MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series

Bend, OR
September 6, 2018

Part of the MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series

For results questions, please contact Molly Cogswell-Kelley

Updated September 10, 2018 at 11:44 PM

50+ Masters Men

Num Name Team Age
1 604 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery
2 529 David Sjogren Sunnyside Sports 50
3 599 Matt Engel
4 569 Bob Ludeman Audi 52
5 538 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery 50
6 536 Jeff Nary Sagebrush Cycles 53
7 576 Kent Reynolds 56
8 515 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery 56
9 500 Kyle Gorman Boneyard Cycling 51
10 535 Rick Clothier Sagebrush Cycles 50
11 566 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery 57
12 522 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling 56
13 542 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 57

50+ Masters Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 511 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 53 Bend
2 545 Joanne Eastwood Bend
3 589 Michelle Mercer Deschutes Brewery Bend
4 601 Sha-Marie Brown Deschutes Brewery Bend
5 551 Sue Monaco 50

60+ Masters Men

Num Name Team Age
1 573 Gary Klingler
2 581 David Morrison 62
3 578 Dan Davis 60
4 574 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery
5 506 Samuel Medrano Jr 65
DNF 579 Ed Rogers 63

70+ Masters Men

Num Name Team Age
1 501 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 72
2 541 Frank Fleetham Boneyard Cycling 75

Category 1/2 Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 180 Carl Decker Bend
2 183 James Williams Deschutes Brewery Bend
3 140 Cody Peterson Bend
4 176 Samuel Kieffer
5 121 Ryder Uetrecht 16 Bend
6 160 Matthew Paez 26 Bend
7 178 Gabriel Linn Mettle Cycling Bend
8 102 Brent Poole 30 Bend
9 190 Andrew Boone Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Bend
10 134 Cliff Eslinger Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 40 Bend
11 114 Matt Fox Deschutes Brewery 40 Bend
12 187 Billy Bergen IV Bend
13 185 John Frey Bend
DNF 109 Paul Armstrong 35

Category 1/2 Men 35+

Num Name Team Age
1 139 Bart Bowen
2 123 Michael Brown 47
3 111 Kyle Wuepper Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 45
4 174 Joseph Spaminato
5 170 Chris Winans Sunnyside Sports
6 153 Adam Carroll Boneyard Cycling 46
7 161 Luke Mason 43
8 179 Devon Alvarez
9 156 Thane Jennings 57
DNF 103 Ryan McGlone Boneyard Cycling 40

Category 1/2 Women

Num Name Team City
1 181 Beth Ann Orton Bend
2 144 Serena Bishop Gordon Bend
DNF 175 Victoria Steen

Category 1/2 Women 35+

Num Name Team Age City
1 120 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery 46 Bend
2 148 Renee Skjersaa Deschutes Brewery 45 Bend
3 122 Stephanie Uetrecht 48 Bend
4 110 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling 37 Bend
5 191 Michelle Mercer Deschutes Brewery Bend
DNF 126 Lindsay Kandra 41

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Age
1 182 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy
2 154 John Chapman 27
3 168 Elijah Krause Bend Endurance Academy
4 177 Jacob Olander Bend Endurance Academy
5 124 Reid Curry 30
6 106 Peter Madsen
7 119 Sam Day Bend Endurance Academy 15
8 149 Paul Francis 37
9 165 Colin Dunlap
10 152 Cory Tanler 31
11 164 Brad Haag
12 184 Aidan Whitelaw Bend Endurance Academy
13 159 Tyler Wilson 27
DNF 105 Andrew Young Boneyard Cycling 35
DNF 138 Gavin Bowen
DNF 145 Alex Marganski Oregon Trail Syndicate 31

Category 3 Men 35+

Num Name Team Age City
1 113 Brandon Gallagher 42 Bend
2 162 Paul Hynes 34 Bend
3 125 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery 36 Bend
4 118 Jason Bavuso 44 Bend
5 108 Drew Moore 40 Bend
6 158 David Marchi 42 Bend
7 104 Curtis Brawner Bend
8 137 Aaron Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 40 Bend
9 146 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling 37 Bend
10 132 Eric Birky Hutch's Bend Dental 50 Bend
11 107 Jay Campbell 48 Bend
12 163 George P.S. McConnell 47 Bend
13 150 Anthony Morales Boneyard Cycling 41 Bend
14 136 Dennis Bennett Boneyard Cycling 49 Bend
15 147 Chris Thier Boneyard Cycling 44 Bend
16 186 Gregory Creswick
17 131 Andrew Fleming 41 Bend
18 135 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery 50 Bend
19 130 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery 38 Bend
20 141 Jon Vlasak Bend
21 166 Michael Coe Boneyard Cycling Bend
22 155 John Adkins 37 Bend
DNF 112 Drew Holmes 47 Bend

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 128 Sarah Jane Hash Boneyard Cycling 36 Bend
2 143 Natasha Visnack Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend
3 116 Carrie Carney Hutch's Bend Dental 43 Bend
4 129 Bryna Curry 31

Category 3 Women 35+

Num Name Team Age City
1 133 Emma Maaranen 41
2 100 Mary Dallas Hutch's Bend Dental 55 Bend
3 189 Amber Clark Bend
4 173 Cynthia Engel Bend
5 151 Hannah Yorra Boneyard Cycling 41

Category 3/4/5 Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 516 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend
2 590 Tyler Winans Sunnyside Sports 15 Bend
3 521 Parke Chapin Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend
4 512 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy 12 Bend
5 561 Henry Winnenberg Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend
6 517 Jacob Polachek Oregon Trail Syndicate 15 Sisters
7 507 Aaron Durate Bend Endurance Academy 16 Bend
8 513 Peter Grover Bend Endurance Academy 12 Bend
9 602 Tanner Bowen Bend

Category 3/4/5 Junior Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 543 Zoe Doden Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team Age
1 586 Justin Taylor
2 531 Chris Parco 34
3 583 Lucian Spampinato 17
4 518 Brian Lorenz Boneyard Cycling 52
5 504 Russell Massine Sunnyside Sports 46
DQ Andrew Young Boneyard Cycling

Category 4 Men 35+

Num Name Team Age City
1 525 Mark Goodman 37 Bend
2 502 Scott Lindbloom 43 Bend
3 532 Rob Shatting 41 Bend
4 548 David Visnack 49 Bend
5 570 Don Thuren Bend
6 558 Greg Blackmore 43 Bend
7 580 Ryan Jones 37 Bend
8 505 Beau Eastes Boneyard Cycling 39 Bend
9 594 Tyler Rupe Bend
10 582 John DeSapio Team 10 Barrel 45 Bend
11 539 Drexell Barnes 49 Bend
12 584 Phil Crawley 41 Bend
13 534 Ben Hein 46 Bend
14 526 Ted Taylor Deschutes Brewery 45 Bend
15 553 Jeff Clay 49 Prineville
16 514 Sean Hurst 46
DQ 595 Peter Madsen Bend

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Age
1 603 Shon Rae
2 559 Julia Austin Deschutes Brewery 44
3 600 Camilla Schmitz
4 564 Hayley McClure 31
5 597 Beth Steen 37
DNF 537 Jesse Stark 40

Category 5 Men

Num Name Team Age
1 598 Luke Roberts Team 10 Barrel
2 571 Derek McReynolds Team 10 Barrel 36
3 523 Miles Benefield Boneyard Cycling 32
4 552 Clay Fox 39
5 546 Patrick Fowler Deschutes Brewery 30
6 562 Andrew Houghton 27
7 510 Ryan Crosby Boneyard Cycling 35
8 540 Rodney Billowitz 52
9 503 Colin DuPlantis 48
10 592 Tim Wilson 28
11 547 Keelan O'Brien Deschutes Brewery 32

Category 5 Women

Num Name Team Age
1 556 Susan Kolb Sunnyside Sports 49
2 544 Kellie Standish 25
3 519 Jeri Chapin 44
4 585 Melinda Halpern 50
5 527 Christina Stavro Boneyard Cycling 29
6 533 Tiffany Renshaw 50
7 567 Kelsey Ward 27
8 577 Cynthia Lundy 45
9 528 Tracy Miller Deschutes Brewery 56

Clydesdale Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 555 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery 51 Bend
2 509 Jimmie Porter 55 Bend
3 560 Beau Burggraff 46
4 549 James Livengood 40
5 575 David Martin Deschutes Brewery 48 Bend

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 117 Tiago Reis Hutch's Bend Dental 48 Bend
2 127 Ryan McLaughlin 29 Bend
3 167 Jeff Nary Sagebrush Cycles Bend
4 188 Luke Shoemaker
DNF 101 Dave Dallas Boneyard Cycling 56 Bend

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Age
1 115 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 53
2 169 Jenny Kneece