Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 4 - Tour d’Town Criterium

Baker City, OR
June 24, 2017

Part of the Baker City Cycling Classic

Updated June 25, 2017 at 7:26 AM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 316 Josiah Poler Bandit ElitE Racing 49:26
2 315 Andy Anderson Bandit ElitE Racing 49:26
3 339 Sawyer B0sch Team UpCycle 49:26
4 324 Austin Guyette Apex Racing Team 49:26
5 311 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 49:26
6 303 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 49:26
7 323 Zachary Johnson Allegro Cyclery 49:26
8 325 Matt Cusack BEER -U50 Development Team 49:26
9 307 Aaron McClintock Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 49:26
10 308 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 49:26
11 338 Nick Gibb Team Roger C. Peace 49:26
12 319 Brian Kohagen Rolling H Cycles 49:26
13 332 Chris Sarrett Hutch's Eugene 49:26
14 321 Joshua Nelson 49:26
15 320 Jonathan MacDonald Rolling H Cycles 49:26
16 328 Adam Johnston CWRU Cycling 49:26
17 309 Istvan Takacs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 49:26
18 318 Joel Crouch Olympia Cycling Team 49:26
19 317 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team 49:26
20 313 Sean Hollenbeck Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 49:26
21 302 Elias Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 49:26
22 326 Brian McClain Brian McClain 49:26
23 329 Scott Allen Emde Sports 49:26
24 310 Calon Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 49:26
25 342 Brandon Nied Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium 49:26
26 340 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 49:26
27 337 Rich Julyan Team Cycle Sport 49:26
28 327 James Lavelle Cicada Racing Inc. 49:26
29 304 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 49:26
30 341 Matthew Swartwout TMB Development p/b Equator 49:26
31 301 Max Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 49:26
32 305 Mark Williams Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 49:26
33 333 Bevan Moss Mighty Riders 49:26
34 334 Steven Hewick North Coast Lumber 1 p/b Giant White Rock 49:26
35 306 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 49:26
36 314 Xander Viray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 49:26
37 335 Corbin Hudacek Shuksan Velo Club 49:26
38 312 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 49:26
39 331 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 49:26

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 227 Ryan M Levering Sunnyside Sports 0:00:00 37:15
2 230 Anna Megale Team Digest Health Clinic/Boise VeloWomen 0:00:14 37:29
3 232 Jamie Van Beek Union Bay Cycling/Velobody/Bikesale 0:00:14 37:29
4 224 Alie Larsen Caliber-SBR Cycling 0:00:14 37:29
5 233 Erin Harris UpCycle Boise 0:00:17 37:32
6 229 Christine Edwards Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:00:17 37:32
7 225 Sophie Russenberger DaHänger 0:00:17 37:32
8 220 Taylor Phillips Olympia Cycling Team 0:00:17 37:32
9 222 Clara Terrell English Cycles 0:00:17 37:32
10 226 Holland LaRue Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 0:01:53 39:08
11 228 Hazel Gross Team AF 0:01:57 39:12
12 223 Jordan Faulds 0:05:44 42:59
DNF 231 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 42:59

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 416 John McGarry CWRU Cycling 0:00:00 25:05
2 408 Justin Lair Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 0:00:03 25:08
3 419 Tsering Alleyne Herbalife Marcpro Natures Bakery 0:00:03 25:08
4 412 Jason Rowland Beaded Stream Racing 0:00:03 25:08
5 404 Jason Whitley Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:03 25:08
6 401 Sean Wallace Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 0:00:03 25:08
7 414 Justin Neff Beaded Stream Racing 0:00:03 25:08
8 422 David Seymour Team UpCycle 0:00:03 25:08
9 425 Jason Hardrath Zach's Bikes Klamath Falls 0:00:03 25:08
10 423 Jonathon Hinkle Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0:00:03 25:08
11 409 Josip Belavic 0:00:06 25:11
12 407 Aaron Goodwin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 0:00:06 25:11
13 403 Mike Ott Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 0:00:06 25:11
14 415 Brian Child Brian Child 0:00:06 25:11
15 405 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:06 25:11
16 421 Philippe Gauthier Mettle Cycling 0:00:06 25:11
17 424 Paul Roberts Wenatchee Valley Velo 0:00:06 25:11
18 411 Henry Bermet 0:00:06 25:11
19 413 David Henke Beaded Stream Racing 0:00:26 25:31
20 420 John Wilger John T Wilger 0:01:16 26:21
21 406 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:01:16 26:21
22 418 Charlie Goldston Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 0:01:46 26:51
23 410 Brian Dessinger 0:01:46 26:51
24 402 Joe Edelen Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 0:02:25 27:30

Category 4/5 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 240 Kristi Cutter Sunnyside Sports 0:00:00 24:51
2 242 Kimberley Elder Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:01:40 26:31
3 241 Christy Hawkins Team AF 0:02:12 27:03

Masters Category 1/2/3 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 124 Shane Savage Mighty 39:14
2 104 Michael Benno Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 39:14
3 113 Maikey Lopera Hop Valley Brewing 39:14
4 119 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 39:14
5 126 Joel Brazil Sturtevants-Limelight 39:14
6 105 Eric Sheagley Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 39:14
7 103 Steve Schwaeber Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 39:14
8 118 Mark Shimahara 39:14
9 117 John Markez 39:14
10 112 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 39:14
11 131 Shawn Howard Vertical Earth 39:14
12 128 Jason Grefrath Thirsty Bear P/B Akamai 39:14
13 108 Roger Lee Langlois Brown Racing 39:14
14 123 Mark Schaefer MADDOG Racing p/b Purequosa 39:14
15 129 Tom Lyons Thirsty Bear P/B Akamai 39:14
16 116 Louie Amelburu MADDOG Racing p/b Purequosa 39:14
17 111 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 39:14
18 130 Nick Duckstein Velobody/Bikesale.com 39:14
19 121 Matt Kline Land Shark 39:14
20 122 Johnathan Edwards Mad Dog Racing 39:14
21 120 Lance Haag IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 39:14
22 102 Shane Fletcher Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 39:14
23 125 Chris Butler St. Luke's Sports Medicine 39:14
24 114 Larry Jackson Hop Valley Brewing 39:14
25 115 Mark Weideman MADDOG Racing p/b Purequosa 39:14

Masters Category 1/2/3 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 250 Christine A Holland Point S Racing 0:00:00 37:32

Masters Category 3/4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 504 Greg Steele Audi 0:00:00 29:28
2 528 Scott Peterson Monster Media Racing p/b Cyclesoles 0:00:00 29:28
3 525 Steven R Holland Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 0:00:00 29:28
4 501 Robert Tornai Audi 0:00:00 29:28
5 532 Michael Moody Team Cycle Sport 0:00:00 29:28
6 523 Keith Sollers Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:00:00 29:28
7 530 Scott Monett TacomaBikeRacing 0:00:00 29:28
8 509 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0:00:00 29:28
9 514 David SALTZBERG Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0:00:00 29:28
10 515 David Hart Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0:00:00 29:28
11 518 Jonathan Sharp 0:00:04 29:32
12 536 Erik Young Team UpCycle 0:00:04 29:32
13 513 Joseph Tysoe Portland Velo Racing 0:00:04 29:32
14 505 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:04 29:32
15 508 John Kenney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:04 29:32
16 503 Karl Mobbs Audi 0:00:04 29:32
17 502 John Hatfield Audi 0:00:04 29:32
18 531 Jarred Blankenship Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:00:04 29:32
19 522 G Boyd Tarin Ca Technologies Racing 0:00:04 29:32
20 529 Matt Mallet Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:00:04 29:32
21 512 Tim Mineo Portland Velo Racing 0:00:04 29:32
22 533 Mahana Fisher Team RedRock 0:00:04 29:32
23 519 Kurt Friederich 0:00:10 29:38
24 511 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0:00:13 29:41
25 507 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:15 29:43
26 527 Michael Austin L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 0:00:15 29:43
27 510 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0:00:24 29:52
28 517 Demian Bailey 0:01:10 30:38
29 520 Mark Spencer Allegro Cyclery 0:02:03 31:31
30 516 Tom Kelly 0:02:03 31:31
31 506 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:02:03 31:31
32 524 David Long Hammer Nutrition 0:02:17 31:45
33 537 Roberto Castro Wenatchee Valley Velo 0:02:27 31:55
34 535 Tony Pawley Team Tomato 0:02:27 31:55
DNS 521 Bukie Mabayoje BBC Bike Gallery Continental 31:55

Masters Category 3/4/5 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 255 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 0:00:00 29:26
 29:26

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 47 Mario Zamora Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:00:00 1:00:32
2 27 Kent Ross Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0:00:02 1:00:34
3 94 Evan Murphy Toronto Hustle 0:00:02 1:00:34
4 81 Austin Arguello Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 0:00:02 1:00:34
5 66 Isaac Niles North Coast Lumber 1 p/b Giant White Rock 0:00:02 1:00:34
6 95 Felipe Nystrom 0:00:02 1:00:34
7 43 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:00:02 1:00:34
8 52 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing 0:00:02 1:00:34
9 16 Rob Smallman Caliber-SBR Cycling 0:00:02 1:00:34
10 37 Gabriel Keck Mercedes Benz p/b Thrivent Financial 0:00:02 1:00:34
11 86 Scott Wannop Mighty Riders 0:00:02 1:00:34
12 98 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 0:00:02 1:00:34
13 68 Jason Boynton Peet's Coffee Racing 0:00:02 1:00:34
14 82 Harrison Harb Guinness Cycling Team 0:00:02 1:00:34
15 97 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 0:00:02 1:00:34
16 58 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles 0:00:02 1:00:34
17 76 Nathan Dills 0:00:02 1:00:34
18 17 Isiah Newkirk Caliber-SBR Cycling 0:00:02 1:00:34
19 61 Kyle Roberts Showers Pass Racing Team 0:00:02 1:00:34
20 15 Keaton Rich Caliber-SBR Cycling 0:00:02 1:00:34
21 8 Cameron Clark Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:02 1:00:34
22 34 Jeremy Ward Mercedes Benz p/b Thrivent Financial 0:00:02 1:00:34
23 93 Ian Megale Team UpCycle Boise 0:00:02 1:00:34
24 96 Allan Schroeder UpCycle Boise 0:00:02 1:00:34
25 75 Erik Brockhoff 0:00:02 1:00:34
26 84 Kyle Berg Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 0:00:02 1:00:34
27 2 David Kuhns Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:02 1:00:34
28 92 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling 0:00:02 1:00:34
29 64 justin rose Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:00:02 1:00:34
30 31 Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz p/b Thrivent Financial 0:00:02 1:00:34
31 24 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0:00:02 1:00:34
32 36 Todd Meier Mercedes Benz p/b Thrivent Financial 0:00:02 1:00:34
33 79 Mike Kath Dangerboy racing 0:00:02 1:00:34
34 1 Phillip Kearns Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:02 1:00:34
35 88 Alex Fraser-Maraun North Coast Lumber 1 p/b Giant White Rock 0:00:02 1:00:34
36 71 Steven Wilssens Velobody 0:00:02 1:00:34
37 77 Emile de Rosnay Broad Street Cycles 0:00:02 1:00:34
38 70 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0:00:02 1:00:34
39 87 Ryan Golbeck Mighty Riders 0:00:02 1:00:34
40 22 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0:00:02 1:00:34
41 62 Zachary Schoenfelder Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:00:02 1:00:34
42 89 Brendan Cowley North Coast Lumber 1 p/b Giant White Rock 0:00:02 1:00:34
43 23 Christopher Bagg Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0:00:02 1:00:34
44 54 Wilson Tran Langlois Brown Racing 0:00:02 1:00:34
45 6 Johnathan Crandall Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:02 1:00:34
46 11 Trevor Jackson Caliber-SBR Cycling 0:00:02 1:00:34
47 72 Jack Duncan Velobody 0:00:02 1:00:34
48 35 Brandon Lynch Mercedes Benz p/b Thrivent Financial 0:00:02 1:00:34
49 44 Rex Roberts Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:00:02 1:00:34
50 51 Justin Homewood Langlois Brown Racing 0:00:02 1:00:34
51 42 Chris Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:00:02 1:00:34
52 78 Thomas Millar Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lexus Lindon 0:00:02 1:00:34
53 13 Preston Weeks Caliber-SBR Cycling 0:00:02 1:00:34
54 69 William Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0:00:02 1:00:34
55 45 Joseph Garey Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:00:02 1:00:34
56 65 Normand Richard North Coast Lumber 1 p/b Giant White Rock 0:00:02 1:00:34
57 55 Cory Ostertag Langlois Brown Racing 0:00:02 1:00:34
58 73 Andrew Frank 0:00:02 1:00:34
59 25 Colin Gibson Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0:00:02 1:00:34
60 33 Josh Howard Mercedes Benz p/b Thrivent Financial 0:00:02 1:00:34
61 74 Dakota Gracey 0:00:02 1:00:34
62 21 Daniel Lincoln Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0:00:02 1:00:34
63 85 Galen Mittermann Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0:00:02 1:00:34
64 46 Ivan Rivas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:00:02 1:00:34
65 83 David Christenson Herbalife p/b Marc Pro-Nature's Bakery 0:00:02 1:00:34
66 41 Anthony Fitch Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:00:02 1:00:34
67 4 Zhaolong Wu Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:02 1:00:34
68 14 Tanner Soelberg Caliber-SBR Cycling 0:00:02 1:00:34
69 7 Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:02 1:00:34
70 63 Kelsey Backen Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:00:02 1:00:34
71 12 Joe Stewart Caliber-SBR Cycling 0:00:02 1:00:34
72 26 John Morehouse Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0:00:02 1:00:34
73 67 Dan Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing 0:00:02 1:00:34
74 56 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles 0:00:02 1:00:34
75 57 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles 0:00:29 1:01:01
76 59 Kyle Mensing Showers Pass Racing Team 0:01:33 1:02:05
77 90 Maxim Ellison Oak Bay Wheelers 0:02:00 1:02:32
DNS 91 robin warman Point S Racing 1:02:32

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 205 Julie Cutts Monster Media Racing p/b Cyclesoles 0:00:00 37:29
2 203 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 0:00:00 37:29
3 201 Mallory Miller Point S Racing 0:00:00 37:29
4 204 Rachel Holzer MADDOG Racing p/b Purequosa 0:00:03 37:32
5 202 Sophie Andrews Point S Racing 0:00:03 37:32
6 206 Rachel Lee Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0:00:06 37:35