Skibowl Classic XC MTB

Government Camp, OR
June 24, 2018

For results questions, please contact Kelli Schauer

Updated June 25, 2018 at 9:48 AM

Long Course: Men 19-34

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 114 Dustin Einig 34 Portland 3:00:45
2 123 Travis Hall Stages Cycling 32 Portland 3:28:39
DNF 126 Matt Bloom Byzick + Company Cycling 28 Portland 3:28:39
DNF 128 Josue Jimenez 33 Bingen 3:28:39

Long Course: Men 35-49

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 124 Scott Hood 45 North Bend 2:43:58
2 104 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 47 Philomath 3:03:42
3 129 Brian Cimmiyotti 41 Umatilla 3:23:33
4 122 Steffen Furholm 41 Troutlake 3:26:18
5 107 Aric Rist Cyclepath Racing 48 Portland 3:46:09
6 105 Shea Hawes 44 Monmouth 4:18:40
7 109 David Hart Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 49 Vancouver 4:18:40
DNF 118 John Weathers 48 Portland 4:18:40
DNF 131 Brian Cusick 44 Portland 4:18:40

Long Course: Men 50+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 112 Matthew Martel 53 Portland 3:28:28
2 119 Stefan Furst Dialed Cycling Team 61 Vancouver 3:35:04
3 108 David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 52 Vancouver 3:43:36
4 103 Edward Knight Cyclepath Racing 50 Battle Ground 3:43:36
DNF 121 Steven Lacey Team S+M 64 Portland 3:43:36
DNF 130 Tony Irusta 52 Hermiston 3:43:36
DNF 116 Paul Greenwalt bicycleattorney.com 52 Beaverton 3:43:36
DNF 127 Patrick Potter 50 Sandy 3:43:36

Long Course: Open Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 101 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 44 Portland 2:25:32
2 106 Sean Babcock Team S+M 35 Corvallis 2:25:34
3 120 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team 20 Vancouver 2:39:55
4 115 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 51 Portland 2:45:35
5 117 Felipe Nystrom 35 Vancouver 2:52:29

Long Course: Open Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 113 Clara Honsinger Team S+M 21 Portland 2:47:11

Long Course: Women 35-49

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 125 Jennifer Hart 49 NORTH BEND 3:41:52
2 102 Whitney Hooker Team Finger 35 The Dalles 4:39:40

Short Course: Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 455 Jacob Olander Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 1:17:34
2 449 Jacob Polachek Oregon Trail Syndicate 15 Sisters 1:25:16
3 111 Ian Shreve Hutch's Eugene 15 eugene 1:33:59
4 457 Gus Tonkin Team S+M 11 Portland 1:54:15

Short Course: Junior Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 447 Sascha Knight Cyclepath Racing 15 Battle Ground 1:55:56
2 448 Emily Boone Bend 1:57:28

Short Course: Men 19-49

Num Name Team Age Time
1 452 Jacob Olsen 28 1:16:34
2 450 Joseph French Swift Racing 44 1:38:59

Short Course: Men 50+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 456 John Prosser Revenge Cycling & Racing 51 Hillsboro 1:19:11
2 110 Timothy Shreve Hutch's Eugene 53 Eugene 1:30:42

Short Course: Women 19-49

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 453 Cassie Capone Swift Racing 29 Portland 1:59:00

Short Course: Women 50+

Num Name Team Age Time
1 451 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 59 1:46:01
2 458 Traci Smolen Team S+M 51 1:55:47
3 454 Renee Pype Team S+M 60 2:13:35