Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 4 Crit

Baker City, OR
June 30, 2018

Part of the Baker City Cycling Classic

Updated July 1, 2018 at 8:26 AM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 336 Zachary Hibbs Team Cycle Sport 00 49:16
2 335 Sawyer Bosch 00 49:16
3 338 Matt Moncur 00 49:16
4 321 Brian McCleerey 00 49:16
5 315 Steven Hewick 00 49:16
6 329 Chris Sarrett Hutch's Eugene 00 49:16
7 333 John Chapman 00 49:16
8 313 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 00 49:16
9 314 Dan Litwora Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 00 49:16
10 340 Matty Cusack 00 49:16
11 318 Edward Wright Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 00 49:16
12 317 Philippe Gauthier Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 00 49:16
13 311 Robert Tornai Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 00 49:16
14 319 Ben Guernsey Mettle Cycling 00 49:16
15 337 Nathaniel Sherrett Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 00 49:16
16 341 Gabriel Shipley 00 49:16
17 326 Shane Johnson 00 49:16
18 305 Samuel Welch 00 49:16
19 339 Caleb Classen 00 49:16
20 322 Brennan Hodgins 00 49:16
21 334 Craig Patrick 00 49:16
22 325 Travis Lechner 00 49:16
23 323 Erik Knudsen 00 49:16
24 328 Keith McIntire Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 06 49:22
25 301 Daniel Fealk 06 49:22
26 324 Brian McClain 08 49:24
27 332 Xander Viray 08 49:24
28 316 Ruslan Gadzhiiev 08 49:24
29 312 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 14 49:30
30 303 nathan hakken 14 49:30
31 307 Joel Lentz 00 49:16
31 327 Mike Ott Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 00 49:16

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 231 Eleise Hinton 00 38:12
2 233 Chloe Welch 00 38:12
3 234 Clara Terrell English Cycles 03 38:15
4 232 Emily Maughan 03 38:15
5 235 Kristi Cutter Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 04 38:16

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 413 Alex Harrison 24:26
2 402 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 24:26
3 412 Matt Browning 24:26
4 411 Ross Antonsen 24:26
5 409 Tyler James 24:26
6 414 Ben Rotert 24:26
7 416 Gavin Bowen 24:26
8 419 Peter Madsen 24:26
9 408 Josip Belavic 24:26
10 420 John Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 24:26
11 410 Jonathan Raffaeli 24:26
12 401 Petr Honek Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 24:26
13 415 Gavin McGregor 24:26
14 417 Stephen Plomer Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 24:26
15 418 Kyle Kotwica 24:26
16 404 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 24:26
17 421 Jared Schmautz 24:26
18 403 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 24:26
19 405 Norm Swygert Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 24:26
20 422 shane devlin 24:26
21 407 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 24:26

Category 4/5 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 244 Michelle Howe 00:00 23:54
2 245 meghan henry 00:03 23:57
3 241 Jesse Whitaker 00:05 23:59
4 248 Liesl Milan Team 10 Barrel 00:07 24:01
5 242 Margaret Stanny 00:07 24:01
6 247 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 00:07 24:01
7 243 Nicole Marek 04:47 28:41

Masters Category 1/2/3 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 107 Steve Wright TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 38:45
2 103 Anthony Broadman Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 38:45
3 108 Thomas Cody TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 38:45
4 129 Joel Brazil 38:45
5 110 Michael Claudio 38:45
6 128 Scott Robinson 38:45
7 131 Michael Moody Team Cycle Sport 38:45
8 121 Mark Shimahara 38:45
9 113 Mark Sherman 38:45
10 134 Shawn Howard 38:45
11 122 Maikey Lopera 38:45
12 116 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 38:45
13 102 John Browning Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 38:45
14 106 Steve Schwaeber TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 38:45
15 109 Jason Grefrath 38:45
16 132 Greg Steele Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 38:45
17 133 Edward Bertany 38:45
18 104 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 38:45
19 117 Max Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 38:45
20 115 Tristen Chernove 38:45
21 112 Christopher Phipps 38:45
22 124 michael giordanengo 38:45
23 120 Chris Isenberg 38:45
24 126 Paul Beard 38:45
25 114 David Gerth 38:45
26 111 Tom Lyons 38:45
27 130 Hank Pfeifle 38:45
28 118 Bruce Connelly TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 38:45
29 123 Bob Duffy Marys Bicycle Club 38:45
DNS 125 Richard Thomas 38:45

Masters Category 1/2/3 Women

Num Name Team Time
1 261 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 23:59

Masters Category 3/4/5 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 273 Christine Edwards 00 23:59
2 272 Jennifer Anderson 48 24:47
3 271 Kathryn Bertany 51 24:50

Masters Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 529 Scott Peterson 00:00 30:14
2 533 Steve Bachop 00:00 30:14
3 538 Brian Kohagen 00:00 30:14
4 534 Tim Mineo TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 00:00 30:14
5 543 Paul Taylor 00:00 30:14
6 526 David Showalter 00:00 30:14
7 517 Jonathon Hinkle Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 00:00 30:14
8 501 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 00:00 30:14
9 536 Francisco Pons 00:00 30:14
10 509 Jared Kirby 00:00 30:14
11 516 Jason Whitley Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 00:00 30:14
12 535 John Slawta Land Shark 00:00 30:14
13 507 Devin Smith 00:00 30:14
14 518 Erik Voldengen Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 00:00 30:14
15 504 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 00:00 30:14
16 521 Demian Bailey 00:00 30:14
17 539 Chris Butler 00:00 30:14
18 524 Tony Peterson 00:00 30:14
19 512 Mark Selander 00:00 30:14
20 528 John Hatfield Audi 00:00 30:14
21 513 Jarred Blankenship 00:00 30:14
22 514 Gregg Lasher 00:00 30:14
23 508 Dan Kadrmas 00:00 30:14
24 540 Rich Julyan Team Cycle Sport 00:00 30:14
25 502 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 00:00 30:14
26 525 Max Coleman 00:00 30:14
27 541 John Kenney Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 00:00 30:14
28 537 Eric Whitworth 00:00 30:14
29 515 Steve Popp Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 00:00 30:14
30 506 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 00:00 30:14
31 522 Jeremy Morris 00:00 30:14
32 503 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 00:00 30:14
33 531 G Boyd Tarin 00:00 30:14
34 520 Justin Flynn 00:00 30:14
35 519 Tom Kelly 01:46 32:01
36 511 David McKinnie 01:46 32:01
37 523 Ryan Elms 02:05 32:19
38 505 Jason Hobson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 02:20 32:34
39 530 Bukie Mabayoje BBC Bike Gallery Continental 02:20 32:34
40 542 Tony Pawley Team Tomato 02:53 33:07

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 3 Tony Baca 00:00 1:00:09
2 7 Jake Silverberg 00:00 1:00:09
3 6 Eric Brunner 00:00 1:00:09
4 25 Allan Schroeder 00:00 1:00:09
5 84 Isaac niles 00:00 1:00:09
6 50 Patrick Riddell 00:00 1:00:09
7 41 Stephen Bedford 00:00 1:00:09
8 2 Andrew Clemence 00:00 1:00:09
9 49 Marc Dupuis 00:00 1:00:09
10 33 Hugo Fregoso 00:00 1:00:09
11 18 Kaler Marshall 00:00 1:00:09
12 56 Nigel Kinney 00:00 1:00:09
13 90 Rex Roberts 00:00 1:00:09
14 66 Kyle Roberts Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 00:00 1:00:09
15 14 Erik Slack 00:00 1:00:09
16 83 Brendan Cowley 00:00 1:00:09
17 60 David Kuhns Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 00:00 1:00:09
18 73 Joseph BACALA 00:00 1:00:09
19 1 Dillon Caldwell 00:00 1:00:09
20 5 Grant Ellwood 00:00 1:00:09
21 53 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 00:00 1:00:09
22 32 Jeremy Ward 00:00 1:00:09
23 4 Taylor Warren 00:00 1:00:09
24 31 Kai Applequist 00:00 1:00:09
25 78 Benjamin Peterson Audi 00:00 1:00:09
26 22 Doug Cook 00:00 1:00:09
27 69 Ian Megale 00:00 1:00:09
28 45 Jackson Duncan 00:00 1:00:09
29 65 Kyle Berg Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 00:00 1:00:09
30 89 Scott Wannop 00:00 1:00:09
31 27 JAMEY YANIK 00:00 1:00:09
32 21 Mark Yoder 00:00 1:00:09
33 36 Gabriel Keck 00:00 1:00:09
34 12 Trevor Jackson 00:00 1:00:09
35 85 Mason Burtnik 00:00 1:00:09
36 94 Conor Martin 00:00 1:00:09
37 55 Wilson Tran 00:00 1:00:09
38 35 Brandon Lynch 00:00 1:00:09
39 58 Cory Ostertag 00:00 1:00:09
40 11 Cortlan Brown 00:00 1:00:09
41 48 Jackson Bocksnick 00:00 1:00:09
42 47 Alex Fraser-Maraun 00:00 1:00:09
43 23 Justin Rose 00:00 1:00:09
44 87 Kevin Turchin 00:00 1:00:09
45 96 Max Ritzow 00:00 1:00:09
46 28 Jonathan Youell 00:00 1:00:09
47 79 Marcello Cesario 00:00 1:00:09
48 70 Andrew harris 00:00 1:00:09
49 16 Preston Weeks 00:00 1:00:09
50 91 Anthony Fitch 00:00 1:00:09
51 59 Sean Hollenbeck Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 00:00 1:00:09
52 37 Josh Howard 00:00 1:00:09
53 74 Joseph Garey 00:00 1:00:09
54 57 Justin Homewood 00:00 1:00:09
55 88 Ryan Golbeck 00:00 1:00:09
56 34 Todd Meier 00:00 1:00:09
57 82 Elias Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 00:00 1:00:09
58 24 Robert Hoene 00:00 1:00:09
59 75 Joshua Nelson 00:00 1:00:09
60 64 Travis Furman 00:00 1:00:09
61 95 Ben Stevenson 00:00 1:00:09
62 97 Jack Bardi 00:00 1:00:09
63 54 Brad Winn Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 00:00 1:00:09
64 52 Daniel Lincoln Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 00:00 1:00:09
65 51 Galen Mittermann Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 00:00 1:00:09
66 72 Stephen Mull 00:00 1:00:09
67 15 Griffin Park 00:00 1:00:09
68 92 Christian De Groot 00:00 1:00:09
69 67 Thomas Wavrin 00:00 1:00:09
70 63 Matthew Rowe 00:00 1:00:09
71 68 John Garbo 00:00 1:00:09
72 81 Zachary Morvant 00:00 1:00:09
73 86 Gregory Kell Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 00:17 1:00:26
74 17 Jules Goguely 01:17 1:01:26
75 85 Mason Burtnik 01:20 1:01:29
76 62 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 01:55 1:02:05
77 13 Rob Smallman 00:00 1:00:09
DNS 80 Cameron Beard 1:00:09

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 217 Lindsey Stevenson 00 38:10
2 201 Mikayla Harvey 00 38:10
3 203 Abigail Youngwerth 00 38:10
4 214 Anna Megale 00 38:10
5 210 Nicole Pressprich 00 38:10
6 209 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 00 38:10
7 206 Julie Cutts 00 38:10
8 213 Ryan Levering Sunnyside Sports 00 38:10
9 204 Ingrid Smallman 00 38:10
10 208 Aliesha Larsen 00 38:10
11 216 Erin Harris 00 38:10
12 205 Elise Donovan Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 05 38:15
13 212 Alison Frye 05 38:15
14 211 Sophie Russenberger 21 38:32