Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series

Bend, OR
May 2, 2018

Part of the Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series

For results questions, please contact Matthew Lasala

Updated May 21, 2018 at 1:33 PM

Duathlon Men

Num Name Team Bike Run Overall
1 160 Andrew Boone Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 18:03.0 19:17.1 0:37:20.1
2 77 Michael Dennis 21:32.8 20:39.6 0:42:12.4
3 71 Kevin Brown 21:29.1 20:57.0 0:42:26.1
4 67 Chad Sage Sunnyside Sports 22:24.4 22:55.3 0:45:19.7
5 3109 Brad Haag 22:36.9 23:26.4 0:46:03.3
6 74 Martin Marquez 24:32.3 21:40.1 0:46:12.4
7 69 Jason Wiener 23:14.0 27:08.1 0:50:22.1
8 5479 Luke Shoemaker 26:27.8 25:32.3 0:52:00.1
9 5459 Mark Douglas 24:42.8 27:44.7 0:52:27.5
10 89 Lloyd Fassett 25:26.5 27:57.5 0:53:24.0
11 76 Justin Ripley 26:51.1 28:19.6 0:55:10.7
12 5600 Jeff Clay 26:17.0 30:15.6 0:56:32.6
13 70 Matt Henderson 26:57.4 30:12.1 0:57:09.5
14 72 Jon Riggs 31:39.6 30:25.8 1:02:05.4

Duathlon Women

Num Name Team Bike Run Overall
1 7204 Catherina Simones 24:53.6 24:53.3 0:49:46.9
2 7047 Kim Ely 25:59.6 25:40.5 0:51:40.1
3 73 Leah T Vetsch 25:48.3 26:41.2 0:52:29.5
4 7209 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 24:59.7 28:19.3 0:53:19.0
5 61 Mary Carroll 28:20.2 31:06.4 0:59:26.6
6 75 Micaela Martin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 33:15.6 29:48.5 1:03:04.1

Junior

Num Name Team Overall
1 8008 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy 22:11.7
2 8079 Jacob Olander 22:27.7
3 63 Tanner Bowen 26:50.4
4 8101 Bjorn Blankenship 28:52.7

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Overall
1 810 Anthony Broadman Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 19:39.6
2 115 Kyle Wuepper Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 19:40.9
3 928 Eric Martin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 19:45.1

Men 3

Num Name Team Overall
1 366 Thomas Hainisch Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 18:39.3
2 567 Justin Guidroz 19:34.9
3 632 Paul Hynes 20:13.4
4 733 Todd Berger 20:42.4
5 3000 Paul Armstrong 21:03.6
6 687 Keith Levesque 22:15.2
7 667 Thane Jennings 23:13.8
8 3016 Brandon Gallagher 24:02.1

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Overall
1 8048 Ryder Uetrecht 20:28.7
2 4251 Justin Lair 20:33.6
3 78 Toby Woods 20:33.7
4 64 Gavin Bowen 21:26.9
5 4048 Steve Kjobech 21:43.4
6 5357 James Dayton 22:09.6
7 5346 Mark Goodman 22:09.9
8 4212 Mark Spencer 22:48.5
9 4180 Scott Wilcox 23:39.3
10 4094 Bob Kuehn 25:07.1
11 4215 Ian Schmidt 25:52.7
12 4001 Roger Johnson Team Rose City 27:01.0
13 66 Thom Meyers 30:19.8

Men Eddy

Num Name Team Overall
1 79 Austin Arguello 20:03.2
2 65 Bart Bowen 21:12.6
3 4242 Will Hawikins 21:27.1
4 4112 Peter Madsen 22:07.3
5 5185 Robert Uetrecht Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 22:13.8
6 196 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 22:14.2
7 5187 Jeff Nary Sagebrush Cycles 22:30.7
8 4088 Jeff Boulet Hutch's Bend Dental 22:43.1
9 5412 Eric Blankenship Boneyard Cycling 23:57.7
10 5406 Gary Tepe 24:22.0
11 5010 Miles Benefield Boneyard Cycling 24:25.1
12 5453 Jason Bell 26:30.2

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Overall
1 246 Ryan Levering Sunnyside Sports 21:25.5
2 400 Kristi Cutter 21:55.9

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Overall
1 82 Leah Skinner 24:00.6
2 7219 Sally Pressler 25:30.1

Women Eddy

Num Name Team Overall
1 68 Heather Clark 23:51.3
2 7097 Stephanie Uetrecht Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 24:44.3
3 7046 Susan Kolb Sunnyside Sports 25:08.9
4 7052 Patricia Strange Deschutes Brewery 25:15.5
5 88 Karly Wade 25:51.1
6 7105 Lori Gierloff Sunnyside Sports 30:07.6