Baker City Cycling Classic: Overall GC > Stage 5

Baker City, OR
July 1, 2018

Part of the Baker City Cycling Classic

Updated July 5, 2018 at 2:22 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 336 Zachary Hibbs Team Cycle Sport 0:00:00 6:54:26
2 305 Samuel Welch 0:13:50 7:08:16
3 338 Matt Moncur 0:17:52 7:12:18
4 321 Brian McCleerey 0:19:34 7:14:00
5 319 Ben Guernsey Mettle Cycling 0:20:04 7:14:31
6 325 Travis Lechner 0:20:22 7:14:48
7 339 Caleb Classen 0:21:41 7:16:08
8 341 Gabriel Shipley 0:26:19 7:20:46
9 311 Robert Tornai Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0:26:27 7:20:54
10 329 Chris Sarrett Hutch's Eugene 0:26:52 7:21:18
11 340 Matty Cusack 0:27:20 7:21:46
12 314 Dan Litwora Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0:30:34 7:25:00
13 337 Nathaniel Sherrett Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:31:10 7:25:36
14 317 Philippe Gauthier Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 0:32:37 7:27:03
15 328 Keith McIntire Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0:34:29 7:28:55
16 323 Erik Knudsen 0:35:19 7:29:45
17 335 Sawyer Bosch 0:36:45 7:31:11
18 326 Shane Johnson 0:37:00 7:31:26
19 322 Brennan Hodgins 0:37:10 7:31:37
20 318 Edward Wright Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 0:38:53 7:33:19
21 312 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0:39:21 7:33:47
22 303 nathan hakken 0:42:20 7:36:46
23 334 Craig Patrick 0:42:28 7:36:54
24 301 Daniel Fealk 0:42:38 7:37:04
25 324 Brian McClain 0:42:59 7:37:25
26 333 John Chapman 0:45:35 7:40:01
27 313 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0:46:52 7:41:18
28 307 Joel Lentz 0:49:34 7:44:00
29 332 Xander Viray 1:04:41 7:59:07
DNS 302 Nicholas Mendenhall 7:59:07
DNS 304 Will Harrison 7:59:07
DNS 306 Nathaniel Bean 7:59:07
DNS 315 Steven Hewick 7:59:07
DNS 316 Ruslan Gadzhiiev 7:59:07
DNS 320 Eric Zugor Mettle Cycling 7:59:07
DNS 327 Mike Ott Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 7:59:07
DNS 330 Kyle Peterek 7:59:07
DNS 331 Sam Spicer 7:59:07

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 231 Eleise Hinton 00:00 8:07:36
2 234 Clara Terrell English Cycles 01:09 8:08:45
3 235 Kristi Cutter Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 04:27 8:12:03
4 232 Emily Maughan 10:14 8:17:50
5 233 Chloe Welch 40:13 8:47:49

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 416 Gavin Bowen 0:00:00 7:24:04
2 409 Tyler James 0:02:27 7:26:31
3 412 Matt Browning 0:06:05 7:30:10
4 405 Norm Swygert Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 0:10:46 7:34:50
5 401 Petr Honek Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 0:13:51 7:37:55
6 402 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 0:15:43 7:39:48
7 411 Ross Antonsen 0:16:56 7:41:00
8 410 Jonathan Raffaeli 0:17:26 7:41:30
9 419 Peter Madsen Murder of Crows 0:17:55 7:41:59
10 414 Ben Rotert 0:18:14 7:42:18
11 421 Jared Schmautz 0:22:22 7:46:26
12 418 Kyle Kotwica 0:26:07 7:50:12
13 415 Gavin McGregor 0:26:58 7:51:02
14 417 Stephen Plomer Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 0:39:07 8:03:11
15 408 Josip Belavic 0:41:36 8:05:40
16 407 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:43:56 8:08:00
17 413 Alex Harrison 0:51:39 8:15:43
18 420 John Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:58:14 8:22:18
19 422 shane devlin 1:03:58 8:28:03
DNF 403 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 8:28:03
DNF 404 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 8:28:03
DNS 406 Keith Solano Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 8:28:03
DNS 423 Calvin Steele Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 8:28:03

Category 4/5 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 244 Michelle Howe 0:00:00 8:00:25
2 245 meghan henry 0:06:48 8:07:13
3 247 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 0:12:35 8:13:00
4 241 Jesse Whitaker 0:21:59 8:22:24
5 243 Nicole Marek 1:02:35 9:03:00
6 248 Liesl Milan Team 10 Barrel 1:23:51 9:24:16
7 242 Margaret Stanny 2:04:32 10:04:58
DNS 246 Kimberly Kathrein Dialed Cycling Team 10:04:58

Masters Category 1/2/3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 110 Michael Claudio 0:00:00 6:48:08
2 112 Christopher Phipps 0:00:37 6:48:45
3 117 Max Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 0:01:14 6:49:22
4 114 David Gerth 0:01:31 6:49:40
5 121 Mark Shimahara 0:02:02 6:50:11
6 109 Jason Grefrath 0:04:36 6:52:44
7 102 John Browning Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 0:05:46 6:53:55
8 107 Steve Wright TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:07:45 6:55:53
9 134 Shawn Howard 0:09:17 6:57:25
10 113 Mark Sherman 0:10:08 6:58:16
11 129 Joel Brazil 0:11:18 6:59:26
12 103 Anthony Broadman Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 0:14:58 7:03:06
13 115 Tristen Chernove 0:15:54 7:04:02
14 116 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 0:17:12 7:05:21
15 122 Maikey Lopera 0:18:22 7:06:30
16 111 Tom Lyons 0:22:35 7:10:43
17 126 Paul Beard 0:23:33 7:11:41
18 131 Michael Moody Team Cycle Sport 0:23:49 7:11:58
19 104 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 0:24:26 7:12:34
20 130 Hank Pfeifle 0:25:32 7:13:40
21 132 Greg Steele Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0:28:53 7:17:02
22 120 Chris Isenberg 0:29:05 7:17:13
23 118 Bruce Connelly TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:41:17 7:29:26
24 108 Thomas Cody TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:46:47 7:34:55
25 123 Bob Duffy Marys Bicycle Club 0:51:58 7:40:07
26 106 Steve Schwaeber TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 1:00:55 7:49:03
27 133 Edward Bertany 1:57:40 8:45:48
DNF 128 Scott Robinson 8:45:48
DNS 101 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 8:45:48
DNS 105 Paul Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 8:45:48
DNS 119 Eric Sheagley TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 8:45:48
DNS 124 michael giordanengo 8:45:48
DNS 125 Richard Thomas 8:45:48

Masters Category 1/2/3 Women

Num Name Team Time
1 261 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 8:14:49

Masters Category 3/4/5 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 272 Jennifer Anderson 0:00:00 8:28:09
2 273 Christine Edwards 0:13:06 8:41:15
3 271 Kathryn Bertany 2:27:29 10:55:38

Masters Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 525 Max Coleman 0:00:00 7:11:26
2 543 Paul Taylor 0:00:26 7:11:52
3 538 Brian Kohagen 0:00:41 7:12:08
4 507 Devin Smith 0:03:23 7:14:49
5 517 Jonathon Hinkle Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0:03:29 7:14:55
6 534 Tim Mineo TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:03:29 7:14:55
7 533 Steve Bachop 0:03:45 7:15:11
8 509 Jared Kirby 0:04:56 7:16:22
9 524 Tony Peterson 0:05:14 7:16:40
10 528 John Hatfield Audi 0:06:21 7:17:47
11 539 Chris Butler 0:06:46 7:18:12
12 540 Rich Julyan Team Cycle Sport 0:08:00 7:19:26
13 501 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0:10:14 7:21:40
14 536 Francisco Pons 0:17:04 7:28:30
15 531 G Boyd Tarin 0:20:55 7:32:21
16 502 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0:21:27 7:32:54
17 514 Gregg Lasher 0:21:38 7:33:05
18 512 Mark Selander 0:27:27 7:38:53
19 541 John Kenney Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:27:52 7:39:18
20 518 Erik Voldengen Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0:30:12 7:41:38
21 508 Dan Kadrmas 0:32:06 7:43:33
22 526 David Showalter 0:33:07 7:44:34
23 537 Eric Whitworth Murder of Crows 0:36:16 7:47:42
24 521 Demian Bailey 0:43:47 7:55:13
25 535 John Slawta Land Shark 0:44:34 7:56:00
26 529 Scott Peterson 0:50:36 8:02:03
27 513 Jarred Blankenship 0:51:13 8:02:39
28 515 Steve Popp Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:59:05 8:10:31
29 506 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 1:00:57 8:12:23
30 522 Jeremy Morris 1:18:00 8:29:26
31 511 David McKinnie 1:20:23 8:31:49
32 520 Justin Flynn 1:34:03 8:45:29
33 504 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 1:55:15 9:06:41
34 523 Ryan Elms 2:01:22 9:12:48
35 505 Jason Hobson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 2:02:38 9:14:05
36 519 Tom Kelly 2:05:35 9:17:02
DNF 516 Jason Whitley Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 9:17:02
DNF 530 Bukie Mabayoje BBC Bike Gallery Continental 9:17:02
DNF 542 Tony Pawley Team Tomato 9:17:02
DNS 503 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 9:17:02
DNS 510 Jerald Hunsaker 9:17:02
DNS 527 Erik Brihagen 9:17:02
DNS 532 Keith Sollers 9:17:02

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 27 JAMEY YANIK 0:00:00 6:44:26
2 6 Eric Brunner 0:01:21 6:45:47
3 52 Daniel Lincoln Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0:01:30 6:45:56
4 31 Kai Applequist 0:01:37 6:46:03
5 56 Nigel Kinney 0:01:41 6:46:07
6 3 Tony Baca 0:02:15 6:46:41
7 72 Stephen Mull 0:02:24 6:46:50
8 47 Alex Fraser-Maraun 0:02:45 6:47:11
9 14 Erik Slack 0:04:02 6:48:28
10 75 Joshua Nelson 0:05:40 6:50:06
11 18 Kaler Marshall 0:05:43 6:50:09
12 25 Allan Schroeder 0:05:57 6:50:23
13 59 Sean Hollenbeck Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:07:17 6:51:43
14 32 Jeremy Ward 0:08:52 6:53:18
15 60 David Kuhns Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:09:01 6:53:27
16 15 Griffin Park 0:09:51 6:54:17
17 11 Cortlan Brown 0:10:28 6:54:55
18 2 Andrew Clemence 0:11:59 6:56:25
19 73 Joseph BACALA 0:12:04 6:56:30
20 94 Conor Martin 0:12:21 6:56:48
21 57 Justin Homewood 0:12:38 6:57:04
22 45 Jackson Duncan 0:12:49 6:57:15
23 96 Max Ritzow 0:13:16 6:57:42
24 81 Zachary Morvant 0:13:33 6:57:59
25 21 Mark Yoder 0:14:26 6:58:53
26 5 Grant Ellwood 0:14:28 6:58:54
27 58 Cory Ostertag 0:14:31 6:58:57
28 67 Thomas Wavrin 0:14:35 6:59:01
29 53 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0:15:27 6:59:54
30 37 Josh Howard 0:16:47 7:01:13
31 79 Marcello Cesario 0:17:00 7:01:27
32 82 Elias Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 0:17:53 7:02:20
33 97 Jack Bardi 0:18:00 7:02:27
34 55 Wilson Tran 0:18:10 7:02:36
35 28 Jonathan Youell 0:19:08 7:03:34
36 1 Dillon Caldwell 0:19:57 7:04:23
37 4 Taylor Warren 0:21:35 7:06:01
38 95 Ben Stevenson 0:22:08 7:06:34
39 49 Marc Dupuis 0:22:33 7:06:59
40 23 Justin Rose 0:22:38 7:07:04
41 83 Brendan Cowley 0:23:05 7:07:31
42 64 Travis Furman 0:23:07 7:07:33
43 17 Jules Goguely 0:25:06 7:09:32
44 87 Kevin Turchin 0:25:53 7:10:20
45 35 Brandon Lynch 0:26:07 7:10:34
46 88 Ryan Golbeck 0:30:19 7:14:45
47 50 Patrick Riddell 0:30:49 7:15:15
48 33 Hugo Fregoso 0:32:02 7:16:29
49 51 Galen Mittermann Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0:37:32 7:21:59
50 48 Jackson Bocksnick 0:40:57 7:25:23
51 84 Isaac niles 0:42:06 7:26:32
52 70 Andrew harris 0:43:37 7:28:03
53 78 Benjamin Peterson Audi 0:46:00 7:30:27
54 34 Todd Meier 0:54:16 7:38:42
55 65 Kyle Berg Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 0:59:01 7:43:27
56 36 Gabriel Keck 1:01:59 7:46:25
57 86 Gregory Kell Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 1:02:18 7:46:44
58 62 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 1:03:41 7:48:07
59 69 Ian Megale 1:09:43 7:54:09
60 91 Anthony Fitch 1:12:12 7:56:38
61 66 Kyle Roberts Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 1:14:20 7:58:46
62 24 Robert Hoene 1:24:08 8:08:34
63 92 Christian De Groot 1:36:13 8:20:39
DNF 7 Jake Silverberg 8:20:39
DNF 12 Trevor Jackson 8:20:39
DNF 13 Rob Smallman 8:20:39
DNF 16 Preston Weeks 8:20:39
DNF 22 Doug Cook 8:20:39
DNF 41 Stephen Bedford 8:20:39
DNF 54 Brad Winn Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 8:20:39
DNF 63 Matthew Rowe 8:20:39
DNF 68 John Garbo 8:20:39
DNF 74 Joseph Garey 8:20:39
DNF 85 Mason Burtnik 8:20:39
DNF 89 Scott Wannop 8:20:39
DNF 90 Rex Roberts 8:20:39
DNS 26 Elliot Salmon 8:20:39
DNS 42 Jonathon Levie 8:20:39
DNS 43 Joshua Dapische 8:20:39
DNS 44 Adam Choate 8:20:39
DNS 46 Austin Arguello 8:20:39
DNS 61 Zhaolong Wu Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 8:20:39
DNS 71 Andrew Frank 8:20:39
DNS 76 Aris Sophocles 8:20:39
DNS 77 Steven Wilssens Audi 8:20:39
DNS 80 Cameron Beard 8:20:39
DNS 93 Ryan Kingsolver 8:20:39
DNS 98 Felipe Nystrom 8:20:39

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 217 Lindsey Stevenson 00:00 7:57:58
2 201 Mikayla Harvey 00:47 7:58:45
3 213 Ryan Levering Sunnyside Sports 02:40 8:00:38
4 214 Anna Megale 04:21 8:02:19
5 208 Aliesha Larsen 06:23 8:04:21
6 203 Abigail Youngwerth 07:10 8:05:08
7 210 Nicole Pressprich 07:15 8:05:13
8 205 Elise Donovan Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 10:00 8:07:58
9 206 Julie Cutts 10:05 8:08:03
10 212 Alison Frye 12:35 8:10:34
11 211 Sophie Russenberger 13:05 8:11:03
12 209 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 22:05 8:20:03
13 204 Ingrid Smallman 27:11 8:25:09
DNF 216 Erin Harris 8:25:09
DNS 202 Libby Caldwell 8:25:09
DNS 215 Rachel Lee Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 8:25:09