Twilight Cyclocross

Eugene, Oregon
September 25, 2018

Part of the Twilight Cyclocross

For results questions, please contact Misty Mitchell

Updated October 1, 2018 at 8:07 PM

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Points Laps
1 997 Aaron Bailey 2 3
2 924 Aidan McClelland 1 3

Junior Men 9-12

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 288 Beck Marshall 4 3
2 283 Corbin Dodge Bicycleway.com/OPS 3 2
3 931 Wyatt Hawes 2 2
4 923 Mason Schartz 1 2

Junior Women 9-12

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 284 Kiley Dodge Bicycleway.com/OPS 1 2

Masters Men 35+ 1/2

Num Name Team City Points Laps
1 372 Chris Sarrett Hutch's Eugene Albany 2 6
2 334 Matthew White Marys Bicycle Club CORVALLIS 1 6

Masters Men 35+ 3/4/5

Num Name Team City Points Laps
1 979 Brian Cannon Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 10 5
2 t920 Demian Bailey Marys Bicycle Club Corvallis 9 5
3 911 Steve Mertz Eugene 8 5
4 5012 John Lazur Roseburg 7 5
5 5637 Stuart Pearson Bicycleway.com/OPS Springfield 6 5
6 5252 Thomas Smith Bicycleway.com/OPS Eugene 5 5
7 5397 Shea Hawes Monmouth 4 5
8 5918 Tom Spofford Bicycleway.com/OPS Eugene 3 5
9 49 James Murez Eugene 2 4
DNS 285 Blaine Zumwalt Eugene 0

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team City Points Laps
1 t700 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com Renton 7 5
2 t707 Dave Metz 6 5
3 889 Dan Roche -- 5 5
4 T282 Doug Bowman Corvallis 4 5
5 665 Brice Gary Bicycleway.com/OPS Eugene 3 5
6 4332 Steve Lamper Eugene Velo Racing eugene 2 5
DNF 5042 Paul Brown Albany 0

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team City Points Laps
1 4322 Mark Lipchick eugene 7 5
2 t294 Rick Gregory Eugene 6 5
3 4037 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/OPS Eugene 5 5
4 t817 Adam Tate Eugene Velo Racing Eugene 4 4
5 389 Robert Smith-Gillespie Bicycleway.com/OPS EUGENE 3 4
6 897 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/OPS Portland 2 4
7 5653 Loren Russell Corvallis 1 4

Masters Women 35+ 1/2

Num Name Team City Points Laps
1 T913 Meg Hamilton Hutch's Eugene Eugene 1 5

Masters Women 35+ 3/4/5

Num Name City Points Laps
1 500 Renee Beard Eugene 1 4

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team City Points Laps
1 t605 Donna Metz bicycleattorney.com Renton 2 4
2 737 Vikki Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team Eugene 1 3

Men 1/2

Num Name Team City Points Laps
1 8022 Max Ritzow PDX TI Eugene 8 6
2 4266 Max McBride Eugene 7 6
3 109 Paul Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 6 6
4 860 Sean Wilson portland 5 6
5 960 Justin Ziehnert -- 4 6
6 t16 Micah Sardell Co-Motion Factory Racing Team Eugene 3 6
7 t716 Perry Lund Co-Motion Factory Racing Team Springfield 2 6
8 t386 Kendal Johnson Sagebrush Cycles Corvallis 1 6

Men 3

Num Name Points Laps
1 285 Jordan Wilson 4 6
2 868 Sam Schartz 3 6
3 4286 Eric McKinley 2 6
4 948 Sid Hariharan 1 6

Men 4/5

Num Name Team City Points Laps
1 921 Jonathan Merritt 10 5
2 390 Korey Jackson 9 5
3 4243 Dwan Shepard Co-Motion Factory Racing Team Eugene 8 5
4 5791 David Reitan Philomath 7 5
5 996 Andrew Pardi 6 5
6 997 Aaron Bailey 5 5
7 8189 Bryce Bierwirth Eugene 4 5
8 928 Issac Johnson 3 5
9 t378 Jeff Reynolds 2 5
10 908 Nathan Villiger 1 5
11 974 Seth Werhol-Streeter -- 5
12 383 Bobby Schenk 4
13 977 Jeff Gepper 4
14 909 James Garner Lebanon 4
15 926 Eric Vokicevick -- 4
16 4524 Jared Hass -- 4
17 5123 Jeff Lange Co-Motion Factory Racing Team Eugene 4
18 47 Zimmerlee Chance -- 4
19 922 Andrew Donaldson 4
20 925 Nathan Tunnell -- 4
21 946 Jordan Honer -- 4
22 936 Richard Tunnell -- 4
23 894 Eric Schultness 4
24 924 Aidan McCllelland -- 4
25 380 Jesse Wilder 3
DNF 5290 Jason Thurber Corvallis 1

Singlespeed

Num Name Team City Points Laps
1 591 Ian Jungjohann Co-Motion Factory Racing Team Eugene 5 6
2 922 Billy Truelove Co-Motion Factory Racing Team Eugene 4 6
3 929 Aaron Anderson 3 6
4 5221 Gabe Graves Bicycleway.com/OPS Eugene 2 6
5 813 Sal Collura Corvallis 1 6

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team City Points Laps
1 7290 Rachel Serslev Co-Motion Factory Racing Team Eugene 2 5
2 381 Megan Steube 1 5

Women 3

Num Name Points Laps
1 910 Audrey Squires 1 5

Women 4/5

Num Name Team City Points Laps
1 t918 Beverley Floyd Co-Motion Factory Racing Team Eugene 8 4
2 382 Bridget Franek 7 4
3 7164 Allison Bridgewater Creswell 6 4
4 10 Kat Hampton -- 5 4
5 7283 Leslie Thomas Eugene 4 4
6 387 Tenley Ong 3 4
7 927 Kassy Lopez 2 4
8 7290 Rachel Serslev Co-Motion Factory Racing Team Eugene 1 3