PVC Alpenrose Cup

Portland, OR
June 5, 2018

Part of the PVC Alpenrose Cup

For results questions, please contact Brian Duhon

Updated June 6, 2018 at 8:08 PM

Category 5 500m

Num Name Age City Time
1 5605 Sergey Turzhanskiy 31 Portland 45.44

Category 5 Flying Lap

Num Name Age City Time
1 5605 Sergey Turzhanskiy 31 Portland 20.41

Category 5 Omnium

Num Name Age City Time
1 5605 Sergey Turzhanskiy 31 Portland 01:20

Junior 500m

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 8088 Mckenna Mckee TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 15 Vancouver 41.20
2 Jack Hampson Sage Titanium 11 Lake Oswego 55.24
3 8046 Gavin Newman 10 Portland 56.49

Junior Flying Lap

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 8088 Mckenna Mckee TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 15 Vancouver 19.09
2 Jack Hampson Sage Titanium 11 Lake Oswego 26.60
3 8046 Gavin Newman 10 Portland 33.22

Junior Omnium

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 8088 Mckenna Mckee TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 15 Vancouver 01:56
2 Jack Hampson Sage Titanium 11 Lake Oswego 01:56
3 8046 Gavin Newman 10 Portland 01:50

Junior Unknown Distance

Num Name Team Age City
1 Jack Hampson Sage Titanium 11 Lake Oswego
2 8046 Gavin Newman 10 Portland
3 8088 Mckenna Mckee TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 15 Vancouver

Masters 35+ 500m

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 343 Nils Tillstrom BriHOP Racing 38 Portland 40.12

Masters 35+ Flying Lap

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 343 Nils Tillstrom BriHOP Racing 38 Portland 18.66

Masters 35+ Omnium

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 343 Nils Tillstrom BriHOP Racing 38 Portland 01:20

Masters 40+ 500m

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 5578 David Harrell BriHOP Racing 45 Beaverton 42.54

Masters 40+ Omnium

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 5578 David Harrell BriHOP Racing 45 Beaverton 40

Masters 50+ 500m

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 4077 Kevin Billingsley BriHOP Racing 55 Lake Oswego 39.31
2 596 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 59 Ridgefield 43.92
3 4031 Tyler Thessin 53 Portland 44.29
4 4250 Greg Eyerly Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 54 Beaverton 45.09

Masters 50+ Flying Lap

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 4077 Kevin Billingsley BriHOP Racing 55 Lake Oswego 18.60
2 4031 Tyler Thessin 53 Portland 19.67
3 596 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 59 Ridgefield 19.71
4 4250 Greg Eyerly Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 54 Beaverton 20.72

Masters 50+ Omnium

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 4077 Kevin Billingsley BriHOP Racing 55 Lake Oswego 01:20
2 596 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 59 Ridgefield 01:14
3 4031 Tyler Thessin 53 Portland 01:14
4 4250 Greg Eyerly Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 54 Beaverton 01:08

Masters 60+ 500m

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 4211 Steve Troseth 68 Corvallis 39.68
2 301 Darell Provencher BriHOP Racing 64 West Linn 40.66
3 559 Tom Webb Team Rose City 66 Portland 46.71
4 5032 Edward Lanton 68 Portland 51.55

Masters 60+ Flying Lap

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 4211 Steve Troseth 68 Corvallis 18.25
2 559 Tom Webb Team Rose City 66 Portland 21.93
3 5032 Edward Lanton 68 Portland 24.55

Masters 60+ Omnium

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 4211 Steve Troseth 68 Corvallis 01:20
2 559 Tom Webb Team Rose City 66 Portland 01:14
3 5032 Edward Lanton 68 Portland 01:10
4 301 Darell Provencher BriHOP Racing 64 West Linn 00:38

Masters 70+ 500m

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 5402 Malcolm Johnson BriHOP Racing 70 Portland 42.21

Masters 70+ Omnium

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 5402 Malcolm Johnson BriHOP Racing 70 Portland 40