Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 1 - Keating Valley Road Race: GC After Stage 1

Baker City, OR
June 23, 2017

Part of the Stage 1 - Keating Valley Road Race

Updated June 24, 2017 at 12:38 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 313 Sean Hollenbeck Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00 1:39:58
2 324 Austin Guyette Apex Racing Team 00:04 1:40:02
3 315 Andy Anderson Bandit ElitE Racing 00:05 1:40:04
4 339 Sawyer B0sch Team UpCycle 00:10 1:40:08
5 316 Josiah Poler Bandit ElitE Racing 00:10 1:40:08
6 327 James Lavelle Cicada Racing Inc. 00:10 1:40:08
7 325 Matt Cusack BEER -U50 Development Team 00:10 1:40:08
8 321 Joshua Nelson 00:10 1:40:08
9 335 Corbin Hudacek Shuksan Velo Club 00:10 1:40:08
10 323 Zachary Johnson Allegro Cyclery 00:10 1:40:08
11 308 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 00:10 1:40:08
12 312 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:10 1:40:08
13 320 Jonathan MacDonald Rolling H Cycles 00:10 1:40:08
14 306 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 00:10 1:40:08
15 326 Brian McClain Brian McClain 00:10 1:40:08
16 314 Xander Viray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:10 1:40:08
17 309 Istvan Takacs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 00:10 1:40:08
18 303 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 00:10 1:40:08
19 340 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 00:10 1:40:08
20 333 Bevan Moss Mighty Riders 00:10 1:40:08
21 338 Nick Gibb Team Roger C. Peace 00:10 1:40:08
22 310 Calon Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 00:10 1:40:08
23 328 Adam Johnston CWRU Cycling 00:10 1:40:08
24 302 Elias Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 00:10 1:40:08
25 329 Scott Allen Emde Sports 00:10 1:40:08
26 307 Aaron McClintock Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 00:10 1:40:08
27 301 Max Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 00:10 1:40:08
28 341 Matthew Swartwout TMB Development p/b Equator 00:10 1:40:08
29 304 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 00:10 1:40:08
30 342 Brandon Nied Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium 00:10 1:40:08
31 319 Brian Kohagen Rolling H Cycles 00:30 1:40:28
32 332 Chris Sarrett Hutch's Eugene 02:08 1:42:06
33 337 Rich Julyan Team Cycle Sport 02:10 1:42:08
34 318 Joel Crouch Olympia Cycling Team 02:13 1:42:11
35 317 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team 02:15 1:42:13
36 331 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 04:33 1:44:31
37 305 Mark Williams Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 08:26 1:48:25
38 334 Steven Hewick North Coast Lumber 1 p/b Giant White Rock 08:26 1:48:25
39 311 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12:46 1:52:44
DNS 322 Mark Severy Adventure's Edge 1:52:44
DNS 330 Michael Sather Guinness Cycling Team 1:52:44
DNS 336 Kevon Bjornson Team Bobs-bicycles.com 1:52:44
DNS 343 Matthew Paez Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium 1:52:44

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 230 Anna Megale Team Digest Health Clinic/Boise VeloWomen 00:00 1:55:52
2 227 Ryan M Levering Sunnyside Sports 00:04 1:55:56
3 232 Jamie Van Beek Union Bay Cycling/Velobody/Bikesale 00:05 1:55:58
4 224 Alie Larsen Caliber-SBR Cycling 00:10 1:56:02
5 233 Erin Harris UpCycle Boise 01:00 1:56:52
6 220 Taylor Phillips Olympia Cycling Team 01:00 1:56:52
7 225 Sophie Russenberger DaHänger 02:27 1:58:19
8 222 Clara Terrell 02:30 1:58:22
9 231 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 07:21 2:03:13
10 229 Christine Edwards Team Bobs-bicycles.com 07:21 2:03:13
11 228 Hazel Gross Team AF 10:16 2:06:08
12 223 Jordan Faulds 13:16 2:09:09
13 226 Holland LaRue Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 37:21 2:33:13
DNS 221 Elyse Johansen Olympia Cycling Team 2:33:13
DNS 234 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 2:33:13

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 404 Jason Whitley Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00 1:41:32
2 419 Tsering Alleyne Herbalife Marcpro Natures Bakery 00:04 1:41:36
3 421 Philippe Gauthier Mettle Cycling 00:05 1:41:38
4 407 Aaron Goodwin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 00:10 1:41:42
5 403 Mike Ott Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 00:10 1:41:42
6 401 Sean Wallace Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 00:18 1:41:50
7 423 Jonathon Hinkle Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 00:20 1:41:52
8 414 Justin Neff Beaded Stream Racing 00:20 1:41:52
9 409 Josip Belavic 00:20 1:41:52
10 422 David Seymour Team UpCycle 00:20 1:41:52
11 416 John McGarry CWRU Cycling 00:20 1:41:52
12 425 Jason Hardrath Zach's Bikes Klamath Falls 00:20 1:41:52
13 412 Jason Rowland Beaded Stream Racing 00:31 1:42:03
14 424 Paul Roberts Wenatchee Valley Velo 01:52 1:43:24
15 408 Justin Lair Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 02:18 1:43:50
16 415 Brian Child Brian Child 02:18 1:43:50
17 411 Henry Bermet 05:49 1:47:21
18 405 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 06:44 1:48:17
19 413 David Henke Beaded Stream Racing 10:15 1:51:47
20 420 John Wilger John T Wilger 13:11 1:54:43
21 402 Joe Edelen Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 20:08 2:01:40
22 406 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 20:08 2:01:40
23 410 Brian Dessinger 23:31 2:05:03
24 418 Charlie Goldston Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 25:50 2:07:22
DNS 417 Shane Johnson Dryve Wheels 2:07:22

Category 4/5 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 240 Kristi Cutter Sunnyside Sports 00:00 1:55:53
2 242 Kimberley Elder Team Bobs-bicycles.com 15:22 2:11:15
3 241 Christy Hawkins Team AF 18:24 2:14:17

Masters Category 1/2/3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 129 Tom Lyons Thirsty Bear P/B Akamai 00:00 1:36:46
2 126 Joel Brazil Sturtevants-Limelight 00:04 1:36:50
3 116 Louie Amelburu MADDOG Racing p/b Purequosa 00:05 1:36:52
4 113 Maikey Lopera Hop Valley Brewing 00:32 1:37:18
5 123 Mark Schaefer MADDOG Racing p/b Purequosa 00:32 1:37:18
6 128 Jason Grefrath Thirsty Bear P/B Akamai 00:32 1:37:18
7 124 Shane Savage Mighty 00:32 1:37:18
8 114 Larry Jackson Hop Valley Brewing 00:32 1:37:18
9 105 Eric Sheagley Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 00:32 1:37:18
10 112 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 00:32 1:37:18
11 103 Steve Schwaeber Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 00:32 1:37:18
12 117 Jason Elder 00:32 1:37:18
13 119 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 00:32 1:37:18
14 121 Matt Kline Land Shark 00:32 1:37:18
15 108 Roger Lee Langlois Brown Racing 00:32 1:37:18
16 104 Michael Benno Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 00:32 1:37:18
17 106 Tristen Chernove Langlois Brown Racing 00:32 1:37:18
18 118 Mark Shimahara 00:32 1:37:18
19 125 Chris Butler St. Luke's Sports Medicine 00:32 1:37:18
20 131 Shawn Howard Vertical Earth 00:32 1:37:18
21 111 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 00:32 1:37:18
22 120 Lance Haag IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 04:15 1:41:01
23 122 Johnathan Edwards Mad Dog Racing 04:15 1:41:01
24 102 Shane Fletcher Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 04:15 1:41:01
25 115 Mark Weideman MADDOG Racing p/b Purequosa 04:17 1:41:03
26 130 Nick Duckstein Velobody/Bikesale.com 15:55 1:52:41
DNS 107 David Gerth Langlois Brown Racing 1:52:41
DNS 109 Mark Sherman Langlois Brown Racing 1:52:41
DNS 110 Jon Wood Langlois Brown Racing 1:52:41
DNS 127 Steve Simone Team Evolution 1:52:41

Masters Category 1/2/3 Women

Num Name Team Time
1 250 Christine A Holland Point S Racing 2:01:35

Masters Category 3/4/5 Women

Num Name Team Time
1 255 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 2:34:30
DNS 256 Kristin Maughan Team Bobs-bicycles.com 2:34:30
 2:34:30

Masters Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 504 Greg Steele Audi 0:00:00 1:44:12
2 532 Michael Moody Team Cycle Sport 0:00:04 1:44:16
3 536 Erik Young Team UpCycle 0:00:06 1:44:18
4 528 Scott Peterson Monster Media Racing p/b Cyclesoles 0:00:10 1:44:22
5 509 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0:00:10 1:44:22
6 530 Scott Monett TacomaBikeRacing 0:00:10 1:44:22
7 511 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0:00:10 1:44:22
8 518 Jonathan Sharp 0:00:10 1:44:22
9 519 Kurt Friederich 0:00:10 1:44:22
10 513 Joseph Tysoe Portland Velo Racing 0:00:10 1:44:22
11 515 David Hart Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0:00:10 1:44:22
12 501 Robert Tornai Audi 0:00:10 1:44:22
13 502 John Hatfield Audi 0:01:15 1:45:27
14 525 Steven R Holland Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 0:01:15 1:45:27
15 529 Matt Mallet Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:01:29 1:45:41
16 512 Tim Mineo Portland Velo Racing 0:02:38 1:46:50
17 514 David SALTZBERG Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0:03:25 1:47:37
18 533 Mahana Fisher Team RedRock 0:03:25 1:47:37
19 505 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:03:25 1:47:37
20 522 G Boyd Tarin Ca Technologies Racing 0:03:27 1:47:39
21 508 John Kenney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:03:27 1:47:39
22 523 Keith Sollers Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:05:46 1:49:58
23 531 Jarred Blankenship Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:05:55 1:50:07
24 503 Karl Mobbs Audi 0:05:55 1:50:07
25 507 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:06:15 1:50:27
26 527 Michael Austin L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 0:06:45 1:50:57
27 526 Paul Coffee JoeFroyo racing p/b Old Town Bicycle 0:09:03 1:53:15
28 517 Demian Bailey 0:09:38 1:53:50
29 506 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:09:43 1:53:55
30 520 Mark Spencer Allegro Cyclery 0:09:45 1:53:57
31 510 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0:11:36 1:55:48
32 524 David Long Hammer Nutrition 0:13:15 1:57:27
33 537 Roberto Castro Wenatchee Valley Velo 0:21:00 2:05:12
34 535 Tony Pawley Team Tomato 0:21:00 2:05:12
35 516 Tom Kelly 0:22:00 2:06:12
36 521 Bukie Mabayoje BBC Bike Gallery Continental 0:38:06 2:22:18
DNS 534 John Prosser Team Revenge Cycling & Racing (RCR) 2:22:18
 2:22:18

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 52 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing 00:00 1:28:44
2 44 Rex Roberts Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 00:04 1:28:48
3 58 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles 00:05 1:28:50
4 66 Isaac Niles North Coast Lumber 1 p/b Giant White Rock 00:10 1:28:54
5 27 Kent Ross Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 00:10 1:28:54
6 95 Felipe Nystrom 00:11 1:28:56
7 31 Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz p/b Thrivent Financial 00:11 1:28:56
8 94 Evan Murphy Toronto Hustle 00:11 1:28:56
9 89 Brendan Cowley North Coast Lumber 1 p/b Giant White Rock 00:11 1:28:56
10 17 Isiah Newkirk Caliber-SBR Cycling 00:11 1:28:56
11 15 Keaton Rich Caliber-SBR Cycling 00:11 1:28:56
12 77 Emile de Rosnay Broad Street Cycles 00:11 1:28:56
13 76 Nathan Dills 00:11 1:28:56
14 87 Ryan Golbeck Mighty Riders 00:11 1:28:56
15 75 Erik Brockhoff 00:11 1:28:56
16 12 Joe Stewart Caliber-SBR Cycling 00:11 1:28:56
17 88 Alex Fraser-Maraun North Coast Lumber 1 p/b Giant White Rock 00:11 1:28:56
18 43 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 00:11 1:28:56
19 96 Allan Schroeder UpCycle Boise 00:11 1:28:56
20 84 Kyle Berg Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 00:11 1:28:56
21 21 Daniel Lincoln Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 00:11 1:28:56
22 26 John Morehouse Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 00:11 1:28:56
23 97 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 00:11 1:28:56
24 70 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 00:11 1:28:56
25 64 justin rose Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:11 1:28:56
26 82 Harrison Harb Guinness Cycling Team 00:11 1:28:56
27 81 Austin Arguello Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 00:11 1:28:56
28 8 Cameron Clark Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:11 1:28:56
29 45 Joseph Garey Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 00:11 1:28:56
30 2 David Kuhns Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:11 1:28:56
31 42 Chris Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 00:11 1:28:56
32 1 Phillip Kearns Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:11 1:28:56
33 86 Scott Wannop Mighty Riders 00:11 1:28:56
34 6 Johnathan Crandall Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:11 1:28:56
35 90 Maxim Ellison Oak Bay Wheelers 00:11 1:28:56
36 33 Josh Howard Mercedes Benz p/b Thrivent Financial 00:11 1:28:56
37 23 Christopher Bagg Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 00:11 1:28:56
38 92 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling 00:11 1:28:56
39 72 Jack Duncan Velobody 00:11 1:28:56
40 25 Colin Gibson Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 00:11 1:28:56
41 85 Galen Mittermann Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 00:11 1:28:56
42 4 Zhaolong Wu Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:11 1:28:56
43 24 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 00:11 1:28:56
44 83 David Christenson Herbalife p/b Marc Pro-Nature's Bakery 00:11 1:28:56
45 47 Mario Zamora Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 00:11 1:28:56
46 54 Wilson Tran Langlois Brown Racing 00:11 1:28:56
47 67 Dan Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing 00:11 1:28:56
48 71 Steven Wilssens Velobody 00:11 1:28:56
49 36 Todd Meier Mercedes Benz p/b Thrivent Financial 00:11 1:28:56
50 37 Gabriel Keck Mercedes Benz p/b Thrivent Financial 00:11 1:28:56
51 35 Brandon Lynch Mercedes Benz p/b Thrivent Financial 00:11 1:28:56
52 34 Jeremy Ward Mercedes Benz p/b Thrivent Financial 00:11 1:28:56
53 16 Rob Smallman Caliber-SBR Cycling 00:40 1:29:24
54 11 Trevor Jackson Caliber-SBR Cycling 00:42 1:29:26
55 78 Thomas Millar Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lexus Lindon 01:46 1:30:30
56 73 Andrew Frank 01:46 1:30:30
57 59 Kyle Mensing Showers Pass Racing Team 02:33 1:31:17
58 55 Cory Ostertag Langlois Brown Racing 03:25 1:32:09
59 93 Ian Megale Team UpCycle Boise 04:13 1:32:57
60 74 Dakota Gracey 04:13 1:32:57
61 22 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 04:13 1:32:57
62 46 Ivan Rivas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 05:09 1:33:53
63 68 Jason Boynton Peet's Coffee Racing 05:09 1:33:53
64 51 Justin Homewood Langlois Brown Racing 05:45 1:34:29
65 14 Tanner Soelberg Caliber-SBR Cycling 06:38 1:35:22
66 41 Anthony Fitch Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 07:46 1:36:30
67 56 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles 07:50 1:36:34
68 69 William Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 07:50 1:36:34
69 62 Zachary Schoenfelder Team Bobs-bicycles.com 07:50 1:36:34
70 57 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles 07:50 1:36:34
71 61 Kyle Roberts Showers Pass Racing Team 08:07 1:36:51
72 7 Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10:15 1:38:59
73 91 robin warman Point S Racing 11:16 1:40:00
74 63 Kelsey Backen Team Bobs-bicycles.com 12:26 1:41:10
75 79 Mike Kath Dangerboy racing 12:26 1:41:10
76 98 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 13:48 1:42:32
77 65 Normand Richard North Coast Lumber 1 p/b Giant White Rock 15:31 1:44:15
78 13 Preston Weeks Caliber-SBR Cycling 40:42 2:09:26
DNF 5 Timothy Lang Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2:09:26
DNS 3 Gregory Kell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2:09:26
DNS 32 Rob Scheffler Mercedes Benz p/b Thrivent Financial 2:09:26
DNS 53 Jeffrey Werner Langlois Brown Racing 2:09:26
DNS 60 Christopher Wood Showers Pass Racing Team 2:09:26

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 205 Julie Cutts Monster Media Racing p/b Cyclesoles 00:00 1:55:52
2 203 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 00:04 1:55:56
3 201 Mallory Miller Point S Racing 00:05 1:55:58
4 206 Rachel Lee Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 00:10 1:56:02
5 204 Rachel Holzer MADDOG Racing p/b Purequosa 00:10 1:56:02
6 202 Sophie Andrews Point S Racing 02:27 1:58:19