The Red Line Criterium

Portland, OR
August 12, 2018

For results questions, please contact Emily Marshall

Updated August 15, 2018 at 1:26 PM

3/4/5 40+ Men

Num Name Team
1 554 Erik Voldengen Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
2 4047 Gavin McGregor
3 750 Stephen mcdade Grown Rogue Cycling Team
4 503 Mark Adamski
5 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
6 5086 Mark Lokteff Dialed Cycling Team
7 5237 Ken Gerts
8 5322 David Smith

3/4/5 50+ Men

Num Name Team Notes
1 636 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Warning: Hands up across the finish line
2 365 Christopher Bright
3 4137 John Prosser Revenge Cycling & Racing
4 397 Greg Luniewski
5 596 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike
6 981 Jason Mauer
7 637 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team
8 361 Eric Anderson Team Dr Will Bar
9 113 Richard Desmond
10 140 Dickie Mallison
11 4164 Sean Galloway Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
12 4240 Tim Culbertson
13 550 David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
14 5007 Chris Dudley Dialed Cycling Team
15 4014 Ben Needham Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
16 4034 Dirk Vander Laan
17 5035 Tom Kelly
18 5615 Gil Ormerod Team S+M
19 336 David Thielen II Team Dr Will Bar

Masters Men Open

Num Name Team
1 47 Brad Haley
2 177 Shannon Skerritt
3 520 Greg Steele Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
4 354 Robert Tornai Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
5 109 Paul Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team
6 648 Bob Duffy Marys Bicycle Club
7 388 Andrew Springer Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
8 197 Mathew Braun
9 750 Stephen mcdade Grown Rogue Cycling Team
10 161 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
11 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
12 806 Christopher Ramsey Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
13 611 Dan Litwora Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office

Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team
1 101 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles / Bike Law
2 188 Joseph Dengel Team Dr Will Bar
3 8020 Keelan Ontiveros
4 145 Kent Ross
5 645 Alex Turpin Byzick + Company Cycling
6 175 Henrique Serra
7 109 Paul Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team
8 199 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
9 349 Andrej Miske Team Dr Will Bar
10 745 Zachary Hibbs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
11 891 Christian Lam
12 874 William Santana
13 55 Matthew P Dizon
14 354 Robert Tornai Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
15 107 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
16 51 Jeevan Philip
17 53 Davd Lanier Audi
18 834 Sean Hollenbeck Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
19 800 Andrew Loaiza Cyclepath Racing
20 338 Peter Seelig Team Dr Will Bar
21 616 Edward Rosenberg Audi
22 379 Aaron McClintock Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
23 851 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles / Bike Law
24 4171 Justin Ziehnert TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team
25 54 Austin Arquello
26 649 Sean Thielen Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
27 603 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
28 49 Garrett George
29 47 Brad Haley
30 836 Harrison Harb
31 852 Christopher Bagg Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
32 811 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
33 120 Colin Gibson Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
34 676 Erik Hammerquist TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team
35 648 Bob Duffy Marys Bicycle Club
36 177 Shannon Skerritt
37 164 Patrick Lemieux
38 138 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles / Bike Law
DNF 339 Bill Dolan Team Dr Will Bar

Men 3

Num Name Team Notes
1 645 Alex Turpin Byzick + Company Cycling Warning: Hands up across the finish line
2 381 Istvan Takacs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
3 738 Chris Thomas TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team
4 4202 Rodrigo Colin
5 636 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
6 4067 Nathaniel Sherrett Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
7 51 Jeevan Philip
8 616 Edward Rosenberg Audi
9 49 Garrett George
10 358 Adam Angert Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition
11 361 Eric Anderson Team Dr Will Bar
12 503 Mark Adamski
13 383 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
14 365 Christopher Bright
15 397 Greg Luniewski
16 4286 Eric McKinley
17 354 Robert Tornai Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
18 218 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition
19 600 Neil Byzick Byzick + Company Cycling
20 53 Davd Lanier Audi
21 611 Dan Litwora Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office

Men 4/5

Num Name Team
1 5501 Spencer Parise Team UP
2 4073 Paul Wroblewski The Club Roule
3 4010 Damon Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
4 4207 Ben Tankus Byzick + Company Cycling
5 1508 Alden Guinn
6 5243 Jonathan Meyer Dialed Cycling Team
7 48 Samuel Turin
8 5436 Christopher Woods
9 5687 Jordan Taylor
10 8043 Calvin Steele Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
11 4142 Collin Bundy
12 5092 Brion Rowley
13 4006 Savyasaachi Keshava Murthy Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
14 4182 Jacob Huebert
15 4043 Dylan Wiggins
16 5020 Gary Rust Dialed Cycling Team
17 5027 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
18 8018 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
19 5162 Geoffrey Simmons The Club Roule
20 4258 Micah Sardell
21 5035 Tom Kelly
22 5007 Chris Dudley Dialed Cycling Team
23 5302 Doug Brecht Team 10 Barrel
24 8080 Joshua Morris Word-RCB, by Cyclisme
25 50 Hayden Leeds

Men Fixed Gear

Num Name Team
1 6031 Lucas Strain
2 5501 Spencer Parise Team UP
3 5113 Alexander Zybin Team UP
4 5082 Quinlan Pfiffer Team UP
5 358 Adam Angert Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition
6 4010 Damon Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
7 5687 Jordan Taylor
8 5027 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
9 6038 Enrique Carbajal
10 5134 Zac Conklin bicycleattorney.com

Women Fixed Gear

Num Name Team
1 233 Heather Johnson Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
2 52 Kaya Lydamore
3 7222 Emily McNary Grown Rogue Cycling Team
4 8016 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
5 8017 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team

Women Open

Num Name Team
1 232 Brenna Wrye-Simpson
2 404 Emily Boscacci Grown Rogue Cycling Team
3 427 Nia Ransom
4 414 Victoria Jansen Cyclepath Racing
5 223 Jennifer Haliewicz Metropolis Cycle Repair
6 52 Kaya Lydamore
7 7131 Sarah Layton Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
DNF 7222 Emily McNary Grown Rogue Cycling Team
DNF 7145 Tatiana Campos Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office