Hammer Velo Crit

Portland, OR
June 23, 2018

For questions about these results, contact Candi Murray cmurray@obra.org

Updated June 23, 2018 at 8:34 PM

Junior Men 10-13

Num Name Team Age City
1 8058 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 13 Beaverton
2 99 Kai Shays Team Dr Will Bar 12
3 8015 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 11 Portland
4 98 Issac Hoffman Hammer Velo 10

Junior Men 14-18

Num Name Team Age City
1 8089 Alex Amparo PDX Devo Junior Cycling 15 Tigard

Junior Women 10-13

Num Name Team Age City
1 8062 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling 13 Portland
2 8065 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 13 Portland
3 8017 Summer westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 12 tigard

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City
1 177 Shannon Skerritt 47 Portland
2 35 Steve Wright TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team
3 156 Brad Sigurdson Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 46 Keizer
4 882 Michael Benno TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 50 Portland
5 197 Mathew Braun 45 Portland
6 905 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 50 Portland
7 894 Eric Sheagley TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 46 Portland
8 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 46 Lake Oswego
9 4213 Demian Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 48 Corvallis
10 33 Andrew Smith
11 508 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 48 Portland
12 162 Mark Shimahara 44 Portland
13 36 Mike Genovese
14 172 Yann Blindert 44 Portland
15 841 Nick Duckstein 56 Eugene
16 503 Mark Adamski 49 Portland
17 365 Christopher Bright 51 Portland
18 886 Antonio Castaneda JR 45 Keizer
19 189 Bruce Connelly TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 55 Portland
20 393 Bryan Curry 53 Portland
21 794 Scott Harman Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 57 Lake Oswego
22 858 Eric Romney BBC Bike Gallery Continental 45 Bend

Masters 3/4/5 40+

Num Name Team Age City
1 338 Peter Seelig Team Dr Will Bar 44 Portland
2 4213 Demian Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 48 Corvallis
3 858 Eric Romney BBC Bike Gallery Continental 45 Bend
4 4187 Kevin Brosnan 40 Portland
5 522 Patrick Palmer Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 46 Tualatin
6 4117 J Pearce Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 42 Happy Valley
7 666 Dave Aldersebaes Grown Rogue Cycling Team 47 Portland
8 5027 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 46 Tigard
9 544 Aric Rist Cyclepath Racing 48 Portland

Masters 3/4/5 50+

Num Name Team Age City
1 361 Eric Anderson Team Dr Will Bar 56 Gresham
2 637 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 57 Gresham
3 365 Christopher Bright 51 Portland
4 4164 Sean Galloway Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 53 Portland
5 636 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 53 Vancouver
6 4137 John Prosser Revenge Cycling & Racing 51 Hillsboro
7 317 Steve Swanson 56 Portland
8 794 Scott Harman Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 57 Lake Oswego
9 397 Greg Luniewski 50 Seattle
10 5 Lane Sawyer
11 4105 Doug Malnati Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 55 Tigard
12 189 Bruce Connelly TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 55 Portland
13 539 Mitch Gold Team Dr Will Bar 57 Portland
14 4034 Dirk Vander Laan 56 Wilmington
15 4076 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 53 Portland
16 5302 Doug Brecht 54 Portland
17 32 Jeff Copus
18 897 Carlos Moreno 60 Portland
19 393 Bryan Curry 53 Portland
20 4120 Erik Goodfriend Hammer Velo 58 portland
DNF 4025 ERIK MILLS Bicycleway.com/OPS 43 Eugene

Masters 3/4/5 60+

Num Name Team Age City
1 4012 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 60 Portland
2 4169 Christopher Soelling 63 Redmond
3 5561 Gordy Bolstad 64 Portland
4 598 Steve Thompson 65 Seattle
5 4139 Jay Hamlin Dialed Cycling Team 68 Gresham
6 5615 Gil Ormerod Team S+M 65 Portland
7 323 Greg Estes 62 Portland
8 5035 Tom Kelly 66 Portland

Men 3

Num Name Team Age City
1 379 Aaron McClintock Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 32 Newberg
2 603 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 35 Portland
3 337 Philippe Gauthier Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 36 Portland
4 570 Edward Wright Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 28 Portland
5 4067 Nathaniel Sherrett Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 20 Portland
6 372 Chris Sarrett Hutch's Eugene 39 Albany
7 92 Garrett Tyburski Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
8 548 Alan Barton Grown Rogue Cycling Team 34 Portland
9 692 Xander Viray Mettle Cycling 24 Portland
10 388 Andrew Springer Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 45 Portland
11 361 Eric Anderson Team Dr Will Bar 56 Gresham
12 4224 Ryan P. Byzick + Company Cycling 28 Portland
13 332 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 35 Portland
14 791 Daniel Pasley 46 Portland
15 738 Chris Thomas TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 33 Portland
16 382 Ryan Menze Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 32 Portland
17 353 Brian Lynch Team Dr Will Bar 42 Portland
18 383 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 38 Portland
19 381 Istvan Takacs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 35 Portland
20 230 Norrene Godfrey Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 53 Vancouver
DNF 509 Mike Buckiewicz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 30 Portland
DNF 636 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 53 Vancouver
DNF 509 Mike Buckiewicz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 30 Portland
DNF 382 Ryan Menze Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 32 Portland

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 4025 ERIK MILLS Bicycleway.com/OPS 43 Eugene
2 5392 Joshua Azar Landspeed 42 Eugene
3 8106 Kyler Ervin TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 18 Gaston
4 4207 Ben Tankus Byzick + Company Cycling 24 Portland
5 4056 Colin Howard Hammer Velo 39 Portland
6 4043 Dylan Wiggins 37 Portland
7 5519 Adam Kachman Mettle Cycling 29 Portland
8 4140 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 37 Portland
9 5671 Connor Shimamoto 24 Portland
10 5523 Andy Borell 31 Portland
11 4046 John Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 39 Forest Grove
12 4006 Savyasaachi Keshava Murthy Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 35 Portland
13 5234 Tony Escobar Word-RCB, by Cyclisme 44 Troutdale
14 5092 Brion Rowley 40 Portland
15 5302 Doug Brecht 54 Portland
16 4258 Micah Sardell 37 Eugene
17 4076 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 53 Portland
18 5008 David Goodman Dialed Cycling Team 28 Vancouver
19 4073 Paul Wroblewski The Club Roule 37 Portland
20 4257 Jake Gartland 34 Portland
21 5576 Samuel Nagel Dialed Cycling Team 29 Portland
22 32 Jeff Copus
23 4169 Christopher Soelling 63 Redmond
24 5035 Tom Kelly 66 Portland
25 4209 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 43 portland
26 5428 Brandon Pendergrass 25 Corvallis

Men Category 5

Num Name Team Age City
1 5671 Connor Shimamoto 24 Portland
2 5092 Brion Rowley 40 Portland
3 5234 Tony Escobar Word-RCB, by Cyclisme 44 Troutdale
4 5027 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 46 Tigard
5 5523 Andy Borell 31 Portland
6 5162 Geoffrey Simmons The Club Roule 31 Portland
7 5253 Andy Conrad 37 Tigard
8 5035 Tom Kelly 66 Hometown
9 5457 Brian Kruse 52 West Linn
10 897 Carlos Moreno 60 Portland
11 5305 Andrei Amparo 45 Tigard

Senior Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 110 Evan Murphy 30 Portland
2 120 Colin Gibson Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 31 Portland
3 98 Issac Hoffman Hammer Velo 10
4 676 Erik Hammerquist TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 20 Salem
5 978 Nick Duckstein
6 106 Felipe Nystrom 35 Vancouver
7 777 Stephen Bedford 40 Portland
8 8020 Keelan Ontiveros 18 Portland
9 188 Joseph Dengel Team Dr Will Bar 35 Tigard
10 864 Wacek Godycki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 37 Portland
11 579 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 38 Portland
12 6031 Lucas Strain 25 Portland
13 128 Warren Atkey Hutch's Bend Dental 49 Bothell
14 199 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 34 North Plains
15 175 Henrique Serra 31 Portland
16 107 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 38 Tigard
17 156 Brad Sigurdson Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 46 Keizer
18 886 Antonio Castaneda JR 45 Keizer
19 36 Mike Genovese
20 381 Istvan Takacs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 35 Portland
21 349 Andrej Miske Team Dr Will Bar 40 Portland
22 603 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 35 Portland
23 388 Andrew Springer Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 45 Portland
24 847 Colin Rowan Team Wooly Mammoth 36 Portland
25 554 Erik Voldengen Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 47 Portland
26 797 Bret Berner 54 Portland
27 841 Nick Duckstein 56 Eugene
DNF 692 Xander Viray Mettle Cycling 24 Portland
DNF 144 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 36 Portland

Senior Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 34 Brynn Ward
2 230 Norrene Godfrey Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 53 Vancouver

Women 3

Num Name Team Age City
1 255 Sarah Muench 36 Portland
2 34 Brynn Ward
3 262 Alexandria Schultz Grown Rogue Cycling Team 32 Portland
4 435 Erica Menze Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 31 Portland
5 414 Victoria Jansen 22 Portland
6 421 Sharon Anderson Grown Rogue Cycling Team 49 Portland