Portland Trophy Cup

Portland International Raceway, OR
September 4, 2018

Part of the Portland Trophy Cup

For questions about these results, and there may be many ;-) contact Candi Murray cmurray@obra.org

Updated September 6, 2018 at 2:32 PM

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 669 Sarah Livingston 28 Portland 4 32:49
2 635 Lorena LaBarbera Gladyators Portland 4 33:17
3 647 Leah Brown Team 10 Barrel 31 portland 4 33:18
4 659 Shellie Cowling Team Coastal 37 Portland 4 36:06
5 660 Victoria Dusseau 44 Vancouver 4 36:13
6 667 Ariel Colemen - 4 36:13
7 668 Stephanie Keske - 4 36:16
8 663 Lindsay Holmes - 4 36:16
9 630 Jennifer Craft 35 Portland 4 36:39
10 650 mary warhus Gladyators - 4 36:43
11 628 Sarah Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club - 4 36:53
12 653 Jessica Steimer - 4 37:23
13 651 Noel Mickleberry - 4 37:23
14 645 Valerie Arkell Gladyators 32 PORTLAND 4 37:28
15 670 Kara Western - 4 37:52
16 658 Sheena Harris - 4 37:57
17 632 Trenna Sharpe Gladyators 29 Portland 4 38:19
18 657 Cathleen Jensen - 4 38:36
19 633 Marika Yumang - 4 38:37
20 640 Laurel Bybee - 4 38:42
21 646 Juliana Guenther - 4 38:52
22 661 Jodi Gaylord - 4 39:04
23 639 Rebecca Jacobson - 4 39:06
24 636 Stephanie Taylor Portland 4 39:20
25 638 Kathleen Johnson - 4 39:22
26 627 Heather Higgins Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 34 Portland 4 39:24
27 652 Susan Dixon Team 10 Barrel - 4 39:33
28 662 Dorothy Cacioppo - 4 39:44
29 665 Stacy Maiano - 4 39:56
30 643 Sage Van Wing - 4 39:57
31 641 Tanya Appuhn 51 Portland 3 31:22
32 631 Fiona Yau-Luu Gladyators 28 Portland 3 32:25
33 655 Jennifer M Anderson - 3 34:53
34 637 Kel Moore Portland 3 35:14
35 648 Amy Elias - 3 36:11
36 664 Lizzy Juaniza-Saso - 3 36:46
37 656 Kim Gerhardt 50 Portland 2 31:42
38 642 Pam Carpenter - 2 34:01
DNF 626 Sara Cowling Grouptrail Cycling 35 Portland 2 34:01

Junior Open

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 913 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 16 Tigard 4 No visible number
2 904 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 15 Portland 4
3 907 Mateen Ritchey - 4
4 916 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling 13 Portland 4
5 906 Joshua Morrris - 4
6 915 Hans Lanners - 3
7 910 Gavin Newman Sage Titanium - 3
8 902 Weston Forbes Metropolis Cycle Repair 12 Portland 3 No visible number
9 901 Chance Brown Trusty Switchblade 13 Forest Grove 3
10 914 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 11 Tigard 3
11 909 Easton Steimer 9 - 2

Junior Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 905 Macy Hagstette - 3
2 911 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 14 Tigard 3
3 912 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 12 tigard 3
4 917 Claire Chasse 16 Portland 3
5 908 Eliana Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 11 Portland 3

Open 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 2 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles 35 Portland 8 46:27
2 23 Lucas Strain 25 Portland 8 46:40
3 3 Mitchell Trux PDX TI 38 Portland 8 47:01
4 4 Evan Murphy 30 Portland 8 47:01
5 20 Kurt Wolfgang 33 Portland 8 47:47
6 6 Anthony Monteleone 32 Portland 8 47:47
7 15 Jeremy Russell 36 Portland 8 48:18
8 24 Ben Guernsey Mettle Cycling 34 Portland 8 49:27
9 17 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team 20 Vancouver 8 49:28
10 13 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 29 Portland 8 49:34
11 16 Chris Swan Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 34 Portland 8 49:43
12 21 Crossett Freilinger Grown Rogue Cycling Team 24 Portland 8 50:25
13 12 Paul Johnson 30 Portland 8 50:58
14 14 Zach Rotstein - 8 51:30
DNF 19 Tommy Tuite - 4 51:30
DNF 69 Jennifer Haliewicz Metropolis Cycle Repair 30 Portland 2 51:30

Open 1/2 35+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 115 Shane Fletcher TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 46 Portland 8 49:52
2 102 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles 42 portland 8 50:39
3 103 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 37 Portland 8 51:09
4 109 Mathew Braun 45 Portland 8 51:33
5 112 Doug Merritt BeerMongers 38 Portland 8 51:35
6 121 Derek Bowers 45 Portland 8 52:03
7 114 Eric Cress Team 10 Barrel 47 Portland 7 45:53
8 117 Matthew Smith Swift Racing 41 vancouver 7 45:57
9 120 Eric Lanners - 7 46:02
10 118 Terry Campbell BeerMongers 44 Portland 7 46:02
11 111 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing 50 Beaverton 7 46:51
12 116 Erik Voldengen Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 47 Portland 7 47:17
13 119 John Gill Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 38 Happy Valley 7 47:50
14 113 Brian Meyer - 7 51:02

Open 3/4

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 393 Kyle Mensing Stages Cycling 31 Portland
2 361 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 36 Portland 6
3 382 Greg McElravy 28 Portland 6
4 359 Andrzej Stadnik 29 Lake Oswego 6
5 440 Ty Goldsby 36 Portland 6
6 388 Chad Balthazor BeerMongers 33 Portland 6
7 362 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 38 Portland 6
8 353 Chris Schomaker Grown Rogue Cycling Team 35 Portland 6
9 410 Martin Acosta 30 Beaverton 6
10 352 Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling 34 Portland 6
11 371 Adam Kachman Mettle Cycling 29 Portland 6
12 381 Jacob Olsen 28 Portland 6
13 395 Gavin Rear - 6
14 405 Patrick Connor Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 27 Portland 6
15 423 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 35 Portland 6
16 368 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling 33 Portland 6
17 389 Christopher San Agustin Team Coastal 33 Portland 6
18 421 Matthew Wilkins Team Coastal 33 Portland 6
19 379 Nikolaus Kashey - 6
20 401 Daniel Stuart bicycleattorney.com 34 Portland 6
21 413 Andrew Perry 19 PORTLAND 6
22 363 Daniel Shaw 32 Portland 6
23 369 Kieran Harden Mettle Cycling Portland 6
24 366 Dylan Wiggins 37 Portland 6
25 416 Steve Popp Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 45 portland 6
26 360 Eric Hoffman - 6
27 370 Brian Hanley BeerMongers - 5
28 402 Ethan Furniss - 5
29 383 Neil McLain HiFi Sound Cycling Components - 5
30 415 Abram Hernandez BeerMongers 42 Portland 5
31 380 Geoff Sosebee 34 Portland 5
32 354 John Boucher 23 Vancouver 5
33 397 Dennis Stafford CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 42 Portland 5
34 503 Petr Honek Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 32 Portland 5
35 351 John Pettitt ANTHM Collective 43 Portland 5
36 411 Mark Gyulafia - 5
37 372 Ryan Coons 32 Portland 5
38 409 Owen Rogers TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 15 Portland 5
39 391 Eric Steimer Team 10 Barrel 33 Beaverton 5
40 375 Sean Gabrielli - 5
41 377 Adam Vanarsdall 46 Portland 5
42 374 Phillip Kirkland Mettle Cycling - 5
43 404 Adam Nicholas Gladyators - 5
44 376 Charles Lewis Portland 5
45 414 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery 50 Bend 5
46 390 Jacob Horn 25 Portland 5
47 412 Vince Rodarte - 5
48 365 Reyaz Rohani - 5
49 408 Jacob Roth - 4
50 406 John Lopez 39 Portland 4
51 399 Isaac Sederbaum - 4
52 394 Keith Solano Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 46 Portland 4
DNF 422 Patrick Benson - 4
DNF 407 Ben Tankus Byzick + Company Cycling 24 Portland 4
DNF 378 Jesse Merrithew 37 Portland 2

Open 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 858 Steven Thorne 57 Portland 6
2 851 Greg Talbert 56 Portland 6
3 857 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo 51 Portland 6
4 863 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 52 Portland 6
5 862 Mike Mercer - 5
6 853 Steven Basden Cyclepath Racing 53 Portland 5
7 859 Brian Bogle Dialed Cycling Team 50 Vancouver 5 On course during closed period
8 852 John Prosser Revenge Cycling & Racing 51 Hillsboro 5
9 864 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 50 Portland 5
10 850 Mitch Gold Team Dr Will Bar 57 Portland 5
11 860 Phillip Wiant Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 56 Portland 5
12 856 Richard Desmond 59 Portland 5
13 861 Marc Zenoniani 50 West Linn 5

Open 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 904 Daveed Fleischer 60 Portland 5
2 902 Mack Stilson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 60 Milwaukie 5
3 903 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 60 Portland 5
4 901 Ron Strasser Team S+M 69 Portland 5

Open Beginner

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 502 Brady Cowing Team 10 Barrel 43 portland 5
2 536 Jonathan Meyer Dialed Cycling Team 31 Vancouver 5
3 513 Mike Alfoni - 5
4 529 Michael McGehee - 5
5 526 Dean Proteau - 5
6 516 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 46 Tigard 5
7 539 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 42 Happy Valley 5
8 531 Patrick Dailey - 5
9 506 Alastair Cox Beaverton 5
10 538 Adriel Klein - 5
11 524 Scott Johnson - 5
12 527 Colin Skinner - 5
13 521 Connor Shimamoto - 5
14 528 Adam Andrus 29 Portland 5
15 535 Alex Gay - 5
16 517 Richard Pool - 5
17 514 Jeff Snow ANTHM Collective - 5
18 537 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 35 Portland 5
19 525 Max Erdenbender - 5
20 518 Dan Harrison - 5
21 504 Miguel Lopez 29 Portland 4
22 530 Chase Stevens - 4
23 522 Matt Barney - 4
24 501 Fabio Bellini Capitol Velo 37 Keizer 4
25 508 Chaise Jonsen Portland 4
26 534 Gregory Cazemier - 4
27 512 Mark Braun Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 47 Fairview 4
28 533 Ben Helgren - 4
29 520 Marc Zenoniani 50 West Linn 4
30 532 Zach Goude - 4
31 510 Shaina Hardin - 4
32 515 John Condon Dialed Cycling Team 57 Camas 3
DNF 519 David Robinson - 3

Open Masters 3/4

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 722 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 48 Vancouver 6
2 712 Peter Gutwald Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 49 Lake Oswego 6
3 727 Ken Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 44 Portland 6
4 739 Andrew Usher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 41 Portland 6
5 704 Eric Hagstette Dialed Cycling Team 46 Portland 6
6 720 Gavin McGregor 43 Portland 6
7 706 Ben Mergen Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix - 6
8 711 Jerry Inscoe 49 Lake Oswego 6
9 713 Nolan Restivo 40 Portland 6
10 740 Patrick Johnson Team 10 Barrel 39 Portland 6
11 737 Timothy Breault - 6
12 715 Ken Elser - 6
13 700 Joel Sherman 40 Portland 6
14 710 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade - 6
15 708 Sean Cook Cyclepath Racing 46 Portland 6
16 403 Rick Boston Cyclepath Racing Portland 6
17 725 Mike Wenrick - 6
18 738 Jeremy Zane - 6
19 716 Tony Pitone 50 Portland 6
20 705 David Rayls 47 Camas 6
21 666 Dave Aldersebaes 5
22 741 Steven Ohlhaber - 5
23 728 Garrett Tyburski 40 portland 5
24 724 Mike Lurie - 5
25 732 Eric Hagen 38 Portland 5
26 731 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 44 Portland 5
27 730 Jered Bogli 44 Portland 5
28 733 Ryan McIntyre - 5
29 736 James Green 47 Portland 5
30 723 Josh Kneedler Cyclepath Racing 46 Portland 5
31 721 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 49 Portland 5
32 734 Derek Chiles - 5
33 719 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 47 Tigard 5
34 703 Stefano Spedini 47 Portland 5
35 742 Colin Howard Hammer Velo 39 Portland 5
36 729 Jon Ragsdale 48 Clackamas 4
DNF 364 Joel Crouch 3

Open Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 201 Michael Saviers Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 37 Vancouver 8 50:02
2 240 Ryan Weaver - 8 50:36
3 203 Kyle Mensing Stages Cycling 31 Portland 8 50:40
4 244 Colin Rowan Team Wooly Mammoth 36 Portland 8 51:04
5 209 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 33 Portland 8 51:29
6 221 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 40 Portland 8 51:54
7 242 Bo Thunell Poler - 7 46:10
8 228 Pete Rubijono Poler 42 Portland 7 46:18
9 245 Kyle Ireton ANTHM Collective 30 Portland 7 46:56
10 235 Matthew Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair 43 Portland 7 47:07
11 250 Kellen Kjera - 7 47:29
12 247 Keith McIntire Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 39 Portland 7 47:29
13 226 Jacob Furniss Poler 38 Portland 7 47:48
14 243 Christian Reed 39 Seattle 7 48:13
15 225 Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling 31 Portland 7 48:18
16 248 Eric Stolberg ANTHM Collective 51 Portland 7 48:24
17 241 Nat Johnson 40 Portland 7 48:32
18 251 Landon Holt - 7 48:50
19 246 Jay Swavely - 7 48:51
20 230 John Walrod 42 Portland 7 49:02
21 212 Ryan LaBarre Team Velo Cult 36 Portland 7 49:18
22 232 Geoff Sosebee 34 Portland 7 49:41
23 249 John Napier - 7 49:57
24 214 Dennis Starkey Metropolis Cycle Repair 56 Vancouver 7 50:07
25 217 Carl Aldrich BeerMongers 34 Portland 7 50:09
26 219 John Boucher 23 Vancouver 7 50:27
27 224 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade - 7 52:16
28 229 Archie Wann Metropolis Cycle Repair 42 Portland 6 46:04
29 239 Matthew Wilkins Team Coastal 33 Portland 6 46:07
30 218 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club 48 Happy Valley 6 46:24
31 220 Mark McMurtry Cyclepath Racing 48 Portland 6 47:04
32 215 Alexander Zybin Team UP 35 Milwaukie 6 47:12
33 237 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery 50 Bend 6 48:47
34 238 Eddie Barksdale Metropolis Cycle Repair 27 Portland 6 49:30
DNF 216 Michael Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 45 Portland 3 49:30
DNF 231 Greg Johnson Poler Portland 1 49:30
DNF 231 Greg Johnson Poler Portland 1 49:30

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 114 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair 36 Portland 5 33:25
2 103 Abra McNair 36 PORTLAND 5 34:24
3 113 Traci Smolen Team S+M 51 Portland 4 32:01
4 111 Mollie Futterman Team AF 29 Portland 4 33:05
5 104 Ashley Lance BeerMongers 33 Portland 4 38:10

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 23 Clara Honsinger Team S+M 21 Portland 5 31:18
2 13 Elizabeth White 24 Portland 5 32:01
3 3 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com 30 Portland 5 32:23
4 2 Laura Parsons 36 Portland 5 32:28
5 5 Taylor Snider Team Coastal 29 Portland 5 33:24
6 4 Julie Baird Grown Rogue Cycling Team - 5 33:46
7 15 Carley Leins Team Nonstop 31 Portland 5 34:01
8 66 Jennifer Haliewicz Metropolis Cycle Repair 30 Portland 5 34:16
9 20 Kayt Mathers Grown Rogue Cycling Team 35 Portland 5 34:16
10 7 Sierra Domaille Team Coastal - 5 34:33
11 11 Laura Schmitt CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing Portland 5 34:36
12 14 Erinne Goodell Team Slow 38 Portland 5 34:36
13 19 Kate Drennan BeerMongers 35 Portland 5 35:11
14 17 Sierra Callahan - 5 35:27
15 8 Sharon Anderson Grown Rogue Cycling Team 49 Portland 5 35:27
16 22 Holly Baird 32 portland 5 36:22
17 12 Iris Dougherty 30 Portland 5 36:25
18 18 Rebecca Hillary Team AF 42 Portland 5 36:58
DNF 16 Nicole Beckwith - 1 36:58

Women 3/4

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 209 Kimberly Kathrein Dialed Cycling Team 28 Vancouver 5 36:24
2 202 Jacqueline Mautner Team AF 35 Portland 5 37:08
3 210 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 46 Portland 5 37:46
4 214 Susannah Nelson - 5 38:05
5 220 Hannah Moore 35 Portland 5 38:14
6 216 Autumn Shreve Team AF 38 Portland 4 31:15
7 219 Krissy Brunsman 41 Portland 4 31:21
8 218 Heather Wolfgang - 4 31:44
9 203 Molly Quan Team Coastal - 4 31:44
10 221 Carrie Hutchison Cyclepath Racing 42 Portland 4 31:44
11 213 Nita Galambos Tuite Bicycle Repair 37 Portland 4 32:57
12 204 Epiphany Couch Grown Rogue Cycling Team 31 Portland 4 32:58
13 217 Erica Spiritos - 4 33:39
14 211 Amy Vaillancourt-Sals Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 39 Portland 4 33:42
15 207 Rachel Cameron Trusty Switchblade 27 Portland 4 33:51
16 222 Shawna Pearson BeerMongers 48 Happy Valley 4 33:51
17 208 Jordan Faulds Team AF 38 Portland 4 34:13
18 212 Erin Mensing 32 Portland 4 37:16
DNF 215 Anne Liggett Stages Cycling 32 Portland 2 37:16