River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade

Portland and bend, OR
Sat, October 6 to Sun, November 18, 2018

Updated September 7, 2018 at 6:51 AM

Athena

Name Team Points
1 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team 66
2 Amy Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 36
3 Sarah Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 31
4 Kathy Hovermale Deschutes Brewery 31
5 Dorothy Topper Team Finger 26
6 Heather VanValkenburg Cyclepath Racing 26
7 Jessica Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 26
8 Kim Gerhardt Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 26
9 Reagan Mergen Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 15
10 Libby L. Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 14
11 Libby Edmond 14
12 Nancy Grossman Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 12
13 Vikki Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 11

Clydesdale

Name Team Points
1 Aaron Coker Sage Titanium 66
2 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 52
3 David Rosen Sage Titanium 47
4 Jonathan Meyer Dialed Cycling Team 46
5 David Boxberger 44
6 Jack Trumbull TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 37
7 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery 37
8 Spencer Rockwell Half Penny Cycling Team 32
9 Peter Iverson 28
10 Nathan Koch Team Finger 28
11 Nikolas Heagy Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 16
12 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 14
13 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club 14
14 Greg Lawler Team Lazy Tarantulas 14
15 Tyson Hart Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 12
16 Doug Brecht Team 10 Barrel 11
17 Scott Rath Sage Titanium 9
18 Sean McGhee Team Lazy Tarantulas 8
19 Tim Schauer Sage Titanium 7
20 Bryan Smith Hammer Velo 6
21 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 5
22 Steve Danielson Team Lazy Tarantulas 5
23 Jonathan Palmer 4
24 Matthew Borisch 2
25 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 1
26 Thomas Duffly 1

Elite Junior Men

Name Team Points
1 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 26
2 Caleb Trumbull TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 26
3 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 20
4 Casazza Parker 20
5 Alexander Bennett 16

Elite Junior Women

Name Team Points
1 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 26
2 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 20

Junior Men 10-12

Name Team Points
1 Peter Bentley Bend Endurance Academy 78
2 Bjorn Blankenship Bend Endurance Academy 56
3 Max Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 47
4 Jack Billowitz 42
5 Gavin Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 29
6 Liam Carmichael 25
7 Elliot Werner 23
8 Hans Lanners 22
9 Tyler Morgenson 20
10 Brennan Jarrell PDX Devo Junior Cycling 20
11 Liam Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 19
12 Hendrik Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 19
13 Tristan Peterson 17
14 Cameron Wescott 16
15 Peter Grover Bend Endurance Academy 14
16 Luca Laverde 13
17 Daegan Hofeld 12
18 Grayson Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 9
19 Jack Hampson Sage Titanium 9
20 Henry Tuttle bicycleattorney.com 8
21 Kai Shays 8
22 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 7
23 Max Harris 6
24 James Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 6
25 Gregory DeBennedetti 5
26 Gavin Newman Sage Titanium 5
27 Nathan Chung 3
28 Jesse Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 3
29 Ari Krain Team 10 Barrel 2
30 Shu Yano 2
31 Orion Souders PDX Devo Junior Cycling 1

Junior Men 13-14

Name Team Points
1 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy 68
2 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 52
3 Aidan Rice94273333 Team Lazy Tarantulas 43
4 Josiah Hanson 41
5 Zachary Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 34
6 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 34
7 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 34
8 Calum Pierce PDX Devo Junior Cycling 28
9 Sam Tate 24
10 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling 20
11 Joe Spranger 16
12 Nathan Sabol 14
13 Peter Grover Bend Endurance Academy 14
14 Ethan Neumaier Bend Endurance Academy 13
15 Calvin Nary Bend Endurance Academy 12
16 Reed Wuepper Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 10
17 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 10
18 Peter Gutwald IV Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 8
19 Ryan Marks Bend Endurance Academy 8
20 Cole Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling 7
21 Evan Vander Stoep 7
22 Parker Anderson 7
23 Stefan Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling 6
24 Kai Shays 4
25 Dylan Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 4
26 Luca Haverty 3
27 Alex Jaszkowiak 2
28 Micah Handorff 1
29 Chance Brown Trusty Switchblade 1

Junior Men 15-16

Name Team Points
1 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 60
2 Benjamin Lomas 42
3 Dublin Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 34
4 Caiden Hartrich Bend Endurance Academy 33
5 Jacob Litton Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 33
6 Parke Chapin Bend Endurance Academy 31
7 Justin Saunders Half Penny Cycling Team 29
8 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy 26
9 Sammy Walker 26
10 Henry Winnenberg 25
11 Eli Prochaska Bend Endurance Academy 20
12 Joshua Bussey Showers Pass Cycling Team 17
13 Evan Grover Bend Endurance Academy 15
14 Jacob Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 14
15 Benjamin Tai Cyclepath Racing 14
16 Ronan Myers 12
17 Grayson Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 10
18 Henry Kaeser 10
19 Federico Spedini 9
20 Euan McElwaine 9
21 Charley Myers 8
22 Aaron Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 6
23 Otto Begus 5
24 George Steadman 4
25 Isaac Lefohn 3

Junior Men 17-18

Name Team Points
1 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 78
2 Tucker McManus TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 42
3 Danny Robinson 35
4 Ketner Mizee Grouptrail Cycling 33
5 Nathan Rodarte 24
6 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com 23
7 Nyall Trout Bend Endurance Academy 20
8 Mateen Richie Word-RCB, by Cyclisme 16
9 Robert Porter 16
10 Evan Ho BBC Bike Gallery Continental 14
11 Gregory DeBennedetti 12
12 William Nusbaum Team Lazy Tarantulas 11
13 Carter Hanley Cyclepath Racing 10
14 Jakob Stoller 9

Junior Men 3/4/5

Name Team Points
1 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 60
2 Peter Bentley Bend Endurance Academy 45
3 Benjamin Lomas 42
4 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy 39
5 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 34
6 Parke Chapin Bend Endurance Academy 31
7 Bjorn Blankenship Bend Endurance Academy 27
8 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy 26
9 Sammy Walker 26
10 Justin Saunders Half Penny Cycling Team 26
11 Caiden Hartrich Bend Endurance Academy 25
12 Josiah Hanson 22
13 Henry Winnenberg 20
14 Aidan Rice94273333 Team Lazy Tarantulas 19
15 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 18
16 Zachary Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 18
17 Max Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 16
18 Jack Billowitz 15
19 Gavin Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 14
20 Jacob Litton Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 14
21 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling 13
21 Liam Carmichael 13
23 Nyall Trout Bend Endurance Academy 12
23 Elliot Werner 12
25 Liam Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 11
26 Eli Prochaska Bend Endurance Academy 11
27 Evan Grover Bend Endurance Academy 10
27 Brennan Jarrell PDX Devo Junior Cycling 10
29 Mateen Richie Word-RCB, by Cyclisme 9
29 Grayson Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 9
31 Dublin Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 9
32 Henry Tuttle bicycleattorney.com 8
33 Cameron Wescott 7
34 Danny Robinson 6
34 Max Harris 6
36 Calum Pierce PDX Devo Junior Cycling 6
37 Henry Kaeser 6
38 Hans Lanners 5
39 Nathan Sabol 5
40 Hendrik Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 4
40 Nathan Chung 4
42 Sam Tate 3
43 Euan McElwaine 3
44 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 3
45 Ethan Neumaier Bend Endurance Academy 2
45 Ari Krain Team 10 Barrel 2
47 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 2
48 Orion Souders PDX Devo Junior Cycling 1

Junior Men 9

Name Team Points
1 Thomas Little BeerMongers 68
2 Jack Abel Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 40
3 Sebastian Bartnikowski 30
4 Baker Mills 26
5 Talus Marchi 20
6 Corbin Dodge 16
7 Tristan Bell 14

Junior Women 10-12

Name Team Points
1 Kayden Mckee PDX Devo Junior Cycling 78
2 Sydney Little BeerMongers 46
3 Keaghlan Robinson 40
4 Abby Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 36
5 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 36
6 Alexandria Beard 31
7 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team 27
8 Tessa Beebe 24
9 Karlee Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 23
10 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 20
11 Lizzy Ward Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 17
12 Laila Snyder Marys Bicycle Club 17
13 Adison Stark 13
14 Lola Macuiba 12
15 Helena Stedman Grouptrail Cycling 12
16 Harper Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 12
17 Evelynn Mizee Grouptrail Cycling 11
18 Anna Marks 11
19 Sophia Stromquist Team Finger 11
20 Peyton Wilson 10
21 Hazel Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 7
22 Edie Johansen 6
23 Kiley Dodge Bicycleway.com/OPS 5

Junior Women 13-14

Name Team Points
1 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 78
2 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling 52
3 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 45
4 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 42
5 Samantha Scott 40
6 Caroline DiVietro 15
7 Kylee Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 14
8 Evelynn Mizee Grouptrail Cycling 13
9 Elizabeth Hendrix 12

Junior Women 15-16

Name Team Points
1 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 72
2 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 58
3 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 42
4 Mahika Peterson 40
5 Jordyn Oldenburg 30
6 Kylie Eckert Bend Endurance Academy 16
7 Sophia Corkran Grouptrail Cycling 14
8 Caroline DiVietro 14

Junior Women 17-18

Name Team Points
1 Claire Chasse Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 26
2 Emma Royce The Spokesmen 20

Junior Women 3/4/5

Name Team Points
1 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 68
2 Kayden Mckee PDX Devo Junior Cycling 62
3 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 61
4 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 48
5 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling 38
6 Samantha Scott 35
7 Sydney Little BeerMongers 35
8 Mahika Peterson 32
9 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 30
10 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 27
11 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 26
12 Abby Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 24
13 Keaghlan Robinson 19
14 Caroline DiVietro 19
15 Karlee Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 16
16 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 15
17 Kylie Eckert Bend Endurance Academy 14
18 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team 13
19 Jordyn Oldenburg 13
20 Alexandria Beard 13
21 Lola Macuiba 12
22 Sophia Corkran Grouptrail Cycling 11
22 Lizzy Ward Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 11
24 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 11
25 Laila Snyder Marys Bicycle Club 10
26 Harper Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 8
27 Hazel Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 7
28 Kylee Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 6
28 Edie Johansen 6
30 Lily Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 5
31 Victoria Snyder 5
32 Claire Chasse Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 4
32 Kiley Dodge Bicycleway.com/OPS 4
34 Tessa Beebe 4
35 Evelynn Mizee Grouptrail Cycling 4
36 Adison Stark 3
37 Helena Stedman Grouptrail Cycling 2
38 Emma Royce The Spokesmen 1

Junior Women 9

Name Team Points
1 Lily Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 52

Masters 35+ 1/2

Name Team Points
1 Shannon Skerritt 78
2 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 56
3 Nicholas Wood Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 45
4 Michael Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 36
5 Michael Brown Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 35
6 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 30
7 Chad Swanson Team S+M 27
8 Brian Anthony ANTHM Collective 24
9 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 23
10 Brian Kesselman ANTHM Collective 23
11 Owen Murphy 22
12 Webster Wilson Cyclepath Racing 19
13 Shane Fletcher TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 17
14 John Weathers bicycleattorney.com 17
15 Andy Olsson TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 16
16 Calvin Spranger 13
17 Matthew White Marys Bicycle Club 12
18 John Frey 11
19 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 11
20 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 10
21 Greg Adams Cyclepath Racing 7
22 Tre Hendricks TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 5
23 Craig Armstrong HiFi Sound Cycling Components 4
24 Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 3
25 Carl Werner 1
26 Chris Rodde 1

Masters 35+ 3

Name Team Points
1 David Marchi 50
2 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 46
3 Kiel Fletcher Team 10 Barrel 38
4 Steve C Williams Half Penny Cycling Team 38
5 Mark Goodman 36
6 Andrew Usher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 28
7 Franz Bruggemeier 23
8 Curtis Brawner 23
9 Chris Moor Deschutes Brewery 22
10 Nolan Restivo 20
11 Eric Mergen Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 18
12 Matt Berg 16
13 Marcus Marjama Rebound/Tireless Velo 16
14 John Limbaugh 15
15 Terry Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 14
16 Yannick Desnarges 14
17 Aaron Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 14
18 Mark Adamski 13
19 Tony Thayer Grouptrail Cycling 13
20 Kevin Ryan 12
21 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery 11
22 Richard Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo 10
23 Demian Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 9
24 Rob Beard 8
25 Jerry Inscoe Sage Titanium 7
26 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery 6
27 Josh Sutton Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 5
28 David Rasca Half Penny Cycling Team 5
29 Jason Whitley Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 4
30 Will Cortez Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 3
31 James Green Trusty Switchblade 2
32 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery 2
33 Gavin McGregor 2
34 Christophe Berteau-pavy 1
35 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery 1
36 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel 1

Masters 35+ 4

Name Team Points
1 Brady Cowing Team 10 Barrel 66
2 Andre Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 48
3 Matthew Boelter Cyclepath Racing 44
4 Rob Shatting Boneyard Cycling 39
5 Joel Sherman 35
6 Joshua Boelter Cyclepath Racing 35
7 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 33
8 David Visnack 30
9 Martin Joyce Metropolis Cycle Repair 25
10 Steven Hyde bicycleattorney.com 23
11 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team 21
12 Frederick Smelser 20
13 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team 19
14 Adam Vanarsdall 15
15 Dirk VanderHart Team Coastal 13
16 Phil Crawley 12
17 Christopher Ryan Ruckus Test Team 9
18 Jared Lathrop Grouptrail Cycling 8
19 Ryan McIntyre 7
20 Ezekiel McFadin 6
21 D'Arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling 6
22 Martin Matsumura Dialed Cycling Team 6
23 Eric Alderman Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 6
24 Ian Stromquist Team Finger 5
25 John Lopez 5
26 Brad Self Grouptrail Cycling 2
27 Eric Hagen 2
28 Christopher Landon 1
29 Eric Aldinger Team Finger 1

Masters 50+

Name Team Points
1 David Sjogren Sunnyside Sports 52
2 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 38
3 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 38
4 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com 36
5 Mark Williams Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 30
6 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery 29
7 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 26
8 Paul Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 26
9 Craig Undem 26
10 Scott Trautman Dialed Cycling Team 25
11 Perry Lund Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 24
12 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 22
13 James Coats 20
14 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com 20
15 Paolo Dabbeni 18
16 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports 15
17 Greg Talbert 13
18 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium 13
19 Mike Bene Tuite Bicycle Repair 11
20 Dave Tricamo 10
21 John McCaffrey 9
22 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 8
23 John Foulston Team Velo Cult 7
24 Christopher Van Tilburg Team Finger 7
25 Chris Rodde 6
26 Matt Engel 4
27 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 4
28 Mark Chasse Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 3
29 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 2
30 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 2
31 Steven Thorne 1
32 Ted Lamb Rebound/Tireless Velo 1

Masters 60+

Name Team Points
1 John Wilson Team S+M 78
2 Joe Field 52
3 Mark Schwyhart Team S+M 45
4 Kevin Johnson 40
5 David Luoma Cyclepath Racing 40
6 Tim Ellerbruch Rebound/Tireless Velo 38
7 Dave Burnard 36
8 Mark Lipchick 33
9 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 29
10 Marcel Russenberger Deschutes Brewery 24
11 Joe Hamilton Rebound/Tireless Velo 20
12 Stefan Furst Dialed Cycling Team 19
13 Ron Strasser Team S+M 17
14 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com 17
15 Mark Hildebrandt Cyclepath Racing 16
16 Paul Mautner Veloforma 14
17 Dan Davis 9
18 Mack Stilson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 7
19 Rick Gregory 7
20 Howard Cohen Team Finger 3
21 John Nicholas Stumptown Cycling Club 2

Masters 70+

Name Team Points
1 Russell Speirn Cyclepath Racing 67
2 Tom Heywood 66
3 Gary LeGendre 51
4 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 47
5 Loren Russell 42
6 Einar Traa 13

Masters Women 35+ 1/2

Name Team Points
1 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery 58
2 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 56
3 Erica Wescott Sunnyside Sports 50
4 Sierra Domaille Team Coastal 40
5 Jessica Gill Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 39
6 Meg Hamilton Hutch's Eugene 37
7 Sierra Callahan Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 30
8 Stephanie Uetrecht Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 28
9 Katy Salinas Swift Racing 27
10 Nikki Balderson bicycleattorney.com 26
11 Renee Skjersaa Deschutes Brewery 21
12 Jennifer Johnson TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 20
13 Elise Huggins 20
14 Patricia Strange Deschutes Brewery 15
15 Pam Power Bonk Collective 13
16 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte 12
17 Erica Lurie bicycleattorney.com 11
18 Sheri Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 11
19 Heather Pola Team Finger 6
20 Beth Burns Rebound/Tireless Velo 6
21 Kelsey Carson Deschutes Brewery 6
22 Jeanne Beko CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 4
23 Brittany Stover Team AF 4
24 Anna Saltonstall 3
25 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte 2
26 Michelle Mills Sunnyside Sports 1

Masters Women 35+ 3

Name Team Points
1 Miriam Hough Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 49
2 Carrie Carney Hutch's Bend Dental 46
3 Kristi Cushman 45
4 Beth Flanagan BeerMongers 42
5 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 42
6 Autumn Shreve Team AF 39
7 Carrie Hutchison Cyclepath Racing 29
8 Christy Hawkins Team AF 26
9 Renee Beard 25
10 Hilary Luther 24
11 Hannah Yorra Boneyard Cycling 24
12 Jenna Lingwood 20
13 Alexandra Cohen BeerMongers 15
14 Geraldine Vander Haegen 14
15 Jennie Alvarez 13
16 Tess Weir Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 12
17 Cecilia Becerra 11
18 Sarah Martin 10
19 Amy Solana 8
20 Amy Engstrom Team 10 Barrel 7
21 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 7
22 Jennifer Rychlik Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 6
23 Krissy Brunsman 5
24 Tea Rabbit 5
25 Camilla Schmitz 5
26 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 4
27 Mari Yano 3
28 Tina Bender bicycleattorney.com 3
29 Mel Walker 2
30 Ellene Smith CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 2

Masters Women 50+

Name Team Points
1 Kim Robinson 68
2 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 55
3 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 42
4 Lora Melkonian TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 34
5 Eileen Kelly-Foulston Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 31
6 Donna Metz bicycleattorney.com 28
7 Sha-Marie Brown Deschutes Brewery 27
8 Laura Vallion Team Finger 27
9 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 26
10 Katherine Chistensen bicycleattorney.com 25
11 Laila Deardorff bicycleattorney.com 23
12 Patty Sturdevant bicycleattorney.com 15
13 Marjan Huizing 13
14 Cary Schusterman Sunnyside Sports 13
15 Mary Skrzynski Deschutes Brewery 12
16 Christie Scheer Team Rose City 12
17 Michelle Mercer Deschutes Brewery 10
18 Evelyn West 9
19 Chrissy Gove 9
20 Heather Saviage BBC Bike Gallery Continental 7
21 Traci Smolen Team S+M 5
22 Vikki Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 3

Masters Women 60+

Name Team Points
1 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery 78
2 Pam Reid Team Rose City 40
3 Sheryl Johnson 36
4 Laura Gabanski Boneyard Cycling 31
5 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 30
6 Flo Leibowitz Marys Bicycle Club 28
7 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte 28
8 Melissa Boyd Marys Bicycle Club 15

Men 1/2

Name Team Points
1 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles / Bike Law 52
2 Sean Babcock Team S+M 46
3 Mitchell Trux PDX TI 38
4 James Ceccorulli Team S+M 35
5 Felipe Nystrom 32
6 Molly Cameron 29
7 Ryder Uetrecht 29
8 Josh Kelley Breadwinner Cycles 26
9 Jacob Rathe 26
10 Evan Murphy 26
11 Andrew Coe PDX TI 24
12 Max Ritzow PDX TI 24
13 Seth Patla PDX TI 22
14 Brad Petersen Bonk Collective 19
15 Damian Schmitt 16
16 Robert Cummings Mettle Cycling 14
17 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles 12
18 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 10
19 Paul Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 9
20 Max McBride 9
21 Matthew Paez 8
22 Jeff Johnston 7
23 Lucas Strain 6
24 Chad Balthazor BeerMongers 5
25 Leland Gilmore 4
26 Matt Russell Hutch's Bend Dental 4
27 Brent Poole Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 3
28 Erik Hammerquist TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 3
29 Billy Bergen IV 3
30 Paul LaCava 2
31 Nate Youngs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 2
32 Stephen Kirby 1

Men 2/3

Name Team Points
1 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy 56
2 Jack Spranger 52
3 Adam Kachman Mettle Cycling 42
4 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 33
5 Trey Trefry 32
6 Jordan Wilson Marys Bicycle Club 25
7 Charlie Leveroni Stages Cycling 25
8 Gavin Bowen 21
9 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy 21
10 Justin Ziehnert TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 20
11 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team 20
12 Spencer Severance 18
13 Daniel Lincoln BeerMongers 15
14 Calvin Spranger 15
15 Christian Lam 15
16 John Chapman 14
17 Andrzej Stadnik 13
18 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery 13
19 Bill Warburton 11
20 Gavin Beer Bend Endurance Academy 11
21 Alan Barton Grown Rogue Cycling Team 9
22 Maxwell Southam 9
23 Kyle Wuepper Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 8
24 Greg McElravy 7
25 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 7
26 Tyler Aquino Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 6
27 Alex Nelson 4
28 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 4
29 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 4
30 Ty Goldsby 3
31 Keith McIntire BeerMongers 3
32 Troy Duppenthaler 3
33 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery 2
34 Aaron Russell Team Finger 2
35 Matthew Crampton BeerMongers 2
36 Micah Sardell Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 1

Men 4

Name Team Points
1 Colin Dunlap Hutch's Bend Dental 57
2 Jackson Jones 52
3 Drew Hankins Mettle Cycling 49
4 Jonathan Coy Team Finger 37
5 Daniel Peterson Hammer Velo 37
6 Casey DePeel Bonk Collective 33
7 Moses Keener Capitol Velo 33
8 Ivor van Maaren 29
9 Sean Wallace Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 24
10 Bradley Ling 24
11 Justin Rackley Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 20
12 Brian Fahey Bonk Collective 16
13 Petr Honek Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 16
14 Sam Walker 15
15 Travis Hall Stages Cycling 14
16 Chris Parco 10
17 Sean Gabrielli 9
18 Stephen Plomer Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 8
19 Nick Wood Swift Racing 8
20 Ben Ticknor Team Finger 7
21 Will Gillette 7
22 Ryan Coons Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 6
23 Jordan Taylor bicycleattorney.com 6
24 James McGrew Team Finger 6
25 Henry Kaeser 5
26 Spencer Roedel 4
27 Tommy Cardwell 4
28 James mcdonaugh 4
29 Ben Gagosian Swift Racing 2
30 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 2
31 Kieran Harden Mettle Cycling 2

Men 5

Name Team Points
1 Tim Sherry 72
2 Connor Shimamoto 42
3 Josue Jimenez TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 39
4 Jeremy Gomez 37
5 Justin Smith Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 32
6 Dan Froelich 27
7 Andrew Jarolimek 26
8 Andrew Hanson 23
9 Joe Derting Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 18
10 Alastair Cox 16
11 Kenneth Stedman Grouptrail Cycling 15
12 Blaine Miller 15
13 Willy Beebe 14
14 Kieran Stover 14
15 Darin Joseph Team Finger 13
16 Jered Bogli 13
17 Baker Lyon 12
18 Korey Jackson 11
19 Jose Torres 11
20 Morgan Palmer 11
21 Matthew Sperry Team Finger 10
22 Tim Simundza 10
23 Alden Welsch Team Finger 9
24 john tousignant 9
25 Rodney Billowitz 9
26 Michael Kanter 8
27 Troy Carpenter 5
28 Ryan Crosby Boneyard Cycling 4
29 Tony Ruiz 4
30 Andrew Weiler Dialed Cycling Team 4
31 David Reitan 3
32 Jamie King Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 3
33 Robby King BeerMongers 2
34 Daniel Higgins The Club Roule 2
35 Landon Holmes Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 1
36 Stephen Holmberg 1
37 Erik Neilson 1

Singlespeed

Name Team Points
1 Seth Patla PDX TI 78
2 Gabriel Linn Mettle Cycling 56
3 Kyle Mensing Stages Cycling 48
4 Anthony Monteleone 41
5 Cliff Eslinger Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 39
6 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 29
7 Spencer Bushnell Team Lazy Tarantulas 28
8 Ryan Weaver 26
9 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 25
10 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 24
11 Byron Breeden TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 23
12 Fred Mills 22
13 Colin Rowan Team Wooly Mammoth 22
14 Ben Guernsey Mettle Cycling 15
15 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles 12
16 Brian Lynch Team Dr Will Bar 11
17 Jacob Smith 10
18 Michael Saviers Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 9
19 Tiago Reis Hutch's Bend Dental 6
20 Andy Edick Swift Racing 5
21 Jeff Johnston 4
22 James Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 3
23 Ken Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 3
24 Justin Philips Swift Racing 3
25 Kyle Ireton ANTHM Collective 3
26 William Santana 1

Singlespeed Women

Name Team Points
1 Ivy Audrain 72
2 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair 66
3 Megan Faris 47
4 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 41
5 Stephanie Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 38
6 Alana Armstrong HiFi Sound Cycling Components 32
7 Holland LaRue Team Finger 31
8 Ashley Lance BeerMongers 24
9 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 22
10 Julie Russell 20
11 Sheri Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 16
12 Alexandra Burton 15
13 Mari Little BeerMongers 14
14 Anne-Marije Rook 12
15 Makena Gove Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 11
16 Erin Reis Hutch's Bend Dental 11
17 Kelsey Phillips Poler 10
18 Hilary Luther 10
19 Jeanne Beko CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 8
20 Laura Beko CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 6
21 Alison Crocker 6
22 Iris Dougherty 6
23 Melissa Sher Team S+M 5
24 Caroline Livett 4
25 Jessica Gill Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 3
26 Patti Wolfe Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 3
27 Sarah Layton Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 2
28 Elaine Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 1

Women 1/2

Name Team Points
1 Ashlyn Johnson Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 68
2 Laura Parsons 44
3 Anne Davis Usher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 42
4 Mckenna Mckee TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 41
5 Allison Halpin PDX TI 34
6 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair 34
7 Laura Schmitt CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 30
8 Elizabeth White 26
9 Monica Lloyd 20
10 Nikki Balderson bicycleattorney.com 20
11 Rachel Geiter 20
12 Holland LaRue Team Finger 14
13 Taylor Snider Team Coastal 12
14 lauren ziehnert TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 11
15 Kristen minarik bicycleattorney.com 10
16 Laura Winberry 9

Women 2/3

Name Team Points
1 Nicole Beckwith Team Nonstop 78
2 Kimberly Kathrein Dialed Cycling Team 40
3 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 40
4 Carley Leins Team Nonstop 37
5 Sarah Jane Hash Boneyard Cycling 32
6 Darragh Hildreth 27
7 Holly Baird Team Nonstop 25
8 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling 21
9 Diane Moug bicycleattorney.com 20
10 Rachel Serslev Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 20
11 Kate Drennan BeerMongers 19
12 Callah Robinson 17
13 Ava Lilley Bend Endurance Academy 16
14 bronwynn gar-aouy 14
15 Keeley Brownback TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 14
16 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 13
17 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 13
18 Remy Maguire 13
19 Makena Gove Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 12
20 Kayt Mathers Grown Rogue Cycling Team 11
21 Mari Little BeerMongers 11
22 Katy Giombolini 11
23 Natasha Visnack Bend Endurance Academy 10
24 lauren ziehnert TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 8
25 Gwen Hryciw Team 10 Barrel 6
26 Jacqueline Mautner Team AF 5
27 Bryna Curry 5
28 Sharon Anderson HiFi Sound Cycling Components 4
29 Rachel Cameron Trusty Switchblade 2
30 Sarah Layton Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 1

Women 4

Name Team Points
1 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 56
2 Lorena LaBarbera 42
3 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 41
4 Shelly Boelter Cyclepath Racing 39
5 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team 36
6 Taylor Kennedy Team Finger 35
7 Beverley Floyd Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 35
8 Megan Barton Team Finger 26
9 Sarah Livingston Trusty Switchblade 22
10 Mahika Peterson 20
11 Whitney Hooker Team Finger 20
12 Katie Linton Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 17
13 Amanda Marie Zayas Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 15
14 Samantha Scott 15
15 Epiphany Couch Poler 12
16 Erica Spiritos 12
17 Jordyn Oldenburg 11
18 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo 11
19 Ashley Thompson 9
20 Susan Kolb Sunnyside Sports 8
21 Jessica Thompson 8
22 Kristina Spranger 8
23 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling 7
24 Caroline DiVietro 7
25 Leah Brown Team 10 Barrel 6
26 Julia Austin Deschutes Brewery 5
27 Jesse Stark 5
28 Beth Steen 4
29 Amy Seymour Trusty Switchblade 4
30 Christine Weber Trusty Switchblade 4
31 Shawna Pearson BeerMongers 3
32 Molly Quan Team Coastal 2
33 Erin Smith Team Coastal 1

Women 5

Name Team Points
1 Kat Hampton 46
2 Kaeli Laxson 44
3 Alexis Gibbons Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 43
4 Sarah Fishler Rice Half Penny Cycling Team 42
5 Stacy Ramakers Team 10 Barrel 33
6 Julianna Guenther 33
7 Erin Lodwick Metropolis Cycle Repair 27
8 Gwynne Engelking bicycleattorney.com 27
9 Megan Barton Team Finger 26
10 Kelsey Ward 24
11 Kellie Standish 20
12 Sari Hargand BeerMongers 19
13 Jacinta Higgins 15
14 Marika Yumang Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 14
15 Christy Grimm Team Finger 14
16 Amy Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 13
17 Sissel Holloway Team Finger 12
18 Sophia Corkran Grouptrail Cycling 11
19 Juliette Grummon-Beale 8
20 Riley Marcus Team Finger 8
21 Tiffany Renshaw 8
22 Jannel Waldron 7
23 Shannon Sardell 6
24 Katharine Sampson 6
25 Palmer Bassett 6
26 Valerie Nussbaumer Team Finger 6
27 Stacy Maiano BeerMongers 5
28 Kori Blankenship 4
29 Leigh Hedrick 4
30 Jeri Chapin 3
31 Fairlight Fitzgerald 3
32 Kaitlin Green 3
33 Heather Higgins Honek Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 2
34 Zoe Parker 2
35 Jessica Dalton 1
36 Valerie Arkell Gladyators 1