10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Road Race

Bend, OR
June 10, 2018

Part of the 10 Barrel Brewing HDO

For results questions, please contact Terri Camp

Updated June 10, 2018 at 7:13 PM

Masters Men 40+ 3/4/5

Num Name Team Omnium Points
1 726 Steve Simone 16.0
2 333 Michael Moody Team Cycle Sport 13.0
3 341 Tim Marcotte 10.0
4 346 Max Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 8.0
5 697 Richie Frahm 6.0
6 580 Scott Goldstein 5.0
7 4213 Demian Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 4.0
8 606 MICHAEL Brown 3.0
9 521 Jurgen Fennerl 2.0
10 308 Andrew LaVeine Dialed Cycling Team 1.0
11 516 Rich Julyan Team Cycle Sport
12 4088 Jeff Boulet
13 611 Dan Litwora Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
14 5035 Tom Kelly
15 395 Bukie Mabayoje BBC Bike Gallery Continental
DNF 813 Sal Collura Hutch's Eugene
DNF 378 Tony Dirks Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Omnium Points
1 928 Eric Martin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 16.0
2 115 Kyle Wuepper Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 13.0
3 864 Wacek Godycki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 10.0
4 342 Elias Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 8.0
5 160 Andrew Boone Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 6.0
6 156 Brad Sigurdson Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 5.0
7 834 Sean Hollenbeck Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 4.0
8 53 Steven Beeler 3.0
9 827 Zhaolong Wu Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 2.0
DNF 886 Antonio Castaneda JR 1.0
DNF 199 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office

Men 3

Num Name Team Omnium Points
1 708 Aris Sophocles 16.0
2 603 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 13.0
3 347 Mckenzie Sampson Mettle Cycling 10.0
4 38 Ben Guernsey Mettle Cycling 8.0
5 372 Chris Sarrett Hutch's Eugene 6.0
6 379 Aaron McClintock Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 5.0
7 50 Matty Cusack 4.0
8 3000 Paul Armstrong 3.0
9 396 Alex McCulley 2.0
10 632 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 1.0
11 387 Brent Poole Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
12 383 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
13 636 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
DNF 604 John Chapman
DNF 646 Christopher Clancy

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Omnium Points
1 8048 Ryder Uetrecht 16.0
2 8126 Gavin Bowen 13.0
3 4207 Ben Tankus Byzick + Company Cycling 10.0
4 4112 Peter Madsen 8.0
5 4205 Peter Jennings TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 6.0
6 5451 Garen Marter 5.0
7 52 Ben Rotert 4.0
8 4127 Kitch Turner 3.0
9 8008 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy 2.0
10 4251 Justin Lair 1.0
11 5593 Scott Rowles
12 5627 B.J. Boeck
13 4019 Chris Lind Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
14 34 Ryan M Donahue
15 5068 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery
16 4075 Michael Austin
17 40 Josh Wilhite
18 8079 Jacob Olander Bend Endurance Academy
19 5101 Connor Donahue
DNF 8127 Tanner Bowen
DNF 51 Steve Rapp
DNF 4025 ERIK MILLS Bicycleway.com/OPS
DNF 4010 Damon Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
DNF 42 Luke Roberts Team 10 Barrel
DNF 5190 Greyson Turner

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Omnium Points
1 273 Elise Donovan Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 16.0
2 246 Ryan Levering 13.0
3 219 Rachel Lee Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 10.0

Women 3

Num Name Team Omnium Points
1 400 Kristi Cutter Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 16.0
2 414 Victoria Jansen 13.0

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Omnium Points
1 7038 Amy Engelhard Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 16.0
2 7088 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 13.0
3 7131 Sarah Layton Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 10.0
4 8121 Alyssa Hargis 8.0
5 41 Shyan Hargis 6.0