Barton Park Circuit Race

Barton Park, OR
April 22, 2018

For questions about these results contact Candi Murray cmurray@obra.org

Updated April 24, 2018 at 1:56 PM

Category 1/2 Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age
1 161 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 53
2 174 Joe Cooper 51
DNF 841 Nick Duckstein 56

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age Notes
1 4166 David Boxberger 49 poor number placement
2 5028 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 46
3 378 Tony Dirks Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 54
4 4006 Savyasaachi Keshava Murthy Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 35 insufficient number
5 5155 Mike Reddig Dialed Cycling Team 47
6 5027 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 46

Masters 3/4/5 Men 40

Num Name Team Age Notes
1 327 Jake von Duering Dialed Cycling Team 44
2 565 Webster Wilson Cyclepath Racing 46
3 594 Hans Ibold Cyclepath Racing 48
4 5081 Chris Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 48
5 750 Stephen McDade Grown Rogue Cycling Team 46
6 349 Andrej Miske Team Dr Will Bar 40
7 5086 Mark Lokteff 43
8 4145 Mark Selander 44
9 5417 Joshua Johansen Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 45
10 660 Gene Faes Dialed Cycling Team 46
11 5080 Shaun Martin Dialed Cycling Team 44
12 5044 Nathan Koch 43
13 4010 Damon Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 42
14 87 Demian Bailey
15 4053 Eric Hagstette Dialed Cycling Team 46
16 611 Dan Litwora Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 43 poor number placement

Masters Women 3/4/5

Num Name Team Age
1 411 Debra Krichko Dialed Cycling Team 50
2 82 Tricia Paden
2 7120 Janis Denning

Men 3/4/5 Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age Notes
1 542 Michael Myers Dialed Cycling Team 51
2 580 Scott Goldstein 52
3 306 John Hatfield Audi 50
4 592 Perry Lund 55
5 398 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 55
6 370 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 53
7 637 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 57
8 5324 Kurt Krichko Dialed Cycling Team 57
9 596 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 59
10 5301 Brian Bogle Dialed Cycling Team 50
11 581 Timothy Smith Nike Catabana Racing Team 55 poor number placement, center line warning
12 5126 Jay Small Dialed Cycling Team 52
13 341 Tim Marcotte 54
14 4137 John Prosser Revenge Cycling & Racing 51
15 4022 Jim Middaugh 56
16 83 Rick Wiedman 52
17 377 John Kenney Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 57
18 397 Greg Luniewski 50
19 4164 Sean Galloway Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 53
20 336 David Thielen II Team Dr Will Bar 58
21 737 Greg Freyberg 52
22 636 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 53
23 4105 Doug Malnati Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 55

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Age Notes
1 4173 J Brett Sicilian Landspeed 34
2 8023 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 15
3 4026 Tim Mineo TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 41
4 4205 Peter Jennings TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 33 number on wrong side
5 4027 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 27
6 8043 Calvin Steele Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 16
7 5392 Joshua Azar Landspeed 42
8 81 Andrzej Stadnik please identify
9 5029 John Adams Byzick + Company Cycling 35
10 4047 Gavin McGregor 43
11 4054 Michael Collins bicycleattorney.com 36
12 5288 Matt Berg 46
13 87 please identify
14 4206 Michael Aylward 38
15 636 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 53
16 5009 Logan Gregory 28
17 4231 Ivan Duka Grown Rogue Cycling Team 30
18 82 please identify
19 88 Zack Kramer 41
20 5117 David Johnson Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 35
21 5303 Josue Jimenez 33
22 4188 Austin Ellerbruch Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 23
23 5209 Kieron Crossley Dialed Cycling Team 18
24 5020 Gary Rust Dialed Cycling Team 53
25 84 Christopher Woods 32
26 5024 Christopher Taylor 32
27 5209 Kieron Crossley Dialed Cycling Team 18
28 4188 Austin Ellerbruch Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 23

Men 60+

Num Name Team Age
1 558 Michael Manning 63
2 598 Steve Thompson 64
3 5035 Tom Kelly 66
4 4139 Jay Hamlin Dialed Cycling Team 68

Men Category 1/2

Num Name Team Age
1 864 Wacek Godycki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 37
2 811 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 37
3 852 Christopher Bagg Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 39
4 125 Scott Kocher Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 43
5 134 Mike Easter 43
6 827 Zhaolong Wu Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 30
7 948 Travis Brown Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 38
8 199 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 34
9 839 Brad Carpenter 37
10 197 Mathew Braun 45
11 832 Tyler Aquino Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 27
12 814 Steve Schwaeber TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 49
13 822 Kyle Berg Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 31
14 921 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 44
15 135 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 51
16 907 Patrick Newell Team Wooly Mammoth 40
17 107 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 38
18 806 Christopher Ramsey Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 45
19 826 Thomas Cody TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 49
20 80 Sean Babcock
DNF 103 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 38
DNF 816 Calon Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 40

Men Category 3

Num Name Team Age
1 354 Robert Tornai Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 45
2 382 Ryan Menze Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 32
3 381 Istvan Takacs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 35
4 713 Ben Guernsey Mettle Cycling 34
5 603 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 35
6 4068 Mike Ott Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 38
7 4067 Nathaniel Sherrett Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 20
8 547 Matthew Toupal 32
9 3000 Paul Armstrong 35
10 379 Aaron McClintock Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 32
11 616 Edward Rosenberg Audi
12 309 Keith McIntire Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 39
13 623 Josh Mitchell 31
14 372 Chris Sarrett Hutch's Eugene 39
15 69 Adam Ruff 22
16 3003 John Lin Swift Racing 35
17 611 Dan Litwora Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 43
18 527 Sean Wallace Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 33
19 554 Erik Voldengen Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 47

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Age
1 207 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com 30
2 205 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 40
3 402 Heather Nielson Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 39
4 206 Mallory Miller 29
DNF 203 Alexandra Burton 37
DNF 241 Erin Goodall Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 29

Women Category 3

Num Name Team Age
1 228 Elyse Johansen Grown Rogue Cycling Team 30
2 244 Jasmine Zamora Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 34
3 400 Kristi Cutter Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 42
4 256 Hilary Luther 42
5 Erica Menze Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint

Women Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age
1 7045 Juliet Hochman Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 51
2 7126 Elise Lagerstrom 26
3 7073 Lindsay Jackson Grown Rogue Cycling Team 41
4 7038 Amy Engelhard Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 34
5 86 Holly Richter 43
6 7153 Rebecca Hillary Team AF 42