Twilight Cyclocross

Eugene, Oregon
September 11, 2018

Part of the Twilight Cyclocross

For results questions, please contact Misty Mitchell

Updated September 14, 2018 at 1:35 AM

Junior Men 13-14

Num Name Lab Age
1 997 Aaron Bailey 3.0 14

Junior Men 9-12

Num Name Team Lab Age City
1 288 Beck Marshall 3.0 12
2 931 Wyatt Hawes 3.0 9 --
3 283 Corbin Dodge Bicycleway.com/OPS 2.0 9
4 37 Tristan Bell 2.0 9
5 937 Edward Hibbard 2.0 9 --

Junior Women 13-14

Num Name Team Lab Age
1 939 Greta Jungjohann 3.0 13

Junior Women 9-12

Num Name Team Lab Age
1 284 Kiley Dodge Bicycleway.com/OPS 2.0 11

Masters Men 35+ 1/2

Num Name Team Lab Age City
1 372 Chris Sarrett Hutch's Eugene 6.0 39 Albany

Masters Men 35+ 3/4/5

Num Name Team Lab Age City
1 4213 Demian Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 5.0 48 Corvallis
2 979 Brian Cannon 5.0 46
3 911 Steve Mertz 5.0 51
4 5012 John Lazur 5.0 36 Roseburg
5 5637 Stuart Pearson Bicycleway.com/OPS 5.0 42 Springfield
6 5397 Shea Hawes 4.0 44 Monmouth
7 5252 Thomas Smith Bicycleway.com/OPS 4.0 57 Eugene
8 49 James Murez 4.0 49 Eugene
DNF 285 Blaine Zumwalt 2.0 50 Eugene

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Lab Age City
1 t716 Perry Lund 5.0 55 Springfield
2 t700 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com 5.0 56 Renton
3 t707 Dave Metz 5.0
4 384 David Macfarlane 4.0
DNF T282 Doug Bowman 2.0 50 Corvallis

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Lab Age City
1 4322 Mark Lipchick 5.0 60 eugene
2 t294 Rick Gregory 4.0 65 Eugene
3 t817 Adam Tate Eugene Velo Racing 4.0 64 Eugene
4 935 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/OPS 4.0 --
5 4037 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/OPS 4.0 64 Eugene
6 389 Robert Smith-Gillespie Bicycleway.com/OPS 4.0 60 EUGENE
7 t948 Scott Damon Hutch's Eugene 3.0 60 Eugene

Masters Women 35+ 1/2

Num Name Team Lab Age City
1 T913 Meg Hamilton Hutch's Eugene 5.0 47 Eugene

Masters Women 35+ 3/4/5

Num Name Lab Age City
1 500 Renee Beard 4.0 50 Eugene

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team Lab Age City
1 t605 Donna Metz bicycleattorney.com 4.0 54 Renton
2 737 Vikki Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 3.0 59 Eugene

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age City
1 4266 Max McBride 24 Eugene
2 109 Paul Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 50 Eugene
3 8022 Max Ritzow PDX TI 17 Eugene
4 t716 Perry Lund 55 Springfield
5 334 Matthew White Marys Bicycle Club 38 CORVALLIS
6 t16 Micah Sardell Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 37 Eugene

Men 3

Num Name Lab Age
1 948 Sid Hariharan 6.0
2 385 Justin Onusko 5.0 58

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Lab Age City
1 5786 Ben Marean 5.0 44 Eugene
2 5361 Jordan Boutilier Marys Bicycle Club 5.0 39 Corvallis
3 4286 Eric McKinley 5.0 28 Corvallis
4 3026 Jeff Thomas Hutch's Eugene 5.0 49 EUGENE
5 292 Chris Butler 4.0 --
6 390 Korey Jackson 4.0
7 T995 Jeff Reynolds Bicycleway.com/OPS 4.0 32 EUGENE
8 908 Nathan Villiger 4.0
9 t992 Brian Sorensen 4.0 27 Springfield
10 940 Andrew Pardi 4.0 --
11 4332 Steve Lamper Eugene Velo Racing 4.0 53 eugene
12 997 Aaron Bailey 4.0
13 5791 David Reitan 4.0 27 Philomath
14 19 Jeff Gepper 4.0 31 Eugene
15 8189 Bryce Bierwirth 4.0 18 Eugene
16 938 Ryan Carr 4.0 --
17 T907 Issac Johnson 4.0 --
18 949 Issac Navarro-Mendoza 4.0 --
19 909 James Garner 4.0 39 Lebanon
20 934 Seth Werhol-Streeter 4.0 --
21 912 Jared Hass 4.0
22 t377 Chris Bridgewater 4.0 39 Creswell
23 4278 Matt Diterlizzi 4.0 29 Creswell
24 946 Jordan Honer 4.0 --
25 936 Richard Tunnell 3.0 --
DNF 944 Cody Grater 2.0 --

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City
1 591 Ian Jungjohann Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 36 Eugene
2 922 Billy Truelove 44 Eugene
3 t624 Gabe Graves Bicycleway.com/OPS 22 Eugene
4 813 Sal Collura 49 Corvallis
5 997 Gravity Mallory 42

Women 3

Num Name Team Lab Age City
1 t379 Audrey Squires CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 5.0 32 Springfield

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 7290 Rachel Serslev Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 26 Eugene
2 t918 Beverley Floyd Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 30 Eugene
3 t949 Allison Bridgewater --
4 287 Kat Hampton --
5 942 Senna Towner 38
6 7283 Leslie Thomas 40 Eugene