Bone Machine Crit: TT

Portland, OR
July 8, 2018

Part of the Bone Machine Crit

For questions on results contact Candi Murray cmurray@obra.org

Updated July 10, 2018 at 9:08 AM

Men

Name Team Rider Number Time
1 Josh Tyrrell 58.0 2:56:30
2 COTE PETRELLA NICOLAS 34.0 2:57:13
3 Jorge Garcia 4.0 2:57:16
4 David Ramirez 50.0 2:58:21
5 Scott Piercefield 56.0 2:59:16
6 Chris Tolley 29.0 2:59:20
7 Lucas Strain 48.0 2:59:57
8 Tyler Johnson 12.0 3:00:07
9 Quinlan Pfiffer 13.0 3:00:50
10 Chas Christensen 75.0 3:01:07
11 Jake WELLS 17.0 3:01:17
12 Chris Rabadi 68.0 3:01:38
13 James Grady 14.0 3:01:43
14 Jeremy Santucci 7.0 3:02:05
15 Roy Vasquez 10.0 3:02:10
16 Zach Morvant 33.0 3:02:13
17 Chris Hildreth 74.0 3:02:23
18 James Dubois 43.0 3:02:28
19 Eddy Bach 31.0 3:02:29
20 Alexander Zybin Team UP 5.0 3:03:23
21 Manuel Barra 52.0 3:03:34
22 Benoit Boulay 37.0 3:03:45
23 Andrew Geffner 57.0 3:04:02
24 steven castellanos 44.0 3:04:44
25 Gustavo Sorto 69.0 3:05:25
26 Alvin Escajeda 72.0 3:05:34
27 Jerry Rios 71.0 3:05:41
28 Angel Munoz 55.0 3:06:18
29 Luis Escajeda 23.0 3:06:56
30 Patrick MacDonald 2.0 3:07:21
31 Douglas Plantada 65.0 3:07:44
32 David Lapointe 30.0 3:07:51
33 Sean geivett 49.0 3:09:39
34 Aaron Newson 19.0 3:11:18
35 Kevin Salazar 25.0 3:11:28
36 lafayette Castillo 67.0 3:12:10
37 Ian McElroy 41.0 3:12:13
38 Michael Risner 76.0 3:13:40
39 Christian Ashley 9.0 3:13:59
40 Peter Madsen 70.0 3:14:15
41 Cameron Band 73.0 3:17:48
42 Devin Speak 63.0 3:18:54
43 anthony martinez 46.0 3:19:41
44 Rigoberto Vasquez 53.0 3:19:57
45 Neill Mccumber 3.0 3:21:35
46 Damon Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 66.0 3:23:45
47 LaVell Wimberly 8.0 3:25:06
48 David Santos 21.0 3:29:41

Men Fixed Gear Criterium

Name Team Rider Number
1 Chris Rabadi 68.0
2 Chris Tolley 29.0
3 Josh Tyrrell 58.0
4 COTE PETRELLA NICOLAS 34.0
5 Benoit Boulay 37.0
6 David Santos 21.0
7 Luis Escajeda 23.0
8 Lucas Strain 48.0
9 Alvin Escajeda 72.0
10 Angel Munoz 55.0
11 David Ramirez 50.0
12 Zach Morvant 33.0
13 Andrew Geffner 57.0
14 Chas Christensen 75.0
15 Tyler Johnson 12.0
16 Chris Hildreth 74.0
17 Jerry Rios 71.0
18 Jorge Garcia 4.0
19 James Dubois 43.0
20 Jeremy Santucci 7.0
21 steven castellanos 44.0
22 Scott Piercefield 56.0
23 Jake WELLS 17.0
24 Cameron Band 73.0
25 Roy Vasquez 10.0
26 Quinlan Pfiffer 13.0
27 James Grady 14.0
28 Eddy Bach 31.0
29 Douglas Plantada 65.0
30 Patrick MacDonald 2.0
31 David Lapointe 30.0
32 Alexander Zybin Team UP 5.0
33 lafayette Castillo 67.0
34 Kevin Salazar 25.0
35 Michael Risner 76.0
36 Christian Ashley 9.0
37 Damon Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 66.0
38 Ian McElroy 41.0
39 Peter Madsen 70.0
40 Sean geivett 49.0
41 Aaron Newson 19.0
42 Neill Mccumber 3.0
43 Rigoberto Vasquez 53.0
44 LaVell Wimberly 8.0
45 anthony martinez 46.0
46 Devin Speak 63.0
47 Manuel Barra 52.0
DNF Gustavo Sorto 69.0

Women

Name Team Rider Number Time
1 Evelyn Sifton 27.0 3:11:30
2 Nissy Cobb 60.0 3:12:13
3 Kym Perfetto 32.0 3:16:54
4 Emily McNary 61.0 3:16:59
5 Marayah Deese Ruckus Test Team 59.0 3:17:21
6 Quadney Richardson 47.0 3:17:30
7 Kaya Lydamore Battlekats 54.0 3:17:44
8 Parry Sample 15.0 3:18:44
9 Esther Walker 22.0 3:18:56
10 Veronika Volok 18.0 3:19:42
11 Tori Riemersma 24.0 3:21:01
12 Tiana Johnson 6.0 3:22:57
13 Rachel Sargent 62.0 3:24:05
14 Rebecca Book 40.0 3:26:55
15 Kelly Neuner 39.0 3:30:11
16 Norrene Godfrey 64.0 3:30:50
17 Leah Goldberg 36.0 3:31:12
18 Heather Johnson Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 45.0 3:32:37
19 Angela Sorensen 28.0 3:39:56

Women Fixed Gear Criterium

Name Team Rider Number
1 Esther Walker 22.0
2 Nissy Cobb 60.0
3 Evelyn Sifton 27.0
4 Kym Perfetto 32.0
5 Veronika Volok 18.0
6 Kaya Lydamore Battlekats 54.0
7 Rebecca Book 40.0
8 Tiana Johnson 6.0
9 Leah Goldberg 36.0
10 Parry Sample 15.0
11 Marayah Deese Ruckus Test Team 59.0
12 Tori Riemersma 24.0
13 Norrene Godfrey 64.0
14 Kelly Neuner 39.0
15 Quadney Richardson 47.0
16 Rachel Sargent 62.0
17 Heather Johnson Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 45.0
18 Angela Sorensen 28.0
DNF Emily McNary 61.0