Tuesday Night PIR

Portland, OR
June 26, 2018

Part of the Tuesday Night PIR

For results questions, please contact Emily Marshall

Updated June 26, 2018 at 10:12 PM

Junior

Num Name Team Hotspot #1 Points
1 8089 Alex Amparo PDX Devo Junior Cycling 8.0 23
2 8065 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 4.0 16
3 8058 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 6.0 14
4 8062 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling 2.0 12
5 8063 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 0.0 7

Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Hotspot #1 Hotspot #2 Hotspot #3 Hotspot #4 Points
1 777 Stephen Bedford 0.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 24
2 107 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 21
3 188 Joseph Dengel Team Dr Will Bar 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 15
4 110 Evan Murphy 2.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 14
5 101 Jeremy Russell 6.0 0.0 0.0 2.0 14
6 579 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 0.0 0.0 2.0 0.0 9
7 106 Felipe Nystrom 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 8
8 873 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 4
9 832 Tyler Aquino Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 4
10 175 Henrique Serra 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 3
11 527 Sean Wallace Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2
12 162 Mark Shimahara 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
13 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
14 996 John Leonard 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
15 594 Hans Ibold Cyclepath Racing 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
16 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
17 826 Thomas Cody TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
18 117 Cliff Heaberlin 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
19 980 Todd Littlehales 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
20 854 Nathan Gibson Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
21 361 Eric Anderson Team Dr Will Bar 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
22 338 Peter Seelig Team Dr Will Bar 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
23 828 Mike Kath 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
24 842 Terry McLeod 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
25 686 Mico Macri 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
26 383 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
27 797 Bret Berner 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
28 202 Clara Honsinger Team S+M 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
29 353 Brian Lynch Team Dr Will Bar 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
30 990 Craig Hamilton 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
31 693 Christopher Connelly Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
32 504 Michael Medina 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
33 576 Matt Radich Team Dr Will Bar 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
34 989 Ryan Weaver 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
35 886 Antonio Castaneda JR 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
36 138 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles / Bike Law 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
37 852 Christopher Bagg Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
38 232 Brenna Wrye-Simpson 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
39 997 John Walrod 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
DNF 847 Colin Rowan Team Wooly Mammoth 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
DNF 365 Christopher Bright 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0

Men 3/4

Num Name Team Hotspot #1 Hotspot #2 Hotspot #3 Points Notes
1 750 Stephen mcdade Grown Rogue Cycling Team 6.0 6.0 4.0 31
2 636 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 4.0 4.0 6.0 24
3 8106 Kyler Ervin TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 2.0 2.0 2.0 18
4 4202 Rodrigo Colin 0.0 0.0 0.0 8
5 603 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0.0 0.0 0.0 7
6 5508 Bob Pool 0.0 0.0 0.0 6
7 511 Chris Schomaker Grown Rogue Cycling Team 0.0 0.0 0.0 5
8 4117 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0.0 0.0 0.0 4
9 4315 Devin Bailly Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0.0 0.0 0.0 3
10 637 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 0.0 0.0 0.0 2
11 5451 Garen Marter 0.0 0.0 0.0
12 4053 Eric Hagstette Dialed Cycling Team 0.0 0.0 0.0
13 625 Crossett Freilinger Grown Rogue Cycling Team 0.0 0.0 0.0
14 670 Larry Hiday Swift Racing 0.0 0.0 0.0
15 4062 Andrew Lawrence Team Dr Will Bar 0.0 0.0 0.0
16 4344 John W Siwinski 0.0 0.0 0.0
17 5369 Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling 0.0 0.0 0.0
18 4043 Dylan Wiggins 0.0 0.0 0.0
19 550 David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0.0 0.0 0.0
20 4232 Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling 0.0 0.0 0.0
21 611 Dan Litwora Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0.0 0.0 0.0
22 528 Sam Shiffman 0.0 0.0 0.0
23 243 Lori Brault 0.0 0.0 0.0
24 307 Jerry Inscoe Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0.0 0.0 0.0
25 240 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 0.0 0.0 0.0
26 4149 Andrew Nemecek Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0.0 0.0 0.0
27 4105 Doug Malnati Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0.0 0.0 0.0
28 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team 0.0 0.0 0.0
29 4346 Fergus Kinnell 0.0 0.0 0.0
30 4014 Ben Needham Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0.0 0.0 0.0
31 4350 Sean Reynolds 0.0 0.0 0.0
32 634 Scott Rath 0.0 0.0 0.0
33 5070 Charlie Goldston Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 0.0 0.0 0.0
34 4345 Chris Scanlon 0.0 0.0 0.0
35 715 Andrew Malakoff 0.0 0.0 0.0
36 4012 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0.0 0.0 0.0
37 344 Carl Anton Dialed Cycling Team 0.0 0.0 0.0
38 673 Mikkel Andersen 0.0 0.0 0.0
39 539 Mitch Gold Team Dr Will Bar 0.0 0.0 0.0
40 628 Craig Armstrong Grown Rogue Cycling Team 0.0 0.0 0.0
41 321 David Hart Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0.0 0.0 0.0
42 4164 Sean Galloway Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0.0 0.0 0.0
43 548 Alan Barton Grown Rogue Cycling Team 0.0 0.0 0.0
44 4231 Ivan Duka Grown Rogue Cycling Team 0.0 0.0 0.0
45 8 David Chuang 0.0 0.0 0.0
46 9 Sean Tea 0.0 0.0 0.0
DQ 649 Sean Thielen Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0.0 0.0 0.0 Failure to neutralize

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Hotspot #1 Points
1 5276 Jeff Snodgrass 2.0 17
2 5243 Jonathan Meyer Dialed Cycling Team 6.0 16
3 5009 Logan Gregory 0.0 12
4 5630 Judd Rench 0.0 8
5 5104 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team 0.0 7
6 5417 Joshua Johansen 0.0 6
7 5161 Jesse Tonkinson Dialed Cycling Team 0.0 5
8 5322 David Smith 0.0 4
9 5092 Brion Rowley 0.0 3
10 5473 Tollman Owens 0.0 2
11 8102 Aidan Richards 0.0
12 5404 Todd Ahrens Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0.0
13 4257 Jake Gartland 0.0
14 5035 Tom Kelly 0.0
15 7029 Kimberly Kathrein Dialed Cycling Team 0.0
16 5041 Christopher Hitchcock 0.0
17 5007 Chris Dudley Dialed Cycling Team 4.0 4

Men 5

Num Name Points
1 5457 Brian Kruse 15
2 7163 Diane Smith 12
3 No # Joshua Jacob 10
4 5305 Andrei Amparo 8