Elite Track State Championships: Sunday

Portland, OR
August 19, 2018

Part of the Elite Track State Championships

For results questions, please contact Keith Peters

Updated August 24, 2018 at 9:47 PM

Category 4/5 Men Keirin

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 5578 David Harrell BriHOP Racing 45 Beaverton
2 5007 Chris Dudley 50 Ridgefield
3 5027 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 46 Tigard
4 4069 Brian Dessinger 50 Milwaukie
5 8099 Tasman Alexander Word-RCB, by Cyclisme 17 Portland
6 4006 Savyasaachi Keshava Murthy Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 35 Portland relegated: passing on apron

Category 4/5 Men Points Race

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 5596 Jonathan Newcomb 24 Salem 23
2 5007 Chris Dudley 50 Ridgefield 9
3 5027 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 46 Tigard 8
4 8099 Tasman Alexander Word-RCB, by Cyclisme 17 Portland 6
5 4069 Brian Dessinger 50 Milwaukie 5
6 4006 Savyasaachi Keshava Murthy Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 35 Portland 4
DNF 4010 Damon Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 42 Tigard

Category 4/5 Men Scratch Race

Num Name Team Age City
1 5596 Jonathan Newcomb 24 Salem
2 8099 Tasman Alexander Word-RCB, by Cyclisme 17 Portland
3 4006 Savyasaachi Keshava Murthy Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 35 Portland
4 4069 Brian Dessinger 50 Milwaukie
5 5027 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 46 Tigard
6 5007 Chris Dudley 50 Ridgefield

Category 4/5 Women Keirin

Num Name Team Age City
1 7224 D'marlyd Salort 25 Keizer
2 7222 Emily McNary Grown Rogue Cycling Team 27 Portland
3 7038 Amy Engelhard Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 34 Tigard

Category 4/5 Women Points Race

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 7222 Emily McNary Grown Rogue Cycling Team 27 Portland
2 7038 Amy Engelhard Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 34 Tigard

Category 4/5 Women Scratch Race

Num Name Team Age City
1 7224 D'marlyd Salort 25 Keizer
2 7038 Amy Engelhard Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 34 Tigard

Open Men Keirin

Num Name Team Age City
1 5377 Andy O'Mara 34 Beaverton
2 199 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 34 North Plains
3 801 Arthur Schocken Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 36 Vancouver
4 5082 Quinlan Pfiffer Team UP 27 Portland
5 4129 Brian List Bike Central/Barbur Vet 51 Portland
6 25 Michael Risner

Open Men Points Race

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 145 Kent Ross 22 Eugene 49
2 107 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 38 Tigard 25
3 199 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 34 North Plains 24
4 101 Jeremy Russell 36 Portland 17
5 6031 Lucas Strain 25 Portland 13
6 138 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles / Bike Law 36 Portland 10
7 861 David Klipper 52 Portland 7
8 328 Ben Waters Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 30 Portland 6
9 5082 Quinlan Pfiffer Team UP 27 Portland
10 4129 Brian List Bike Central/Barbur Vet 51 Portland
11 5113 Alexander Zybin Team UP 35 Milwaukie
DNF 801 Arthur Schocken Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 36 Vancouver 8
DNF 829 Emmett Culp Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 25 Portland
DNF 25 Michael Risner
DNF 561 Paul Mautner Veloforma 60 Portland

Open Men Scratch Race

Num Name Team Age City
1 145 Kent Ross 22 Eugene
2 101 Jeremy Russell 36 Portland
3 801 Arthur Schocken Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 36 Vancouver
4 861 David Klipper 52 Portland
5 6031 Lucas Strain 25 Portland
6 328 Ben Waters Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 30 Portland
7 199 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 34 North Plains
8 5113 Alexander Zybin Team UP 35 Milwaukie
9 138 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles / Bike Law 36 Portland
10 107 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 38 Tigard
11 5082 Quinlan Pfiffer Team UP 27 Portland
12 829 Emmett Culp Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 25 Portland
13 4129 Brian List Bike Central/Barbur Vet 51 Portland
14 274 Erin Glover 37 Portland
15 25 Michael Risner
16 561 Paul Mautner Veloforma 60 Portland

Open Women Keirin

Num Name Team Age City
1 7092 Kaya Lydamore Battlekats 28 Portland
2 429 Jenna Lingwood
3 233 Heather Johnson Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 34 Portland

Open Women Points Race

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 274 Erin Glover 37 Portland 60
2 430 Alynda Lingwood 30
3 429 Jenna Lingwood
4 7092 Kaya Lydamore Battlekats 28 Portland
5 233 Heather Johnson Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 34 Portland
DNF 256 Hilary Luther 42 43 Degrees

Open Women Scratch Race

Num Name Team Age City
1 274 Erin Glover 37 Portland
2 284 Jen Featheringill Bike Central/Barbur Vet 44 Portland
3 233 Heather Johnson Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 34 Portland
4 430 Alynda Linwood
5 429 Jenna Linwood