PVC Alpenrose Cup

Portland, OR
July 10, 2018

Part of the PVC Alpenrose Cup

For results questions, please contact Brian Duhon

Updated July 11, 2018 at 9:08 AM

Category 1/2 500m

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 132 Zachary Kovalcik 35 Vancouver 36.47

Junior Group A 500m

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 8099 Tasman Alexander 17 Portland 43.10
2 8018 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 16 Tigard 43.75
3 8081 Mateen Richie Word-RCB by Cyclisme 16 Portland 44.19

Junior Group A Flying Lap

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 8081 Mateen Richie Word-RCB by Cyclisme 16 Portland 20.23
2 8099 Tasman Alexander 17 Portland 20.78
3 8018 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 16 Tigard 21.06

Junior Group A Kilo

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 8018 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 16 Tigard 01:28.89
2 8081 Mateen Richie Word-RCB by Cyclisme 16 Portland 01:31.13
3 8099 Tasman Alexander 17 Portland 01:31.51

Junior Group A Omnium

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 8018 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 16 Tigard 02:38
2 8099 Tasman Alexander 17 Portland 02:30
3 8081 Mateen Richie Word-RCB by Cyclisme 16 Portland 02:28

Junior Group A Scratch

Num Name Team Age City
1 8018 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 16 Tigard
2 8081 Mateen Richie Word-RCB by Cyclisme 16 Portland
3 8099 Tasman Alexander 17 Portland

Junior Group B 500m

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 8046 Gavin Newman 10 Portland 00:52.30
2 8015 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 11 Tigard 01:03.32

Junior Group B Flying Lap

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 8015 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 11 Tigard 26.49
2 8046 Gavin Newman 10 Portland 27.04

Junior Group B Kilo

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 8046 Gavin Newman 10 Portland 01:55.73
2 8015 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 11 Tigard 02:04.58

Junior Group B Omnium

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 8046 Gavin Newman 10 Portland 02:38
2 8015 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 11 Tigard 02:34

Junior Group B Scratch

Num Name Team Age City
1 8046 Gavin Newman 10 Portland
2 8015 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 11 Tigard

Masters 40+ 500m

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 5027 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 46 Tigard 45.92
2 4071 Jon Ragsdale 48 Clackamas 47.32

Masters 40+ Flying Lap

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 4071 Jon Ragsdale 48 Clackamas 22.46
2 5027 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 46 Tigard 23.53

Masters 40+ Kilo

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 4071 Jon Ragsdale 48 Clackamas 01:33.34
2 5027 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 46 Tigard 01:35.21

Masters 40+ Omnium

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 4071 Jon Ragsdale 48 Clackamas 01:58
2 5027 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 46 Tigard 01:56

Masters 50+ 500m

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 4031 Tyler Thessin 53 Portland 43.29
2 596 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 59 Ridgefield 44.90

Masters 50+ Flying Lap

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 4031 Tyler Thessin 53 Portland 19.13
2 596 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 59 Ridgefield 20.27

Masters 50+ Kilo

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 4031 Tyler Thessin 53 Portland 01:24.2
2 596 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 59 Ridgefield 01:27.5

Masters 50+ Omnium

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 4031 Tyler Thessin 53 Portland 02:00
2 596 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 59 Ridgefield 01:54

Masters 60+ 500m

Num Name City Time
1 4211 Steve Troseth Corvallis 39.56
2 5032 Edward Lanton Portland 48.88

Masters 60+ Flying Lap

Num Name City Time
1 4211 Steve Troseth Corvallis 18.37
2 5032 Edward Lanton Portland 24.27

Masters 60+ Kilo

Num Name Age City Time
1 5032 Edward Lanton 68 Portland 01:43.75

Masters 60+ Omnium

Num Name City Time
1 5032 Edward Lanton Portland 01:56
2 4211 Steve Troseth Corvallis 01:20

Masters 70+ 500m

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 5653 Loren Russell 76 Corvallis 53.41

Masters 70+ Flying Lap

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 5653 Loren Russell 76 Corvallis 25.62

Masters 70+ Kilo

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 5653 Loren Russell 76 Corvallis 01:45.01

Masters 70+ Omnium

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 5653 Loren Russell 76 Corvallis 02:00

Masters Women 50+ 500m

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 7110 Kathryn Lewis Gladyators 56 Gladstone 50.86

Masters Women 50+ Flying Lap

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 7110 Kathryn Lewis Gladyators 56 Gladstone 25.68

Masters Women 50+ Kilo

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 7110 Kathryn Lewis Gladyators 56 Gladstone 01:49.87

Masters Women 50+ Omnium

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 7110 Kathryn Lewis Gladyators 56 Gladstone 02:00