Baker City Cycling Classic: Overall GC > Stage 4

Baker City, OR
June 30, 2018

Part of the Baker City Cycling Classic

Updated July 4, 2018 at 8:43 AM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 336 Zachary Hibbs Team Cycle Sport 0:00:00 2:50:03
2 338 Matt Moncur 0:01:38 2:51:41
3 321 Brian McCleerey 0:03:20 2:53:23
4 314 Dan Litwora Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0:03:22 2:53:25
5 322 Brennan Hodgins 0:03:38 2:53:41
6 319 Ben Guernsey Mettle Cycling 0:03:41 2:53:44
7 339 Caleb Classen 0:03:47 2:53:50
8 341 Gabriel Shipley 0:03:48 2:53:51
9 325 Travis Lechner 0:03:54 2:53:57
10 311 Robert Tornai Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0:04:05 2:54:08
11 313 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0:04:24 2:54:27
12 329 Chris Sarrett Hutch's Eugene 0:04:27 2:54:30
13 317 Philippe Gauthier Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 0:04:36 2:54:39
14 327 Mike Ott Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 0:04:37 2:54:40
15 337 Nathaniel Sherrett Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:04:47 2:54:50
16 305 Samuel Welch 0:05:32 2:55:35
17 323 Erik Knudsen 0:06:17 2:56:20
18 340 Matty Cusack 0:06:58 2:57:01
19 316 Ruslan Gadzhiiev 0:08:06 2:58:09
20 301 Daniel Fealk 0:08:23 2:58:26
21 326 Shane Johnson 0:08:55 2:58:58
22 328 Keith McIntire Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0:09:29 2:59:32
23 307 Joel Lentz 0:09:31 2:59:34
24 324 Brian McClain 0:10:01 3:00:04
25 333 John Chapman 0:10:41 3:00:44
26 334 Craig Patrick 0:12:09 3:02:12
27 303 nathan hakken 0:13:08 3:03:11
28 335 Sawyer Bosch 0:13:40 3:03:43
29 312 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0:14:59 3:05:02
30 318 Edward Wright Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 0:15:25 3:05:28
31 332 Xander Viray 0:18:19 3:08:22
32 315 Steven Hewick 0:25:21 3:15:24
DNS 302 Nicholas Mendenhall 3:15:24
DNS 304 Will Harrison 3:15:24
DNS 306 Nathaniel Bean 3:15:24
DNS 320 Eric Zugor Mettle Cycling 3:15:24
DNS 330 Kyle Peterek 3:15:24
DNS 331 Sam Spicer 3:15:24

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 231 Eleise Hinton 0:00:00 2:59:52
2 235 Kristi Cutter Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0:03:19 3:03:11
3 234 Clara Terrell English Cycles 0:04:48 3:04:40
4 232 Emily Maughan 0:07:30 3:07:22
5 233 Chloe Welch 0:16:22 3:16:14

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 409 Tyler James 0:00:00 2:37:56
2 416 Gavin Bowen 0:00:37 2:38:33
3 412 Matt Browning 0:01:04 2:39:00
4 405 Norm Swygert Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 0:01:36 2:39:32
5 402 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 0:01:47 2:39:43
6 411 Ross Antonsen 0:01:53 2:39:49
7 418 Kyle Kotwica 0:02:59 2:40:55
8 421 Jared Schmautz 0:03:49 2:41:45
9 410 Jonathan Raffaeli 0:04:52 2:42:48
10 415 Gavin McGregor 0:05:08 2:43:04
11 408 Josip Belavic 0:06:25 2:44:21
12 414 Ben Rotert 0:07:18 2:45:14
13 401 Petr Honek Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 0:07:18 2:45:14
14 419 Peter Madsen 0:08:36 2:46:32
15 417 Stephen Plomer Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 0:08:40 2:46:36
16 422 shane devlin 0:10:48 2:48:44
17 413 Alex Harrison 0:12:00 2:49:56
18 420 John Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:15:16 2:53:12
19 407 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:16:07 2:54:03
20 403 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 0:19:43 2:57:39
21 404 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 0:20:36 2:58:32
DNS 406 Keith Solano Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 2:58:32
DNS 423 Calvin Steele Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 2:58:32

Category 4/5 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 244 Michelle Howe 0:00:00 2:53:03
2 245 meghan henry 0:00:15 2:53:18
3 241 Jesse Whitaker 0:05:13 2:58:16
4 247 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 0:08:07 3:01:10
5 242 Margaret Stanny 0:19:25 3:12:28
6 243 Nicole Marek 0:19:33 3:12:36
7 248 Liesl Milan Team 10 Barrel 0:19:46 3:12:49
DNS 246 Kimberly Kathrein Dialed Cycling Team 3:12:49

Masters Category 1/2/3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 110 Michael Claudio 0:00:00 2:39:18
2 109 Jason Grefrath 0:00:42 2:40:00
3 112 Christopher Phipps 0:00:58 2:40:16
4 131 Michael Moody Team Cycle Sport 0:00:59 2:40:17
5 116 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 0:01:03 2:40:21
6 117 Max Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 0:01:35 2:40:53
7 114 David Gerth 0:01:38 2:40:56
8 102 John Browning Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 0:01:53 2:41:11
9 134 Shawn Howard 0:02:02 2:41:20
10 129 Joel Brazil 0:02:07 2:41:25
11 121 Mark Shimahara 0:02:24 2:41:42
12 107 Steve Wright TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:03:02 2:42:20
13 113 Mark Sherman 0:03:27 2:42:45
14 126 Paul Beard 0:03:39 2:42:57
15 122 Maikey Lopera 0:04:41 2:43:59
16 132 Greg Steele Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0:05:24 2:44:42
17 115 Tristen Chernove 0:05:58 2:45:16
18 111 Tom Lyons 0:06:25 2:45:43
19 103 Anthony Broadman Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 0:06:58 2:46:16
20 130 Hank Pfeifle 0:07:08 2:46:26
21 104 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 0:08:16 2:47:34
22 128 Scott Robinson 0:09:15 2:48:33
23 120 Chris Isenberg 0:13:41 2:52:59
24 123 Bob Duffy Marys Bicycle Club 0:16:16 2:55:34
25 108 Thomas Cody TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:17:21 2:56:39
26 106 Steve Schwaeber TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:17:32 2:56:50
27 124 michael giordanengo 0:24:35 3:03:53
28 133 Edward Bertany 0:26:03 3:05:21
29 118 Bruce Connelly TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:29:00 3:08:18
DNS 101 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 3:08:18
DNS 105 Paul Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 3:08:18
DNS 119 Eric Sheagley TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 3:08:18
DNS 125 Richard Thomas 3:08:18

Masters Category 1/2/3 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 261 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 0:00:00 3:01:56

Masters Category 3/4/5 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 273 Christine Edwards 0:00:00 2:57:18
2 272 Jennifer Anderson 0:02:37 2:59:55
3 271 Kathryn Bertany 0:26:48 3:24:06

Masters Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 538 Brian Kohagen 0:00:00 2:37:48
2 525 Max Coleman 0:00:43 2:38:31
3 517 Jonathon Hinkle Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0:00:53 2:38:41
4 507 Devin Smith 0:01:24 2:39:12
5 534 Tim Mineo TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:01:40 2:39:28
6 543 Paul Taylor 0:01:55 2:39:43
7 533 Steve Bachop 0:01:56 2:39:44
8 509 Jared Kirby 0:02:26 2:40:14
9 512 Mark Selander 0:02:30 2:40:18
10 524 Tony Peterson 0:03:19 2:41:07
11 516 Jason Whitley Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:03:55 2:41:43
12 539 Chris Butler 0:04:16 2:42:04
13 540 Rich Julyan Team Cycle Sport 0:04:25 2:42:13
14 528 John Hatfield Audi 0:04:35 2:42:23
15 514 Gregg Lasher 0:04:57 2:42:45
16 502 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0:05:00 2:42:48
17 501 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0:06:36 2:44:24
18 521 Demian Bailey 0:08:02 2:45:50
19 536 Francisco Pons 0:08:12 2:46:00
20 526 David Showalter 0:08:16 2:46:04
21 541 John Kenney Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:08:35 2:46:23
22 508 Dan Kadrmas 0:10:19 2:48:07
23 531 G Boyd Tarin 0:10:35 2:48:23
24 535 John Slawta Land Shark 0:11:05 2:48:53
25 518 Erik Voldengen Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0:12:38 2:50:26
26 513 Jarred Blankenship 0:13:03 2:50:51
27 537 Eric Whitworth 0:13:25 2:51:13
28 515 Steve Popp Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:16:15 2:54:03
29 522 Jeremy Morris 0:17:58 2:55:46
30 506 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0:18:07 2:55:55
31 511 David McKinnie 0:20:07 2:57:55
32 504 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0:21:14 2:59:02
33 503 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0:21:20 2:59:08
34 520 Justin Flynn 0:22:03 2:59:51
35 523 Ryan Elms 0:27:22 3:05:10
36 505 Jason Hobson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0:28:38 3:06:26
37 519 Tom Kelly 0:31:59 3:09:47
38 529 Scott Peterson 0:36:36 3:14:24
39 542 Tony Pawley Team Tomato 0:37:43 3:15:31
40 530 Bukie Mabayoje BBC Bike Gallery Continental 0:48:01 3:25:49
DNS 510 Jerald Hunsaker 3:25:49
DNS 527 Erik Brihagen 3:25:49
DNS 532 Keith Sollers 3:25:49

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 18 Kaler Marshall 0:00:00 2:52:50
2 6 Eric Brunner 0:00:13 2:53:03
3 31 Kai Applequist 0:00:31 2:53:21
4 56 Nigel Kinney 0:00:35 2:53:25
5 27 JAMEY YANIK 0:00:47 2:53:37
6 52 Daniel Lincoln Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0:00:50 2:53:40
7 2 Andrew Clemence 0:00:50 2:53:40
8 73 Joseph BACALA 0:00:55 2:53:45
9 82 Elias Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 0:01:05 2:53:55
10 3 Tony Baca 0:01:07 2:53:57
11 1 Dillon Caldwell 0:01:28 2:54:18
12 72 Stephen Mull 0:01:36 2:54:26
13 47 Alex Fraser-Maraun 0:01:39 2:54:29
14 5 Grant Ellwood 0:01:58 2:54:48
15 7 Jake Silverberg 0:02:00 2:54:50
16 45 Jackson Duncan 0:02:09 2:54:59
17 59 Sean Hollenbeck Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:02:20 2:55:10
18 74 Joseph Garey 0:02:26 2:55:16
19 15 Griffin Park 0:02:31 2:55:21
20 11 Cortlan Brown 0:02:39 2:55:29
21 94 Conor Martin 0:02:41 2:55:31
22 25 Allan Schroeder 0:02:51 2:55:41
23 55 Wilson Tran 0:02:52 2:55:42
24 75 Joshua Nelson 0:02:55 2:55:45
25 14 Erik Slack 0:02:56 2:55:46
26 4 Taylor Warren 0:03:06 2:55:56
27 58 Cory Ostertag 0:03:18 2:56:08
28 60 David Kuhns Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:03:24 2:56:14
29 67 Thomas Wavrin 0:03:26 2:56:16
30 96 Max Ritzow 0:03:32 2:56:22
31 97 Jack Bardi 0:03:35 2:56:25
32 13 Rob Smallman 0:03:48 2:56:38
33 63 Matthew Rowe 0:04:12 2:57:02
34 37 Josh Howard 0:04:17 2:57:07
35 53 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0:04:19 2:57:09
36 57 Justin Homewood 0:04:25 2:57:15
37 32 Jeremy Ward 0:04:35 2:57:25
38 23 Justin Rose 0:04:39 2:57:29
39 81 Zachary Morvant 0:04:56 2:57:46
40 95 Ben Stevenson 0:05:22 2:58:12
41 17 Jules Goguely 0:05:38 2:58:28
42 28 Jonathan Youell 0:05:40 2:58:30
43 21 Mark Yoder 0:05:44 2:58:34
44 79 Marcello Cesario 0:05:57 2:58:47
45 49 Marc Dupuis 0:06:22 2:59:12
46 50 Patrick Riddell 0:06:33 2:59:23
47 16 Preston Weeks 0:06:38 2:59:28
48 83 Brendan Cowley 0:06:54 2:59:44
49 87 Kevin Turchin 0:07:25 3:00:15
50 64 Travis Furman 0:07:49 3:00:39
51 91 Anthony Fitch 0:08:00 3:00:50
52 88 Ryan Golbeck 0:08:44 3:01:34
53 35 Brandon Lynch 0:10:28 3:03:18
54 90 Rex Roberts 0:11:12 3:04:02
55 70 Andrew harris 0:11:43 3:04:33
56 33 Hugo Fregoso 0:13:34 3:06:24
57 22 Doug Cook 0:13:47 3:06:37
58 65 Kyle Berg Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 0:17:56 3:10:46
59 51 Galen Mittermann Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0:19:04 3:11:54
60 69 Ian Megale 0:19:24 3:12:14
61 78 Benjamin Peterson Audi 0:19:40 3:12:30
62 68 John Garbo 0:19:43 3:12:33
63 86 Gregory Kell Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 0:20:12 3:13:02
64 41 Stephen Bedford 0:20:37 3:13:27
65 12 Trevor Jackson 0:20:37 3:13:27
66 24 Robert Hoene 0:21:04 3:13:54
67 54 Brad Winn Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0:22:01 3:14:51
68 62 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:22:36 3:15:26
69 66 Kyle Roberts Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 0:24:01 3:16:51
70 36 Gabriel Keck 0:24:52 3:17:42
71 92 Christian De Groot 0:25:25 3:18:15
72 84 Isaac niles 0:26:09 3:18:59
73 34 Todd Meier 0:26:16 3:19:06
74 89 Scott Wannop 0:31:24 3:24:14
75 48 Jackson Bocksnick 0:31:59 3:24:49
76 85 Mason Burtnik 1:09:00 4:01:50
DNS 26 Elliot Salmon 4:01:50
DNS 42 Jonathon Levie 4:01:50
DNS 43 Joshua Dapische 4:01:50
DNS 44 Adam Choate 4:01:50
DNS 46 Austin Arguello 4:01:50
DNS 61 Zhaolong Wu Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 4:01:50
DNS 71 Andrew Frank 4:01:50
DNS 76 Aris Sophocles 4:01:50
DNS 77 Steven Wilssens Audi 4:01:50
DNS 80 Cameron Beard 4:01:50
DNS 93 Ryan Kingsolver 4:01:50
DNS 98 Felipe Nystrom 4:01:50

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 208 Aliesha Larsen 0:00:00 2:58:45
2 213 Ryan Levering Sunnyside Sports 0:00:18 2:59:03
3 206 Julie Cutts 0:00:23 2:59:08
4 217 Lindsey Stevenson 0:00:34 2:59:19
5 210 Nicole Pressprich 0:00:52 2:59:37
6 201 Mikayla Harvey 0:01:21 3:00:06
7 214 Anna Megale 0:01:59 3:00:44
8 203 Abigail Youngwerth 0:02:19 3:01:04
9 205 Elise Donovan Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 0:03:37 3:02:22
10 204 Ingrid Smallman 0:03:46 3:02:31
11 209 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 0:03:49 3:02:34
12 212 Alison Frye 0:04:16 3:03:01
13 211 Sophie Russenberger 0:07:29 3:06:14
14 216 Erin Harris 0:11:34 3:10:19
DNS 202 Libby Caldwell 3:10:19
DNS 215 Rachel Lee Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 3:10:19