MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series

Bend, OR
September 13, 2018

Part of the MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series

For results questions, please contact Molly Kelley

Updated September 24, 2018 at 2:50 PM

50+ Masters Men

Num Name Team
1 529 David Sjogren Sunnyside Sports
2 569 Bob Ludeman
3 599 Matt Engel
4 576 Kent Reynolds
5 536 Jeff Nary Sagebrush Cycles
6 538 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery
7 624 Joel Burklund
8 626 Kenny Wolford Sunnyside Sports
9 635 Michael Coe Boneyard Cycling
10 500 Kyle Gorman Boneyard Cycling
11 566 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery
12 522 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling
13 613 Chris Valencia Boneyard Cycling

50+ Masters Women

Num Name Team
1 511 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery
2 545 Joanne Eastwood
3 614 Mary Skrzynski Deschutes Brewery
4 625 Cary Schusterman Sunnyside Sports
5 589 Michelle Mercer Deschutes Brewery
6 631 Kathy Hovermale Deschutes Brewery

60+ Masters Men

Num Name Team
1 579 william rogers
2 578 Dan Davis
3 574 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery
4 634 Amory Cheney Deschutes Brewery

70+ Masters Men

Num Name Team City
1 501 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery Bend

Category 1/2 Men

Num Name Team
1 183 James Williams Deschutes Brewery
2 213 Joshua Johnston
3 194 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling
4 121 Ryder Uetrecht
5 140 Cody Peterson
6 178 Gabriel Linn Mettle Cycling
7 187 Billy Bergen IV
8 114 Matt Fox Deschutes Brewery
9 134 Cliff Eslinger Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike
10 102 Brent Poole
11 215 Damian Schmitt
12 185 John Frey
13 109 Paul Armstrong

Category 1/2 Men 35+

Num Name Team
1 192 Owen Murphy
2 139 Bart Bowen
3 123 Michael Brown Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery
4 111 Kyle Wuepper Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery
5 205 Bruce Rogers Hutch's Bend Dental
6 198 James Coats
7 103 Ryan McGlone Boneyard Cycling
8 210 Eric Martin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery
9 174 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery
10 170 Chris Winans Sunnyside Sports
11 209 Mike Olson
12 161 Luke Mason
13 153 Adam Carroll Boneyard Cycling

Category 1/2 Women

Num Name Team
1 206 Beth Ann Orton
2 144 Serena Bishop Gordon
3 208 Allison Halpin HiFi Sound Cycling Components
4 200 Elise Donovan

Category 1/2 Women 35+

Num Name Team
1 120 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery
2 133 Emma Maaranen
3 122 Stephanie Uetrecht Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery
4 148 Renee Skjersaa Deschutes Brewery

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team
1 172 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy
2 154 John Chapman
3 138 Gavin Bowen
4 201 Gavin Beer
5 105 Andrew Young Boneyard Cycling
6 124 Reid Curry
7 177 Jacob Olander Bend Endurance Academy
8 106 Peter Madsen
9 204 Justin Taylor
10 211 Greg Rhodes Bend Endurance Academy
11 184 Aidan Whitelaw Bend Endurance Academy
12 152 Cory Tanler

Category 3 Men 35+

Num Name Team
1 162 Paul Hynes
2 125 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery
3 113 Brandon Gallagher
4 118 Jason Bavuso
5 108 Drew Moore Team 10 Barrel
6 104 Curtis Brawner
7 155 John Adkins
8 137 Aaron Tarnow Boneyard Cycling
9 195 Christopher VanWaning
10 146 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling
11 199 Kiel Fletcher
12 107 Jay Campbell
13 132 Eric Birky Hutch's Bend Dental
14 130 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery
15 163 George P.S. McConnell
16 147 Chris Thier Boneyard Cycling
17 203 Luke Roberts Team 10 Barrel
18 131 Andrew Fleming
19 136 Dennis Bennett Boneyard Cycling
20 141 Jon Vlasak
DNF 158 David Marchi
DNF 207 Eric Schusterman

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team
1 128 Sarah Jane Hash Boneyard Cycling
2 129 Bryna Curry
3 116 Carrie Carney Hutch's Bend Dental
4 214 Taylor Johnston
5 197 Annie Pendygraft

Category 3 Women 35+

Num Name Team
1 100 Mary Dallas Hutch's Bend Dental
2 151 Hannah Yorra Boneyard Cycling
3 189 Amber Clark

Category 3/4/5 Junior Men

Num Name Team City
1 521 Parke Chapin Bend Endurance Academy Bend
2 561 Henry Winnenberg Bend Endurance Academy Bend
3 554 Cameron Zipper Bend Endurance Academy Bend
4 590 Tyler Winans Sunnyside Sports Bend
5 512 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy Bend
6 517 Jacob Polachek Oregon Trail Syndicate Sisters
7 507 Aaron Duarte Bend Endurance Academy Bend
8 513 Peter Grover Bend Endurance Academy Bend
9 607 Hayden Gullickson Bend Endurance Academy Bend
10 606 Ryan Marks Bend Endurance Academy Bend

Category 3/4/5 Junior Women

Num Name Team City
1 620 Kylie Eckert Bend Endurance Academy Bend

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team
1 623 Colin Dunlap
2 583 Lucian Spampinato
3 531 Chris Parco
4 518 Brian Lorenz Boneyard Cycling
5 617 Dylan C Wood
6 633 Ryan Kruit
7 616 Johnny Schmid

Category 4 Men 35+

Num Name Team
1 525 Mark Goodman
2 532 Rob Shatting
3 584 Phil Crawley Hutch's Bend Dental
4 582 John DeSapio Team 10 Barrel
5 558 Greg Blackmore
6 594 Tyler Rupe Hutch's Bend Dental
7 505 Beau Eastes Boneyard Cycling
8 539 Drexell Barnes
9 628 Noah Winchester
10 619 David McRobie
11 580 Ryan Jones
12 553 Jeff Clay
13 534 Ben Hein
14 526 Ted Taylor Deschutes Brewery
DNF 514 Sean Hurst
DNF 508 Austin Kingsley

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team
1 603 Shon Rae
2 564 Hayley McClure
3 559 Julia Austin Deschutes Brewery

Category 5 Men

Num Name Team
1 627 Pat Addabbo
2 523 Miles Benefield Boneyard Cycling
3 621 Paul Francis Team 10 Barrel
4 629 Bayen Miller
5 571 Derek McReynolds Team 10 Barrel
6 552 Clay Fox
7 622 David Sailors
8 608 Tyler Jago
9 562 Andrew Houghton Team 10 Barrel
10 503 Colin DuPlantis
11 610 Levi Graber
12 611 Terry Kinnamen
13 535 Rick Clothier Sagebrush Cycles
14 615 Eric Taylor
15 563 Joshua Sims
DNF 632 Dan St. Germain
DNF 565 Rylan Kihs
DNF 510 Ryan Crosby Boneyard Cycling

Category 5 Women

Num Name Team City
1 544 Kellie Standish
2 556 Susan Kolb Sunnyside Sports Bend
3 519 Jeri Chapin Bend
4 618 Angela Tye Bend
5 585 Melinda Halpern Bend
6 550 Dana Christensen Bend
7 533 Tiffany Renshaw Bend
8 612 Emily Holdsworth Bend
9 630 Jenny Brown Bend
10 528 Tracy Miller Deschutes Brewery Bend

Clydesdale Men

Num Name Team
1 555 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery
2 568 Colter Chancellor Hutch's Bend Dental
3 542 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery
4 509 Jimmie Porter
5 549 James Livengood

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team
1 145 Alex Marganski Oregon Trail Syndicate
2 117 Tiago Reis Hutch's Bend Dental
3 212 Matt Hickey
4 167 Jeff Nary Sagebrush Cycles
5 127 Ryan McLaughlin

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team
1 193 Erin Reis Hutch's Bend Dental
2 196 Mary Skrzynski Deschutes Brewery
3 115 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery