Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi

Washougal, OR
September 22, 2018

Part of the Grand Prix Carl Decker

For results questions, please contact Terri Camp

Updated October 20, 2018 at 3:05 AM

Athena

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 575 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team 41 Vancouver 4 39:35
2 576 Sarah Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 42 Portland 4 43:40
3 578 Kim Gerhardt 50 Portland 3 40:54

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 710 Brian Little BeerMongers 44 Portland 6 43:42
2 713 Bill Klingler BeerMongers 40 Portland 6 45:09
3 714 Jon Pearson Sage Titanium 52 Happy valley 6 46:39
4 700 David Rosen Sage Titanium 45 Beaverton 5 39:39
5 731 Tim Schauer Sage Titanium 50 Camas 5 40:04
6 727 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 46 Tigard 5 41:03
7 703 Doug Brecht Team 10 Barrel 54 Portland 5 41:46
8 733 Savyasaachi Keshava Murthy Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 35 Portland 5 42:15
9 735 John Draskovic 32 Hillsboro 5 42:18
10 706 Scott Rath Sage Titanium 48 Wilsonville 5 43:17
11 717 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 47 Tigard 5 44:51
12 704 Matt Brownfield 53 Lake Oswego 4 41:15
13 702 Ed Waters 59 Eagle Creek 4 41:26
14 729 James R. Johnson 57 Portland 4 45:15
15 719 Jon Ragsdale 48 Clackamas 4 47:26
DNF 734 Aaron Heston BBC Bike Gallery Continental 31 Portland 1 47:26

Elite Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 504 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy 18 Bend 5 42:27

Junior Men 10-12

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 53 Peter Bentley Bend Endurance Academy 12 Bend 3 26:14
2 4 Bjorn Blankenship Bend Endurance Academy 11 Bend 3 26:49
3 42 Max Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 3 27:47
4 72 Jack Billowitz Bend Endurance Academy 11 Bend 3 28:31
5 3 Elliot Werner 11 Portland 3 30:58
6 23 Liam Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 3 32:33
7 11 Orion Souders PDX Devo Junior Cycling 11 Portland 3 34:19
8 16 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 12 Tigard 3 34:30
9 33 Liam Carmichael 10 Portland 2 25:45
10 82 Caleb Deschler 11 Portland 2 26:30
11 81 Maurice Richey 11 Portland 2 38:00
DNF 59 Israel Jr. Melson Hutch's Eugene 12 Albany 1 38:00

Junior Men 13-14

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 10 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 West Linn 4 31:14
2 7 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 4 31:21
3 21 Zachary Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 13 Portland 4 31:28
4 79 Tanner Bowen 14 Bend 3 25:21
5 22 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3 25:59
6 43 Calum Pierce PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3 26:02
7 41 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3 26:34
8 74 Ethan Neumaier Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend 3 26:39
9 60 Joshua Morris Word-RCB, by Cyclisme 14 Portland 3 26:41
10 13 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 14 Portland 3 28:18
11 76 Peter Grover Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 3 28:25
12 38 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 14 Beaverton 3 29:41
13 77 Thayer Collins Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend 3 30:49
14 27 Calvin Nary Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 3 30:54

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 75 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 4 29:47
2 55 Parke Chapin Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 4 30:19
3 78 Caiden Hartrich Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 4 30:41
4 29 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 16 Portland 4 32:02
5 9 Jacob Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 15 Washougal 3 26:37
6 83 Riley Plummer 16 Welches 3 26:45
7 5 Dublin Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 15 Forest Grove 3 27:04
8 2 Benjamin Tai Cyclepath Racing 16 Camas 3 27:07
9 52 Ronan Myers 16 West Linn 3 27:12
10 8 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 16 Portland 3 27:32
11 51 Charley Myers 15 West Linn 3 29:57

Junior Men 17-18

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 61 Mateen Richie Word-RCB, by Cyclisme Portland 3 24:36
2 80 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team Tigard 3 25:08
3 73 Tucker McManus TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES Hood River 2 26:53

Junior Men 3/4/5

Num Name Team Comments Age City Laps Time
1 75 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 4 29:47
2 55 Parke Chapin Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 4 30:19
3 78 Caiden Hartrich Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 4 30:41
4 10 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 West Linn 4 31:14
5 7 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 4 31:21
6 21 Zachary Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 13 Portland 4 31:28
7 29 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 16 Portland 4 32:02
8 61 Mateen Richie Word-RCB, by Cyclisme Warning - No visable shoulder number 17 Portland 3 24:36
9 80 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 17 Tigard 3 25:08
10 79 Tanner Bowen 14 Bend 3 25:21
11 22 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3 25:59
12 43 Calum Pierce PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3 26:02
13 53 Peter Bentley Bend Endurance Academy 12 Bend 3 26:14
14 41 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3 26:34
15 9 Jacob Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 15 Washougal 3 26:37
16 74 Ethan Neumaier Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend 3 26:39
17 60 Joshua Morris Word-RCB, by Cyclisme Warning - No visable shoulder number 14 Portland 3 26:41
18 83 Riley Plummer 16 Welches 3 26:45
19 4 Bjorn Blankenship Bend Endurance Academy 11 Bend 3 26:49
20 5 Dublin Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 15 Forest Grove 3 27:04
21 2 Benjamin Tai Cyclepath Racing 16 Camas 3 27:07
22 52 Ronan Myers 16 West Linn 3 27:12
23 8 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 16 Portland 3 27:32
24 42 Max Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 3 27:47
25 13 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 14 Portland 3 28:18
26 76 Peter Grover Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 3 28:25
27 72 Jack Billowitz Bend Endurance Academy 11 Bend 3 28:31
28 38 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 14 Beaverton 3 29:41
29 51 Charley Myers 15 West Linn 3 29:57
30 77 Thayer Collins Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend 3 30:49
31 27 Calvin Nary Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 3 30:54
32 3 Elliot Werner 11 Portland 3 30:58
33 23 Liam Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 3 32:33
34 63 Daegan Hofeld 9 Portland 3 32:41
35 11 Orion Souders PDX Devo Junior Cycling 11 Portland 3 34:19
36 16 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 12 Tigard 3 34:30
37 64 Corbin Dodge 9 Blachly 2 24:23
38 25 Thomas Little BeerMongers 9 Portland 2 24:30
39 33 Liam Carmichael 10 Portland 2 25:45
40 82 Caleb Deschler 11 Portland 2 26:30
41 73 Tucker McManus TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 17 Hood River 2 26:53
42 39 Jacob Lupton 9 Vancouver 2 30:48
43 44 Sebastian Bartnikowski 9 Aloha 2 33:09
44 81 Maurice Richey 11 Portland 2 38:00
DNF 59 Israel Jr. Melson Hutch's Eugene 12 Albany 1 38:00

Junior Men 9

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 63 Daegan Hofeld Portland 3 32:41
2 64 Corbin Dodge Blachly 2 24:23
3 25 Thomas Little BeerMongers Portland 2 24:30
4 39 Jacob Lupton Vancouver 2 30:48
5 44 Sebastian Bartnikowski Aloha 2 33:09

Junior Women 10-12

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 615 Kayden Mckee TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 12 Vancouver 3 28:26
2 601 Sydney Little BeerMongers 11 Portland 3 29:19
3 602 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 12 lake oswego 3 31:52
4 622 Karlee Sarrett Hutch's Eugene 11 Albany 2 24:31
5 625 Kiley Dodge Bicycleway.com/OPS 11 Blachly 2 30:19
6 628 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team 12 beaverton 2 35:59
7 617 Sophia Stromquist Team Finger 11 Hood River 1 25:28

Junior Women 13-14

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 609 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3 24:42
2 620 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3 26:42
3 623 Aspynn Westby Hutch's Eugene 13 Keizer 3 31:20
4 605 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 13 tigard 3 35:30

Junior Women 15-16

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 606 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 15 Portland 4 31:12
2 607 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 15 Portland 3 25:30
3 630 Zoe Doden Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 3 27:20
4 631 Kylie Eckert Bend Endurance Academy 16 Bend 3 27:37
5 604 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 15 Tigard 3 32:27

Junior Women 17-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 611 Emma Royce The Spokesmen 18 Ridgefield 3 35:19

Junior Women 3/4/5

Num Name Team Comments Age City Laps Time
1 606 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 15 Portland 4 31:12
2 609 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3 24:42
3 607 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 15 Portland 3 25:30
4 620 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3 26:42
5 630 Zoe Doden Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 3 27:20
6 631 Kylie Eckert Bend Endurance Academy 16 Bend 3 27:37
7 615 Kayden Mckee TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 12 Vancouver 3 28:26
8 601 Sydney Little BeerMongers 11 Portland 3 29:19
9 623 Aspynn Westby Hutch's Eugene 13 Keizer 3 31:20
10 602 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 12 lake oswego 3 31:52
11 604 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 15 Tigard 3 32:27
12 611 Emma Royce The Spokesmen 18 Ridgefield 3 35:19
13 605 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team Warning - Wear race number sideways 13 tigard 3 35:30
14 622 Karlee Sarrett Hutch's Eugene 11 Albany 2 24:31
15 625 Kiley Dodge Bicycleway.com/OPS 11 Blachly 2 30:19
16 628 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team 12 beaverton 2 35:59
17 617 Sophia Stromquist Team Finger 11 Hood River 1 25:28
18 629 Ella Stromquist Team Finger 9 Hood River 1 25:28

Junior Women 9

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 629 Ella Stromquist Team Finger 9 Hood River 1

Masters 35+ 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 316 Michael Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 45 Portland 9 0:59:45
2 309 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 42 Portland 9 1:00:52
3 317 Chad Swanson Team S+M 41 The Dalles 8 0:54:49
4 321 John Weathers bicycleattorney.com 48 Portland 8 0:55:03
5 315 Michael Brown Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 47 Bend 8 0:55:46
6 347 Brian Kesselman ANTHM Collective 42 Portland 8 0:55:46
7 327 Webster Wilson Cyclepath Racing 46 Portland 8 0:56:05
8 318 Brian Anthony ANTHM Collective 44 Portland 8 0:56:12
9 310 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 46 Portland 8 0:56:46
10 302 Carl Werner 40 Portland 8 0:56:54
11 324 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 37 Portland 8 0:58:08
12 336 Matthew Smith Swift Racing 41 vancouver 8 0:59:27
13 300 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland 8 1:00:00
14 326 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 43 Vancouver 8 1:01:32
15 313 Doug Merritt BeerMongers 38 Portland 7 0:54:25
16 346 Christopher Van Tilburg Team Finger 52 Hood River 7 0:54:49
DNF 308 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing 46 Portland 5 0:54:49
DNF 338 Mark DeResta Team Finger 48 hood river 4 0:54:49

Masters 35+ 4

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 23 Christophe Berteau-pavy 52 portland 6 42:29
2 88 Tony Thayer Grouptrail Cycling 35 Portland 6 42:36
3 34 Martin Matsumura Dialed Cycling Team 53 Portland 6 44:39
4 31 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team 54 Camas 6 44:39
5 102 Eric Aldinger Team Finger 47 Portland 6 45:00
6 40 Joseph Tysoe 47 Portland 6 45:09
7 68 Andre Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 45 Beaverton 6 45:15
8 46 Ben Mergen Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 43 Corbett 6 45:20
9 24 Tony Pitone 50 Portland 6 45:37
10 4 Simon Ingham Swift Racing 52 Portland 6 45:55
11 72 Martin Joyce Metropolis Cycle Repair 36 Portland 6 45:57
12 100 John Lopez Trusty Switchblade 39 Portland 6 46:33
13 105 John Pettitt ANTHM Collective 43 Portland 6 47:02
14 108 Christopher Landon 37 Portland 6 47:12
15 12 David Visnack 49 Bend 6 47:20
16 18 Barry Pieratt Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 40 Oregon City 6 47:24
17 13 John Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 39 Forest Grove 6 47:25
18 61 Charles Barrett Cyclepath Racing 51 Portland 6 47:27
19 79 Greg Myers 46 West Linn 6 47:36
20 1 Brad Alderman Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 38 Brush Prairie 6 47:47
21 19 Toby Contreras 47 Portland 5 40:30
22 74 Derek Chiles 39 Portland 5 40:43
23 35 Andy Morris Dialed Cycling Team 48 Portland 5 41:02
24 5 David Kaysen Dialed Cycling Team 54 Portland 5 41:10
25 104 Ryan Schimpf Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 41 oregon city 5 41:11
26 65 Jose Torres 48 Camas 5 41:47
27 2 Jason Jones Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 44 Portland 5 41:57
28 16 Doug Brecht Team 10 Barrel 54 Portland 5 42:06
29 51 Joseph French Swift Racing 44 Portland 5 42:16
30 6 Albert Passadore Hammer Velo 46 Portland 5 42:20
31 107 Craig DeAmbrose Trusty Switchblade 41 Portland 5 42:34
32 17 Stephen Carter The Spokesmen 39 Camas 5 42:38
33 58 Steven Soto Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 45 Sherwood 5 42:42
34 103 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 52 Tigard 5 42:48
35 106 Adam Tiffany 37 Vancouver 5 42:56
36 25 Thomas Smith Bicycleway.com/OPS 57 Eugene 5 43:10
37 90 Matthew Cordeiro 45 5 43:36
38 93 David Rick 49 PORTLAND 5 44:03
39 84 Gerardo Perez 37 Wilsonville 5 44:21
40 37 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 47 Tigard 5 44:36
41 70 Thomas Tritz 47 Portland 5 44:43
42 73 David Rayls Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 47 Camas 5 44:51
43 26 Robert Copenhaver Grouptrail Cycling 44 Portland 5 46:25
44 15 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 59 Tigard 5 46:40
45 29 Scott Coleman Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 48 Beaverton 4 41:19
46 33 Adam Peterson 36 Portland 4 43:00
47 21 Andrew Kaylor Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 49 Beaverton 4 46:43

Masters 35+ Category 3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 54 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery 36 Bend 7 43:05
2 41 Michael Aylward Bonk Collective 38 Portland 7 43:53
3 73 Scott Chamberlain Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 38 Portland 7 44:26
4 16 Brent Morrow 43 Vancouver 7 45:06
5 51 Dan Baier Team Finger 44 Portland 7 45:40
6 76 Abram Hernandez BeerMongers 42 Portland 7 46:11
7 81 Chris Moor Deschutes Brewery 41 Bend 7 46:15
8 56 Jason Whitley Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 41 The Dalles 7 46:35
9 14 Terry Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 48 Washougal 7 47:08
10 5 Dan Werle 46 Portland 7 47:08
11 49 Eric Mergen Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 37 Portland 7 47:10
12 70 Richard Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo 49 CAMAS 7 47:30
13 45 David Johnson Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 35 Portland 7 47:34
14 10 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 53 Portland 7 47:44
15 39 Steve Popp Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 45 portland 7 47:44
16 37 Nolan Restivo 40 Portland 7 47:45
17 21 Marcus Marjama Rebound/Tireless Velo 42 Vancouver 7 47:46
18 42 David Burke 37 Portland 7 47:48
19 26 James Green Trusty Switchblade 47 Portland 7 48:12
20 87 Joseph Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 46 Portland 7 48:12
21 36 Nathan Dramer bicycleattorney.com 44 Portland 7 48:13
22 35 Timothy Breault Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 37 Portland 7 48:17
23 18 Franz Bruggemeier 38 Portland 7 48:18
24 8 Christopher Moore 44 Salem 7 48:20
25 78 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade 42 Portland 7 48:25
26 12 JAY SMALL Dialed Cycling Team 52 Vancouver 6 41:55
27 4 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 48 Portland 6 42:46
28 19 Paul Souders 47 Portland 6 42:50
29 85 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery 42 Bend 6 42:54
30 69 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 48 Portland 6 42:55
31 86 Anthony Colistro Half Penny Cycling Team 46 salem 6 43:13
32 20 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 46 lake oswego 6 43:23
33 31 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 43 Portland 6 43:36
34 30 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 44 Portland 6 44:01
35 52 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 49 Portland 6 46:01
DNF 9 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 47 Beaverton 2 46:01

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 701 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland 7 45:13
2 716 Perry Lund Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 55 Springfield 7 45:40
3 704 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 53 Hillsboro 7 46:25
4 770 Mike Bene Tuite Bicycle Repair 51 Portland 7 46:42
5 712 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 52 Portland 7 46:51
6 709 Christopher Van Tilburg Team Finger 52 Hood River 7 47:00
7 776 John Foulston 55 7 47:04
8 700 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com 56 Renton 7 47:20
9 755 Steven Thorne 57 Portland 7 47:26
10 705 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium 52 Gresham 6 41:55
11 708 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 53 Portland 6 41:57
12 785 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 55 Wilsonville 6 42:00
13 774 Greg Talbert 56 Portland 6 42:04
14 721 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 50 Portland 6 42:18
15 750 Eric Vickers Half Penny Cycling Team 51 Salem 6 42:43
16 714 Mike Schrankel Team Finger 51 Hood River 6 42:49
17 703 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 52 Portland 6 42:49
18 772 William Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 56 Camas 6 42:57
19 713 Jeff Nary Sagebrush Cycles 53 Bend 6 43:02
20 702 Jon Gove Grouptrail Cycling 56 Portland 6 43:18
21 711 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 51 Portland 6 43:35
22 745 John Napier Metropolis Cycle Repair 57 Camas 6 43:38
23 768 Doug Lamey Rebound/Tireless Velo 53 Camas 6 43:57
24 734 David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 52 Vancouver 6 44:14
25 732 Mike Mercer Grouptrail Cycling 58 Portland 6 44:17
26 783 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 52 Portland 6 44:53
27 782 Tim Turk 51 ashland 6 45:05
28 730 Andrew Malakoff 60 Portland 6 45:09
29 725 Bob Croucher Rebound/Tireless Velo 54 Brush Prairie 6 45:10
30 760 Scott Gerwig 50 Portland 6 45:15
31 739 Paul Greenwalt bicycleattorney.com 52 Beaverton 6 45:28
32 779 Thomas Morgan Team Finger 50 The Dalles 6 45:35
33 720 Brendan Quinlan Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 58 Beaverton 6 45:47
34 728 Timothy Shreve Hutch's Eugene 53 Eugene 6 45:59
35 786 Tim Goss Rebound/Tireless Velo 52 Washougal 6 46:06
36 735 Thomas Royce The Spokesmen 50 Ridgefield 6 46:54
37 738 Erik Spillman Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 53 Portland 6 47:19
38 784 Tim Rathbun 55 Mulino 6 47:56
39 718 Mack Stilson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 60 Milwaukie 6 48:07
40 780 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 55 Wilsonville 6 48:13
41 733 Chris Alling Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 54 Vancouver 6 49:17
42 749 Jeff Christensen Half Penny Cycling Team 55 Keizer 5 41:47
DNF 773 Bob Camillucci TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 54 Hood River 4 41:47
DNF 706 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo 51 Portland 3 41:47
DNF 781 Alan Ott 61 Eugene 1 41:47

Masters 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 820 Joe Field 61 Portland 6 41:27
2 800 Mark Schwyhart Team S+M 65 Portland 6 42:12
3 810 Tim Ellerbruch Rebound/Tireless Velo 60 Sherwood 6 42:46
4 816 David Luoma Cyclepath Racing 61 Portland 6 43:13
5 805 Russell Thorstrom 60 Boise 6 43:20
6 827 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 61 Aurora 6 43:24
7 823 Mark Lipchick 60 eugene 6 44:02
8 826 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com 61 Portland 6 44:58
9 804 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 60 Portland 6 45:33
10 806 Mark Hildebrandt Cyclepath Racing 62 Tigard 6 45:40
11 828 Paul Mautner Veloforma 60 Portland 6 45:47
12 821 Joe Hamilton Rebound/Tireless Velo 62 Vancouver 6 46:18
13 801 Ron Strasser Team S+M 69 Portland 6 46:39
14 819 Dan Davis 60 Bend 6 47:26
15 809 Mack Stilson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 60 Milwaukie 5 41:01
16 808 Russell Speirn Cyclepath Racing 72 Portland 5 42:50
17 832 Tom Meier 63 Corvallis 5 48:18

Masters Women 35+ 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 9 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland 5 40:43
2 6 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte 39 Portland 5 42:38
3 22 Beth Burns Rebound/Tireless Velo 46 Portland 5 43:21
4 8 Patricia Strange Deschutes Brewery 47 Bend 5 44:16
5 7 Anna Saltonstall 42 The Dalles 5 44:23
6 4 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte 45 Portland 5 45:13
7 24 Heather Pola Team Finger 45 Hood River 5 46:33
8 23 Brittany Stover Team AF 44 Portland 4 39:12
9 3 Rebecca Hillary Team AF 42 Portland 4 40:57

Masters Women 35+ 3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 512 Mari Little BeerMongers 39 Portland 4 39:40
2 521 Beth Flanagan BeerMongers 41 Portland 4 40:09
3 503 Pam Power Bonk Collective 36 Beaverton 4 40:32
4 527 Alexandra Cohen BeerMongers 35 Portland 4 40:59
5 526 Amy Engstrom 49 4 43:00
6 505 Jordan Faulds Team AF 38 Portland 4 45:14
7 500 Renee Beard 50 Eugene 4 45:53

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team Comments Age City Laps Time
1 621 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 52 Gresham 5 46:22
2 603 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 54 Bend 4 39:07
3 619 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo Warning - Riding backwards on course and folded number. 56 Camas 4 40:34
4 620 Lora Melkonian 59 Trout Lake 4 40:34
5 617 Marjan Huizing 50 Lake Oswego 4 41:24
6 623 Susan Moote Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 55 Beaverton 4 42:35
7 615 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 53 Portland 4 42:50
8 609 Cheryl Stockton 55 Bend 4 46:59
9 605 Donna Metz bicycleattorney.com 54 Renton 3 38:42
10 622 Sha-Marie Brown Deschutes Brewery 51 Bend 3 40:09
DNF 616 Cary Schusterman Sunnyside Sports 52 Bend 3 40:09

Masters Women 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 608 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery 60 Bend 4 39:12
2 610 Pam Reid Team Rose City 61 Portland 4 44:45
3 618 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte 65 Portland 3 46:43

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Comments Age City Laps Time
1 42 Stephan Davoust Warning - Folded number 24 Durango 9 0:54:22
2 20 Carl Decker 43 Bend 9 0:54:42
3 8 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles 35 Portland 9 0:55:25
4 27 James Williams Deschutes Brewery 38 Bend 9 0:55:34
5 10 Jeremy Russell 36 Portland 9 0:55:45
6 35 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 44 Portland 9 0:56:47
7 3 Robert Cummings Mettle Cycling 24 Potsdam 9 0:57:17
8 5 Max Ritzow PDX TI 17 Eugene 9 0:57:35
9 1 Felipe Nystrom 35 Portland 9 0:57:49
10 26 Andrew Loaiza Cyclepath Racing 31 Portland 9 0:57:58
11 18 Seth Patla PDX TI 41 Forest Grove 9 0:58:18
12 24 Lucas Strain 25 Portland 9 0:59:15
13 31 Damian Schmitt 40 Bend 9 0:59:32
14 29 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team 20 Vancouver 9 0:59:52
15 41 Paul Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 50 Eugene 9 1:00:07
16 6 Alexander Banks-Watson bicycleattorney.com 34 Portland 8 0:54:38
17 15 Andrew Smith Swift Racing 36 Portland 8 0:57:09
18 43 Jacob Hull 31 Portland 8 0:57:39
DNF 21 Zak Winter Warning - No visable shoulder number 39 Portland 5 0:57:39
DNF 25 Molly Cameron 42 Portland 4 0:57:39
DNF 4 Xander Viray Mettle Cycling 24 Portland 1 0:57:39

Men 2/3

Num Name Team Comments Age City Laps Time
1 28 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 6 38:48
2 54 Christian Lam 29 Portland 6 41:04
3 8 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 38 Portland 6 41:15
4 95 Daniel Lincoln Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 38 Portland 6 41:17
5 7 Adam Kachman Mettle Cycling Warning - Folded body number 29 Portland 6 41:30
6 88 Gavin Beer Bend Endurance Academy 18 Bend 6 41:39
7 3 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 27 McMinnville 6 41:50
8 94 Troy Duppenthaler 28 Sherwood 6 41:50
9 16 Micah Sardell Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 37 Eugene 6 42:21
10 90 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team 20 Vancouver 6 42:31
11 5 Keith McIntire BeerMongers 39 Portland 6 43:04
12 68 Walker Hendricks 16 Hood River 6 43:33
13 89 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 48 Vancouver 6 43:48
14 15 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 36 Portland 6 43:57
15 6 Peter Madsen 35 Bend 6 43:57
16 26 Alan Barton Grown Rogue Cycling Team 34 Portland 6 44:26
17 92 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com 41 Portland 6 44:43
18 24 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery 40 Gresham 6 44:47
19 17 Charlie Douthwaite Team Coastal 32 Portland 6 45:01
20 91 Bill Warburton 38 Bend 6 45:03
21 21 Ben Tankus Byzick + Company Cycling Warning - No visable shoulder number 24 Portland 6 45:12
22 19 Erik Voldengen Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 47 Portland 6 45:17
23 82 Nicholas Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 47 Portland 6 45:31
24 1 Eric Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling 47 Portland 6 45:38
25 49 Grant Headley Swift Racing 32 Portland 6 45:49
26 53 Zach Rotstein Mettle Cycling 28 Portland 6 45:56
27 85 Justin Rackley Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 34 Portland 6 46:04
28 80 Andrew Suchocki BeerMongers 39 Portland 6 46:07
29 27 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery 40 Bend 6 46:20
30 93 Josh Sutton Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 37 Portland 5 38:46
31 47 Brian Meyer 36 Portland 5 39:00
32 10 Greg McElravy 28 Portland 5 39:12
33 96 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 53 Portland 5 39:37
34 57 Rafe Lehner TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 32 Hood River 5 40:06
35 97 Jerome Leedy 36 Battle Ground 5 40:24
36 73 Owen Rogers TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team Warning - Foul Language at Finish 15 Portland 5 40:25
37 4 Chris Sarrett Hutch's Eugene 39 Albany 5 40:43
38 87 Jeff Craven TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 39 Hood river 5 41:13

Men 4

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 30 Pierce Martin Team Finger 29 Hood River 6 39:49
2 14 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 35 Portland 6 40:00
3 11 Daniel Peterson Hammer Velo 31 Portland 6 40:06
4 32 Sean Wallace Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 33 Portland 6 41:09
5 13 Brian Fahey Bonk Collective 34 Beaverton 6 41:09
6 15 Elijah Smith 38 vancouver 6 42:23
7 1 Joshua Dinwiddie 34 Portland 6 42:25
8 16 Christopher Clifford 22 Kentfield 6 43:36
9 8 Adam Vanarsdall 46 Portland 6 44:28
10 22 Brady Cowing Team 10 Barrel 43 portland 6 45:01
11 2 Ryan Coons Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 32 Portland 6 45:31
12 5 Ryan Cotton Swift Racing 35 Vancouver 6 45:52
13 33 Samuel Smith 19 Portland 6 45:58

Men 5

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 97 Tim Simundza 35 PORTLAND 6 42:27
2 62 Dean Proteau Speedvagen 35 Portland 6 42:34
3 7 Drew Hankins Mettle Cycling 30 Portland 6 43:38
4 41 Jonathan Coy Team Finger 37 Mosier 6 44:13
5 108 Erin Kelly 43 Portland 6 44:23
6 27 Jonathan Meyer Dialed Cycling Team 31 Vancouver 6 44:28
7 5 Connor Shimamoto 24 Portland 6 44:50
8 1 Ian Stromquist Team Finger 41 Hood River 6 45:03
9 96 Baker Lyon 35 Portland 6 45:06
10 100 Tim Sherry 30 Portland 6 45:31
11 101 Luke Brown 28 Portland 6 45:47
12 26 Brian Bogle Dialed Cycling Team 50 Vancouver 6 46:16
13 38 Stephen Plomer Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 33 Portland 5 39:27
14 2 Joe Derting Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 53 Sherwood 5 39:34
15 65 Jonathan Palmer 42 Portland 5 39:52
16 25 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 46 Tigard 5 39:59
17 31 Alastair Cox 30 Beaverton 5 40:27
18 104 Kieran Stover 41 Portland 5 40:41
19 20 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 35 Portland 5 41:20
20 46 Richard Pool Speedvagen 32 Portland 5 41:59
21 102 Douglas Corkran Grouptrail Cycling 50 Portland 5 43:02
22 98 Dylan Potter 34 Portland 5 43:49
23 107 Justin Brown 43 Portland 5 43:53
24 99 Rodney Billowitz 53 Bend 5 44:08
25 51 Scott Hollingsworth 36 Portland 5 44:19
26 93 Anthony Smith 52 5 44:30
27 10 Erick Taft Camas Bike and Sport 48 Vancouver 5 44:54
28 55 Dominic Chung 45 5 45:08
29 50 Mark Johnson 34 Portland 5 45:47
30 105 Utsav Namadar 30 Hillsboro 5 46:51
31 103 Eric Nisley Team Finger 54 Hood River 5 46:55
32 45 Andrew O'Neal 34 Vancouver 4 39:14

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 607 Seth Patla PDX TI 41 Forest Grove 6 39:59
2 604 Gabriel Linn Mettle Cycling 41 Bend 6 40:08
3 700 Kyle Mensing Stages Cycling 31 Portland 6 41:42
4 620 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 15 Portland 6 42:02
5 618 Ryan Weaver 41 Portland 6 42:15
6 690 Caleb Trumbull 17 Hood River 6 42:18
7 602 Geoffrey Huber 43 Portland 6 42:20
8 703 Michael Saviers Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 37 Vancouver 6 42:33
9 678 Fred Mills 38 Portland 6 42:43
10 685 Spencer Bushnell Team Lazy Tarantulas 37 Portland 6 42:49
11 605 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 40 Portland 6 43:43
12 668 Anthony Monteleone 32 Portland 6 43:58
13 687 Pete Rubijono 42 Portland 6 44:49
14 611 Jordan Taylor bicycleattorney.com 26 Portland 6 44:56
15 606 Justin Philips Swift Racing 37 Portland 6 45:09
16 653 Ken Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 44 Portland 5 38:52
17 615 John Lin Swift Racing 35 Portland 5 39:01
18 684 Carl Aldrich BeerMongers 34 Portland 5 39:16
19 664 Patrick Croasdaile CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 33 Portland 5 41:25
20 704 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 47 Beaverton 5 41:54
21 608 Jeff Nary Sagebrush Cycles 53 Bend 5 43:14
22 666 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 48 Portland 5 43:23
23 680 Eric Aldinger Team Finger 47 Portland 5 43:38
24 683 Bertrand Morin 30 Portland 5 43:44
25 614 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 47 Portland 5 43:46
26 650 Daniel Peterson Hammer Velo 31 Portland 5 43:51
27 701 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery 51 Bend 5 44:59
28 696 Vincent Zitkovich 46 Vancouver 5 46:23
29 699 Brent Wick Poler 46 Portland 5 46:53
30 647 Steven Soto Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 45 Sherwood 4 38:51
31 663 Suzy Renn Team Slow 49 Portland 4 39:10
DNF 688 Cindy Lewellen Poler 51 Portland 2 39:10
DNF 698 Oscar Powell Team Finger 16 Hood River 1 39:10
DNF 702 Aaron Anderson 29 CORVALLIS 1 39:10

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 802 Holland LaRue Team Finger 41 Hood River 6 40:33
2 801 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 47 Portland 6 42:56
3 814 Stephanie Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 38 Portland 6 43:28
4 823 Julie Russell 37 Portland 6 45:25
5 812 Kaya Lydamore Battlekats 28 portland 5 45:21
6 811 Laurie Kemmerer 35 Portland 4 43:13

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 800 Serena Bishop Gordon 39 bend 8 1:01:02
2 807 Mckenna Mckee TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 15 Vancouver 7 0:54:33
3 810 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com 30 Portland 7 0:55:22
4 802 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 33 Hood River 7 0:55:34
5 801 Elizabeth White 24 Portland 7 0:58:25
6 808 Tina Brubaker Speedvagen 47 Bend 7 1:01:30
7 803 Jennifer Haliewicz Metropolis Cycle Repair 30 Portland 6 0:55:59

Women 2/3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 127 Taylor Snider Team Coastal 29 Portland 5 42:55
2 133 Sierra Domaille Team Coastal 41 Portland 5 43:26
3 107 Nicole Beckwith Team Nonstop 32 Portland 5 44:55
4 102 Katy Giombolini 30 Portland 5 45:08
5 132 Remy Maguire 39 Portland 5 45:26
6 130 lauren ziehnert TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 17 Tigard 5 45:55
7 121 Kate Drennan BeerMongers 35 Portland 5 46:09
8 114 Sara Headley Swift Racing 39 Portland 4 39:25
9 112 Iris Dougherty 30 Portland 4 39:49
10 106 Marie Major 36 Vancouver 4 40:52
11 103 Kimberly Kathrein Dialed Cycling Team 28 Vancouver 4 43:38

Women 4

Num Name Team Comments Age City Laps Time
1 267 Whitney Hooker Team Finger 35 The Dalles 4 42:31
2 256 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 46 Portland 4 42:42
3 263 Miriam Hough Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 48 Portland 4 42:54
4 265 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling Warning - Shoulder number upside down 13 Portland 4 43:08
5 266 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling 13 Portland 4 44:47
6 258 Jericho Winter BeerMongers 33 Portland 4 44:53
7 251 Katie Linton Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 44 Washougal 4 45:29
8 257 Shawna Pearson BeerMongers 48 Happy Valley 3 39:10

Women 5

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 738 Taylor Kennedy Team Finger 27 Hood river 4 43:28
2 719 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team 39 Beaverton 4 43:49
3 712 Stacy Ramakers Team 10 Barrel 40 Lake Oswego 4 46:08
4 713 Beverley Floyd Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 30 Eugene 4 47:01
5 728 Eva Gifford 26 4 48:17
6 711 Leah Brown Team 10 Barrel 31 portland 4 48:50
7 705 Alexis Gibbons 30 Eugene 3 39:51
8 726 Stephanie Stauber BeerMongers 37 Portland 3 46:46
9 701 Jodi Gaylord Gladyators 44 Vancouver 3 47:05
10 708 Jenny Brown 44 Bend 3 48:39
11 718 Samantha Trost Team S+M 18 Battle Ground 3 49:31
12 729 Sumi Malik Grouptrail Cycling 44 Portland 3 49:31