Monday PIR

Portland International Raceway, OR
April 30, 2018

Part of the Monday PIR

For results questions, please contact Kelli Schauer

Updated April 30, 2018 at 10:41 PM

Junior

Num Name Team Points
1 8023 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 15
2 8043 Calvin Steele Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 12
3 8018 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 10
4 8082 Nels Martin Dialed Cycling Team 8
5 8089 Alex Amparo PDX Devo Junior Cycling 7
6 8062 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling 6
7 8065 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 5
8 8016 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 4
9 8015 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 3
10 8017 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 2

Masters Men 1/2/3 30+

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 127 Joel Fletcher Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 16
2 103 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 15
3 106 Felipe Nystrom 14
4 199 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 12
5 860 Christian Tresser 10
6 144 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 7
7 354 Robert Tornai Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 6
8 603 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 5
9 4202 Rodrigo Colin 4
10 826 Thomas Cody TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 3
11 814 Steve Schwaeber TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 2
12 791 Daniel Pasley 2
13 355 Jonathon Hinkle Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
14 828 Mike Kath
15 157 Nate Magaret TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team
16 611 Dan Litwora Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
17 948 Travis Brown Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
18 989 Ryan Weaver
19 128 Warren Atkey
20 660 Gene Faes Dialed Cycling Team
21 379 Aaron McClintock Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
22 547 Matthew Toupal bicycleattorney.com
23 864 Wacek Godycki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
24 851 Leland Gilmore
25 138 Tim Reinhart
26 329 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com
27 no visible #
28 991 Brendon Gallant
29 no visible #
30 511 Chris Schomaker Grown Rogue Cycling Team
31 39 Shannon Skerritt
32 40 Pat Lemieux
33 548 Alan Barton Grown Rogue Cycling Team
34 811 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office

Masters Men 1/2/3 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 988 John Mitchem 15
2 361 Eric Anderson Team Dr Will Bar 12
3 504 Michael Medina 10
4 636 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 8
5 990 Craig Hamilton 7
6 365 Christopher Bright 6
7 819 Tom James Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 5
8 362 Perry York Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 4
9 846 Bob Grummel 3
10 32 Larry Hiday 2
11 395 Bukie Mabayoje BBC Bike Gallery Continental

Masters Men 4/5 30+

Num Name Team Points
1 5342 Andrew Santos 18
2 5080 Shaun Martin Dialed Cycling Team 18
3 5028 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 15
4 4019 Chris Lind Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 10
5 5732 Greg Schmitt Trusty Switchblade 7
6 4117 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 6
7 4073 Paul Wroblewski The Club Roule 5
8 4053 Eric Hagstette Dialed Cycling Team 4
9 4187 Kevin Brosnan 3
10 4155 Eric Kaczmarek
11 5473 Tollman Owens
12 5117 David Johnson Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
13 4028 Keith Solano Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
14 5081 Chris Hanel Dialed Cycling Team
15 4175 Neill Campbell
16 38 Judd Rench
17 5864 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team
18 4006 Savyasaachi Keshava Murthy Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
DNF 4010 Damon Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint

Masters Men 4/5 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 4007 Chad Butler 18
2 4042 Lorne Cross Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 15
3 5120 Christophe Berteau-pavy 12
4 4014 Ben Needham Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 8
5 4105 Doug Malnati Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 7
6 4164 Sean Galloway Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 6
7 33 Jason Bietz 5
8 4139 Jay Hamlin Dialed Cycling Team 4
9 5035 Tom Kelly 3
10 5424 Scotland Thede 2
DNF 4069 Brian Dessinger
DNF 4340 Corey Lawson

Novice

Num Name Team Points
1 5161 Jesse Tonkinson Dialed Cycling Team 18
2 29 Jeff Schultz 15
3 36 Adam Burgess 12
4 5668 Mike Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 8
5 5174 Christian Clay Dialed Cycling Team 7
6 5209 Kieron Crossley Dialed Cycling Team 6
7 5404 Todd Ahrens Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 5
8 6030 Chris Peddie 4
9 5155 Mike Reddig Dialed Cycling Team 4
10 5135 John Condon Dialed Cycling Team 3
11 5388 Tyler Brown 2
12 34 alexander tasman
13 28 Chris Andersen
14 5172 Patrick Sullivan Dialed Cycling Team
15 5162 Geoffrey Simmons The Club Roule
16 5335 Sean Cook Cyclepath Racing
17 5015 James McNamara
18 37 Fernando Ramos
19 7044 Kathleen La Rue
20 7056 Nori La Rue
21 31 Ron Child
22 5305 Andrei Amparo
DNF 5085 Ethan McMahan
DNF 35 Brian Kruse
DNF 5020 Gary Rust Dialed Cycling Team

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Points
1 395 Bukie Mabayoje BBC Bike Gallery Continental 15

Track Bike

Num Name Team Points
1 103 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 21
2 138 Tim Reinhart 14
3 563 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 14
4 948 Travis Brown Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 8
5 27 Kyle Mensing 7
6 5082 Quinlan Pfiffer Team UP 6
7 4010 Damon Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 5
8 4069 Brian Dessinger 4
9 34 alexander tasman 3
10 482 Parry Sample 2
11 301 Darell Provencher BriHOP Racing
12 5025 Tim Valenti Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
13 30 Dan Gaston

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 207 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com 21
2 435 Erica Menze Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 12
3 7045 Juliet Hochman Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 10

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 482 Parry Sample 19
2 8088 Mckenna Mckee TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 14
3 7126 Elise Lagerstrom 10
4 7390 Lydia Berndt 8
DNF 25 Alyssa Hargis