Portland Trophy Cup - Series Standings

Portland International Raceway, OR
September 26, 2017

Part of the Portland Trophy Cup

For series results questions, please contact Amanda Ryman

Updated September 29, 2017 at 1:58 PM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team City Points
1 532 Geoff Sosebee Portland 63
2 551 Mike Genovese Portland 37
3 514 Chris Lind Portland 36
4 522 Michael Brandwein Team Velo Cult Portland 26
5 523 Ben Pederson Portland 25
6 533 Benjamin Mergen Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix Portland 21
7 521 Andrej Stadnik Lake Oswego 20
8 541 Patrick Connor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 20
9 519 Christopher Wood KING CITY 20
10 502 Jacob Horn Portland 17
11 509 Joshua Kubisch Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 16
12 548 John Lopez - 16
13 549 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling Portland 16
14 556 Cage Byrd Portland 13
15 528 Eric Steimer Team 10 Barrel Beaverton 11
16 517 Thomas Hope Portland 9
17 555 Casey Antonson Team Velo Cult Portland 8
18 534 Mark Trimby 7
19 512 Max Erdenbender Portland 7
20 516 Will Hockett Portland 6
21 611 Bradley Ling - 5
22 539 Mark Schmidt Portland 4
23 531 Jeffrey Maas - 4
24 511 Joshua Dinwiddie Portland 4
25 543 Kristopher Hauck - 3
26 538 Matt Feldmar PORTLAND 2
27 557 Adam Vanarsdall Portland 2
28 501 Reyaz Rohani Portland 1
29 559 Sean Gabrielli Portland 1

Beginner Women

Num Name Team City Points
1 318 Caroline Livett BeerMongers Cycle Club - 55
2 311 Jacquiline Mautner Portland 50
3 307 Mollie Futterman BeerMongers Cycle Club Portland 44
4 327 Andrea Fisk-Beardsley Point S Racing Portland 36
5 324 Glori Campbell Team AF Portland 30
6 321 Erin Mensing Portland 22
7 319 Brett Lewins - 20
8 312 Rachel Gitajn - 20
9 323 Amy Vaillancourt-Sals Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 19
10 335 Anja Taylor PORTLAND 17
11 328 Gina Arcouette Portland 17
12 330 Sarah Olsen - 16
13 304 Tina Summers Team Coastal Portland 11
14 345 Leah Benson Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes Portland 11
15 341 Elizabeth Wilson Portland 10
16 331 Erica Spiritos Portland 9
17 322 Cindy Bianchini Portland 6
18 325 Natalie Shaw Tigard 5
19 301 Shellie Cowling Team Coastal Portland 7
20 342 Maria Vivencio Portland 5
21 337 sarah umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club Portland 4
22 336 trenna sharpe Portland 3
23 315 Emily Martin - 1
24 338 Alexa Kronick Portland 1
25 346 Karon Rakoz Vancouver 1

Junior Boys 10-12

Num Name Team City Points
1 916 Cole Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling Portland 65
2 905 Zachary Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling Portland 50
3 938 Chance Brown Trusty Switchblade Forest Grove 24
4 908 Hunter Westerfield Portland 20
5 943 Luca Haverty Portland 16
5 904 Jesse Hauck 16
7 906 Max Harris Portland 13

Junior Boys 13-14

Num Name Team City Points
1 903 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling Portland 75
2 944 Eamon Haverty PDX Devo Junior Cycling Portland 20
3 907 Alex Amparo PDX Devo Junior Cycling Tigard 20
4 910 Rhys Greensted Portland 20

Junior Boys 9

Num Name Team Points
1 902 Henry Kay The Spokesmen 25
2 909 Gavin Newman 25

Masters 50+

Num Name Team City Points
1 810 William Alcorn BikeFlights.com Portland 50
2 805 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Portland 45
3 816 Greg Talbert Portland 43
4 821 John Foulston Team Velo Cult Portland 36
5 808 Steven Thorne BikeFlights.com Portland 27
6 819 Scott Trautman Camas Bike and Sport Camas 20
7 824 Anthony Ohotto ANTHM Collective Portland 20
8 801 Jay Small Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver 18
9 803 Scott Mares Portland 15
10 815 Richard Desmond Portland 14
11 813 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club Portland 13
12 807 Mike Mercer Grouptrail Cycling Portland 11
13 820 Bob Daugherty Cyclepath Racing Portland 11
14 818 Jeff Holmes Portland 10
15 812 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Portland 9
16 817 Scott Ballard Cyclepath Racing Portland 9
17 825 Rick Boston Cyclepath Racing Portland 9
18 822 Jon Pearson Sage Titanium Happy valley 8
19 814 Lori Brault Portland 6
20 823 Andrew Peterson Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling Portland 6
21 811 Bernie Doering Stages Cycling Lake Oswego 5
22 827 Phillip Wiant Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Portland 4

Masters Men 1/2

Num Name Team City Points
1 130 Brian Anthony ANTHM Collective Portland 50
2 129 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles portland 40
3 116 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com Portland 39
4 113 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling Portland 36
5 115 Robert Carver Portland 33
6 119 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Happy Valley 27
7 106 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing Portland 27
8 102 Mathew Braun Portland 27
9 109 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Vancouver 20
10 127 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles Portland 20
11 121 Eric Lanners Portland 19
12 122 Erik Voldengen Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Portland 12
13 11 Doug Merritt BeerMongers Cycle Club Portland 12
14 107 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair Portland 10
15 126 Terry Campbell BeerMongers Cycle Club Portland 10
16 118 Scott Bradway bicycleattorney.com portland 10
17 114 Jimmy Gantz Point S Racing Portland 8
18 128 Rob Mayer Portland 6
19 123 Peter Rueegger ANTHM Collective Portland 4
20 117 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Portland 2
21 111 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade Portland 1
22 110 Dan Werle Portland 1

Masters Men 3/4

Num Name Team City Points
1 656 Derek Bowers Portland 58
2 692 Jeff Turner Portland 41
3 665 Eric Hagstette Team 10 Barrel Portland 29
4 722 Michael Collins bicycleattorney.com Portland 25
5 690 Tom Palke ANTHM Collective Portland 23
6 682 Mike Hamness Camas Bike and Sport Vancouver 22
7 705 Timothy Breault Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix Portland 22
8 699 Eric Marshack Team Velo Cult Portland 21
9 666 Nolan Restivo Portland 21
10 693 Travis Power Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix Beaverton 20
11 733 Max Miller Portland 20
12 724 Andrew Usher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink Portland 18
13 717 Gavin McGregor Portland Velo Racing Portland 17
14 658 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club Portland 16
15 659 James Green Portland 14
16 654 Eric Mergen Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix Portland 10
17 730 James Bradley Portland 9
18 703 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery Bend 8
19 668 Erik Offner Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix Portland 5
20 715 christophe berteau-pavy portland 5
21 736 Ken Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club Portland 4
22 720 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade Portland 3
23 727 Michael Kolb ANTHM Collective Portland 3
24 670 Spencer Rockwell Half Penny Cycling Team Salem 2
25 660 Jerry Inscoe HiFi Sound Cycling Components Portland 2
26 708 Kyle Stephens BeerMongers Cycle Club Portland 1
27 704 Abram Hernandez BeerMongers Cycle Club Portland 1

Men 1/2

Num Name Team City Points
1 3 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair Portland 52
2 2 Mitchell Trux PDX TI Portland 45
3 1 Josh Kelley Breadwinner Cycles Portland 45
4 23 Evan Murphy Portland 36
5 5 Colin Rowan Team Wooly Mammoth Portland 35
6 7 Anthony Monteleone Portland 28
7 6 Leland Gilmore Milwaukie 26
8 15 Jason Elstad Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 19
9 14 Paul LaCava Portland 16
10 13 Clint Culpepper Portland 15
11 69 Sean Corey Breadwinner Cycles Vancouver 11
12 25 David Wilcox HiFi Sound Cycling Components Portland 10
13 28 Ada Adasavage Portland 10
14 44 Xander Viray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 9
15 17 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 8
16 24 Zach Rotstein Portland 8
17 19 andrew loaiza Cyclepath Racing Portland 7
18 30 Christopher Muhs Portland 7
19 20 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components Portland 6
20 65 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles portland 5
21 27 Kyle Murphy Townshend 5
22 29 Joseph Reynolds River City Bicycles Portland 3
23 26 Michael Wilder portland 1

Men 3/4

Num Name Team City Points
1 417 Alexander Banks-Watson bicycleattorney.com Portland 75
2 418 Chris Schomaker Olympia Cycling Team Portland 40
3 426 Derek Ehlers Metropolis Cycle Repair Portland 31
4 403 Christopher Muhs Portland 27
5 412 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling Portland 23
6 448 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling Portland 22
7 485 Michael Bernal portland 20
8 415 Ty Goldsby Portland 17
9 473 Andrzej Stadnik Lake Oswego 16
10 479 Josh Hulst Tuite Bicycle Repair Portland 16
11 405 Chad Balthazor 14
12 435 Jeffrey Baratta II Portland 13
13 478 Garret Holbrook Metropolis Cycle Repair portland 13
14 413 Eric Hoffman Portland 12
15 484 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling Portland 11
16 433 Kieran Harden Portland 10
17 475 Crossett Freilinger Olympia Cycling Team Portland 10
18 430 Dustin Einig Stages Cycling Portland 9
19 408 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade Portland 7
20 439 Dylan Wiggins - 7
21 457 Sam Appelbaum Portland 6
22 410 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team Portland 5
23 416 Matthew Wilkins Portland 4
24 453 Quinn Rohlf Portland 4
25 482 Calon Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Portland 4
26 414 Carl Aldrich Team Coastal Portland 3
27 462 Craig Harrison Team Coastal Portland 1

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team City Points
1 214 Kyle Mensing Portland 53
2 250 Michael Saviers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Vancouver 48
3 240 Lucas Strain EUGENE 40
4 202 Cole Lalomia Team Wooly Mammoth Portland 33
5 254 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles Portland 30
6 249 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage Portland 25
7 282 andrew loaiza Cyclepath Racing Portland 25
8 203 Kyle Ireton Portland 23
9 239 Fred mills Portland 22
10 275 Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade Portland 20
11 278 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage Portland 14
12 274 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team Portland 13
13 264 Alex Criss River City Bicycles Portland 11
14 248 Gene Faes Portland 9
15 206 Jason Britton Ruckus Test Team Portland 9
16 251 Sean MacMinn Portland 8
17 234 Bo Thunell Poler Portland 7
18 256 Ryan Barrett Poler Portland 6
19 273 Andrew Yeoman Ruckus Test Team - 6
20 291 Luke Pennington Team S+M Portland 6
21 228 Matthew Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair Portland 5
22 223 Hedlund Anders Portland 5
23 285 Peter Rubijuno Poler Portland 3
24 225 Jacob Furniss Poler Portland 2
25 280 Kyle Berg Sage Titanium Portland 2
26 217 Keith McIntire BeerMongers Cycle Club Portland 1

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team City Points
1 115 Ivy Audrain Poler Portland 75
2 108 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair Portland 60
3 101 Abra McNair Portland 48
4 116 Hazel Gross Team AF Portland 29
5 110 Holland LaRue Team Finger Hood River 26
6 107 Allison Quick BeerMongers Cycle Club Portland 22
7 104 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 19
8 113 Ashley Lance BeerMongers Cycle Club Portland 19
9 111 Jo Fidler Metropolis Cycle Repair Portland 18
10 103 Jade Koide Metropolis Cycle Repair Portland 13
11 106 Gritchelle Fallesgon Team Coastal Portland 12
12 117 Suzy Renn Team Slow Portland 10
13 105 Sample Parry BATTLEKAT Portland 8
14 102 Jennifer Phillips Team 10 Barrel Portland 8
15 119 Traci Smolen Team S+M Portland 7
16 118 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery Happy Valley 6
17 114 Erin Smith Team Coastal Portland 5

Women 1/2

Num Name Team City Points
1 1 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com Portland 50
2 20 Laura Parsons Portland 40
3 16 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team Portland 36
4 4 Abby Watson Breadwinner Cycles Portland 36
5 12 Sharon Anderson Olympia Cycling Team Portland 30
6 11 Taylor Snider Team Coastal Portland 28
7 25 Jenn Levo Portlan d 24
8 13 Sierra Domaille Team Lazy Tarantulas PORTLAND 17
9 24 Susan Grandjean Portland 16
10 27 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team Portland 16
11 18 Mallory Miller Point S Racing Portland 13
12 19 Heather VanValkenburg Cyclepath Racing - 12
13 23 Kayt Mathers Olympia Cycling Team Portland 10
14 26 Annalisa Fish Portland 10
15 21 Sara Schmitt Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink Portland 6
16 17 Erin Lolich HiFi Sound Cycling Components Portland 5
17 2 Julie Krasniak N Vancouver 4

Women 3/4

Num Name Team City Points
1 202 Erinne Goodell Team Slow Portland 61
2 226 Kate Drennan Portland 45
3 213 Kimberly Kathrein Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver 43
4 215 Nikki Beckwith Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 37
5 220 Autumn Shreve Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 26
6 235 Carley Leins Portland 25
7 223 Susannah Nelson HiFi Sound Cycling Components Portland 23
8 206 Anne Liggett Stages Cycling Portland 19
9 201 Molly Quan Portland 14
10 210 Carrie Hutchison Cyclepath Racing Portland 14
11 209 Taylor Phillips Olympia Cycling Team Portland 14
12 237 Jacqueline Mautner Portland 13
13 229 Rebecca Hamilton Portland 11
14 212 Rebecca Hillary Team AF Portland 11
15 228 Pamela Power Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix beaverton 10
16 214 Holly Baird portland 10
17 205 Epiphany Couch Olympia Cycling Team Portland 9
18 233 Brett Lewis - 9
19 255 8
20 236 Iris Dougherty Portland 5
21 232 Shawna Whitton BeerMongers Cycle Club Happy Valley 4
22 204 Jody Rose Metropolis Cycle Repair Portland 4
23 227 Christine Hubert Portland 3
24 218 Rachel Cameron Trusty Switchblade Portland 1
25 203 Megan Horst Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes Portland 1