Twilight Time Trial

Coburg, Oregon
May 15, 2018

Part of the Twilight Time Trial

For results questions, please contact Misty Mitchell

Updated May 15, 2018 at 11:00 PM

Eddy

Num Name Team Finish Time City Points
1 8029 Brendan Sheerin 36:14 Eugene 8
2 591 Ian Jungjohann Landspeed 37:27 Eugene 7
3 853 Adam Kennedy English Cycles 38:02 Eugene 6
4 933 Alexander Lehnert 41:06 5
5 956 David Reitan 42:44 4
6 982 august lehnert 43:53 3
7 4015 Guy Polson 44:56 Springfield 2
8 994 James Holechek 50:53 1

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Finish Time City Points
1 4213 Demian Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 36:07 Corvallis 1

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Finish Time City Points
1 587 Charles Hall Hutch's Eugene 34:54 Eugene 4
2 5157 Kyle Kotwica 35:04 Corvallis 3
3 370 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 35:17 SALEM 2
4 705 Tim Mayer Hutch's Eugene 44:17 Eugene 1

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Finish Time City Points
1 4322 Mark Lipchick 34:58 Eugene 7
2 4030 Andy Stahl Hutch's Eugene 38:29 Eugene 6
3 4023 James Bell 41:13 5
4 5022 Douglas Sears 42:28 Eugene 4
5 5176 Steve Gerdemann Revenge Cycling & Racing 43:25 Albany 3
6 4001 Roger Johnson 43:49 West Linn 2
7 932 Jim Luebke 46:50 1

Masters Women 40+

Num Name Finish Time City Points
1 7138 Laura Jackson 41:13 Roseburg 3
2 7212 Kristin Yarris 46:21 Eugene 2
3 7144 Sandra G Hendy 54:26 Roseburg 1

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Finish Time City Points
1 158 Stephen Rockwood English Cycles 32:20 Eugene 4
2 8022 Max Ritzow 32:49 Eugene 3
3 457 Sam Schartz 36:47 1

Men 3

Num Name Team Finish Time City Points
1 352 Andrew Neill English Cycles 32:28 Eugene 6
2 372 Chris Sarrett Hutch's Eugene 34:27 Albany 5
3 718 Damien Callahan 36:04 Eugene 4
4 690 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 36:08 Adair Village 3
5 646 Christopher Clancy 36:24 West Linn 2
6 3026 Jeff Thomas Hutch's Eugene 36:38 Eugene 1

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Finish Time City Points
1 5132 Ed Zulyevic Bicycleway.com/OPS 37:04 Eugene 10
2 4286 Eric McKinley 37:58 Corvallis 9
3 4025 ERIK MILLS Bicycleway.com/OPS 38:39 Eugene 8
4 4031 Tyler Thessin 38:39 Portland 7
5 4243 Dwan Shepard 39:13 Eugene 6
6 5498 Stephen Harris 39:22 Eugene 5
7 983 charles anderson 39:37 4
8 5317 Anthony Lally 40:54 SALEM 3
9 5123 Jeff Lange 43:40 Eugene 2
10 5455 Andrew Thurber 44:39 1
11 5504 Poul Stefansen 46:43 Eugene
12 981 Sean Stevens 50:00
13 934 Ryan Contreras 52:13

Tandem

Num Name Finish Time Points
1 953 Stuart/Jody Pearson 41:19 1

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Finish Time City Points
1 210 Gabrielle Lehnert 38:32 Eugene 1

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Finish Time City Points
1 975 Margaret Stanney 47:12 3
2 7240 Cassi Anderson 47:17 Eugene 2
3 7241 Angela Stevens 54:57 Creswell 1