Monday PIR

Portland International Raceway, OR
May 7, 2018

Part of the Monday PIR

For results questions, please contact Kelli Schauer

Updated May 30, 2018 at 1:46 PM

Junior

Num Name Team Points
1 8009 Owen Rogers TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 15
2 8018 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 12
3 8089 Alex Amparo PDX Devo Junior Cycling 10
4 8065 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 8
5 8016 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 7
6 8062 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling 6
7 8015 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 5
8 8017 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 4
9 99 Henry Dudley 3
10 98 Bryson Davies 2

Masters Men 1/2/3 30+

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 111 Kyle Roberts Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 28
2 106 Felipe Nystrom 23
3 127 Joel Fletcher Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 16
4 847 Colin Rowan Team Wooly Mammoth 12
5 948 Travis Brown Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 7
6 791 Daniel Pasley 6
7 4202 Rodrigo Colin 5
8 790 Joseph Holcomb 4
9 603 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 3
10 628 Craig Armstrong HiFi Sound Cycling Components 2
11 594 Hans Ibold Cyclepath Racing
12 128 Warren Atkey Hutch's Bend Dental
13 625 Crossett Freilinger Grown Rogue Cycling Team
14 682 Johnny Burrell Metropolis Cycle Repair
15 611 Dan Litwora Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office upside down #
16 199 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
17 508 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo
18 660 Gene Faes Dialed Cycling Team upside down #, please contact
19 905 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
20 584 Phil de la Motte
21 354 Robert Tornai Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
22 175 Henrique Serra
23 854 Nathan Gibson Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
24 669 John Gill Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
25 826 Thomas Cody TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team
26 989 Ryan Weaver
27 138 Tim Reinhart
28 394 Brian Ratliff
29 162 Mark Shimahara
30 548 Alan Barton Grown Rogue Cycling Team
31 226 Ivy Audrain

Masters Men 1/2/3 50+

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 161 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 15
2 988 John Mitchem 12
3 469 Mark Crawford Grown Rogue Cycling Team 10
4 636 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 8
5 990 Craig Hamilton 7
6 608 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 6
7 619 Steve Getsiv bicycleattorney.com 5
8 365 Christopher Bright 4
9 670 Larry Hiday Swift Racing 3
10 819 Tom James Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 2 # too high on back
11 504 Michael Medina
12 362 Perry York Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
13 846 Bob Grummel
14 393 Bryan Curry

Masters Men 4/5 30+

Num Name Team Points
1 5081 Chris Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 33
2 4026 Tim Mineo TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 18
3 4117 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 12
4 4257 Jake Gartland 8
5 4104 Travis Power Bonk Collective 7
6 4006 Savyasaachi Keshava Murthy Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 6
7 4259 Aaron Even Cyclepath Racing 5
8 4010 Damon Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 4
9 4046 John Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 4
10 4155 Eric Kaczmarek 3
11 97 Patrick Shearer
12 5162 Geoffrey Simmons The Club Roule
13 5028 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team
14 4053 Eric Hagstette Dialed Cycling Team
15 44 Joe Carpenter
16 5080 Shaun Martin Dialed Cycling Team
17 4073 Paul Wroblewski The Club Roule
18 5495 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team
19 5171 James Green
20 5732 Greg Schmitt Trusty Switchblade
21 4146 Adam Vanarsdall
22 5070 Charlie Goldston Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
23 4244 Jesse Merrithew
24 4028 Keith Solano Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
25 5027 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
26 45 Alexander McLachin
27 5473 Tollman Owens
28 5864 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team
29 4118 Jim McGurl Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint

Masters Men 4/5 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 4007 Chad Butler 15
2 4042 Lorne Cross Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 12
3 5120 Christophe Berteau-pavy 10
4 4022 Jim Middaugh 8
5 4164 Sean Galloway Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 7
6 4120 Erik Goodfriend Hammer Velo 6
7 5301 Brian Bogle Dialed Cycling Team 5
8 5141 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team 4
9 4105 Doug Malnati Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 3
10 4014 Ben Needham Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 2
11 4012 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
12 5035 Tom Kelly
13 4139 Jay Hamlin Dialed Cycling Team
14 4237 Jeff Boehlke The Spokesmen
15 4340 Corey Lawson

Novice

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 5161 Jesse Tonkinson Dialed Cycling Team 18
2 8023 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 15
3 5209 Kieron Crossley Dialed Cycling Team 14
4 5243 Jonathan Meyer Dialed Cycling Team 10
5 42 Patrick Dailey 7
6 5092 Brion Rowley 6
7 5020 Gary Rust Dialed Cycling Team 5
8 8043 Calvin Steele Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 4
9 5404 Todd Ahrens Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 3
10 96 Samuel Nagel 2
11 5172 Patrick Sullivan Dialed Cycling Team
12 5410 Miguel Lopez
13 5493 Tom Palke ANTHM Collective
14 5135 John Condon Dialed Cycling Team
15 95 Brian Wolf
16 5155 Mike Reddig Dialed Cycling Team
17 5450 Rickey Houston
18 6030 Chris Peddie
19 6033 Daniel Beel
20 5335 Sean Cook Cyclepath Racing
21 37 Fernando Ramos
22 30 Yalcin Erhan
23 7056 Nori La Rue
24 7044 Kathleen Richardson
25 7160 Joan Burns
26 5242 Dipendra Rana
27 5305 Andrei Amparo
28 5530 K.C. Clayton please contact

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Points
1 5027 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 15

Track Bike

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 138 Tim Reinhart 15
2 948 Travis Brown Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 12
3 5113 Alexander Zybin Team UP 10
4 163 Brandon Meinke Grown Rogue Cycling Team 8
5 563 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 7
6 660 Gene Faes Dialed Cycling Team 6 please contact
7 4010 Damon Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 5
8 5388 Tyler Brown 4 upside down #
9 41 William Moore 3

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 404 Emily Boscacci 29
2 421 Sharon Anderson Grown Rogue Cycling Team 12

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 8088 Mckenna Mckee TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 25
2 420 Jules "DJ" Allison Grown Rogue Cycling Team 16
3 7038 Amy Engelhard Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 12
4 7029 Kimberly Kathrein Dialed Cycling Team 12
5 7302 Carley Leins 9
6 411 Debra Krichko Dialed Cycling Team 6
7 7131 Sarah Layton Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 5
8 482 Parry Sample 4
9 7062 Lisa Wourms Dialed Cycling Team 3
10 7390 Lydia Berndt 2
11 5446 Jesse Whitaker
12 7202 Nicole Beckwith
13 7128 Beth Whittaker Dialed Cycling Team
14 7205 Tanya Appuhn
15 7146 Alisa Wise Dialed Cycling Team upside down #
16 7222 Emily McNary Grown Rogue Cycling Team