High Cascades 100 MTB

Bend, Oregon
July 21, 2018

For results questions, please contact Misty Mitchell

Updated July 24, 2018 at 10:06 PM

50+ Masters Men

Num Name Team Name 2 Finish Time Age City
1 578 Cary Smith The Hub Bikes 7:53:07.3 50 jackson
2 571 Matt WOODRUFF Kuhl MTB Team 8:03:21.6 50 Meridian
3 349 Mike Castaldo Chico Cycling Team p/b Amain Cycling 8:22:46.4 51 Chico
4 575 Wayne Tonning Hutch's Bend 8:34:25.6 55 Sunriver
5 582 Gary Gardiner Bountiful Bicycle p/b nate wade subaru 8:40:57.1 56 Centerville
6 535 Eric Kutter Pauole Sport 8:44:11.8 51 Bend
7 517 Mike Baughman Team MPI 8:55:27.9 53 Boise
8 527 Paul Niedringhaus Hammer Nutrition 9:19:01.6 56 Pleasant Hill
9 580 Tom Williamson Team 10 Barrel 9:19:46.7 52 Portland
10 581 Rich Cramer BicycleAttorney.com 9:23:53.1 58 Beaverton
11 573 Dean Burton Mafia 9:33:34.3 52 Lake Tapps
12 556 Doug Higley 9:48:45.3 50 Portland
13 539 Mike Schrankel Team Finger 9:59:30.4 51 Hood River
14 601 Michael Larsen Larsen Performance Coaching 10:00:39.9 51 Bend
15 346 Page Rost Team Eastside Cycles 10:01:24.9 57 Boise
16 555 Jeffrey Nary Sagebrush Cycles 10:02:53.1 53 Bend
17 511 Gary Jenkins Hoppy Cycling Club 10:11:10.5 55 Boise
18 559 Mike Burris Fell Swoop 10:14:25.7 55 Seattle
19 560 Don McKie Stumptown Cycling Club 10:15:25.6 50 Portland
20 579 Don Langley Cal-Nats Cycling Team 10:15:42.1 56 Morgan Hill
21 507 Rob Piper Dyna Racing 10:18:41.5 55 Issaquah
22 568 Randy Daniels 10:25:55.7 57 Seattle
23 505 Allen Schwartz Baker Creek Boys 10:25:58.2 55 McMinnville
24 500 Craig Donkin 10:38:03.7 51 encino
25 598 Anthony Powell 10:41:56.8 53 Portola Valley
26 508 Connell lloyd Hoppy Cycling 10:44:49.9 56 Eagle
27 563 Chris Courtney Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling 10:46:35.0 55 Oakdale
28 546 Ken Sinclair 10:49:04.5 51 Bend
29 509 Mark Emry Twisted spokes 10:51:07.6 54 Gresham
30 524 Rich Magill PacificSource 10:51:56.1 52 Bend
31 584 Michael Williams Spokane Back & Neck Clinic 10:53:41.4 50 Nine Mile Falls
32 604 Glenn Pinson 10:55:06.4 53 Tustin
33 538 Mike Turner Summit Bike Club 10:56:05.8 51 Park City
34 519 Alain Debost 10:59:00.1 56 Palo alto
35 516 Mark Sortino Team MPI 11:03:38.2 51 Boise
36 557 Michael Chapman Adventures Edge 11:12:58.0 59 Fortuna
37 541 Carroll Thumel LRC 11:16:54.4 58 Severna Park
38 545 Darrell Finlayson 11:16:58.7 51 Park City
39 504 Greg Devins Old Wino's Racing Team 11:17:05.1 50 Penticton
40 583 Henry Thompson 11:25:36.1 54 Boise
41 523 David Shelton SHELTONPIPE.COM 11:29:09.5 51 Morgan Hill
42 572 Martin Ambacher 11:31:57.0 54 Clayton
43 599 Adrian Reyes Voodoo Endurance 11:33:05.0 50 Bend
44 600 Raino Zoller 11:34:18.0 52 Boise
45 540 Chris Juels 11:40:09.8 57 El Dorado Hills
46 548 Tim Cooney Headwinds Cycling Club 11:40:22.9 54 Lethbridge
47 554 Todd Liebbe 12:01:17.9 54 Larkspur
48 521 Christopher Dechet RMCC 12:07:56.6 51 salt lake city
49 564 Eric Fykerud SUNNYSIDE SPORTS 12:07:58.5 53 Bend
50 574 Greg Jablonski 12:15:29.4 52 Portland
51 570 Team Roaring Mouse 12:15:53.3 53 San Francisco
52 506 Matt Meskill Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 12:16:49.7 56 Portand
53 514 Paul Poscente cycling 101 12:20:35.0 55 calgary
54 536 Mike Davis Pedal Sports 12:35:55.3 58 Tigard
55 549 Frederick Long 13:15:03.8 57 Hong Kong
56 529 Rob Barker 13:16:19.0 52 Woodinville
57 526 Damon Toth 13:32:47.3 54 Costa Mesa
58 520 Jeffrey Koger 13:58:07.3 51 Kirkland
59 528 kevin stroh Michael David Winery Wine 13:59:55.6 58 woodbridge
60 530 Todd Janssen Go Beyond Racing 14:00:09.1 51 Portland
61 561 Christopher Schultz 14:05:07.8 53 Portland
62 518 Edward Knight Cyclepath Racing 14:26:03.3 50 Battle Ground
DNF 513 Focus Physical Therapy 51 Boise
DNF 533 kelly wilde 56 Boise
DNF 551 Joseph Waggoner 52 Bend
DNF 565 Jeff Kelly Church of Good Alpine Living 56 Mercer Island
DNF 566 55 Philomath
DNF 569 James Coats 54 Bend
DNF 577 Paul Hemson 59 Wilsonville
DNF 605 Lorin Hayden 52 Bend
DNS 512 Chris Rudesill 54 Seattle
DNS 547 Erik Week Pacific Porta Trim Racing/Velo Fratello 53 Vacaville
DNS 576 Daniel Morris 51 Seattle

50+ Masters Women

Num Name Team Name 2 Finish Time Age City
1 650 Cherie Touchette Voodoo Endurance 10:48:18.2 55 Bend
2 585 Kirsten Mcdaniel Trail Head Racing 11:22:39.6 50 Campbell
3 589 Lisa Pearson RMCC 11:58:03.8 50 Canmore
4 595 Ellen Guthrie Guthrie Bicycles 12:00:12.5 59 SLC
5 593 Anna Liebbe 12:08:28.1 54 Larkspur
6 594 Cary Schusterman Sunnyside Sports Racing Team 12:19:50.3 52 Bend
7 590 Izette Swan 12:30:14.9 52 Seattle
8 586 Linda Caporicci Twisted spokes 14:00:06.8 51 Gresham
DNF 588 Bobbie Howard 51 Kirkland
DNF 591 Rebecca Bell 51 Bend
DNF 592 Linda Fanning Sorella Forte 58 Portland

60+ Super Masters Men

Num Name Team Name 2 Finish Time Age City
1 656 John Lauck Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 9:16:59.1 62 Bountiful
2 664 Clinton Andring Hutchs Bend Dental 9:21:06.1 63 Bend
3 651 David Chomowicz CRCA/Rockstar Games 9:59:12.8 62 New York
4 658 Peter Gierga 10:13:33.2 61 Chula vista
5 654 Ron Dickenson Victory Velo Racing 10:51:44.2 60 AUBURN
6 657 Faron Reed Voo Doo Endurance 12:35:58.0 66 Fresno
7 663 Warren F.X. Hurley Yakima Basin Velo 13:06:06.0 60 Yakima
8 652 Jeff Stroh M D WW /FREAKSHOWREDCX 13:59:54.6 60 Lodi
9 667 Joe Corrado 14:01:10.6 61 Albany
10 662 Mike Hart Union Bank 14:20:16.6 61 Portland
11 653 Tracy Kent 14:21:09.0 65 San Anselmo
DNF 655 Mike Marino McLeod/Snohomish Bicycles 64 Everett
DNS 661 Scott Wilcox Voodoo Endurance 66 Bend

Clydesdale 200+

Num Name Team Name 2 Finish Time Age City
1 298 daniel harrison 11:01:46.2 27 Gardnerville
2 293 Zak Madrone 11:32:58.1 44 Eug
3 305 Lars Anderson 11:39:42.9 39 Boise
4 300 Mark Ely Dyna Racing 11:47:34.2 46 Seattle
5 294 Weston Wheat Hoppy Cycling 12:01:48.1 58 Boise
6 307 Noah Horst 12:16:56.0 41 Portland
7 301 Trevor Cannon 12:29:48.2 52 Carbondale
8 537 Drew Jordan Summit Bike Club 12:41:16.7 50 salt lake city
9 306 Brian Busken Mafia Racing 13:02:34.7 47 Kirkland
10 304 Henry Abel Pine Mountain Sports 14:17:06.3 47 Bend
DNF 295 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 49 Portland
DNF 303 Timothy Jackson 44 Mukilteo

Open Men

Num Name Team Name 2 Finish Time Age City
1 318 Bryan Lewis BSlow Racing p/b Cutaway 7:16:07.4 28 Charlottesville
2 317 Stefano BARBERI DRYVE WHEELS/K/SA/TBB 7:29:16.2 34 Newbury Park
3 75 Matthew Turner Spry - Legacy Properties West 7:40:34.7 23 Park City
4 23 Cody Peterson Hutchs Bicycles 7:45:00.0 39 Bend
5 68 Roger Arnell Team Endurance 360 7:45:06.0 33 Farmington
6 321 Andrew Scott Riverside Racing 7:49:03.6 28 Amesbury
7 91 Robert Freeman Team Velosport/ Rock N Road Cyclery 7:49:06.0 22 Tustin
8 342 Joshua Johnston Muder of Crows 7:58:29.4 37 Bend
9 103 Jacob Hull Dryve Wheels 7:59:59.7 31 Portland
10 54 Heath Thumel Race Pace Bicycles/ I9 8:02:57.0 28 Severna Park
11 66 David Krimstock Shim/Pea Izu/Piv Cycs/First End 8:06:20.2 28 Carbondale
12 85 Ellison Brink Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Team 8:11:40.5 19 North Bend
13 351 Steven Mills New West Medical / Redding Sports Ltd 8:15:19.8 25 Shasta
14 62 David Pilz Hutchs Bicycles 8:25:06.6 39 Bend
15 30 Jeff Rupnow ETC, PG, Cannondale 8:32:16.7 42 Columbus
16 314 Dan Atkins Race Pace Bicycles 8:37:43.2 30 Catonsville
17 111 Zach Powell Upcycle 8:44:36.2 36 Boise
18 316 Tyler Jones KindBikeandSki|HyperThreads|Privateer 8:49:08.8 24 Edwards
19 45 Toren Carter 8:49:11.0 35 Boise
20 37 Ben Landsman 8:50:46.0 34 Seattle
21 10 Paul LaCava Giant Bicycles 8:54:00.0 40 Portland
22 7 Dan Watson 8:54:17.9 38 Portland
23 110 Justin BERNDT Mafia Racing 8:54:38.9 37 Mt Pleasant
24 59 Zach Violett 8:58:11.2 36 Bend
25 51 Tyler Clark The Iron Goats 9:06:24.4 34 Portland
26 71 Brandon Eggers Quartzite Brewery 9:06:30.2 27 Chewelah
27 2 Kyle McCall íæ bloc racing 9:13:33.9 27 San Francisco
28 352 Alex Marganski Oregon Trail Syndicate 9:13:50.4 31 Bend
29 52 Kevin Williams 9:16:26.2 28 Evergreen
30 47 Ryan Fitzgerald LaMere Racing 9:17:00.5 40 Hudson
31 39 Chip Sloan GrundelBruisers 9:19:03.7 43 Vancouver
32 107 Jeffrey Brown Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 9:20:02.0 45 Roanoke
33 82 Eric Fykerud JR Independant 9:20:45.1 20 Bend
34 88 Byron Pittam HANAH 9:22:25.3 35 Bend
35 5 Jason Boeckmann 9:27:07.9 36 Boise
36 102 Stephane Roch California Bicycle 9:27:19.4 32 San Diego
37 6 James Eller Heinous 9:27:45.4 39 Boise
38 29 Matthew POLLARD Palouse Bicycle Racing 9:35:37.1 43 Moscow
39 58 Mike Bragg FMBC Race Team & The Guides Hut 9:53:48.4 38 Fernie
40 149 Michael R Bouska 9:58:16.0 35 Bend
41 87 Craig Vander Hart RIDGE Cyclesport 9:59:35.6 34 Wenatchee
42 32 Daniel Truong Vertical World Cycling 9:59:48.4 31 Bothell
43 48 Mitchell Wayerski Jack's Homegrown Racing 10:08:48.9 29 Bellingham
44 40 Darren Marino 10:14:28.4 34 Kenmore
45 13 Mykenna Ikehara Taco Time NW 10:14:35.9 28 Seattle
46 114 Andrzej Stadnik 10:15:01.1 29 Lake Oswego
47 49 Graham Faulknor Team Roaring Mouse 10:17:01.5 37 San Francisco
48 78 Brian Kalcic Voler /Clif / HRS / Rock Lobster 10:17:45.5 17 Sunnyvale
49 69 Timothy ERICKSON 10:18:45.8 32 San Francisco
50 74 Cameron Frazer 10:19:37.8 28 Arvada
51 109 Doug Merritt Beermongers Cycle Club 10:26:02.2 38 Portland
52 81 Jeremiah Schliesman High Gear Coaching 10:39:26.2 33 puyallup
53 53 Ryan McLaughlin 10:44:10.7 29 Bend
54 73 Wes Kapsa Anaplan 10:44:11.0 43 Bend
55 322 John Ballard SageBrush 10:46:54.8 37 Bend
56 34 Mark Rosa Rhythm Racing 10:55:07.2 39 Folsom
57 26 Kyle Sparks Patagonia 11:09:20.2 33 Santa Barbara
58 320 Matthew Pribis 11:09:22.1 26 Bend
59 113 Jesse Merrithew 11:14:26.5 37 Portland
60 44 Paul Marietta 11:17:02.1 41 Sherwood
61 19 Karl Stegenga Butler Family Dental 11:24:54.8 38 Eugene
62 27 Christopher Eder 11:28:00.2 39 Boise
63 70 Simon Burnworth 11:29:10.0 33 San Francisco
64 55 ERIC CRANFIELD Nemesis Racing 11:33:02.6 34 tacoma
65 61 Mike Spellacy 11:34:55.1 27 Bend
66 309 Justin Smith Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 11:35:46.0 37 Portland
67 101 Carl Aldrich Beermongers Cycle Club 11:38:02.1 34 Portland
68 77 Sven MacAller Oregon Trail Syndicate 11:39:33.5 32 Portland
69 315 Nathan Becker 11:42:09.1 39 Bend
70 41 Shae Mayner 11:43:08.0 42 Twin Falls
71 84 Max Loewenstein Heart And Soul Racing 11:47:01.9 26 Durango
72 9 Ramon Macias #4222 11:50:51.8 47 San Jose
73 60 Andrew Slater Beermongers Cycle Club 11:51:23.7 31 Portland
74 95 Sean Fitzpatrick victory velo 11:51:52.8 50 Oakdale
75 20 Thomas Graves TN Multisports 12:01:37.5 35 Seattle
76 108 Colin Mcmillen 12:14:47.5 42 Eugene
77 93 Juan Carlos Hernandez USMES 12:15:52.0 31 Thousand Oaks
78 325 Michael Page Unreal Cycles / Santa Cruz Bicycles 12:29:52.0 31 Grants Pass
79 24 Derek Hill OKCC/Cycletherapy 12:32:41.5 46 Highland
80 65 David Brunelle PCP Racing 12:40:36.7 38 Seattle
81 17 Travis Obermire 12:41:17.9 37 Corvallis
82 310 Jered Bogli Thursday Night Specials 12:55:36.0 44 Portland
83 76 Jordan Church 13:04:20.1 25 Bend
84 319 Thomas Delaney 13:07:18.6 46 Eugene
85 100 Joshua Mott Folsom Bike 13:08:10.0 28 Sacramento
86 324 Bradley Dutkiewicz 13:08:14.4 100 Seattle
87 83 Michael Goodson 13:09:50.6 37 Parma
88 64 Gregory Tsuda 13:20:16.4 30 Boise
89 35 Mack Raymond Suffer 13:24:29.9 22 Seattle
90 14 Max Cole 13:32:31.5 30 Mercer Island
91 312 Bryce Polovnikoff 13:43:08.0 39 Vancouver
92 28 Morgan Rittenbach 13:56:32.9 37 Spokane
93 25 Davide Bergamasco 13:57:54.5 50 Bend
94 105 David Mo 14:00:16.2 35 Boise
95 112 Joshua Shouse 14:24:24.0 27 Louisville
DNF 12 Alec Adams 30 Seattle
DNF 15 Brian Crockford 44 Bend
DNF 16 Evan Smith 36 Boise
DNF 46 Jeff Bartlett Bear Creek Bicycles 39 Enumclaw
DNF 79 David Kalcic Voler /Clif / HRS / Rock Lobster 19 Sunnyvale
DNF 99 Matt Galvin 29 Bend
DNF 106 Henry Morris 23 Seattle
DNF 311 Kendal Johnson Sagebrush Cycles 26 Corvallis
DNS 4 Brian Weiderman Therapeutic Associates PT - Meridian 38 Boise
DNS 8 Cale Smith 32 Boise
DNS 36 Thomas Naab Hells 500 37 Moraga
DNS 42 Steve Rudzinski Therapeutic Associates 33 Eagle
DNS 72 Travis Schaller 32 Oakdale
DNS 80 Justin Romesburg 37 Mukilteo
DNS 86 Mike Pease Frisky Donkey 41 Ellensburg
DNS 96 David Pettigrew Corvallis Triathlon Club 49 Corvallis
DNS 345 Eric Bielke 39 Houston

Open Women

Num Name Team Name 2 Finish Time Age City
1 326 Larissa Connors Davis Bike Club 8:15:49.4 32 Davis
2 148 Carla Williams Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 8:38:09.3 31 Roanoke
3 118 Courtney Boyd Cima Cycles 9:30:15.8 43 Hailey
4 143 Jessica Cutler NWCX Project 9:31:56.2 39 Seattle
5 130 Julia Thumel Race Pace Bicycles 9:42:08.4 26 Severna Park
6 138 Julie Kelly Specialized Canada 9:44:30.3 46 Fernie
7 129 Jaimie Lusk 10:05:33.8 39 Portland
8 126 Natascha Piciga Giant Toronto pb Liv 10:18:17.6 39 Toronto
9 132 Alison Rhoads 10:19:40.7 29 Eugene
10 147 Jeanne Beko CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 10:27:48.1 35 Portland
11 123 Megan Ruble C S äóñ Specialized p/b MM 10:47:55.2 32 Modesto
12 145 Kristen Quadrone 10:55:01.7 28 Redmond
13 348 Ryan Levering Sagebrush Cycles 11:04:00.3 40 Bend
14 131 Anne Marie Stonich Alki Rubicon 11:31:55.8 43 Seattle
15 139 Catie Vissoe 11:32:16.9 37 Bend
16 142 HOLLIE ERNEST Revolution Bicycles 11:32:39.8 32 BAYSIDE
17 137 claire ralston Jacks Bicycle Center Queens of Dirt 11:50:35.1 28 Bellingham
18 115 Amy Drumm 12:20:12.9 40 Hailey
19 146 Aubrey Tamietti 12:21:00.9 29 SALIDA
20 136 Lauren Williams 12:39:04.0 29 Bend
21 144 Darlene Nastansky 12:45:57.7 48 Bend
22 141 Kelley Morris Team Finger 12:49:02.7 31 Hood River
23 134 13:18:25.4 35 Portand
24 133 Molly Leonard Beermongers Cycle Club 13:18:25.7 28 Portland
25 135 Hannah Brzozowski 13:24:24.5 28 Bend
26 127 Sarah Graham Boneyard Cycling 13:56:05.8 46 Bend
27 120 Lucia Bergamasco 13:57:54.9 46 Bend
28 124 Renee Janssen Go Beyond Racing 14:00:07.5 49 Portland
29 116 Allison Szeles Offroad Syndicate 14:08:13.3 36 Regina
30 125 Lauren Bell 14:12:48.1 33 Seattle
DNF 117 Frances Doherty Team Roaring Mouse 32 San Francisco
DNS 128 Tracie Nelson 34 San Luis Obispo

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Name 2 Finish Time Age City
1 162 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade 7:52:34.6 41 Bend
2 328 Ben Shaklee Jack's Bicycle Center/Homegrown Racing 8:01:11.6 38 Bellingham
3 158 Mark Schafer Team Eastside Cycles 8:32:18.3 43 Boise
4 163 Andrew Stallings Go Fast 8:40:57.6 25 Crestline
5 164 Peter Tondl RMCC Canmore 9:03:26.7 45 Lac Des Arcs
6 153 Nicolaus Hawbaker 9:19:09.8 34 Flagstaff
7 161 Csaba Horvath Jack's Bicycle/ Homegrown Racing 9:26:01.8 50 Bellingham
8 156 Josh Deen Zoran Optics 9:41:00.0 40 Little Elm
9 155 Cameron Coker SUNNYSIDE SPORTS 9:53:43.6 44 Bend
10 160 Matt Hickey 10:12:18.8 39 Bend
11 327 Zak Clark 10:17:27.9 40 Bend
12 154 Mark Duncan Team Las Vegas Cyclery 10:53:26.6 45 las vegas
13 165 Holland LaRue Team Finger 11:04:31.8 41 Hood River
14 152 Tyler Campbell Cake Eaters Anonymous 11:31:03.1 34 Seattle
15 159 Martin Wilcox Mafia Racing NW 11:31:50.2 48 Seattle
16 329 Tony Flanery-Rye 11:31:51.2 45 Bend
17 151 Eric Lamanna Cake Eaters Anonymous 12:22:37.1 32 Seattle

Veteran Men 40-49

Num Name Team Name 2 Finish Time Age City
1 339 Brian Cooke Bicycle Cafe 8:06:33.0 48 Canmore
2 221 Tyler Miller The Hub Cyclery 8:15:16.8 41 Bend
3 248 John Weathers Audi 8:15:34.1 48 Tigard
4 336 Matt Young Roaring Mouse 8:27:08.1 41 Mill Valley
5 273 Eric Moll 8:57:52.7 47 Olympia
6 258 Brandon Bentz 9:09:15.0 43 Boise
7 266 Kip Mikler 9:11:44.0 49 ventura
8 243 Mark Stute Team Eastside Cycles 9:13:33.2 47 Boise
9 225 Chris Snyder BicycleAttorney.com 9:16:51.8 45 Portland
10 233 Richard Greaves Cafe 9:19:48.8 47 Canmore
11 223 Ed Serrat Cycletherapy Racing 9:20:53.1 49 Red Lodge
12 234 Kevin Wallis Bicycle Cafe 9:21:25.7 45 Canmore
13 337 Brent Ellis 9:28:20.2 46 Boise
14 347 Dan Litwora Therapeutic Associates 9:34:50.3 43 Forest Grove
15 209 Rusty Buholz 9:37:07.3 46 Palo alto
16 204 Josh Kenyon Roost Racing 9:40:58.5 42 Twin Falls
17 286 Kevin Reinkensmeyer 9:41:55.3 47 Sammamish
18 252 Scott Phillips The Back country 9:42:59.1 43 Half Moon Bay
19 229 Scott Lindbloom 9:44:50.4 43 Bend
20 290 Mike Prochaska 9:46:50.8 45 Bend
21 211 Joel West 9:46:58.0 45 Seattle
22 254 Erik Koto 9:47:55.7 44 Bend
23 285 Monte Mitchell VooDooEndurance 9:49:46.0 50 Fresno
24 283 Adamen Hannaford Folsom Bike 9:49:47.8 42 Fair Oaks
25 222 Jim Ransom 9:50:04.6 43 Hood River
26 350 John Williamson 9:51:06.8 46 Bend
27 277 Sandy Poulson Urban Development 9:58:12.8 42 Houston
28 264 Jason Dimmig 9:59:48.0 44 Bend
29 323 Daniel Egeland Larsen Performance Coaching 10:00:39.5 45 Bend
30 257 James Cope The Countertop Shop, LLC 10:02:06.2 40 las vegas
31 338 John-Christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 10:03:15.7 49 Olympia
32 269 Robert East Adventures Edge 10:03:38.0 1 fields landing
33 199 Erik Anderson Victory Velo Racing 10:03:59.8 50 Folsom
34 259 Edwin Carmack 10:04:58.0 47 Wenatchee
35 288 Patrick CARO Go Fast - Incycle 10:05:49.2 49 Claremont
36 267 Eric Heinemann NA 10:11:06.0 44 Bend
37 241 Brian Polley 10:13:33.6 47 ventura
38 271 Shane Slover 10:20:33.9 43 Albany
39 281 Shawn Needham Set Coaching 10:23:21.3 48 Moses Lake
40 212 Jeff Holland The PonyShop 10:25:41.7 48 Chicago
41 218 david brandeberry Rhythm Racing 10:27:20.5 41 foslom
42 287 Martin Kozera Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 10:29:00.7 45 San Carlos
43 332 Keith Richards Bethany Bike Repair 10:34:12.3 41 Portland
44 270 James Hart Dyna Racing Team 10:36:27.1 42 Buckley
45 227 Dennis Bennett Boneyard Cycling 10:37:51.6 49 Bend
46 256 Aaron Kowalczyk 10:40:14.6 43 Boise
47 291 Parker LUND Mafia Racing NW 10:41:04.6 48 Seattle
48 219 Graham Hymus 10:55:00.4 48 Davis
49 235 JJ Riley 10:57:58.0 43 Bend
50 265 Brian Daugherty -- Year -- 11:03:35.4 50 San Diego
51 210 Alexis Berthillier 11:09:15.9 47 Mountain View
52 275 John DUQUETTE Alki-Rubicon 11:12:54.3 41 Shoreline
53 335 Robert Issem Deschutes Brewery | Moonstompers | VES 11:12:57.0 48 Roanoke
54 242 Eric Aldinger Team Finger 11:15:58.4 47 Portland
55 279 Brad Jacobson Team 10 Barrel 11:17:20.8 49 Bend
56 216 Thomas Schulz Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 11:29:24.9 47 Olympia
57 249 David Stonich Alki Rubicon 11:31:56.3 46 Seattle
58 200 Matt Kincaid 11:32:56.7 49 Eugene
59 251 Grant Finter 11:34:40.8 40 Bend
60 202 Dodi Nov Dyna Racing 11:35:10.4 48 Mercer Island
61 274 Joel Einhorn HANAH 11:46:39.4 43 Venice Beach
62 195 Joshua Boelter Cyclepath Racing 11:46:57.8 42 Portland
63 207 Marc Lange 11:50:07.3 40 Mead
64 232 Brian Curwick Voodoo Endurance 11:52:43.4 49 Fresno
65 340 Hayden Watson 11:53:06.8 48 Bend
66 215 Charly George CX Northwest 11:57:37.8 48 Mukilteo
67 213 John Teeters Hoppy Cycling Club 12:05:05.8 48 Boise
68 602 Sean Andrews 12:11:08.9 48 Bend
69 280 Tim Kane 12:15:36.0 43 Moss Beach
70 262 Todd Wong Rolling H Cycles 12:18:09.3 44 Boise
71 198 Gem Pham 12:30:19.6 49 Poway
72 308 Sean Jennart 12:48:32.8 48 Bend
73 208 Rick Larson independent 13:15:09.7 49 Portland
74 226 Ertan Esmer 13:21:52.1 48 Bend
75 201 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 13:25:24.3 44 Portland
76 203 Mike Morgenfeld Team Roaring Mouse 13:30:09.9 45 Berkeley
77 231 Billy Geschwill 13:34:37.5 44 Woodburn
78 3 Matt Simons 13:37:08.9 47 Carlsbad
79 334 Scott Wazny 13:41:39.3 46 Portland
80 282 Greg Espinosa 13:44:45.1 49 Lake Oswego
81 224 Andrew Miller 13:56:33.5 48 Spokane
82 214 Josh Stroh 13:59:55.1 48 Boise
83 239 Tony Ruiz 14:10:46.4 48 Portland
84 240 Andrew Maddox Cycle Analysis 14:11:46.6 46 Central Point
85 228 Clifford Donathan 14:36:19.6 40 McKinney
86 255 Dave Albano 14:39:43.4 44 Seattle
DNF 196 Ryan Kelly Voler/Bicycle Centres 45 Mukilteo
DNF 217 Ryan Draper Cyling 101 40 calgary
DNF 230 Joe Gomez ANTHM Collective 48 Portland
DNF 247 Chester Artman Nossa Familia 47 Portland
DNF 260 Rob Winnenberg 47 Bend
DNF 341 Matthew Gill 43 Durham
DNF 197 Charles Mabry 46 Silver Spring
DNS 206 Ben Bourne 49 Davis
DNS 220 Mike Willard 43 Bend
DNS 253 Jason Uland Metropolis Cycles and Repair 48 Portland

Veteran Women 40+

Num Name Team Name 2 Finish Time Age City
1 189 julie Robertson Zivin Team Thrive 10:16:00.7 49 Seattle
2 179 Nina Brandt TEAM ACME BIKES 10:24:51.9 43 San Anselmo
3 173 Heidi Coulter Paradise Garage Racing 10:41:01.4 49 Whitehall
4 603 Amy Horst 10:47:04.5 45 Thousand Oaks
5 184 Nicole Gunton Oregon Trail Syndicate - NW MTB Coaching 10:48:49.1 42 Kent
6 191 Melissa Byrd Team 10 Barrel 10:51:34.9 42 La Pine
7 174 Alexa Storoniak The Cycling Gym/Cycle Solutions 10:59:06.8 45 Toronto
8 183 Christine Hahn 11:00:51.7 43 Leavenworth
9 187 Marila Alvares Dirt Birds 11:10:36.8 47 Sacramento
10 190 jodi duquette Alki Rubicon 11:12:56.1 47 Shoreline
11 177 Michelle Mills SUNNYSIDE SPORTS 11:35:54.9 40 Bend
12 331 Delania Sather 11:40:21.0 43 Beaverton
13 168 cherish Sutull Alki Rubicon 12:30:18.1 45 Seattle
14 170 catherine wolff Full Circle/Go Fast 12:41:08.8 40 dana point
15 181 Heather Welch Cycle Analysis 13:32:54.5 42 MEDFORD
16 193 Jennifer Woodruff 13:37:06.6 48 Portland
17 167 amy tarnow Boneyard Cycling 14:06:45.9 44 Bend
18 182 liza gualandi 14:16:01.5 41 Bend
19 192 Pauline Lysaght 14:39:35.0 48 VANCOUVER
DNF 169 Tracy Bowerman 42 Missoula
DNF 185 Jennifer Jerabek alki | rubicon 44 Seattle
DNS 166 Nicole Bourne 40 Davis
DNS 186 Christie FIX PCP Racing 47 Seattle
DNS 188 Mary Angelo 49 Bend