OBRA Time Trial Championship

Brownsville, OR
June 3, 2018

For results questions, please contact Terri Camp

Updated August 16, 2018 at 3:03 AM

Eddy Men

Num Name Team Home Town Time
1 5081 Chris Hanel Dialed Cycling Team Portland 0:59:37.80
2 4057 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix Portland 1:05:54.79
3 5526 Karl Mobbs Audi Wilsonville 1:06:11.45
4 4015 Guy Polson Springfield 1:13:57.32

Eddy Women

Num Name Team Home Town Time
1 7029 Kimberly Kathrein Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver 1:11:41.56
2 8016A Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team Tigard 1:25:50.49

Junior Men 10-12

Num Name Team Time
1 8046 Gavin Newman 23:51.69
2 8015 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 25:02.66

Junior Men 13-14

Num Name Team Home Town Time
1 8058 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental Beaverton 23:04.16
2 8080 Joshua Morris Word-RCB by Cyclisme Happy Valley 23:49.47

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Team Home Town Time
1 8018 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team Tigard 33:26.12
2 8043 Calvin Steele Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Tigard 34:55.58
3 8081 Mateen Richie Word-RCB by Cyclisme Portland 47:56.57

Junior Men 17-18

Num Name Team Home Town Time
1 8022 Max Ritzow Eugene 29:36.19
2 8029 Brendan Sheerin Eugene 31:38.45
3 8020 Keelan Ontiveros Portland 31:51.01
4 15 Luke Bolt LAKEWOOD 33:14.50
5 16 Carson Cummins Portland 34:52.03
6 8102 Aidan Richards Corvallis 36:58.78

Junior Women 10-12

Num Name Team Home Town Time
1 8017 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team Tigard 26:22.12
2 8231 Deja Dydasco Beaverton 30:30.69

Junior Women 13-14

Num Name Team Home Town Time
1 8016 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team Tigard 22:31.47

Junior Women 17-18

Num Name Team Home Town Time
1 8031 Kaylie Ragsdale Clackamas 1:05:21.41

Masters Men 35-39

Num Name Team Home Town Time
1 141 Galen Mittermann Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage Eugene 54:32.37

Masters Men 40-44

Num Name Team Home Town Time
1 611 Dan Litwora Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Forest Grove 0:56:12.00
2 327 Jake von Duering Dialed Cycling Team Camas 0:56:26.80
3 5080 Shaun Martin Dialed Cycling Team Camas 1:04:28.89
4 4209 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland 1:05:23.73
DNS 530 Richard Lorenz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Portland

Masters Men 45-49

Num Name Team Home Town Time
1 354 Robert Tornai Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Wilsonville 0:53:55.82
2 520 Greg Steele Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Tigard 0:54:52.47
3 333 Michael Moody Team Cycle Sport Jacksonville 0:55:38.63
4 4213 Demian Bailey Marys Bicycle Club Corvallis 0:58:31.89
5 196 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike Bend 0:59:03.77
6 5027 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team Tigard 1:00:57.84
7 4071 Jon Ragsdale Clackamas 1:20:39.80
DNF 3064 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Portland 1:20:39.80

Masters Men 50-54

Num Name Team Home Town Time
1 20 Steven Walker Bellevue 0:57:15.82
2 359 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing West Linn 1:00:01.09
3 5143 Greg Kempthorn Lake Oswego 1:01:57.10
4 4007 Chad Butler Scio 1:03:27.86
5 4137 John Prosser Revenge Cycling & Racing Hillsboro 1:07:37.55
DNF 542 Michael Myers Dialed Cycling Team Camas 1:07:37.55
DNS 535 Erik Spillman Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland

Masters Men 55-59

Num Name Team Home Town Time
1 587 Charles Hall Hutch's Eugene Eugene 0:54:53.55
2 5175 Jens Heycke Ashland 0:56:34.65
3 4283 Mickey Mcdonald Bend 0:57:00.64
4 596 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike Ridgefield 0:58:07.52
5 663 Steven R Holland Kihei 0:58:36.76
6 637 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team Gresham 1:02:30.91
7 536 Rich Wolf Bend 1:04:24.45
8 4029 David Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack Portland 1:10:44.97

Masters Men 60-64

Num Name Team Home Town Time
1 5094 Allan Wright Tigard 0:57:11.06
2 4322 Mark Lipchick Eugene 0:57:48.66
3 575 Michael Longmire Revenge Cycling & Racing Corvallis 0:58:41.67
4 617 Peter Gierga Chula Vista 0:58:51.00
5 744 Tim Ellerbruch Rebound/Tireless Velo Sherwood 1:01:30.90
6 4005 Jonathan Lyons Hammer Velo Portland 1:01:40.79
7 561 Paul Mautner Veloforma Portland 1:03:11.75
8 301 Darell Provencher BriHOP Racing West Linn 1:04:53.27
9 4023 James Bell Hutch's Eugene Springfield 1:05:01.98
10 5293 Jeff Maurer West Linn 1:05:27.61
11 5219 Michael Richardson West Linn 1:20:57.88
DNS 4212 Mark Spencer Bend

Masters Men 65-69

Num Name Team Home Town Time
1 559 Tom Webb Team Rose City Portland 0:59:33.79
2 4094 Bob Kuehn Bend 1:04:53.14
3 4180 Scott Wilcox Bend 1:05:14.55
4 4099 Keith Peters Portland 1:07:24.86
5 5032 Edward Lanton Portland 1:18:24.46

Masters Men 70-75

Num Name Team Home Town Time
1 5152 Jeremy Wilson Portland 36:41.92
2 4001 Roger Johnson Team Rose City West Linn 38:48.54
3 5653 Loren Russell Corvallis 39:10.70
4 5034 Einar Traa Portland 40:44.84
5 5497 Thom Meyers Bend 42:45.27

Masters Women 40-44

Num Name Team Home Town Time
1 7039 Fay Mobbs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Wilsonville 1:02:13.4

Masters Women 45-49

Num Name Team Home Town Time
1 201 Kristina Hughes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Sherwood 1:02:33.14
2 19 Heather Knapp Gladstone 1:12:45.61

Masters Women 50-54

Num Name Team Home Town Time
1 236 Andi Smith Bend 1:02:42.78
2 99 Gina Kavesh Bellevue 1:02:45.50

Masters Women 55-59

Num Name Team Home Town Time
1 7028 Janet Howard Portland 1:02:26.21
2 403 Jodie Bolt Lakewood 1:04:13.17
3 227 Martha Walsh Seattle 1:07:40.76
4 7087 Myra Klettke bicycleattorney.com Lake Oswego 1:11:00.95
5 7221 Andriana 'Muffy' Kruger Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack Portland 1:28:24.05
DNF 17 Dianne Mays Portland 1:28:24.05

Masters Women 60-64

Num Name Team Home Town Time
1 406 Beth Graff Gig Harbor 35:54.20
2 7138 Laura Jackson Roseburg 37:14.97
3 280 Mary Ross Portland 38:36.97

Masters Women 65-69

Num Name Home Town Time
1 7144 Sandra G Hendy Roseburg 47:36.48

Masters Women 70-75

Num Name Team Home Town Time
1 7266 Joanne Heilinger Keizer 41:59.55
2 7168 Ida Thorbek Portland 53:26.12

Men Category 1/2

Num Name Team Home Town Coments Time
1 186 Daniel Lincoln Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage Portland 15 sec drafting vechicle penalty. 51:28.00
2 342 Elias Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Ashland 52:18.42
3 158 Stephen Rockwood English Cycles Eugene 52:32.39
4 199 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office North Plains 54:10.64
5 834 Sean Hollenbeck Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Walla Walla 54:36.42
6 827 Zhaolong Wu Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland 57:20.95
7 830 Brandon Smith Portland 59:03.61

Men Category 3

Num Name Team Home Town Time
1 347 Mckenzie Sampson Mettle Cycling Portland 0:54:20.96
2 567 Justin Guidroz Bend 0:54:55.78
3 379 Aaron McClintock Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Newberg 0:55:06.03
4 372 Chris Sarrett Hutch's Eugene Albany 0:55:24.45
5 4026 Tim Mineo TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team Beaverton 0:55:38.07
6 603 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Portland 0:56:33.86
7 383 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Portland 0:57:20.90
8 334 Matthew White Marys Bicycle Club Corvallis 0:57:25.79
9 3000 Paul Armstrong Bend 0:57:28.81
10 4067 Nathaniel Sherrett Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland 1:00:39.92
11 395 Bukie Mabayoje BBC Bike Gallery Continental Hillsboro 1:11:36.39

Men Category 4/5

Num Name Team Home Town Time
1 5566 Todd Smith Seattle 0:59:30.53
2 4030 Andy Stahl Hutch's Eugene Eugene 1:00:02.08
3 5132 Ed Zulyevic Bicycleway.com/OPS Eugene 1:00:40.69
4 4025 ERIK MILLS Bicycleway.com/OPS Eugene 1:04:21.84
5 4031 Tyler Thessin Portland 1:05:25.05
6 5317 Anthony Lally Salem 1:05:43.24
7 4203 Emir Aliff Nasran Corvallis 1:11:05.64
8 21 Jorge Nava Marin Portland 1:31:44.87
DNF 5128 Chris Mays Portland 1:31:44.87

Tandem/Recumbent

Num Name Team Home Town Time
1 7122 Wendy Werthaiser Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Ashland 1:10:12.58

Women Category 1/2

Num Name Team Home Town Time
1 205 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink Portland 1:01:53.80
2 273 Elise Donovan Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink Klamath Falls 1:06:18.71

Women Category 3

Num Name Team Home Town Time
1 400 Kristi Cutter Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Bend 1:07:00.14
2 280A Mary Ross Portland 1:13:26.39

Women Category 4/5

Num Name Team Home Town Time
1 5446 Jesse Whitaker Beaverton 1:03:47.27
2 18 Sarah Miller Word-RCB by Cyclisme Portland 1:48:08.40