Baker City Cycling Classic: Overall GC > Stage 3

Baker City, OR
June 30, 2018

Part of the Baker City Cycling Classic

Updated July 4, 2018 at 8:43 AM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 336 Zachary Hibbs Team Cycle Sport 00:00 2:00:57
2 338 Matt Moncur 01:31 2:02:29
3 321 Brian McCleerey 03:10 2:04:07
4 314 Dan Litwora Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 03:12 2:04:09
5 322 Brennan Hodgins 03:28 2:04:25
6 319 Ben Guernsey Mettle Cycling 03:31 2:04:28
7 339 Caleb Classen 03:37 2:04:34
8 341 Gabriel Shipley 03:38 2:04:35
9 325 Travis Lechner 03:44 2:04:41
10 311 Robert Tornai Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 03:55 2:04:52
11 313 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 04:14 2:05:11
12 329 Chris Sarrett Hutch's Eugene 04:17 2:05:14
13 317 Philippe Gauthier Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 04:26 2:05:23
14 327 Mike Ott Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 04:27 2:05:24
15 337 Nathaniel Sherrett Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 04:37 2:05:34
16 305 Samuel Welch 05:21 2:06:19
17 323 Erik Knudsen 06:07 2:07:04
18 340 Matty Cusack 06:48 2:07:45
19 316 Ruslan Gadzhiiev 07:48 2:08:45
20 301 Daniel Fealk 08:07 2:09:04
21 326 Shane Johnson 08:45 2:09:42
22 328 Keith McIntire Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 09:13 2:10:10
23 307 Joel Lentz 09:20 2:10:18
24 324 Brian McClain 09:43 2:10:40
25 333 John Chapman 10:31 2:11:28
26 334 Craig Patrick 11:59 2:12:56
27 303 nathan hakken 12:43 2:13:41
28 335 Sawyer Bosch 13:36 2:14:33
29 312 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 14:35 2:15:32
30 318 Edward Wright Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 15:14 2:16:12
31 332 Xander Viray 18:00 2:18:58
32 315 Steven Hewick 25:11 2:26:08
DNS 302 Nicholas Mendenhall 2:26:08
DNS 304 Will Harrison 2:26:08
DNS 306 Nathaniel Bean 2:26:08
DNS 320 Eric Zugor Mettle Cycling 2:26:08
DNS 330 Kyle Peterek 2:26:08
DNS 331 Sam Spicer 2:26:08

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 231 Eleise Hinton 00:00 2:21:50
2 235 Kristi Cutter Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 03:05 2:24:55
3 234 Clara Terrell English Cycles 04:39 2:26:29
4 232 Emily Maughan 07:17 2:29:07
5 233 Chloe Welch 16:18 2:38:08

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 409 Tyler James 00:00 2:13:30
2 416 Gavin Bowen 00:37 2:14:07
3 412 Matt Browning 01:08 2:14:38
4 405 Norm Swygert Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 01:36 2:15:06
5 402 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 01:53 2:15:23
6 411 Ross Antonsen 01:53 2:15:23
7 418 Kyle Kotwica 02:59 2:16:29
8 421 Jared Schmautz 03:48 2:17:19
9 410 Jonathan Raffaeli 04:52 2:18:22
10 415 Gavin McGregor 05:08 2:18:38
11 408 Josip Belavic 06:25 2:19:55
12 414 Ben Rotert 07:18 2:20:48
13 401 Petr Honek Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 07:18 2:20:48
14 419 Peter Madsen Murder of Crows 08:36 2:22:06
15 417 Stephen Plomer Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 08:39 2:22:10
16 422 shane devlin 10:48 2:24:18
17 413 Alex Harrison 12:10 2:25:40
18 420 John Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 15:16 2:28:46
19 407 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 16:07 2:29:37
20 403 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 19:43 2:33:13
21 404 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 20:36 2:34:06
DNS 406 Keith Solano Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 2:34:06
DNS 423 Calvin Steele Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 2:34:06

Category 4/5 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 244 Michelle Howe 00:00 2:29:19
2 245 meghan henry 00:08 2:29:27
3 241 Jesse Whitaker 05:02 2:34:21
4 247 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 07:50 2:37:09
5 243 Nicole Marek 14:36 2:43:55
6 242 Margaret Stanny 19:08 2:48:27
7 248 Liesl Milan Team 10 Barrel 19:29 2:48:48
DNS 246 Kimberly Kathrein Dialed Cycling Team 2:48:48

Masters Category 1/2/3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 110 Michael Claudio 00:00 2:00:33
2 109 Jason Grefrath 00:41 2:01:15
3 112 Christopher Phipps 00:57 2:01:31
4 131 Michael Moody Team Cycle Sport 00:58 2:01:32
5 116 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 01:03 2:01:36
6 117 Max Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 01:35 2:02:08
7 114 David Gerth 01:37 2:02:11
8 102 John Browning Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 01:53 2:02:26
9 134 Shawn Howard 02:01 2:02:35
10 129 Joel Brazil 02:07 2:02:40
11 121 Mark Shimahara 02:24 2:02:57
12 107 Steve Wright TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 03:12 2:03:45
13 113 Mark Sherman 03:27 2:04:00
14 126 Paul Beard 03:39 2:04:12
15 122 Maikey Lopera 04:41 2:05:14
16 132 Greg Steele Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 05:24 2:05:57
17 115 Tristen Chernove 05:58 2:06:31
18 111 Tom Lyons 06:25 2:06:58
19 103 Anthony Broadman Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 07:04 2:07:37
20 130 Hank Pfeifle 07:08 2:07:41
21 104 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 08:16 2:08:49
22 128 Scott Robinson 09:15 2:09:48
23 120 Chris Isenberg 13:41 2:14:14
24 123 Bob Duffy Marys Bicycle Club 16:15 2:16:49
25 108 Thomas Cody TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 17:25 2:17:58
26 106 Steve Schwaeber TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 17:32 2:18:05
27 124 michael giordanengo 24:35 2:25:08
28 133 Edward Bertany 26:03 2:26:36
29 125 Richard Thomas 27:22 2:27:55
30 118 Bruce Connelly TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 29:00 2:29:33
DNS 101 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 2:29:33
DNS 105 Paul Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 2:29:33
DNS 119 Eric Sheagley TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 2:29:33

Masters Category 1/2/3 Women

Num Name Team Time
1 261 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 2:38:07

Masters Category 3/4/5 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 273 Christine Edwards 00:00 2:33:29
2 272 Jennifer Anderson 01:45 2:35:14
3 271 Kathryn Bertany 25:51 2:59:20

Masters Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 538 Brian Kohagen 00:00 2:07:38
2 525 Max Coleman 00:39 2:08:17
3 517 Jonathon Hinkle Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 00:48 2:08:27
4 507 Devin Smith 01:20 2:08:58
5 534 Tim Mineo TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 01:36 2:09:14
6 543 Paul Taylor 01:51 2:09:29
7 533 Steve Bachop 01:58 2:09:36
8 509 Jared Kirby 02:21 2:10:00
9 512 Mark Selander 02:26 2:10:04
10 524 Tony Peterson 03:15 2:10:53
11 516 Jason Whitley Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 03:51 2:11:29
12 539 Chris Butler 04:12 2:11:50
13 540 Rich Julyan Team Cycle Sport 04:21 2:11:59
14 528 John Hatfield Audi 04:31 2:12:09
15 514 Gregg Lasher 04:53 2:12:31
16 502 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 04:56 2:12:34
17 501 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 06:31 2:14:10
18 521 Demian Bailey 07:57 2:15:36
19 536 Francisco Pons 08:07 2:15:46
20 526 David Showalter 08:11 2:15:50
21 541 John Kenney Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 08:31 2:16:09
22 508 Dan Kadrmas 10:15 2:17:53
23 531 G Boyd Tarin 10:31 2:18:09
24 535 John Slawta Land Shark 11:01 2:18:39
25 518 Erik Voldengen Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 12:34 2:20:12
26 513 Jarred Blankenship 12:59 2:20:37
27 537 Eric Whitworth Murder of Crows 13:21 2:20:59
28 515 Steve Popp Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 16:11 2:23:49
29 522 Jeremy Morris 17:53 2:25:32
30 506 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 18:03 2:25:41
31 511 David McKinnie 18:15 2:25:54
32 504 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 21:10 2:28:48
33 503 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 21:16 2:28:54
34 520 Justin Flynn 21:59 2:29:37
35 523 Ryan Elms 25:12 2:32:51
36 505 Jason Hobson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 26:14 2:33:52
37 519 Tom Kelly 30:08 2:37:46
38 542 Tony Pawley Team Tomato 34:46 2:42:24
39 529 Scott Peterson 36:42 2:44:20
40 530 Bukie Mabayoje BBC Bike Gallery Continental 45:37 2:53:15
DNS 510 Jerald Hunsaker 2:53:15
DNS 527 Erik Brihagen 2:53:15
DNS 532 Keith Sollers 2:53:15

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 18 Kaler Marshall 00:00 1:52:41
2 6 Eric Brunner 00:17 1:52:58
3 31 Kai Applequist 00:31 1:53:12
4 56 Nigel Kinney 00:35 1:53:16
5 27 JAMEY YANIK 00:47 1:53:28
6 52 Daniel Lincoln Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 00:50 1:53:31
7 2 Andrew Clemence 00:50 1:53:31
8 73 Joseph BACALA 00:54 1:53:36
9 82 Elias Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 01:04 1:53:46
10 3 Tony Baca 01:17 1:53:58
11 1 Dillon Caldwell 01:28 1:54:09
12 72 Stephen Mull 01:36 1:54:17
13 47 Alex Fraser-Maraun 01:39 1:54:20
14 80 Cameron Beard 01:45 1:54:26
15 5 Grant Ellwood 01:58 1:54:39
16 7 Jake Silverberg 02:06 1:54:47
17 45 Jackson Duncan 02:09 1:54:50
18 59 Sean Hollenbeck Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 02:20 1:55:01
19 74 Joseph Garey 02:26 1:55:07
20 15 Griffin Park 02:31 1:55:12
21 11 Cortlan Brown 02:39 1:55:20
22 94 Conor Martin 02:41 1:55:22
23 25 Allan Schroeder 02:51 1:55:32
24 55 Wilson Tran 02:52 1:55:33
25 75 Joshua Nelson 02:55 1:55:36
26 14 Erik Slack 02:56 1:55:37
27 4 Taylor Warren 03:06 1:55:47
28 58 Cory Ostertag 03:18 1:55:59
29 60 David Kuhns Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 03:24 1:56:05
30 67 Thomas Wavrin 03:26 1:56:07
31 96 Max Ritzow 03:32 1:56:13
32 97 Jack Bardi 03:35 1:56:16
33 13 Rob Smallman 03:47 1:56:29
34 63 Matthew Rowe 04:12 1:56:53
35 37 Josh Howard 04:17 1:56:58
36 53 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 04:18 1:57:00
37 17 Jules Goguely 04:21 1:57:02
38 57 Justin Homewood 04:25 1:57:06
39 32 Jeremy Ward 04:35 1:57:16
40 23 Justin Rose 04:39 1:57:20
41 81 Zachary Morvant 04:56 1:57:37
42 95 Ben Stevenson 05:21 1:58:03
43 28 Jonathan Youell 05:40 1:58:21
44 21 Mark Yoder 05:44 1:58:25
45 79 Marcello Cesario 05:57 1:58:38
46 49 Marc Dupuis 06:21 1:59:03
47 50 Patrick Riddell 06:33 1:59:14
48 16 Preston Weeks 06:38 1:59:19
49 83 Brendan Cowley 06:54 1:59:35
50 87 Kevin Turchin 07:25 2:00:06
51 85 Mason Burtnik 07:30 2:00:12
52 64 Travis Furman 07:49 2:00:30
53 91 Anthony Fitch 08:00 2:00:41
54 88 Ryan Golbeck 08:44 2:01:25
55 35 Brandon Lynch 10:28 2:03:09
56 90 Rex Roberts 11:11 2:03:53
57 70 Andrew harris 11:43 2:04:24
58 33 Hugo Fregoso 13:34 2:06:15
59 22 Doug Cook 13:47 2:06:28
60 65 Kyle Berg Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 17:56 2:10:37
61 51 Galen Mittermann Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 19:04 2:11:45
62 69 Ian Megale 19:23 2:12:05
63 78 Benjamin Peterson Audi 19:40 2:12:21
64 68 John Garbo 19:43 2:12:24
65 86 Gregory Kell Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 19:55 2:12:36
66 41 Stephen Bedford 20:37 2:13:18
67 12 Trevor Jackson 20:37 2:13:18
68 62 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 20:40 2:13:21
69 24 Robert Hoene 21:04 2:13:45
70 54 Brad Winn Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 22:01 2:14:42
71 66 Kyle Roberts Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 24:01 2:16:42
72 36 Gabriel Keck 24:52 2:17:33
73 92 Christian De Groot 25:24 2:18:06
74 84 Isaac niles 26:08 2:18:50
75 34 Todd Meier 26:16 2:18:57
76 89 Scott Wannop 31:23 2:24:05
77 48 Jackson Bocksnick 31:59 2:24:40
DNS 26 Elliot Salmon 2:24:40
DNS 42 Jonathon Levie 2:24:40
DNS 43 Joshua Dapische 2:24:40
DNS 44 Adam Choate 2:24:40
DNS 46 Austin Arguello 2:24:40
DNS 61 Zhaolong Wu Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 2:24:40
DNS 71 Andrew Frank 2:24:40
DNS 76 Aris Sophocles 2:24:40
DNS 77 Steven Wilssens Audi 2:24:40
DNS 93 Ryan Kingsolver 2:24:40
DNS 98 Felipe Nystrom 2:24:40

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 208 Aliesha Larsen 00:00 2:20:35
2 213 Ryan Levering Sunnyside Sports 00:18 2:20:53
3 206 Julie Cutts 00:23 2:20:58
4 217 Lindsey Stevenson 00:43 2:21:19
5 210 Nicole Pressprich 00:52 2:21:27
6 201 Mikayla Harvey 01:27 2:22:02
7 214 Anna Megale 01:58 2:22:34
8 203 Abigail Youngwerth 02:23 2:22:58
9 205 Elise Donovan Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 03:32 2:24:07
10 204 Ingrid Smallman 03:46 2:24:21
11 209 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 03:48 2:24:24
12 212 Alison Frye 04:11 2:24:46
13 211 Sophie Russenberger 07:06 2:27:42
14 216 Erin Harris 11:33 2:32:09
15 202 Libby Caldwell 13:11 2:33:46
DNS 215 Rachel Lee Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 2:33:46