Portland Short Track Series: July Standings

Portland International Raceway, OR
Mon, July 9 to Mon, July 30, 2018

Part of the Portland Short Track Series

Updated October 18, 2018 at 3:06 AM

Category 1 Men 45+

Name Team Points
1 Terry Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 340.0
2 James Tervo Team S+M 285.0
3 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 190.0
4 Craig Ruby Tuite Bicycle Repair 160.0
5 Scott Trautman Dialed Cycling Team 145.0
6 Anthony Ohotto ANTHM Collective 145.0
7 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 121.0
8 Tom Williamson Team 10 Barrel 110.0
9 John Napier Metropolis Cycle Repair 108.0
10 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 90.0
11 Richard Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo 72.0
12 Tom Palke ANTHM Collective 38.5
13 Rob Russell Camas Bike and Sport 32.0
14 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 29.0
15 Joe Matrin 26.0

Category 1 Men U45

Name Team Points
1 Fred Mills 296
2 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 270
3 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 190
4 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles 185
5 Sterling Sobczak Camas Bike and Sport 153
6 Jacob Smith 140
7 Jeff Smith Team Lazy Tarantulas 133
8 Tim Goodall 129
9 Lucas Strain 100
10 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team 86
11 Curtis Loeb Hammer Velo 85
12 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 76
13 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery 76
14 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 71
15 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com 69
16 Emmett Culp Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 45
17 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 29
18 Bryce Jenkinson Team Finger 26
19 Gabe Doebler Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 26
20 Jonathan Maus BikePortland.org 26
21 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 22
22 Sean Corey Breadwinner Cycles 13
23 Tommy Tuite Tuite Bicycle Repair 12
24 Russell Forthuber bicycleattorney.com 11

Category 2 Men 40-49

Name Team Points
1 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 380.0
2 Mike Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 290.0
3 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 252.0
4 Daniel Cress Team 10 Barrel 171.0
5 Abram Hernandez BeerMongers 148.0
6 Brian Wise Dialed Cycling Team 131.0
7 Jerry Inscoe Sage Titanium 120.0
8 Steve Chapin 113.0
9 Demian Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 95.5
10 Nolan Restivo 90.0
11 Matt Hooge 82.0
12 Matthew Smith Swift Racing 77.0
13 Nicholas Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 69.0
14 James Green Trusty Switchblade 68.0
15 Hagai Tavori Hammer Velo 66.0
16 David Rosen Sage Titanium 58.0
17 Eric Aldinger Team Finger 55.0
18 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade 53.0
19 Brian Little BeerMongers 50.0
20 Will Cortez Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 50.0
21 Carl Anton Dialed Cycling Team 47.0
22 Craig Carter Harder Cycling 43.0
23 Geoff Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling 40.0
24 Brian Johnson Tuite Bicycle Repair 36.0
25 Vincent Zitkovich 33.0
26 Benjamin Drucker Swift Racing 31.0
27 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 31.0
28 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club 31.0
29 Devin Bailly BeerMongers 26.0
30 Chester Artman 24.0
31 Steve Black Trusty Switchblade 20.0
32 Geoff Grummon-Beale bicycleattorney.com 14.0
33 Alex White 12.0
34 Andy Morris Dialed Cycling Team 11.0
35 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 9.0
36 Mark McMurtry Cyclepath Racing 9.0

Category 2 Men 50-59

Name Team Points
1 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 360
2 Chris Page Metropolis Cycle Repair 312
3 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 181
4 Doug Lamey Rebound/Tireless Velo 175
5 Jeffrey Whitaker Cyclepath Racing 155
6 Erik Goodfriend Hammer Velo 154
7 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium 113
8 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 111
9 Eric Stolberg ANTHM Collective 102
10 Tim Schauer Sage Titanium 94
11 William Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 89
12 Duff Linde Camas Bike and Sport 82
13 JAY SMALL Dialed Cycling Team 71
14 Jeff Boehlke The Spokesmen 66
15 Brendan Quinlan Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 66
16 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team 56
17 Charles Barrett Cyclepath Racing 54
18 Edward Knight Cyclepath Racing 53
19 David Bussey Showers Pass Cycling Team 52
20 Chris Alling Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 51
21 James Jonke Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 42
22 Tony Wolff Stumptown Cycling Club 30
23 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 26
24 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 24
25 Karl Choltus Harder Cycling 22
26 Matt Richmond Stumptown Cycling Club 18
27 Tom Palke ANTHM Collective 13
28 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 12
29 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 11

Category 2 Men 60+

Name Team Points
1 David Luoma Cyclepath Racing 320
2 Tom Webb Team Rose City 300
3 Dave Burnard 280
4 Joe Hamilton Rebound/Tireless Velo 200
5 Mark Hildebrandt Cyclepath Racing 157
6 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 150
7 John Moyer 129
8 Russell Speirn Cyclepath Racing 80
9 Mack Stilson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 65
10 larry stryker The Spokesmen 61
11 Edward Lanton 52
12 Ron Strasser Team S+M 45
13 Mark Schwyhart Team S+M 40
14 Dean Lee 24
15 Einar Traa 22

Category 2 Men U40

Name Team Points
1 Chad Balthazor BeerMongers 260
2 Christopher San Agustin Team Coastal 240
3 Zachary Berkompas Dialed Cycling Team 220
4 Doug Merritt BeerMongers 185
5 Justin Barnhart 124
6 Andrew Smith Swift Racing 119
7 Colin Howard Hammer Velo 118
8 John Gill Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 104
9 Adam Burgess 102
10 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 100
11 Chris Schomaker Grown Rogue Cycling Team 100
12 Cooper Irwin 82
13 Jack Lamey Rebound/Tireless Velo 80
14 Eric Meza 70
15 Dean Bunnell 65
16 Alexander Banks-Watson bicycleattorney.com 60
17 Carl Aldrich BeerMongers 50
18 Matthew Wilkins Team Coastal 44
19 Gregory Kell Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 40
20 Matthew Crampton BeerMongers 29
21 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling 24
22 Michael Bernal 16
23 James Bradley Cyclepath Racing 15
24 David Sterry 13
25 Owen Rogers TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 11

Category 2 Women 45+

Name Team Points
1 Kathryn Lewis Gladyators 265
2 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 200
3 Sharon Anderson HiFi Sound Cycling Components 180
4 Pam Reid Team Rose City 150
5 Jan Moss Hammer Velo 141
6 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 140
7 Suzy Renn Team Slow 82
8 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 80
9 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 58
10 Traci Smolen Team S+M 36
11 Donna Russell 32

Category 2 Women U45

Name Team Points
1 Kate Drennan BeerMongers 300
2 Nikki Balderson bicycleattorney.com 200
3 Nicole Beckwith Team Nonstop 190
4 Taylor Snider Team Coastal 180
5 Holly Baird Team Nonstop 154
6 Carley Leins Team Nonstop 137
7 Erinne Goodell Team Slow 126
8 Nita Galambos Tuite Bicycle Repair 121
9 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte 117
10 Beth Flanagan BeerMongers 116
11 Shelly Boelter Cyclepath Racing 112
12 Hannah Moore 98
13 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team 94
14 Maggie Creviston CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 81
15 Whitney Hooker Team Finger 74
16 Rebecca Hillary Team AF 56
17 Mckenna Mckee TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 50
18 Marie Major 40
19 Krissy Brunsman 26
20 Molly Leonard BeerMongers 24
21 Elizabeth Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 18
22 Heather VanValkenburg Cyclepath Racing 16
23 Kaitlyn Wolfe Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 14

Category 3 Men 10-13

Name Team Points
1 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 280
2 Bjorn Blankenship Bend Endurance Academy 190
3 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling 180
4 Weston Forbes Metropolis Cycle Repair 161
5 Max Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 160
6 Calum Pierce PDX Devo Junior Cycling 150
7 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 148
8 Chance Brown Trusty Switchblade 80
9 Issak Walker Hammer Velo 68
10 Kyver Johnecheck 54
11 Jacob Larsen 50
12 Zach Wolfe Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 45
13 Justin Larsen 40
14 Henry Tuttle bicycleattorney.com 40
15 Cole Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling 36
16 Thomas Flanagan 36
17 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 32

Category 3 Men 14-18

Name Team Points
1 Caleb Whiteley Camas Bike and Sport 340
2 Eric Tervo 300
3 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 250
4 Benjamin Tai Cyclepath Racing 181
5 Jacob Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 180
6 Collin Small Dialed Cycling Team 137
7 Caden Alt 110
8 Aaron Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 86
9 Levi Carlton 77
10 Carter Hanley Cyclepath Racing 40

Category 3 Men 19-39

Name Team Points
1 Andrzej Stadnik 400
2 Geoff Sosebee 250
3 Jesse Merrithew 210
4 Tommy Cardwell 196
5 Matthew Boelter Cyclepath Racing 155
6 Martin Joyce Metropolis Cycle Repair 128
7 Brad Alderman Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 110
8 Rolland Hayden 92
9 Stephen Plomer Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 90
10 Miguel Moreno 80
11 Matt Erdman 76
12 Patrick Johnson Team 10 Barrel 72
13 Ryan Farncomb 69
14 Daniel Peterson Hammer Velo 56
15 Dean Proteau Speedvagen 52
16 Eric Alderman Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 51
17 Halsey McGowan 44
18 Dalton Husband 43
19 Max Soontararak Team 10 Barrel 39
20 Quinlyn Benning 33
21 Dan Froelich 24
22 Nick Wood Swift Racing 24
23 Dane Trost 24
24 Dominic Paris 22
25 Roman Rositani 20
26 Danny Altkorn 20
27 Jeffrey Luxmore 18
28 Jacob Horn 16
29 Max Harte 16
30 Maxwell Merkle Metropolis Cycle Repair 15
31 Eddie Barksdale Metropolis Cycle Repair 11
32 Samual Negasi 10
33 Austin Tyburski 9

Category 3 Men 40-49

Name Team Points
1 Michael Kolb ANTHM Collective 280
2 William Santana 280
3 Morten Bulow 187
4 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team 185
5 Joshua Boelter Cyclepath Racing 170
6 Demian Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 151
7 Sean Cook Cyclepath Racing 118
8 Barry Pieratt Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 117
9 Garrett Tyburski 100
10 Ben Mergen Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 86
11 Keoni McHone 86
12 Mark Lokteff Dialed Cycling Team 80
13 John Pettitt ANTHM Collective 65
14 Frederick Smelser 64
15 Craig DeAmbrose Trusty Switchblade 61
16 Phillip M Trost Team S+M 60
17 Brad Self Grouptrail Cycling 50
18 Philip Cardwell 46
19 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel 46
20 Jeff Dill ANTHM Collective 42
21 James McGrew Team Finger 40
22 Steffen Furholm 40
23 Steve Kerr 36
24 Joseph Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 34
25 Tony Ruiz 34
26 Ben Salzberg Team Slow 32
27 Joe Kim Camas Bike and Sport 31
28 John Golden 31
29 Rob Fleskes Harder Cycling 26
30 Chris Boyce 25
31 Shaun Stiles 24
32 David Alt 20
33 Ashley Williams ANTHM Collective 18
34 Ryan Randazzo 18
35 Troy Cross 14
36 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 13
37 Tim Root 13
38 Max Frixione Stumptown Cycling Club 12
39 Jason Ekman Dialed Cycling Team 12
40 Ben Beyer 12
41 Eric Blankenship 11
42 David Rayls Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 11
43 Fred Ihle 11
44 Jason Jones Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 9
45 Tom Perilloux Hammer Velo 8
46 Sam Rathburn ANTHM Collective 8
47 Larry Coates 7
48 Tollman Owens 6
49 Albert Passadore Hammer Velo 6
50 Erick Taft Camas Bike and Sport 5
51 Jake Creviston 5
52 Eric Voigt 5
53 Joseph French Swift Racing 4
54 D'Arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling 4
55 Ryan Kruse 2
56 Tim Sippel Dialed Cycling Team 1

Category 3 Men 50+

Name Team Points
1 Brian Bogle Dialed Cycling Team 400
2 Thomas Royce The Spokesmen 320
3 Bob Croucher Rebound/Tireless Velo 179
4 Roy Velardi Camas Bike and Sport 175
5 Bill Messer 155
6 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 146
7 David Cady 120
8 Rob Perry 104
9 John Prosser Revenge Cycling & Racing 96
10 Kim A Neve 90
11 Timothy Whiteley Camas Bike and Sport 88
12 Bryan Curry 81
13 Thomas Hurst 79
14 Tim Dorman Camas Bike and Sport 74
15 Jerry Haxby US Military Endurance Sports 64
16 Mack Stilson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 58
17 Joe Derting Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 40
18 Dennis Sweeten 40
19 Michael Ybaben 31
20 John Condon Dialed Cycling Team 22
21 Kevin Wolfe Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 20
22 Mark Chasse Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 18
23 Doug Malnati Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 18

Category 3 Women 10-13

Name Team Points
1 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 400
2 Aleena Knight Cyclepath Racing 265
3 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 181
4 Kayden Mckee PDX Devo Junior Cycling 140
5 Isabelle Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 135
6 Sydney Little BeerMongers 110
7 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 82
8 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling 80
9 Eliana Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 65
10 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 50
11 Rayton Wyant 26
12 Harper Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 24

Category 3 Women 14-18

Name Team Points
1 Sascha Knight Cyclepath Racing 400
2 Hannah Whiteley 320
3 Emma Royce The Spokesmen 215
4 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 140
5 Aven Mergen 120
6 Olivia Hewett The Spokesmen 50
7 Claire Chasse Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 45

Category 3 Women 19+

Name Team Points
1 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 400
2 Mari Little BeerMongers 160
3 Sally Loughridge Hammer Velo 160
4 Sara Headley Swift Racing 140
5 Jocelyn Gary 140
6 Stacey Stromberg Gladyators 137
7 Kaya Lydamore Battlekats 110
8 Cindy Bianchini 102
9 Regina Flanagan 100
10 Sarah Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 93
11 Mollie Futterman Team AF 80
12 Carrie Hutchison Cyclepath Racing 72
13 Autumn Shreve Team AF 60
14 Sarah Hayden 51
15 april mcnamara 40
16 Patty Barnard Camas Bike and Sport 36
17 Diana Nelson 32
18 Heather Johnson Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 29
19 Sarah Livingston Trusty Switchblade 29
20 Eva Burbach 29
21 Marisa Reid 26
22 Karon Rakoz Camas Bike and Sport 26
23 Birch Clark Sorella Forte 22
24 Amy Solana 22
25 Brittany Dawn Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 20
26 Jenny Lyman Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 16
27 Jennifer Stebbing 14
28 Amy Acymour 13

Clydesdale

Name Team Points
1 Tyson Hart Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 310
2 David Gulick 285
3 Sean McGhee Team Lazy Tarantulas 250
4 Josh Snyder Marys Bicycle Club 155
5 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 142
6 Jon Pearson Sage Titanium 130
7 Daniel Pungor 117
8 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 104
9 Mike Reddig Dialed Cycling Team 101
10 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club 81
11 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 80
12 Jon Coney 76
13 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 60
14 Raymond Egan The Spokesmen 60
15 Jake Rahner 55
16 Paul Toufar bicycleattorney.com 44
17 Chris McCraw Team Slow 36
18 Bryan Smith Hammer Velo 32
19 Seth Daniels Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 26
20 Savyasaachi Keshava Murthy Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 20
21 Dave Webb Camas Bike and Sport 18

Elite Men

Name Team Points
1 Shannon Skerritt 360
2 Andrew Coe PDX TI 300
3 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles 260
4 Mitchell Trux PDX TI 214
5 Doug Wilmes 170
6 Felipe Nystrom 140
7 James Ceccorulli Team S+M 116
8 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team 90
9 Jacob Hull 68
10 Michael Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 65
11 Brian Anthony ANTHM Collective 65
12 Paul Johnson Trusty Switchblade 50
13 Paul LaCava 32
14 Josh Kelley Breadwinner Cycles 29
15 Ben Guernsey Mettle Cycling 29
16 Gabriel Linn Mettle Cycling 22

Elite/Category 1 Women

Name Team Points
1 Laura Trace Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 360
2 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair 215
3 Anne Davis Usher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 200
4 lindsay jackson 200
5 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 166
6 Abra McNair 109
7 Elizabeth White 50
8 Alexandra Burton 50
9 Aliza Richman 45
10 Laura Parsons 40
11 Jade Koide Metropolis Cycle Repair 40
12 Carrie Johnston 40
13 Emily Boscacci Grown Rogue Cycling Team 36
14 Anne-Marije Rook 32
15 Jennifer Haliewicz Metropolis Cycle Repair 24
16 Margi Bradway bicycleattorney.com 22

Singlespeed

Name Team Points
1 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles 300
2 Spencer Bushnell Team Lazy Tarantulas 280
3 Seth Patla PDX TI 205
4 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing 150
5 Ryan Weaver 145
6 James Tervo Team S+M 126
7 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 117
8 Kyle Mensing Stages Cycling 114
9 Daniel Shaw 104
10 Craig Ruby Tuite Bicycle Repair 98
11 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 96
12 Nat Johnson 84
13 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 78
14 Pete Rubijono 62
15 Jacob Furniss Poler 61
16 Gabriel Linn Mettle Cycling 60
17 Christian Reed 59
18 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 57
19 Steven Thorne 55
20 John Napier Metropolis Cycle Repair 54
21 Jason Britton A New Cycling Team 48
22 Joshua Kubisch Team Lazy Tarantulas 41
23 Robert Jackson 38
24 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 38
25 Michael Saviers Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 32
26 John Gulick 31
27 Byron Breeden TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 29
28 Vincent Zitkovich 28
29 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 28
30 Matt Radich Team Dr Will Bar 26
31 Bob Rakoz Camas Bike and Sport 22
32 Jon Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 17
33 Isaac Frost 17
34 Tony Pereira Breadwinner Cycles 15
35 Devin Bailly BeerMongers 13
36 Carl Aldrich BeerMongers 13
37 Peter Rueegger ANTHM Collective 13
38 Tom Palke ANTHM Collective 12
39 David Boerner A New Cycling Team 12
40 Dennis Starkey Metropolis Cycle Repair 11
41 Owen Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 8
42 Sarah Livingston Trusty Switchblade 7
43 David German Hammer Velo 6
44 Jordan Norris Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 5
45 Caleb Whiteley Camas Bike and Sport 5
46 Suzy Renn Team Slow 5
47 Heidi Seefeld 4
48 William Glasson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 3
49 Tim Baettig 2
50 Benjamin Tai Cyclepath Racing 1