublin Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 18
10 Jacob Litton Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 14
11 Owen Rogers TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 12
12 Dylan Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 12
13 Evan Hollow BBC Bike Gallery Continental 5
14 James Yoon Dialed Cycling Team 4
15 Jacob Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 3
16 Lily Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 2
17 Koen Smelser 1

Junior Men 9-13

Name Team Points
1 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 60
2 Zachary Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 51
3 Max Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 38
4 Gavin Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 37
5 Liam Carmichael 30
6 Ryan Weathers Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 29
7 Liam Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 19
8 Alex Jaszkowiak 16
9 Mason Ford 14
10 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 14
11 Brennan Jarrell PDX Devo Junior Cycling 13
12 Grayson Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 11
13 Ryan Boelter 10
14 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 9
15 Ian Stitt 7
16 Nathan Chung 3
17 Owen Akers 3
18 Elliot Werner 3
19 Jack Hampson Sage Titanium 3
20 Jesse Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 3
21 Finnley Brashnyk 2
22 Jack Abel Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 2
23 Simon Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 1

Junior Women 14-18

Name Team Points
1 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 60
2 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 47
3 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 46
4 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling 40
5 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 36

Junior Women 9-13

Name Team Points
1 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 60
2 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 48
3 Helena Stedman Grouptrail Cycling 41
4 Summer westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 35
5 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 35
6 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team 25
7 Sophia Long Team Lazy Tarantulas 21
8 Yunji Hatfield 20
9 Violet McFadin 15
10 Edie Johnosn 5
11 Harper Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 5
12 Lily Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 4
13 Lourdes Thorne 4

Masters Men 1/2 40+

Name Team Points
1 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 57
2 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing 54
3 Webster Wilson Cyclepath Racing 42
4 Bryce Jenkinson Team Finger 35
5 John Weathers bicycleattorney.com 35
6 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery 24
7 Devin Bailly BeerMongers 20
8 Carl Werner 14
9 Dolan Halbrook bicycleattorney.com 11
10 Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 6
11 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing 6
12 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 5
13 Andy Meeks bicycleattorney.com 4

Masters Men 2/3 40+

Name Team Points
1 Christopher Ramsey Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 48
2 David M Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 44
3 Chris Thoman Cyclepath Racing 44
4 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 40
5 Matt Radich Team Dr Will Bar 32
6 Nicholas Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 25
7 Joshua Johansen 22
8 Christopher Moore 21
9 Eric Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling 19
10 Bill Klingler BeerMongers 16
11 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery 15
12 John Dendiuk 13
13 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 13
14 Terry Campbell BeerMongers 9
15 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 8
16 Dan Baier Team Finger 5
17 Benjamin Drucker Swift Racing 5
18 Joshua Hanselman 4
19 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club 4
20 David Boxberger 2

Masters Men 3/4 40+

Name Team Points
1 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 57
2 Terry Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 35
3 Mike Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 34
4 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel 29
5 Dan Baier Team Finger 28
6 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 26
7 Christophe Berteau-pavy 24
8 Banjo Weymouth 22
9 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 20
10 Nolan Restivo 18
11 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 15
12 Ryan Barnes 14
13 Andre Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 10
14 Andrew Usher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 9
15 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows 9
16 William Petersen 8
17 John Ohotto Swift Racing 7
18 Rick Boston Cyclepath Racing 6
19 Frederick Smelser 5
20 Gregory Dufour Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 4
21 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 4
22 Geoff Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling 4
23 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 3
24 Nikolaus Kashey ANTHM Collective 3
25 Joshua Hanselman 3
26 Simon Ingham Swift Racing 2
27 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 2
28 Garrett Tyburski 2
29 Joshua Boelter Cyclepath Racing 2
30 Matt Hooge 2
31 Geoff Grummon-Beale bicycleattorney.com 1
32 Jared Lathrop Grouptrail Cycling 1

Masters Men 50+

Name Team Points
1 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 60
2 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 48
3 Greg Talbert 42
4 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 32
5 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium 31
6 Steven Thorne 31
7 Scott A Rider 24
8 Jon Pearson Sage Titanium 23
9 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 23
10 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 19
11 Eric Pool bicycleattorney.com 10
12 Pete Luty 7
13 Joe Field 4
14 Jeffrey Whitaker Cyclepath Racing 3
15 Donald Newlands bicycleattorney.com 2
16 Matt Richmond Stumptown Cycling Club 2

Masters Men 60+

Name Team Points
1 Dave Burnard 57
2 Mark Schwyhart Team S+M 51
3 Joe Hamilton Rebound/Tireless Velo 43
4 Tim Ellerbruch Rebound/Tireless Velo 40
5 Mark Hildebrandt Cyclepath Racing 34
6 Ron Strasser Team S+M 30
7 Steven Lacey Team S+M 27
8 John Nicholas Stumptown Cycling Club 19
9 Paul Mautner Veloforma 18
10 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 11
11 Einar Traa 8
12 David Rick 3

Singlespeed

Name Team Points
1 Spencer Bushnell Team Lazy Tarantulas 45
2 Fred Mills 42
3 Nicholas Wood Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 40
4 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 38
5 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 36
6 Jacob Smith 31
7 Justin Philips Swift Racing 26
8 Brian Lynch Team Dr Will Bar 21
9 Kyle Mensing Stages Cycling 16
10 Howard Draper A New Cycling Team 13
11 Caleb Trumbull TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 12
12 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 12
13 Scott Hillson CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 12
14 Ben Guernsey Mettle Cycling 10
15 James Tervo Team S+M 10
16 Christian Reed 9
17 Aaron Anderson 6
18 Ben Iwasa Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 6
19 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 3
20 Eric Stolberg ANTHM Collective 3
21 Damon Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 2
22 Kirk Edwards Team Lazy Tarantulas 2
23 Melissa Sher Team S+M 1

Stampede

Name Team Points
1 Bradley Ling 47
2 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 43
3 David Bussey Showers Pass Cycling Team 28
4 Joseph Boquiren Hammer Velo 20
5 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 19
6 David Rick 18
7 Edward Lanton 15
8 Aaron Kuehn 15
9 Kevin Ryan 15
10 D'Arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling 14
11 Doug Malnati Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 12
12 John Wilson Team S+M 12
13 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 12
14 Adam Burgess 12
15 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel 10
16 Adam Burgess Adam 9
17 Michael Kolb ANTHM Collective 9
18 Ron Strasser Team S+M 9
19 Savyasaachi Keshava Murthy Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 8
20 Jon Ragsdale 7
21 Jared Lathrop Grouptrail Cycling 7
22 Dave Sanderling Team S+M 7
23 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 6
24 Dan Williams 6
25 Jason Whittington Team 10 Barrel 5
26 Austen Sofhauser 5
27 Copus Jeff 4
28 David M Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 4
29 Nolan Restivo 3
30 Carl Werner 3
31 Stacy Maianro 3
32 Ron Stasser Team S+M 2
33 Laurie Kemmerer 2
34 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 1
35 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 1
36 David Rosen Sage Titanium 1

Women 1/2

Name Team Points
1 Ashlyn Johnson Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 54
2 Nicole Beckwith Team Nonstop 39
3 Katy Salinas Swift Racing 36
4 Anne Davis Usher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 30
5 Julie Baird HiFi Sound Cycling Components 25
6 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 22
7 Jessica Gill Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 20
8 lauren ziehnert TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 16
9 Stephanie Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 15
10 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 15
11 Erica Lurie bicycleattorney.com 14
12 Ivy Audrain 12
13 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 12
14 Taylor Snider Team Coastal 10
15 Holly Baird Team Nonstop 10
16 Kayt Mathers Grown Rogue Cycling Team 10
17 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 10
18 Nikki Balderson bicycleattorney.com 9
19 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 9
20 Kate Drennan BeerMongers 9
21 Emily Boscacci Grown Rogue Cycling Team 8
22 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte 7
23 Laura Schmitt CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 3
24 Melissa Sher Team S+M 1

Women 3

Name Team Points
1 Pam Power Bonk Collective 50
2 Keeley Brownback TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 46
3 Cecilia P Becerra 36
4 Julie Russell 30
5 Kristi Cushman 28
6 Sara Headley Swift Racing 21
7 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 21
8 Kathryn Lewis Gladyators 20
9 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 18
10 Tina Bender bicycleattorney.com 18
11 Gwen Hryciw Team 10 Barrel 16
12 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 16
13 Nikki Balderson bicycleattorney.com 15
14 Susannah Nelson HiFi Sound Cycling Components 12
15 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 11
16 Gwen Hryciz Team 10 Barrel 7
17 Christy Hawkins Team AF 5
18 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 5

Women 4

Name Team Points
1 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 55
2 Miriam Hough Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 48
3 Shelly Boelter Cyclepath Racing 37
4 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 33
5 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 30
6 Katie Linton Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 27
7 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team 24
8 Lorena LaBarbera 20
9 Diane Smith 20
10 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 19
11 Whitney Hooker Team Finger 15
12 Amanda Marie Zayas Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 14
13 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14
14 Emi Bauer 9
15 Milli Chennell Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 9
16 Julia Austin Deschutes Brewery 6
17 Leah Bazzano 4
18 Erica Spiritos 3
19 Amanda Abel Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 2
20 Cori Dahlstrom 2
21 Amy Seymour Trusty Switchblade 1

Women 5

Name Team Points
1 Sarah Livingston Trusty Switchblade 42
2 Cori Dahlstrom 34
3 ML Warhus Gladyators 34
4 Stacy Ramakiers 31
5 Gwynne Engelking bicycleattorney.com 28
6 Sari Hargand BeerMongers 27
7 Jessica Steimer Team 10 Barrel 27
8 Marika Yumang Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 25
9 Laurie Kemmerer 25
10 Whitney Hooker Team Finger 23
11 Palmer Bassett 16
12 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 15
13 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling 10
14 Megan Helzerman 10
15 Diane Demchenko 5
16 Heather Saviage BBC Bike Gallery Continental 4
17 Julianna Guenther 4
18 Kathleen Johnson 4
19 Alison Sheets-Singer 4
20 Erin Johansen 3
21 Mary Gordon 2
22 Maura Paxton 1
23 Carleen Nikzi 1