Baker City Cycling Classic

Baker City, OR
June 29, 2018

Part of the Baker City Cycling Classic

For results questions, please contact Mark Doramus

Updated June 30, 2018 at 7:48 AM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 336 Zachary Hibbs Team Cycle Sport 00:00 1:34:36
2 341 Gabriel Shipley 01:15 1:35:51
3 322 Brennan Hodgins 01:17 1:35:53
4 338 Matt Moncur 01:21 1:35:57
5 321 Brian McCleerey 01:21 1:35:57
6 314 Dan Litwora Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 01:21 1:35:57
7 319 Ben Guernsey Mettle Cycling 01:21 1:35:57
8 325 Travis Lechner 01:21 1:35:57
9 317 Philippe Gauthier Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 02:15 1:36:51
10 329 Chris Sarrett Hutch's Eugene 02:15 1:36:51
11 313 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 02:15 1:36:51
12 339 Caleb Classen 02:15 1:36:51
13 327 Mike Ott Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 02:15 1:36:51
14 311 Robert Tornai Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 02:15 1:36:51
15 337 Nathaniel Sherrett Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 03:06 1:37:42
16 323 Erik Knudsen 03:06 1:37:42
17 316 Ruslan Gadzhiiev 03:06 1:37:42
18 335 Sawyer Bosch 03:06 1:37:42
19 340 Matty Cusack 04:16 1:38:52
20 326 Shane Johnson 04:16 1:38:52
21 301 Daniel Fealk 04:16 1:38:52
22 305 Samuel Welch 04:19 1:38:55
23 333 John Chapman 05:28 1:40:04
24 307 Joel Lentz 05:28 1:40:04
25 334 Craig Patrick 05:28 1:40:04
26 328 Keith McIntire Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 05:28 1:40:04
27 324 Brian McClain 07:11 1:41:47
28 303 nathan hakken 09:41 1:44:17
29 318 Edward Wright Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 11:46 1:46:22
30 312 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 12:04 1:46:40
31 332 Xander Viray 14:09 1:48:45
32 315 Steven Hewick 18:33 1:53:09
DNS 302 Nicholas Mendenhall 1:53:09
DNS 304 Will Harrison 1:53:09
DNS 306 Nathaniel Bean 1:53:09
DNS 320 Eric Zugor Mettle Cycling 1:53:09
DNS 330 Kyle Peterek 1:53:09
DNS 331 Sam Spicer 1:53:09

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 231 Eleise Hinton 00:00 1:50:40
2 235 Kristi Cutter Sunnyside Sports 02:26 1:53:06
3 234 Clara Terrell English Cycles 03:12 1:53:52
4 232 Emily Maughan 07:16 1:57:56
5 233 Chloe Welch 09:57 2:00:37

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 416 Gavin Bowen 00:00 1:43:52
2 402 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 00:04 1:43:56
3 409 Tyler James 00:09 1:44:01
4 411 Ross Antonsen 00:13 1:44:05
5 405 Norm Swygert Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 00:58 1:44:50
6 412 Matt Browning 01:00 1:44:52
7 421 Jared Schmautz 01:03 1:44:55
8 419 Peter Madsen 02:07 1:45:59
9 408 Josip Belavic 02:07 1:45:59
10 418 Kyle Kotwica 02:07 1:45:59
11 410 Jonathan Raffaeli 03:33 1:47:25
12 415 Gavin McGregor 03:56 1:47:48
13 401 Petr Honek Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 05:24 1:49:16
14 414 Ben Rotert 05:24 1:49:16
15 417 Stephen Plomer Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 05:24 1:49:16
16 420 John Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 06:24 1:50:16
17 413 Alex Harrison 09:08 1:53:00
18 422 shane devlin 09:11 1:53:03
19 407 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 13:12 1:57:04
20 403 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 15:50 1:59:42
21 404 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 15:50 1:59:42
DNS 406 Keith Solano Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 1:59:42
DNS 423 Calvin Steele Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 1:59:42

Category 4/5 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 245 meghan henry 00:00 1:57:41
2 244 Michelle Howe 00:16 1:57:57
3 241 Jesse Whitaker 04:01 2:01:42
4 247 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 04:29 2:02:10
5 243 Nicole Marek 09:38 2:07:19
6 248 Liesl Milan Team 10 Barrel 12:28 2:10:09
7 242 Margaret Stanny 13:41 2:11:22
DNS 246 Kimberly Kathrein Dialed Cycling Team 2:11:22

Masters Category 1/2/3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 116 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 00:00 1:33:39
2 110 Michael Claudio 00:08 1:33:47
3 117 Max Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 00:18 1:33:57
4 131 Michael Moody Team Cycle Sport 00:24 1:34:03
5 109 Jason Grefrath 00:43 1:34:22
6 107 Steve Wright TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 00:45 1:34:24
7 129 Joel Brazil 00:45 1:34:24
8 102 John Browning Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 00:45 1:34:24
9 134 Shawn Howard 00:45 1:34:24
10 113 Mark Sherman 00:45 1:34:24
11 121 Mark Shimahara 00:45 1:34:24
12 112 Christopher Phipps 00:45 1:34:24
13 114 David Gerth 00:45 1:34:24
14 126 Paul Beard 00:45 1:34:24
15 132 Greg Steele Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 03:48 1:37:27
16 103 Anthony Broadman Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 03:48 1:37:27
17 115 Tristen Chernove 03:48 1:37:27
18 130 Hank Pfeifle 03:48 1:37:27
19 122 Maikey Lopera 03:48 1:37:27
20 111 Tom Lyons 06:04 1:39:43
21 108 Thomas Cody TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 06:04 1:39:43
22 128 Scott Robinson 06:23 1:40:02
23 104 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 06:23 1:40:02
24 120 Chris Isenberg 09:57 1:43:36
25 106 Steve Schwaeber TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 09:57 1:43:36
26 123 Bob Duffy Marys Bicycle Club 13:21 1:47:00
27 124 michael giordanengo 18:05 1:51:44
28 133 Edward Bertany 19:37 1:53:16
29 125 Richard Thomas 19:37 1:53:16
30 118 Bruce Connelly TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 21:12 1:54:51
DNS 101 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 1:54:51
DNS 105 Paul Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 1:54:51
DNS 119 Eric Sheagley TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 1:54:51

Masters Category 1/2/3 Women

Num Name Team Time
1 261 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 2:04:14

Masters Category 3/4/5 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 273 Christine Edwards 00:00 2:00:10
2 272 Jennifer Anderson 01:10 2:01:20
3 271 Kathryn Bertany 22:19 2:22:29
 2:22:29

Masters Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 507 Devin Smith 00:00 1:39:51
2 517 Jonathon Hinkle Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 00:00 1:39:51
3 538 Brian Kohagen 00:00 1:39:51
4 539 Chris Butler 00:00 1:39:51
5 524 Tony Peterson 00:00 1:39:51
6 509 Jared Kirby 00:00 1:39:51
7 543 Paul Taylor 00:00 1:39:51
8 532 Keith Sollers 00:00 1:39:51
9 533 Steve Bachop 00:00 1:39:51
10 525 Max Coleman 00:00 1:39:51
11 534 Tim Mineo TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 01:21 1:41:12
12 540 Rich Julyan Team Cycle Sport 01:51 1:41:42
13 516 Jason Whitley Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 01:51 1:41:42
14 512 Mark Selander 01:51 1:41:42
15 514 Gregg Lasher 01:51 1:41:42
16 502 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 02:45 1:42:36
17 528 John Hatfield Audi 02:45 1:42:36
18 501 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 02:45 1:42:36
19 536 Francisco Pons 04:47 1:44:38
20 521 Demian Bailey 04:47 1:44:38
21 526 David Showalter 04:47 1:44:38
22 541 John Kenney Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 04:47 1:44:38
23 513 Jarred Blankenship 07:21 1:47:12
24 518 Erik Voldengen Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 07:24 1:47:15
25 535 John Slawta Land Shark 07:24 1:47:15
26 537 Eric Whitworth 07:24 1:47:15
27 508 Dan Kadrmas 07:24 1:47:15
28 531 G Boyd Tarin 07:24 1:47:15
29 522 Jeremy Morris 11:28 1:51:19
30 515 Steve Popp Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 11:28 1:51:19
31 511 David McKinnie 12:25 1:52:16
32 506 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 13:58 1:53:49
33 520 Justin Flynn 15:14 1:55:05
34 504 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 15:14 1:55:05
35 523 Ryan Elms 16:31 1:56:22
36 505 Jason Hobson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 16:31 1:56:22
37 503 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 17:39 1:57:30
38 519 Tom Kelly 22:01 2:01:52
39 542 Tony Pawley Team Tomato 25:10 2:05:01
40 530 Bukie Mabayoje BBC Bike Gallery Continental 35:26 2:15:17
41 529 Scott Peterson 35:26 2:15:17
DNS 510 Jerald Hunsaker 2:15:17
DNS 527 Erik Brihagen 2:15:17

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 6 Eric Brunner 00:00 1:27:37
2 7 Jake Silverberg 00:36 1:28:13
3 56 Nigel Kinney 00:36 1:28:13
4 3 Tony Baca 00:36 1:28:13
5 18 Kaler Marshall 00:36 1:28:13
6 47 Alex Fraser-Maraun 00:36 1:28:13
7 4 Taylor Warren 00:36 1:28:13
8 31 Kai Applequist 00:36 1:28:13
9 1 Dillon Caldwell 00:36 1:28:13
10 15 Griffin Park 00:36 1:28:13
11 27 JAMEY YANIK 00:36 1:28:13
12 60 David Kuhns Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 00:38 1:28:15
13 75 Joshua Nelson 00:38 1:28:15
14 80 Cameron Beard 00:38 1:28:15
15 72 Stephen Mull 00:38 1:28:15
16 45 Jackson Duncan 00:38 1:28:15
17 52 Daniel Lincoln Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 00:38 1:28:15
18 73 Joseph BACALA 00:38 1:28:15
19 82 Elias Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 00:38 1:28:15
20 59 Sean Hollenbeck Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 00:38 1:28:15
21 5 Grant Ellwood 00:38 1:28:15
22 14 Erik Slack 00:38 1:28:15
23 2 Andrew Clemence 00:43 1:28:20
24 28 Jonathan Youell 01:49 1:29:26
25 95 Ben Stevenson 01:49 1:29:26
26 13 Rob Smallman 01:49 1:29:26
27 55 Wilson Tran 01:49 1:29:26
28 67 Thomas Wavrin 01:49 1:29:26
29 53 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 01:49 1:29:26
30 85 Mason Burtnik 01:49 1:29:26
31 94 Conor Martin 01:49 1:29:26
32 63 Matthew Rowe 01:49 1:29:26
33 35 Brandon Lynch 01:49 1:29:26
34 23 Justin Rose 01:49 1:29:26
35 74 Joseph Garey 01:49 1:29:26
36 11 Cortlan Brown 01:49 1:29:26
37 17 Jules Goguely 01:49 1:29:26
38 96 Max Ritzow 01:49 1:29:26
39 58 Cory Ostertag 01:49 1:29:26
40 25 Allan Schroeder 01:55 1:29:32
41 32 Jeremy Ward 02:14 1:29:51
42 49 Marc Dupuis 02:14 1:29:51
43 97 Jack Bardi 02:14 1:29:51
44 41 Stephen Bedford 02:14 1:29:51
45 37 Josh Howard 02:14 1:29:51
46 69 Ian Megale 02:14 1:29:51
47 21 Mark Yoder 02:14 1:29:51
48 79 Marcello Cesario 04:14 1:31:51
49 16 Preston Weeks 04:14 1:31:51
50 64 Travis Furman 04:14 1:31:51
51 81 Zachary Morvant 04:14 1:31:51
52 66 Kyle Roberts Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 04:14 1:31:51
53 33 Hugo Fregoso 04:14 1:31:51
54 54 Brad Winn Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 04:14 1:31:51
55 83 Brendan Cowley 04:14 1:31:51
56 87 Kevin Turchin 04:14 1:31:51
57 90 Rex Roberts 04:14 1:31:51
58 65 Kyle Berg Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 04:14 1:31:51
59 57 Justin Homewood 04:14 1:31:51
60 50 Patrick Riddell 05:14 1:32:51
61 91 Anthony Fitch 05:14 1:32:51
62 88 Ryan Golbeck 05:14 1:32:51
63 70 Andrew harris 08:32 1:36:09
64 36 Gabriel Keck 08:32 1:36:09
65 68 John Garbo 08:32 1:36:09
66 22 Doug Cook 10:28 1:38:05
67 42 Jonathon Levie 12:30 1:40:07
68 51 Galen Mittermann Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 14:51 1:42:28
69 86 Gregory Kell Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 14:51 1:42:28
70 61 Zhaolong Wu Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 14:51 1:42:28
71 62 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 14:51 1:42:28
72 34 Todd Meier 14:51 1:42:28
73 24 Robert Hoene 14:51 1:42:28
74 84 Isaac niles 17:58 1:45:35
75 78 Benjamin Peterson Audi 17:58 1:45:35
76 12 Trevor Jackson 17:58 1:45:35
77 92 Christian De Groot 19:22 1:46:59
78 89 Scott Wannop 24:47 1:52:24
79 48 Jackson Bocksnick 29:01 1:56:38
DNS 26 Elliot Salmon 1:56:38
DNS 43 Joshua Dapische 1:56:38
DNS 44 Adam Choate 1:56:38
DNS 46 Austin Arguello 1:56:38
DNS 71 Andrew Frank 1:56:38
DNS 76 Aris Sophocles 1:56:38
DNS 77 Steven Wilssens Audi 1:56:38
DNS 93 Ryan Kingsolver 1:56:38
DNS 98 Felipe Nystrom 1:56:38

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 217 Lindsey Stevenson 00:00 1:50:37
2 213 Ryan Levering Sunnyside Sports 00:07 1:50:44
3 208 Aliesha Larsen 00:09 1:50:46
4 210 Nicole Pressprich 00:13 1:50:50
5 214 Anna Megale 00:13 1:50:50
6 206 Julie Cutts 00:17 1:50:54
7 201 Mikayla Harvey 00:17 1:50:54
8 204 Ingrid Smallman 02:30 1:53:07
9 205 Elise Donovan Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 02:31 1:53:08
10 212 Alison Frye 02:32 1:53:09
11 209 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 02:52 1:53:29
12 203 Abigail Youngwerth 02:53 1:53:30
13 211 Sophie Russenberger 02:56 1:53:33
14 202 Libby Caldwell 09:15 1:59:52
15 216 Erin Harris 09:42 2:00:19
DNS 215 Rachel Lee Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 2:00:19