Willamette Valley Classics Tour

Willamette Valley, OR
Sat, March 31 to Sat, May 26, 2018

Updated February 27, 2018 at 3:21 PM

Category 3 Men

Name Team Points
1 Sean Davis 280
2 Ben Waters Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 161
3 Eric Zugor Mettle Cycling 120
4 Aaron McClintock Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 76
5 Chris Sarrett Hutch's Eugene 71
6 Matthew Toupal bicycleattorney.com 64
7 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 49
8 Grant Headley Swift Racing 40
9 Dan Litwora Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 20

Junior Men

Name Team Points
1 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 230
2 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 136

Junior Women

Name Team Points
1 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 260
2 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 200
3 Kaylie Ragsdale 160

Masters Men 40-49 3/4/5

Name Team Points
1 Robert Tornai Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 230
2 Jonathon Hinkle Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 165
3 Dolan Halbrook bicycleattorney.com 140
4 Greg Steele Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 139
5 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 96
6 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 51

Masters Men 50-59 3/4/5

Name Team Points
1 Tim Marcotte 176
2 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 166
3 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 127
4 Christophe Berteau-pavy 126
5 Michael Myers Dialed Cycling Team 99
6 Kyle Kotwica 76
7 David Thielen II Team Dr Will Bar 56
8 Perry York Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 24

Masters Men 60+ 3/4/5

Name Team Points
1 Tom Webb Team Rose City 146
2 Tom Kelly 114
3 Jay Hamlin Dialed Cycling Team 108

Pro/1/2

Name Team Points
1 Wacek Godycki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 150
2 Henrique Serra 130
3 Jeremy Russell 106
4 David Kuhns Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 95
5 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 72
6 Felipe Nystrom 66
7 Erik Hammerquist TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 63
8 Antonio Castaneda JR 62
9 Kyle Berg Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 55
10 Zhaolong Wu Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 51
11 Galen Mittermann Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 44

Pro/1/2 40+

Name Team Points
1 Mark Shimahara 260
2 Brad Sigurdson Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 196
3 Maikey Lopera 172
4 Steve Schwaeber TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 132

Pro/1/2 50+

Name Team Points
1 Steve Wright TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 250
2 Joe Cooper 180

Women 1/2

Name Team Points
1 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 240
2 Elise Donovan 161
3 Rachel Lee Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 135

Women 3

Name Team Points
1 Elyse Johansen Grown Rogue Cycling Team 230

Women 4/5

Name Team Points
1 Kimberly Kathrein Dialed Cycling Team 240
2 Jennifer Kuhns 220