Keizer Rapids

Keizer, OR
August 29, 2018

Part of the Keizer Rapids

For results questions, please contact Virgina Xing

Updated September 2, 2018 at 11:27 AM

Category 1 Men

Num Name Team
1 210 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles
2 134 Shannon Skerritt
3 123 Graham Howard
4 199 AJ Turner

Category 2 Men

Num Name Team
1 138 Felipe Nystrom
2 200 Paul Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team
3 164 Josiah Zukowski
4 209 Perry Lund
5 216 Micah Sardell
6 117 Joshua Johansen
7 211 Max Frankel
8 217 Matt Radich Team Dr Will Bar
DNF 140 Erik Hammerquist TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team

Category 2 Women

Num Name Team
1 213 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team
1 128 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team
2 124 Christopher Moore
3 162 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling
4 129 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team
5 167 Barton Carter
6 214 Charlie Douthwaite Team Coastal
7 152 Colin Dunlap
8 157 Kieran Harden Mettle Cycling
9 139 David Rasca Half Penny Cycling Team
10 208 Sid Hariharan Byzick + Company Cycling
11 215 Gavin Rear
12 193 Joshua Hanselman
13 146 James Owen Capitol Velo

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team
1 205 Jacqueline Mautner Team AF
2 197 Christy Hawkins Team AF
3 160 Martha Paulus Half Penny Cycling Team
4 134 Sarah Layton

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team
1 181 Moses Keener Capitol Velo
2 102 Bryce Bierwirth
3 101 Luke Bergerson Capitol Velo
4 169 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
5 141 Shea Hawes
6 186 Emmett Reeb
7 119 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo
8 174 Traci Smolen Team S+M
9 116 Jorge Lara Capitol Velo

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team
1 185 Rachel Serslev
2 183 Michelle Cleland
3 150 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo

Category 5 Men

Num Name Team
1 127 Thomas Rousseau
2 176 Mosman Derick
3 154 Rob Rousseau
4 126 John Adams Byzick + Company Cycling
5 104 Dennis Sweeten
6 125 Fabio Bellini Capitol Velo

Category 5 Women

Num Name Team
1 112 Sarah Fishler Rice Half Penny Cycling Team
2 187 Beverley Floyd
3 201 Sarah Livingston
4 184 Emily Wall
5 182 Shannon Sardell
6 188 GINA ROUSSEAU
7 180 Stacey Stromberg Gladyators
8 195 Kailey Kounhauser
9 159 Sara Cowling Grouptrail Cycling
10 179 Flo Leibowitz Marys Bicycle Club
11 189 Vikki Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team

Junior Men

Num Name Team
1 122 Justin Saunders Half Penny Cycling Team
2 118 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 191 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling
4 170 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
5 172 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
6 155 Riley Elstad

Junior Women

Num Name Team
1 192 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 168 Spring Westerfield
3 171 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team

Masters 50+

Num Name Team
1 115 Perry Lund
2 163 Greg Talbert
3 207 Jeff Standish Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
4 165 Tim Ellerbruch Rebound/Tireless Velo
5 151 Jeff Christensen Half Penny Cycling Team
6 177 Eric Schmitt
7 111 Robert Luoma
8 110 David Luoma Cyclepath Racing
9 190 Dennis Sweeten
10 204 Loren Russell

Masters 50+ Women

Num Name Team
1 105 Kathryn Lewis Gladyators
2 173 Traci Smolen Team S+M
3 175 Melissa Boyd Marys Bicycle Club
4 178 Flo Leibowitz Marys Bicycle Club
5 203 Lucy Sage

Singlespeed

Num Name Team
1 107 Sal Collura Hutch's Eugene
2 156 Jason Elstad Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
3 206 John Lin Swift Racing
4 133 Jonathan Newcomb
5 196 James Graves Battlekats
6 212 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M
7 198 Richard Pool
8 202 Dan Harrison