10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Road Race: HDO Final Omnium Results

Bend, OR
June 10, 2018

Part of the Road Race

Updated July 4, 2018 at 8:44 AM

Masters Men 40+ 3/4/5

Num Name Team Tt Points Crit Points Rr Points Omnium Points Total
1 333 Michael Moody Team Cycle Sport 16.0 16.0 13.0 45.0
2 346 Max Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 5.0 8.0 8.0 21.0
3 541 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 10.0 10.0 20.0
4 611 Dan Litwora Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 13.0 5.0 18.0
5 726 Steve Simone 16.0 16.0
6 697 Richie Frahm 8.0 6.0 14.0
7 4213 Demian Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 4.0 6.0 4.0 14.0
8 733 Todd Berger 13.0 13.0
9 341 Tim Marcotte 10.0 10.0
10 516 Rich Julyan Team Cycle Sport 6.0 6.0
11 606 Michael Brown 3.0 3.0 6.0
12 580 Scott Goldstein 5.0 5.0
13 3016 Brandon Gallagher 4.0 4.0
14 308 Andrew LaVeine Dialed Cycling Team 3.0 1.0 4.0
15 521 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's Bend Dental 1.0 2.0 3.0
16 813 Sal Collura Hutch's Eugene 2.0 2.0
17 378 Tony Dirks Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 2.0 2.0
18 5658 Colin DuPlantis 1.0 1.0

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Tt Points Crit Points Rr Points Omnium Points Total
1 928 Eric Martin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 6.0 16.0 16.0 38.0
2 342 Elias Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 13.0 8.0 8.0 29.0
3 160 Andrew Boone Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 10.0 10.0 6.0 26.0
4 864 Wacek Godycki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 13.0 10.0 23.0
5 186 Daniel Lincoln Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 16.0 16.0
6 199 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 8.0 6.0 14.0
7 834 Sean Hollenbeck Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 5.0 5.0 4.0 14.0
8 115 Kyle Wuepper Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 13.0 13.0
9 156 Brad Sigurdson Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 5.0 5.0
10 759 Matt Kline Land Shark 4.0 1.0 5.0
11 53 Steven Beeler 2.0 3.0 5.0
12 156 Brad Sigurdson Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 5.0 5.0
13 121 Cliff Eslinger Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 4.0 4.0
14 128 Warren Atkey Hutch's Bend Dental 3.0 3.0
15 827 Zhaolong Wu Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 2.0 2.0
16 886 Antonio Castaneda JR 1.0 1.0

Men 3

Num Name Team Tt Points Crit Points Rr Points Omnium Points Total
1 708 Aris Sophocles 13.0 16.0 16.0 45.0
2 347 Mckenzie Sampson Mettle Cycling 16.0 8.0 10.0 34.0
3 38 Ben Guernsey Mettle Cycling 5.0 13.0 8.0 26.0
4 379 Aaron McClintock Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 8.0 10.0 5.0 23.0
5 603 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 3.0 4.0 13.0 20.0
6 372 Chris Sarrett Hutch's Eugene 6.0 6.0 6.0 18.0
7 567 Justin Guidroz 10.0 10.0
8 50 Matty Cusack 3.0 4.0 7.0
9 3000 Paul Armstrong 4.0 3.0 7.0
10 387 Brent Poole Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 5.0 5.0
11 632 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0
12 396 Alex McCulley 2.0 2.0
13 604 John Chapman 1.0 1.0
14 3026 Jeff Thomas Hutch's Eugene 1.0 1.0

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Tt Points Crit Points Rr Points Omnium Points Total
1 8126 Gavin Bowen 13.0 16.0 13.0 42.0
2 4251 Justin Lair 16.0 13.0 1.0 30.0
3 4112 Peter Madsen Murder of Crows 5.0 10.0 8.0 23.0
4 4205 Peter Jennings TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 8.0 8.0 6.0 22.0
5 8008 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy 16.0 2.0 18.0
6 8048 Ryder Uetrecht 16.0 16.0
7 52 Ben Rotert 4.0 5.0 4.0 13.0
8 8079 Jacob Olander Bend Endurance Academy 13.0 13.0
9 5672 Alex Martin 10.0 10.0
10 4207 Ben Tankus Byzick + Company Cycling 10.0 10.0
11 5190 Greyson Turner Sunnyside Sports 8.0 8.0
12 4025 ERIK MILLS Bicycleway.com/OPS 2.0 6.0 8.0
13 5451 Garen Marter 3.0 5.0 8.0
14 5593 Scott Rowles 6.0 1.0 7.0
15 4127 Kitch Turner Sunnyside Sports 3.0 3.0 6.0
16 5392 Joshua Azar Landspeed 4.0 4.0
17 40 Josh Wilhite 2.0 2.0
18 5627 B.J. Boeck 1.0 1.0

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Tt Points Crit Points Rr Points Omnium Points Total
1 246 Ryan Levering Sunnyside Sports 13.0 16.0 13.0 42.0
2 219 Rachel Lee Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 16.0 10.0 26.0
3 273 Elise Donovan Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 16.0 16.0

Women 3

Num Name Team Tt Points Rr Points Omnium Points Total
1 400 Kristi Cutter Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 16.0 16.0 32.0
2 414 Victoria Jansen 13.0 13.0

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Tt Points Crit Points Rr Points Omnium Points Total
1 7131 Sarah Layton Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 13.0 16.0 10.0 39.0
2 7038 Amy Engelhard Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 16.0 16.0
3 7205 Tanya Appuhn 16.0 16.0
4 7088 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 13.0 13.0
5 7225 Micaela Martin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 10.0 10.0
6 8121 Alyssa Hargis 8.0 8.0
7 41 Shyan Hargis 6.0 6.0