Baker City Cycling Classic: Overall GC > Stage 2

Baker City, OR
June 29, 2018

Part of the Baker City Cycling Classic

Updated June 30, 2018 at 7:54 AM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 336 Zachary Hibbs Team Cycle Sport 00:00 1:38:38
2 338 Matt Moncur 01:16 1:39:54
3 341 Gabriel Shipley 01:27 1:40:05
4 319 Ben Guernsey Mettle Cycling 01:36 1:40:14
5 321 Brian McCleerey 01:39 1:40:17
6 325 Travis Lechner 01:40 1:40:18
7 322 Brennan Hodgins 01:45 1:40:23
8 314 Dan Litwora Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 02:21 1:41:00
9 339 Caleb Classen 02:30 1:41:08
10 327 Mike Ott Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 02:43 1:41:21
11 313 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 02:45 1:41:23
12 317 Philippe Gauthier Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 02:49 1:41:27
13 311 Robert Tornai Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 03:02 1:41:41
14 329 Chris Sarrett Hutch's Eugene 03:15 1:41:53
15 335 Sawyer Bosch 03:37 1:42:15
16 337 Nathaniel Sherrett Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 03:39 1:42:18
17 316 Ruslan Gadzhiiev 03:43 1:42:21
18 323 Erik Knudsen 03:50 1:42:28
19 305 Samuel Welch 04:42 1:43:20
20 340 Matty Cusack 04:46 1:43:24
21 301 Daniel Fealk 05:06 1:43:44
22 326 Shane Johnson 05:09 1:43:47
23 333 John Chapman 06:03 1:44:41
24 334 Craig Patrick 06:03 1:44:42
25 328 Keith McIntire Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 06:17 1:44:55
26 307 Joel Lentz 06:26 1:45:04
27 324 Brian McClain 07:36 1:46:15
28 303 nathan hakken 10:46 1:49:24
29 312 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 12:27 1:51:05
30 318 Edward Wright Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 12:27 1:51:05
31 332 Xander Viray 15:04 1:53:42
32 315 Steven Hewick 19:53 1:58:31
DNS 302 Nicholas Mendenhall 1:58:31
DNS 304 Will Harrison 1:58:31
DNS 306 Nathaniel Bean 1:58:31
DNS 320 Eric Zugor Mettle Cycling 1:58:31
DNS 330 Kyle Peterek 1:58:31
DNS 331 Sam Spicer 1:58:31

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 231 Eleise Hinton 00:00 1:55:56
2 235 Kristi Cutter Sunnyside Sports 02:46 1:58:42
3 234 Clara Terrell English Cycles 03:13 1:59:09
4 232 Emily Maughan 07:02 2:02:58
5 233 Chloe Welch 10:21 2:06:17

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 416 Gavin Bowen 00:00 1:48:03
2 409 Tyler James 00:20 1:48:23
3 402 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 00:28 1:48:31
4 411 Ross Antonsen 01:06 1:49:09
5 421 Jared Schmautz 01:35 1:49:38
6 412 Matt Browning 01:39 1:49:42
7 405 Norm Swygert Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 01:46 1:49:49
8 419 Peter Madsen 02:26 1:50:29
9 408 Josip Belavic 03:10 1:51:13
10 418 Kyle Kotwica 03:15 1:51:18
11 410 Jonathan Raffaeli 03:54 1:51:57
12 415 Gavin McGregor 04:47 1:52:50
13 401 Petr Honek Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 05:53 1:53:56
14 414 Ben Rotert 05:56 1:53:59
15 417 Stephen Plomer Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 06:21 1:54:25
16 420 John Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 09:07 1:57:10
17 422 shane devlin 09:55 1:57:58
18 413 Alex Harrison 10:35 1:58:38
19 407 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 14:20 2:02:23
20 403 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 16:57 2:05:00
21 404 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 17:12 2:05:15
DNS 406 Keith Solano Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 2:05:15
DNS 423 Calvin Steele Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 2:05:15

Category 4/5 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 245 meghan henry 00:00 2:03:07
2 244 Michelle Howe 00:10 2:03:18
3 241 Jesse Whitaker 04:29 2:07:36
4 247 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 04:37 2:07:44
5 243 Nicole Marek 10:09 2:13:17
6 248 Liesl Milan Team 10 Barrel 13:35 2:16:42
7 242 Margaret Stanny 14:59 2:18:06
DNS 246 Kimberly Kathrein Dialed Cycling Team 2:18:06

Masters Category 1/2/3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 116 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 00:00 1:38:07
2 117 Max Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 00:02 1:38:09
3 110 Michael Claudio 00:13 1:38:20
4 131 Michael Moody Team Cycle Sport 00:41 1:38:48
5 114 David Gerth 00:41 1:38:49
6 109 Jason Grefrath 00:43 1:38:51
7 121 Mark Shimahara 00:46 1:38:53
8 112 Christopher Phipps 00:47 1:38:54
9 102 John Browning Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 00:50 1:38:57
10 134 Shawn Howard 00:53 1:39:00
11 129 Joel Brazil 01:00 1:39:07
12 113 Mark Sherman 01:12 1:39:19
13 126 Paul Beard 01:13 1:39:20
14 107 Steve Wright TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 01:23 1:39:31
15 122 Maikey Lopera 03:55 1:42:02
16 103 Anthony Broadman Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 03:55 1:42:02
17 115 Tristen Chernove 04:17 1:42:24
18 130 Hank Pfeifle 04:35 1:42:42
19 132 Greg Steele Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 04:36 1:42:43
20 111 Tom Lyons 06:08 1:44:15
21 104 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 06:38 1:44:45
22 128 Scott Robinson 06:59 1:45:06
23 108 Thomas Cody TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 08:23 1:46:30
24 120 Chris Isenberg 10:39 1:48:46
25 106 Steve Schwaeber TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 10:45 1:48:52
26 123 Bob Duffy Marys Bicycle Club 14:43 1:52:50
27 124 michael giordanengo 19:08 1:57:15
28 133 Edward Bertany 21:05 1:59:12
29 125 Richard Thomas 21:34 1:59:41
30 118 Bruce Connelly TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 21:36 1:59:43
DNS 101 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 1:59:43
DNS 105 Paul Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 1:59:43
DNS 119 Eric Sheagley TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 1:59:43

Masters Category 1/2/3 Women

Num Name Team Time
1 261 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 2:10:17

Masters Category 3/4/5 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 273 Christine Edwards 00:00 2:06:32
2 272 Jennifer Anderson 00:45 2:07:17
3 271 Kathryn Bertany 23:23 2:29:56

Masters Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 538 Brian Kohagen 00:00 1:44:20
2 517 Jonathon Hinkle Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 00:07 1:44:27
3 539 Chris Butler 00:13 1:44:33
4 507 Devin Smith 00:14 1:44:34
5 524 Tony Peterson 00:16 1:44:36
6 543 Paul Taylor 00:21 1:44:42
7 525 Max Coleman 00:28 1:44:49
8 533 Steve Bachop 00:30 1:44:50
9 509 Jared Kirby 00:40 1:45:00
10 534 Tim Mineo TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 01:28 1:45:48
11 512 Mark Selander 02:14 1:46:34
12 540 Rich Julyan Team Cycle Sport 02:23 1:46:43
13 516 Jason Whitley Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 02:24 1:46:44
14 514 Gregg Lasher 02:45 1:47:05
15 528 John Hatfield Audi 03:13 1:47:33
16 501 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 03:14 1:47:34
17 502 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 03:28 1:47:48
18 521 Demian Bailey 05:33 1:49:53
19 536 Francisco Pons 05:43 1:50:03
20 541 John Kenney Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 05:46 1:50:07
21 526 David Showalter 06:21 1:50:42
22 537 Eric Whitworth 08:15 1:52:35
23 508 Dan Kadrmas 08:15 1:52:35
24 531 G Boyd Tarin 08:16 1:52:37
25 518 Erik Voldengen Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 08:21 1:52:41
26 513 Jarred Blankenship 08:46 1:53:07
27 535 John Slawta Land Shark 08:58 1:53:18
28 522 Jeremy Morris 12:49 1:57:09
29 515 Steve Popp Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 12:56 1:57:17
30 511 David McKinnie 14:21 1:58:41
31 506 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 15:17 1:59:37
32 520 Justin Flynn 16:41 2:01:01
33 504 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 17:02 2:01:22
34 523 Ryan Elms 18:09 2:02:29
35 505 Jason Hobson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 18:09 2:02:29
36 503 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 19:08 2:03:28
37 519 Tom Kelly 24:25 2:08:45
38 542 Tony Pawley Team Tomato 27:22 2:11:42
39 529 Scott Peterson 35:59 2:20:19
40 530 Bukie Mabayoje BBC Bike Gallery Continental 38:25 2:22:45
DNS 510 Jerald Hunsaker 2:22:45
DNS 527 Erik Brihagen 2:22:45
DNS 532 Keith Sollers 2:22:45

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 6 Eric Brunner 00:00 1:31:15
2 31 Kai Applequist 00:40 1:31:55
3 18 Kaler Marshall 00:43 1:31:58
4 52 Daniel Lincoln Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 00:43 1:31:59
5 27 JAMEY YANIK 00:46 1:32:01
6 3 Tony Baca 00:47 1:32:02
7 47 Alex Fraser-Maraun 00:48 1:32:04
8 82 Elias Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 00:48 1:32:04
9 56 Nigel Kinney 00:50 1:32:05
10 45 Jackson Duncan 00:51 1:32:06
11 73 Joseph BACALA 00:52 1:32:07
12 5 Grant Ellwood 00:56 1:32:11
13 1 Dillon Caldwell 00:56 1:32:11
14 15 Griffin Park 00:57 1:32:13
15 72 Stephen Mull 00:57 1:32:13
16 59 Sean Hollenbeck Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 01:00 1:32:16
17 80 Cameron Beard 01:02 1:32:17
18 4 Taylor Warren 01:02 1:32:17
19 14 Erik Slack 01:04 1:32:19
20 2 Andrew Clemence 01:15 1:32:30
21 75 Joshua Nelson 01:17 1:32:32
22 7 Jake Silverberg 01:19 1:32:34
23 60 David Kuhns Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 01:19 1:32:34
24 25 Allan Schroeder 02:01 1:33:16
25 94 Conor Martin 02:02 1:33:18
26 95 Ben Stevenson 02:11 1:33:26
27 11 Cortlan Brown 02:12 1:33:27
28 96 Max Ritzow 02:15 1:33:30
29 67 Thomas Wavrin 02:16 1:33:32
30 74 Joseph Garey 02:18 1:33:33
31 28 Jonathan Youell 02:18 1:33:33
32 17 Jules Goguely 02:19 1:33:34
33 63 Matthew Rowe 02:23 1:33:38
34 23 Justin Rose 02:24 1:33:40
35 58 Cory Ostertag 02:28 1:33:43
36 32 Jeremy Ward 02:30 1:33:45
37 55 Wilson Tran 02:30 1:33:45
38 97 Jack Bardi 02:34 1:33:49
39 85 Mason Burtnik 02:47 1:34:02
40 53 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 02:53 1:34:08
41 37 Josh Howard 02:58 1:34:13
42 49 Marc Dupuis 03:01 1:34:17
43 13 Rob Smallman 03:18 1:34:33
44 21 Mark Yoder 03:20 1:34:36
45 35 Brandon Lynch 04:02 1:35:18
46 64 Travis Furman 04:33 1:35:49
47 81 Zachary Morvant 04:38 1:35:53
48 57 Justin Homewood 04:41 1:35:56
49 90 Rex Roberts 04:48 1:36:03
50 83 Brendan Cowley 04:52 1:36:07
51 79 Marcello Cesario 04:54 1:36:09
52 16 Preston Weeks 04:56 1:36:11
53 87 Kevin Turchin 05:13 1:36:28
54 33 Hugo Fregoso 05:20 1:36:36
55 50 Patrick Riddell 05:50 1:37:05
56 65 Kyle Berg Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 05:53 1:37:08
57 88 Ryan Golbeck 06:08 1:37:23
58 91 Anthony Fitch 06:20 1:37:35
59 41 Stephen Bedford 07:01 1:38:16
60 69 Ian Megale 07:05 1:38:21
61 54 Brad Winn Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 07:23 1:38:38
62 66 Kyle Roberts Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 08:55 1:40:10
63 68 John Garbo 09:41 1:40:56
64 70 Andrew harris 09:45 1:41:00
65 36 Gabriel Keck 10:04 1:41:19
66 22 Doug Cook 11:19 1:42:34
67 86 Gregory Kell Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 16:28 1:47:43
68 62 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 16:33 1:47:48
69 24 Robert Hoene 16:37 1:47:53
70 34 Todd Meier 17:30 1:48:45
71 51 Galen Mittermann Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 18:07 1:49:22
72 84 Isaac niles 18:33 1:49:48
73 78 Benjamin Peterson Audi 18:41 1:49:56
74 12 Trevor Jackson 18:42 1:49:58
75 92 Christian De Groot 21:29 1:52:44
76 89 Scott Wannop 25:33 1:56:48
77 48 Jackson Bocksnick 29:25 2:00:40
DNS 26 Elliot Salmon 2:00:40
DNS 42 Jonathon Levie 2:00:40
DNS 43 Joshua Dapische 2:00:40
DNS 44 Adam Choate 2:00:40
DNS 46 Austin Arguello 2:00:40
DNS 61 Zhaolong Wu Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 2:00:40
DNS 71 Andrew Frank 2:00:40
DNS 76 Aris Sophocles 2:00:40
DNS 77 Steven Wilssens Audi 2:00:40
DNS 93 Ryan Kingsolver 2:00:40
DNS 98 Felipe Nystrom 2:00:40

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 217 Lindsey Stevenson 00:00 1:55:15
2 201 Mikayla Harvey 00:23 1:55:38
3 208 Aliesha Larsen 00:24 1:55:39
4 213 Ryan Levering Sunnyside Sports 00:30 1:55:45
5 214 Anna Megale 00:35 1:55:50
6 210 Nicole Pressprich 00:48 1:56:03
7 206 Julie Cutts 01:12 1:56:27
8 205 Elise Donovan Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 03:10 1:58:26
9 203 Abigail Youngwerth 03:15 1:58:31
10 211 Sophie Russenberger 03:18 1:58:33
11 209 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 03:32 1:58:48
12 204 Ingrid Smallman 03:38 1:58:53
13 212 Alison Frye 03:41 1:58:56
14 202 Libby Caldwell 09:56 2:05:11
15 216 Erin Harris 10:57 2:06:12
DNS 215 Rachel Lee Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 2:06:12