Twilight Cyclocross

Eugene, Oregon
September 4, 2018

Part of the Twilight Cyclocross

For results questions, please contact Misty Mitchell

Updated September 5, 2018 at 11:02 PM

Junior Men 13-14

Num Name Age City Points Laps
1 997 Aaron Bailey 14 Corvallis 1 3

Junior Men 9-12

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 288 Beck Marshall 12 8 3
2 465 Edward Pierpont 12 -- 7 3
3 990 Eli Cline 12 6 3
4 293 Kade Anderson 12 -- 5 3
5 982 Darcie Henley 11 4 3
6 283 Corbin Dodge 9 3 3
7 37 Tristan Bell 9 -- 2 2
8 295 Edward Hibbard 9 -- 1 2

Junior Women 13-14

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 972 Sydney Henley 14 -- 1 3

Junior Women 9-12

Num Name Age Points Laps
1 284 Kiley Dodge 11 1 2

Masters Men 35+ 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 372 Chris Sarrett Hutch's Eugene 39 Albany 2 6
2 171 Maikey Lopera 49 Eugene 1 6

Masters Men 35+ 3/4/5

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 875 Rob English English Cycles 41 Eugene 7 5
2 4213 Demian Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 48 Corvallis 6 5
3 5637 Stuart Pearson Bicycleway.com/OPS 42 Springfield 5 5
4 5918 Tom Spofford Bicycleway.com/OPS 58 Eugene 4 4
5 285 Blaine Zumwalt 50 Eugene 3 4
6 945 James Murez 49 Eugene 2 4
7 5012 John Lazur 36 Roseburg 1 4

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 t716 Perry Lund 55 Springfield 3 5
2 t700 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com 56 Renton 2 5
3 T707 Dave Metz 53 Cottage Grove 1 5

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 4035 Mark Miller Marys Bicycle Club 63 Corvallis 6 4
2 4322 Mark Lipchick 60 eugene 5 4
3 t294 Rick Gregory 65 Eugene 4 4
4 t817 Adam Tate Eugene Velo Racing 64 Eugene 3 4
5 5653 Loren Russell 76 Corvallis 2 4
6 680 Scott Damon Hutch's Eugene 60 Eugene 1 2

Masters Women 35+ 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 T913 Meg Hamilton Hutch's Eugene 47 Eugene 1 5

Masters Women 35+ 3/4/5

Num Name Age City Points Laps
1 500 Renee Beard 50 Eugene 1 4

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 737 Vikki Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 59 Eugene 1 3

Masters Women 60+

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 t607 Flo Leibowitz Marys Bicycle Club 67 Corvallis 1 3

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 985 Max McBride -- 6 6
2 8022 Max Ritzow PDX TI 17 Eugene 5 6
3 464 Sean Wilson -- 4 6
4 4258 Micah Sardell Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 37 Eugene 3 6
5 941 Luke Demoe -- 2 6
6 868 Sam Schartz 42 Creswell 1 5

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 5786 Ben Marean 44 Eugene 10 5
2 4286 Eric McKinley 28 Corvallis 9 5
3 908 Nathan Villiger 8 4
4 4243 Dwan Shepard 56 Eugene 7 4
5 T987 Andrew Pardi -- 6 4
6 T907 Issac Johnson -- 5 4
7 T995 Jeff Reynolds Bicycleway.com/OPS 32 EUGENE 4 4
8 943 Chris Butler -- 3 4
9 T292 Jeff Gepper 31 Eugene 2 4
10 997 Aaron Bailey 1 4
11 5791 David Reitan 27 Philomath 4
12 8189 Bryce Bierwirth 18 Eugene 4
13 5290 Jason Thurber 42 Corvallis 4
14 949 Isaac Navarro-Mendoza -- 4
15 944 Cody Grater -- 4
16 289 Jared Hass -- 4
17 909 James Garner 39 Lebanon 4
18 947 Dominic Paris -- 4
19 946 Jordan Honer -- 3
20 916 JOSEPH DITERLIZZI 3
DNF 291 Noah Haworth -- 3
DNF 290 Okon Udosenata -- 2
DNF T282 Doug Bowman 50 Corvallis 2

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 109 Paul Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 50 Eugene 6 6
2 591 Ian Jungjohann Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 36 Eugene 5 6
3 922 Billy Truelove 44 Eugene 4 6
4 5221 Gabe Graves Bicycleway.com/OPS 22 Eugene 3 6
5 813 Sal Collura 49 Corvallis 2 6
6 T992 Brian Sorensen 27 Springfield 2 5

Women 3

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 T910 Audrey Squires CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 32 Springfield 2 5
2 984 Emily Fisken -- 1 3

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 7290 Rachel Serslev Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 26 Eugene 7 4
2 t918 Beverley Floyd Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 30 Eugene 6 4
3 914 Allison Bridgewater -- 5 4
4 287 Kat Hampton -- 4 4
5 942 Senna Towner 38 3 4
6 7283 Leslie Thomas 40 Eugene 2 4
7 7021 Shannon Sardell 42 Eugene 1 3
DNF 8108 Maureen Sweda-Eldridge 43 Harrisburg 1