Revenge Of The Disc Time Trial Series

Brownsville, OR
April 21, 2018

Part of the Revenge Of The Disc Time Trial Series

Please contact Chris Fudge for questions about results

Christopher Fudge <cfudge@marisths.org>

Updated April 30, 2018 at 3:52 PM

Eddy Men

Num Name Team City Time
1 948 Travis Brown 1:32:31
2 76 Jason Corbridge BRIER 1:36:13
3 4057 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix Portland 1:36:26
4 4015 Guy Polson Springfield 1:44:07

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 8018 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 35:21
2 8043 Calvin Steele Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 16 Tigard 36:22
DNS 8080 Joshua Morris Word-RCB by Cyclisme 13 Happy Valley
DNS 8081 Mateen Richie Word-RCB by Cyclisme 16 Happy Valley

Junior Men 17-18

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 8030 Luke Bolt 18 LAKEWOOD 33:19

Junior Women 15-16

Num Name Team City Time
1 8016 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team #N/A 49:14

Junior Women 17-18

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 8031 Kaylie Ragsdale 18 Clackamas 1:03:02

Masters Men 40-44

Num Name Team Time
1 530 Richard Lorenz 1:27:35

Masters Men 45-49

Num Name Team City Time
1 354 Robert Tornai Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Wilsonville 1:24:01
2 520 Greg Steele Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Tigard 1:25:05
3 790 Joseph Holcomb Portland 1:29:31
4 551 Bryant Howard Portland 1:29:59
5 5027 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team Tigard 1:31:45
6 73 Will Wilcoxen 1:47:26
7 4071 Jon Ragsdale Vancouver 1:52:19

Masters Men 50-54

Num Name Team City Time
1 316 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Hillsboro 1:26:51
2 538 Scott Carroll Revenge Cycling & Racing Corvallis 1:28:29
3 4007 Chad Butler Scio 1:31:58
4 535 Erik Spillman Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland 1:32:11

Masters Men 55-59

Num Name Team City Time
1 5175 Jens Heycke Ashland 1:26:32
2 596 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike Ridgefield 1:28:33
3 74 Ricky Gray 1:39:36
4 4029 David Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack Portland 1:45:21

Masters Men 60-64

Num Name Team City Time
1 4122 Mark Lipchick Hutch's Eugene Eugene 1:28:32
2 4005 Jonathan Lyons Hammer Velo Portland 1:31:31
3 561 Paul Mautner Veloforma Portland 1:32:42
4 4030 Andy Stahl Hutch's Eugene Eugene 1:32:55
5 312 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Aurora 1:34:30
6 5293 Jeff Maurer West Linn
7 4023 James Bell Hutch's Eugene Springfield

Masters Men 65-69

Num Name Team City Time
1 559 Tom Webb Team Rose City Portland 1:30:46
2 4102 Peter Kaspar Eugene 1:36:15
3 4094 Bob Kuehn Bend 1:38:47
4 5035 Tom Kelly Portland 1:39:57

Masters Men 70-75

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 4001 Roger Johnson Team Rose City 77 West Linn 41:23
2 5034 Einar Traa #N/A 42:41

Masters Women 50-54

Num Name Team City Time
1 236 Andi Smith Bend 1:34:20
2 75 Chris Collins Clackamas 1:45:55

Masters Women 55-59

Num Name Team City Time
1 403 Jodie Bolt Lakewood 1:33:28
2 7028 Janet Howard Portland 1:33:29
3 7221 Andriana 'Muffy' Kruger Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack Portland 2:02:36
4 66 Dianne Mays Portland 2:05:12

Masters Women 60-64

Num Name Team Age City
1 7172 Allison Couch 65 Portland

Masters Women 70-75

Num Name Team Time
1 7168 Thorbek Ida 54:09

Men Category 1/2

Num Name Team City Time
1 107 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Beaverton 1:23:57
2 199 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office North Plains 1:24:52
3 875 Rob English English Cycles Eugene 1:25:02

Men Category 3

Num Name Team City Time
1 382 Ryan Menze Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland 1:25:30
2 372 Chris Sarrett Hutch's Eugene Albany 1:25:37

Men Category 4/5

Num Name Team City Time
1 4026 Tim Mineo TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team Beaverton 1:25:25
2 5235 Adam Goulet Portland 1:26:41
3 79 Kevin Le Corvallis 1:26:54
4 5029 John Adams Byzick + Company Cycling Salem 1:28:10
5 5132 Ed Zulyevic Bicycleway.com/OPS Eugene 1:32:21
6 4031 Tyler Thessin Eugene 1:34:26
7 4025 ERIK MILLS Bicycleway.com/OPS Eugene 1:35:14
8 5128 Chris Mays Portland 1:43:26
9 68 Thomas Fate 1:46:34
10 71 Gabe Marcelo 1:49:57
11 67 Kenneth JOHNSON Eugene

Women Category 1/2

Num Name Team City Time
1 205 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink Portland 1:29:39
2 201 Kristina Hughes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Sherwood 1:33:33

Women Category 3

Num Name Team City Time
1 400 Kristi Cutter Sunnyside Sports Bend 1:35:22
2 223 Jennifer Haliewicz Metropolis Cycle Repair Portland

Women Category 4/5

Num Name Team City Time
1 72 Carla Schubiger Corvallis 1:32:14
2 7039 Fay Mobbs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Wilsonville 1:33:49
3 77 Jesse Whitaker Beaverton 1:35:40
4 7123 Remy Maguire Portland 1:41:49
5 78 Maureen Sweda-Eldridge Eugene 1:49:34
6 70 Jessi Wilder 2:03:32