OBRA Mountain Bike Championship at Alsea Falls: Age Category

Monroe, OR
July 28, 2018

Part of the OBRA Mountain Bike Championship at Alsea Falls

Updated August 13, 2018 at 10:46 AM

15-16 Junior Men

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 231 Evan Lilly Bend Endurance Academy 1:33:28.1 16 bend
2 233 Jacob Olander Bend Endurance Academy 1:36:31.0 15 Bend
3 232 Jacob Polachek 2:09:35.2 15 Sisters

19-29 Men

Num Name Team Finish Time Age
1 282 Sid Hariharan 1:37:32.8 26
2 252 Matt Bloom Byzick + Company Cycling 1:42:14.2 28

19-29 Women

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 228 Darragh Hildreth Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 1:45:32.7 27 Bend

30-39 Men

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 218 Shane Johnson 1:25:47.6 35 Redmond
2 285 J Brett Sicilian 1:26:56.4 34 Eugene
3 226 Andrew Loscutoff Oregon Trail Syndicate 1:30:29.0 30 Redmond
4 211 Alex Marganski Oregon Trail Syndicate 1:32:19.0 31 Bend
5 217 Matthew White Marys Bicycle Club 1:33:55.3 38 Corvallis
6 221 Paul Dreisbach 1:35:10.8 34 Portland
7 214 Brian Gruenemay Marys Bicycle Club 1:35:27.9 38 Corvallis
8 291 Matt Jamison 1:37:17.6 37 Portland
9 223 Nick Skenzick Hutch's Eugene 1:38:07.1 39 Eugene
10 292 Kyle Jamison 1:43:29.8 32 Indianapolis
11 239 Caleb Dickson Marys Bicycle Club 1:43:51.0 31 CORVALLIS
12 249 Craig Seyler 1:45:40.5 36 Eugene
13 245 Justin Barnhart 1:55:49.4 38 Portland
14 293 Josh Snyder Marys Bicycle Club 1:56:12.8 37 Corvallis

30-39 Women

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 260 Whitney Hooker Team Finger 1:54:39.2 35 The Dalles

40-49 Men

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 224 Geoffrey Huber 1:26:15.7 43 Portland
2 281 Billy Truelove 1:28:10.7 44 Portland
3 210 Seth Patla PDX TI 1:28:30.7 41 Forest Grove
4 216 Jesse Coombs 1:32:07.4 48 Corvallis
5 219 Michael Brown Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 1:35:54.2 47 Bend
6 267 Scott Housley 1:36:51.8 47 Pleasant Hill
7 222 Rich Julyan Team Cycle Sport 1:38:47.4 48 Medford
8 289 David Prause 1:42:24.0 47 0.0
9 236 Demian Bailey 1:44:10.5 48 Corvallis
10 225 Robert Jackson 1:44:35.1 43 lake oswego
11 254 Gabe Winkler 1:45:23.7 42 Corvallis
12 283 Eric Aldinger Team Finger 1:45:34.9 47 Portland
13 287 Mike Tims 1:55:34.1 44 Springfield
14 255 David Hart Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 2:08:37.0 49 VANCOUVER
15 238 Erick Taft Camas Bike and Sport 2:16:57.0 48 Vancouver

40-49 Women

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 229 Bre Rue 1:46:50.3 46 Portland
2 261 Alison Andrews 1:50:59.5 45 Klamath Falls
3 230 lindsay jackson 2:01:39.1 41 Lake Oswego
4 212 Mielle Blomberg 2:02:41.5 47 Portland
5 258 Layla Billowitz 2:05:02.0 45 Bend

50-59 Men

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 220 Joe Cooper 1:33:18.7 51 Ashland
2 227 Perry Lund 1:36:01.3 55 Springfield
3 256 Jeff Nary Sagebrush Cycles 1:44:01.8 53 Bend
4 248 JAY SMALL Dialed Cycling Team 1:50:47.5 52 Vancouver
5 243 Brad Place Oregon Trail Syndicate 1:58:47.2 54 Eugene
6 240 Edward Knight Cyclepath Racing 2:23:48.0 50 Battle Ground
7 244 Jonathan Pierce 2:47:48.2 59 Sheridan

50-59 Women

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 257 Mary Dallas Hutch's Bend Dental 2:06:38.7 56 Bend
2 290 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 2:11:59.8 54 Bend
3 259 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 2:43:23.0 59 Portland

60-69 Men

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 251 John Wilson Team S+M 1:39:14.3 60 Corvallis
2 286 Michael Longmire Revenge Cycling & Racing 1:43:00.5 64 Corvallis
3 241 Mark Miller 1:50:12.5 63 Corvallis
4 250 Tom Webb 1:54:16.7 66 PORTLAND
5 253 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 2:00:46.1 60 Portland

60-69 Women

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 262 Pam Reid Team Rose City 2:17:00.5 61 Portland
2 263 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 2:57:14.0 65 Hillsboro